May 30, 2022
Leaderboard Standings: 2022 Age-Group Semifinal (14-49)
By Grace Dawson Beatty
View the current leaderboard results after this weekend’s Age-Group Semifinal.
View the current leaderboard results after this weekend’s Age-Group Semifinal.

Caroline Woelfel - 2021 NOBULL CrossFit

 

This weekend, the top athletes in the 14-49 age-group divisions competed in the first half of the virtual Age-Group Semifinal, from which the top 10 in each division will advance to the 2022 NOBULL CrossFit Games. 

Competitors completed six workouts over the course of four days to fight for a spot in Madison, Wisconsin.

Here’s a look at the leaderboard after all workouts were submitted.*

*Note: Scores and standings are unofficial and subject to change until the video review process is complete and the leaderboard is locked. Stay tuned for updates.

 

Ages 14-15

Boys 14-15

  1. RJ Mestre

  2. Ka’eo Subiono

  3. Brode Beckwith

  4. Harvey Rehrig

  5. Leonardo Torres

  6. Tal Simson

  7. Yousef Diab

  8. Yezo Cunha

  9. Kevin Hill

  10. Kaiden Steyn

Girls 14-15

  1. Lucy McGonigle

  2. Rylee Beebe

  3. Lili-Gabrielle Deroulede

  4. Bergrós Björnsdóttir

  5. Reese Littlewood

  6. Annah Belisle

  7. Abigail Moore

  8. Caroline Sabatini

  9. Ismene Oyanguren

  10. Marissa Nichols

 

RJ Mestre holding barbell

 

RJ Mestre

 

 

Ages 16-17

Boys 16-17

  1. Caleb McClure

  2. Ty Jenkins

  3. Martí Pla

  4. Rökkvi Guðnason

  5. Johan Roberts

  6. Kyle Wyngaard

  7. Benjamin Concha

  8. Elijah Subiono

  9. Andrei Petku

  10. Morgan Christensen

Girls 16-17

  1. Olivia Kersetter

  2. Trista Smith

  3. Jadzia Onorati-Phillips

  4. Sophia Shaft

  5. Hayleigh Kanthack

  6. Alys Scott

  7. Hailey Rolfe

  8. Rebekah Devine

  9. Ema Galova

  10. Jenna Michelotti

Rebekah Devine hugging friend

 

Rebekah Devine
 

Ages 35-39

Men 35-39

  1. Ioannis Papadopoulos

  2. Sam Dancer

  3. Bryan Wong

  4. Rogelio Gamboa

  5. Julian Serna

  6. Nick Roberts

  7. Justin Ahrens

  8. Josh Marunde

  9. Brett Stanhope

  10. Craig Kenney

Women 35-39

  1. Chyna Cho

  2. Maryam Zanbagh 

  3. Angelica Bengtsson

  4. Emilia Leppänen

  5. Aneta Tucker

  6. Anita Pravatti

  7. Christelle El Debs

  8. Victoria Finn-Smith

  9. Stacey Marino

  10. Carleen Mathews

   10. Mallory Berger 

Sam Dancer Deadlift - 2016 Games

 

Sam Dancer

 

Ages 40-44

Men 40-44

  1. Michael Laverriere

  2. Samer Zaarour

  3. Aaron Bielefeldt

  4. Alexandre Jolivet 

  5. Josh Petlowany

  6. Rudolph Berger

  7. Justin King

  8. Nathan Beveridge

  9. Dustin McWilliams

  10. Caine Hayes

Women 40-44

  1. Kelly Friel 

  2. Rebecca Voigt Miller

  3. Kelly Marshall

  4. Mayra Brandt

  5. Jimena Delamer

  6. Jenn Ryan

  7. Julia Kenyon

  8. Kajsa Ojala

  9. Kim Mullins

  10. Delaina Snider

Josh Petlowany doing sandbag clean

 

Josh Petlowany

 

Ages 45-49

Men 45-49

  1. Vlad Liashkevich

  2. Mike Kern

  3. Yurii Hanson

  4. Jason Grubb

  5. Guilio Silvino

  6. Andrew Ketelsen

  7. Sean Potter

  8. Alan Bates

      8.  Justin LaSala 

    10.  Mike Dudevoir

Women 45-49

  1. Ali Crawford

  2. Michelle Suozzi

  3. Jessica Manfro

  4. Jen Bottcher

  5. Karen McCadam

  6. Sara Queiroz

  7. Marina Novelli

  8. Jennifer Dieter

  9. Carrie Rieger

  10. Merituuli Kallio

 

Congratulations to all the athletes who competed this weekend. Next up in the virtual Semifinals: The Age-Group Semifinal (50-65+ age groups) and Adaptive Semifinal will take place Thursday, June 2, through Sunday, June 5.

 

Related Content

Premier Partners