Regionals
Refresh
Competitor
Event
01 For time:

Run 1K
30 HSPU
Row 1K
Event
02 Thruster Ladder
Event
03 21-15-9 reps for time of:

Deadlift (315/205lbs)
Box jump (30"/24")
Event
04 For time:

100 Pull-ups
100 Kettlebell swings (24/16kg)
100 Double-unders
100 Overhead squats (95/65lbs)
Event
05 "Amanda"

9-7-5 reps for time of:

Muscle-up
Squat snatch (135/95lbs)
Event
06 For time:

Row 20 calories
30 Burpees
40 Two-arm dumbbell ground-to-overhead (45/35lb DBs)
50 Toes to bar
100 foot Overhead walking lunge (45/25lb plate)
150 foot Sprint
1 (17) Danie du Preez 10 (14:17) 2 (225) 1 (4:45) 1 (22:45) 1 (8:11) 2 (12:06)
2 (20) Roger Thompson 2 (9:43) 3 (215) 2 (6:08) 6 (25:45) 2 (10:33) 5 (13:52)
3 (25) Christian Oman 1 (9:17) 3 (215) 6 (7:05) 6 (25:45) 5 (12:38) 4 (13:42)
4 (31) Neil Scholtz 3 (10:08) 8 (205) 4 (6:24) 4 (25:31) 6 (15:01) 6 (14:01)
5 (46) Julian Reichman 6 (12:40) 11 (195) 18 (12:18) 3 (25:28) 7 (15:06) 1 (11:48)
5 (46) Gian Smit 4 (11:45) 8 (205) 12 (8:31) 9 (26:18) 3 (11:44) 10 (17:25)
7 (49) Andrew Craig 13 (21:23) 3 (215) 3 (6:15) 13 (26:28) 10 (15:37) 7 (15:51)
8 (50) Mark Lubbe 15 (22:36) 11 (195) 10 (8:20) 2 (25:19) 4 (12:37) 8 (16:16)
9 (51) Pierre Ferreira 16 (31:40) 11 (195) 8 (7:21) 5 (25:37) 8 (15:08) 3 (12:13)
10 (54) hannes du Toit 8 (13:18) 3 (215) 13 (8:38) 10 (26:20) 9 (15:34) 11 (18:53)
11 (64) Brett Sparg 9 (13:42) 11 (195) 6 (7:05) 15 (27:00) 11 (15:39) 12 (22:24)
12 (81) Graham Barratt 7 (13:08) 18 (165) 24 (13:23) 11 (26:22) 12 (15:41) 9 (16:17)
13 (CUT) Grant Elario 26 (32:07) 3 (215) 5 (6:26) 16 (27:06) 32 (DNS) 13 (CUT)
14 (CUT) Jean Greeff 18 (31:42) 1 (235) 14 (9:31) 20 (27:49) 33 (DNF) 13 (CUT)
15 (CUT) Roland Jungwirth 25 (32:04) 8 (205) 11 (8:22) 17 (27:23) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
16 (CUT) Paul Schultz 17 (31:41) 18 (165) 16 (11:04) 12 (26:25) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
16 (CUT) Anton Magnus 19 (31:43) 15 (185) 21 (12:42) 8 (26:07) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
18 (CUT) Craig Slevin 5 (12:16) 20 (155) 20 (12:36) 19 (27:37) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
18 (CUT) Dino Retsos 12 (18:45) 15 (185) 15 (10:44) 22 (28:14) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
20 (CUT) Craig Reichman 23 (31:58) 20 (155) 9 (7:57) 14 (26:39) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
21 (CUT) William Schutte 11 (14:30) 20 (155) 23 (12:48) 18 (27:31) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
22 (CUT) Hermann Lotter 14 (22:28) 20 (155) 19 (12:29) 20 (27:49) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
23 (CUT) Thabiet Booley 22 (31:53) 17 (175) 17 (12:13) 23 (29:02) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
24 (CUT) Grant Silverstone 21 (31:50) 20 (155) 22 (12:45) 24 (29:32) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
25 (CUT) Chad Theron 20 (31:47) 32 (DNS) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
26 (CUT) Dewet Grobler 24 (32:01) 32 (DNS) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Richard Smith 30 (DNF) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Jason Smith 30 (DNF) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Ryan Miller 30 (DNF) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Rudi White 30 (DNF) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Ryan Weideman 27 (DNS) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Gareth David 27 (DNS) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)
27 (CUT) Corné Oosthuizen 27 (DNS) 25 (CUT 25 (CUT) 25 (CUT) 13 (CUT) 13 (CUT)