Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, continuing with the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2018 Reebok CrossFit Games West Regional features the fittest men, women and teams from the northwestern United States, western Canada, and Northern and Southern California. Only the top 40 men, 40 women and 30 four-person teams are invited to compete at the West Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 1-5.

DATE

May 25-27, 2018

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Del Mar Arena
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd. 
Del Mar, California 
92014

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Lodi (22, 36, CAP+4)
      • 2. Diablo Moxie (9, 64, CAP+2)
      • 3. Team RepScheme (19, 42, CAP+4)
      • 4. Team Iconic (21, 38, CAP+4)
      • 5. CrossFit CSA (30, 20, CAP+6)
      • 6. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (29, 22, CAP+6)
      • 7. CrossFit Costa Mesa (12, 56, CAP+2)
      • 8. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (25, 30, CAP+5)
      • 9. DIABLO (26, 28, CAP+5)
      • 10. EndGame Athletics (11, 58, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (10, 60, CAP+2)
      • 2. Iron Mile (7, 72, 15:58.56)
      • 3. Code 3 San Diego (1, 100, 12:09.53)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (6, 76, 15:15.85)
      • 5. Bear Republic (4, 84, 14:23.07)
      • 6. Invictus (5, 80, 15:03.69)
      • 7. CrossFit Billings (13, 54, CAP+2)
      • 8. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (17, 46, CAP+3)
      • 9. Team Evernox (27, 26, CAP+5)
      • 10. Fortius South (14, 52, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BRIO (28, 24, CAP+5)
      • 2. Optimum Performance Training (23, 34, CAP+4)
      • 3. CrossFit 604 (8, 68, CAP+1)
      • 4. CrossFit Armoury (18, 44, CAP+4)
      • 5. Team Taranis (15, 50, CAP+3)
      • 6. Invictus X (3, 88, 13:35.43)
      • 7. Torrance Training Lab (2, 94, 13:08.47)
      • 8. Invictus Unconquerable (16, 48, CAP+3)
      • 9. TEAM PRECISION (24, 32, CAP+5)
      • 10. [OCCF] (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 0. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (18, 44, CAP+55)
      • 0. CrossFit Costa Mesa (8, 68, CAP+10)
      • 0. CrossFit CSA (24, 32, CAP+78)
      • 0. CrossFit Lodi (22T, 36, CAP+76)
      • 0. DIABLO (17, 46, CAP+51)
      • 0. Diablo Moxie (16, 48, CAP+36)
      • 0. EndGame Athletics (29, 22, CAP+140)
      • 0. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (12T, 56, CAP+31)
      • 0. Team Iconic (12T, 56, CAP+31)
      • 0. Team RepScheme (14T, 52, CAP+34)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (9, 64, CAP+19)
      • 2. Iron Mile (21, 38, CAP+75)
      • 3. Code 3 San Diego (19, 42, CAP+56)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (2, 94, 16:47.54)
      • 5. Bear Republic (7, 72, CAP+8)
      • 6. Invictus (6, 76, CAP+7)
      • 7. CrossFit Billings (1, 100, 16:40.28)
      • 8. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (25, 30, CAP+79)
      • 9. Team Evernox (11, 58, CAP+28)
      • 10. Fortius South (26, 28, CAP+80)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BRIO (27, 26, CAP+81)
      • 2. Optimum Performance Training (30, 20, CAP+149)
      • 3. CrossFit 604 (14T, 52, CAP+34)
      • 4. CrossFit Armoury (10, 60, CAP+23)
      • 5. Team Taranis (5, 80, CAP+6)
      • 6. Invictus X (3, 88, 16:51.87)
      • 7. Torrance Training Lab (4, 84, CAP+5)
      • 8. Invictus Unconquerable (22T, 36, CAP+76)
      • 9. TEAM PRECISION (20, 40, CAP+59)
      • 10. [OCCF] (28, 24, CAP+119)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tyler Wilcox (38, 4, 45:10.84)
      • 2. Tanner Sturm (23, 34, 40:32.92)
      • 3. Raphael Durand (26, 28, 40:54.78)
      • 4. Steven Bidwell (18, 44, 39:48.54)
      • 5. Johnny Medina III (30, 20, 41:47.70)
      • 6. Nathan Pontious (33, 14, 43:22.92)
      • 7. Justin Medeiros (13, 54, 39:23.71)
      • 8. Josh Bridges (3, 88, 38:08.31)
      • 9. George Sanchez (16, 48, 39:32.68)
      • 10. Dane mclaughlin (14, 52, 39:26.56)
      • 11. Hunter Britt (35, 10, 43:31.90)
      • 12. Vinnie Catricala (36, 8, 43:43.11)
      • 13. Malachi Bennett (22, 36, 40:30.44)
      • 14. Jeff Patzer (32, 16, 42:19.63)
      • 15. Mike Brown (19, 42, 39:52.52)
      • 16. Amador Arteaga (8, 68, 38:42.43)
      • 17. Neal Maddox (37, 6, 43:59.91)
      • 18. Kyle Kleinschmidt (28, 24, 41:00.60)
      • 19. Mark Pfeifer (27, 26, 40:58.09)
      • Lane
      • 1. Eric Carmody (7, 72, 38:25.92)
      • 2. Mitchel Stevenson (6, 76, 38:19.43)
      • 3. Eric Evans (29, 22, 41:28.62)
      • 4. Cameron Pernich (21, 38, 40:25.17)
      • 5. Cody Anderson (31, 18, 41:53.01)
      • 6. Christian Lucero (25, 30, 40:50.97)
      • 7. Ben Stoneberg (17, 46, 39:34.03)
      • 8. Jason Carroll (1, 100, 37:23.56)
      • 9. Mitch Barnard (12, 56, 39:22.83)
      • 10. Joe Scali (2, 94, 37:40.17)
      • 11. Garret Fisher (9, 64, 38:51.19)
      • 12. Jonathan Gibson (11, 58, 39:11.44)
      • 12. Samuel Kwant (--)
      • 13. Marlon Azurdia (39, 2, 45:51.96)
      • 14. Brent Fikowski (5, 80, 38:16.36)
      • 15. Cole Sager (10, 60, 39:09.88)
      • 16. Tyler Tosunian (20, 40, 39:54.77)
      • 17. Andre Jordan (4, 84, 38:11.00)
      • 18. John-Paul Hethcock (15, 50, 39:32.36)
      • 19. Tanner Stahl (24, 32, 40:40.91)
      • 20. Chris Detmering (34, 12, 43:28.68)
      • Lane
      • 1. Briana Gaipa (27, 26, 47:09.51)
      • 2. Danielle Miles (10, 60, 43:56.58)
      • 3. Lauren Oakley (29, 22, 47:46.13)
      • 4. Ashley Ferda (33, 14, 47:58.95)
      • 5. Meaghan Gonzalez (39T, 2, CAP+2)
      • 6. Dorothy Morentin (37, 6, 48:32.62)
      • 7. Casey Campbell (31, 18, 47:54.48)
      • 8. Hilary Steele (16, 48, 44:54.30)
      • 9. Ehea Schuerch (5, 80, 42:46.12)
      • 10. Chelsea Nicholas (18, 44, 45:19.57)
      • 11. Kelcy Ware (4, 84, 42:17.68)
      • 12. Carlie Stone (26, 28, 47:04.70)
      • 13. Keston Mendoza (38, 4, 48:46.85)
      • 14. Courtney Walker (39T, 2, CAP+2)
      • 15. Caitlin Ritchey (25, 30, 47:03.47)
      • 16. Danielle Resha (32, 16, 47:54.51)
      • 17. Randi Slusser (12, 56, 44:15.13)
      • 18. Desiree Rogers (19, 42, 45:34.52)
      • 19. Sequoia Barrera (24, 32, 46:51.55)
      • 20. Megan O'Connor (14, 52, 44:39.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Emily Abbott (7, 72, 43:17.72)
      • 2. Brooke Ence (34, 12, 48:10.36)
      • 3. Regan Huckaby (35, 10, 48:10.41)
      • 4. Alessandra Pichelli (17, 46, 45:19.36)
      • 5. Carrie Dudley (2, 94, 41:17.01)
      • 6. Delaina Snider (30, 20, 47:54.19)
      • 7. Janine Shillington (36, 8, 48:20.24)
      • 8. Alex Parker (1, 100, 40:53.46)
      • 9. Jordan Adcock (15, 50, 44:44.41)
      • 10. Meredith Root (3, 88, 41:47.87)
      • 11. Chyna Cho (8, 68, 43:29.85)
      • 12. Hayley Murillo (13, 54, 44:39.59)
      • 13. Tia Wright (28, 24, 47:14.79)
      • 14. Whitney Heuser (22, 36, 46:28.00)
      • 15. Rebecca Voigt (23, 34, 46:31.11)
      • 16. Kirsten Pedri (11, 58, 44:10.64)
      • 17. Carleen Mathews (9, 64, 43:49.04)
      • 18. Lauren Gravatt (6, 76, 43:13.32)
      • 19. Joey Kimdon (20, 40, 45:59.40)
      • 20. Lindsey Valenzuela (21, 38, 46:22.01)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tyler Wilcox (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 2. Tanner Sturm (38, 4, CAP+35)
      • 3. Raphael Durand (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 4. Steven Bidwell (39, 2, CAP+53)
      • 5. Johnny Medina III (23, 34, 16:03.97)
      • 6. Amador Arteaga (28, 24, 16:44.64)
      • 7. Neal Maddox (14, 52, 14:30.23)
      • 8. Kyle Kleinschmidt (19, 42, 15:27.44)
      • 9. Mark Pfeifer (20, 40, 15:40.05)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nathan Pontious (35, 10, CAP+17)
      • 2. Justin Medeiros (27, 26, 16:35.75)
      • 3. Josh Bridges (9, 64, 14:01.80)
      • 4. George Sanchez (5, 80, 13:29.08)
      • 5. Dane mclaughlin (8, 68, 14:01.06)
      • 6. Hunter Britt (34, 12, CAP+15)
      • 7. Vinnie Catricala (13, 54, 14:25.29)
      • 8. Malachi Bennett (24, 32, 16:08.86)
      • 9. Jeff Patzer (12, 56, 14:24.26)
      • 10. Mike Brown (7, 72, 13:43.84)
      • Lane
      • 1. Eric Carmody (15, 50, 14:35.11)
      • 2. Mitchel Stevenson (16, 48, 14:41.03)
      • 3. Eric Evans (37, 6, CAP+25)
      • 4. Cameron Pernich (17, 46, 14:53.55)
      • 5. Cody Anderson (22, 36, 15:56.08)
      • 6. Tyler Tosunian (36, 8, CAP+18)
      • 7. Andre Jordan (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 8. John-Paul Hethcock (30, 20, 16:59.61)
      • 9. Tanner Stahl (26, 28, 16:25.77)
      • 10. Chris Detmering (25, 30, 16:20.83)
      • Lane
      • 1. Christian Lucero (6, 76, 13:32.09)
      • 2. Ben Stoneberg (4, 84, 13:23.43)
      • 3. Jason Carroll (18, 44, 14:58.04)
      • 4. Mitch Barnard (10, 60, 14:11.21)
      • 5. Joe Scali (29, 22, 16:54.54)
      • 6. Garret Fisher (2, 94, 13:08.47)
      • 7. Jonathan Gibson (1, 100, 12:24.23)
      • 7. Samuel Kwant (--)
      • 8. Marlon Azurdia (21, 38, 15:41.74)
      • 9. Brent Fikowski (11, 58, 14:12.61)
      • 10. Cole Sager (3, 88, 13:13.06)
      • Lane
      • 1. Briana Gaipa (32, 16, CAP+18)
      • 2. Danielle Miles (21T, 38, CAP+7)
      • 3. Lauren Oakley (39, 2, CAP+45)
      • 4. Ashley Ferda (13T, 54, CAP+1)
      • 5. Meaghan Gonzalez (33, 14, CAP+22)
      • 6. Danielle Resha (37, 6, CAP+36)
      • 7. Randi Slusser (28T, 24, CAP+15)
      • 8. Desiree Rogers (21T, 38, CAP+7)
      • 9. Sequoia Barrera (15T, 50, CAP+2)
      • 10. Megan O'Connor (24, 32, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dorothy Morentin (9, 64, 16:24.07)
      • 2. Casey Campbell (11, 58, 16:35.93)
      • 3. Hilary Steele (34, 12, CAP+23)
      • 4. Ehea Schuerch (3, 88, 15:04.56)
      • 5. Chelsea Nicholas (27, 26, CAP+13)
      • 6. Kelcy Ware (6, 76, 15:46.22)
      • 7. Carlie Stone (12, 56, 16:40.76)
      • 8. Keston Mendoza (31, 18, CAP+17)
      • 9. Courtney Walker (40, 0, CAP+53)
      • 10. Caitlin Ritchey (21T, 38, CAP+7)
      • Lane
      • 1. Emily Abbott (1, 100, 14:20.15)
      • 2. Brooke Ence (38, 4, CAP+40)
      • 3. Regan Huckaby (10, 60, 16:34.21)
      • 4. Alessandra Pichelli (8, 68, 15:56.32)
      • 5. Carrie Dudley (25T, 30, CAP+10)
      • 6. Kirsten Pedri (19, 42, CAP+4)
      • 7. Carleen Mathews (5, 80, 15:36.02)
      • 8. Lauren Gravatt (36, 8, CAP+30)
      • 9. Joey Kimdon (28T, 24, CAP+15)
      • 10. Lindsey Valenzuela (25T, 30, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 1. Delaina Snider (35, 10, CAP+28)
      • 2. Janine Shillington (4, 84, 15:31.60)
      • 3. Alex Parker (15T, 50, CAP+2)
      • 4. Jordan Adcock (13T, 54, CAP+1)
      • 5. Meredith Root (20, 40, CAP+5)
      • 6. Chyna Cho (15T, 50, CAP+2)
      • 7. Hayley Murillo (2, 94, 15:02.92)
      • 8. Tia Wright (18, 44, CAP+3)
      • 9. Whitney Heuser (30, 20, CAP+16)
      • 10. Rebecca Voigt (7, 72, 15:47.74)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit CSA (21T, 38, CAP+13)
      • 2. [OCCF] (7, 72, 16:52.66)
      • 3. TEAM PRECISION (18, 44, CAP+9)
      • 4. DIABLO (12T, 56, CAP+5)
      • 5. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (11, 58, CAP+4)
      • 6. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (16T, 48, CAP+6)
      • 7. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (10, 60, CAP+2)
      • 8. CrossFit Lodi (21T, 38, CAP+13)
      • 9. Optimum Performance Training (12T, 56, CAP+5)
      • 10. CrossFit BRIO (26, 28, CAP+23)
      • Lane
      • 1. EndGame Athletics (30, 20, CAP+29)
      • 2. Team Evernox (21T, 38, CAP+13)
      • 3. Team Iconic (24, 32, CAP+19)
      • 4. Iron Mile (8, 68, 16:53.60)
      • 5. CrossFit 604 (12T, 56, CAP+5)
      • 6. Diablo Moxie (20, 40, CAP+12)
      • 7. CrossFit Armoury (6, 76, 16:48.96)
      • 8. Team RepScheme (19, 42, CAP+10)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (29, 22, CAP+25)
      • 10. Fortius South (16T, 48, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Costa Mesa (27T, 26, CAP+24)
      • 2. Code 3 San Diego (2, 94, 15:41.17)
      • 3. Invictus (12T, 56, CAP+5)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (3, 88, 15:57.72)
      • 5. Torrance Training Lab (4, 84, 16:13.64)
      • 6. Invictus X (1, 100, 14:22.62)
      • 7. Bear Republic (25, 30, CAP+22)
      • 8. CrossFit Billings (9, 64, 16:56.41)
      • 9. Team Taranis (5, 80, 16:40.10)
      • 10. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (27T, 26, CAP+24)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit CSA (7, 72, 09:54.99)
      • 2. [OCCF] (12, 56, 10:42.38)
      • 3. TEAM PRECISION (8, 68, 10:05.12)
      • 4. DIABLO (24, 32, CAP+6)
      • 5. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (9, 64, 10:22.06)
      • 6. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (19, 42, 11:48.70)
      • 7. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (23, 34, CAP+5)
      • 8. CrossFit Lodi (27, 26, CAP+24)
      • 9. Optimum Performance Training (30, 20, CAP+45)
      • 10. CrossFit BRIO (28, 24, CAP+30)
      • Lane
      • 1. EndGame Athletics (20, 40, 11:51.55)
      • 2. Team Evernox (16, 48, 11:16.08)
      • 3. Team Iconic (18, 44, 11:28.23)
      • 4. Iron Mile (25T, 30, CAP+7)
      • 5. CrossFit 604 (29, 22, CAP+44)
      • 6. Diablo Moxie (17, 46, 11:24.92)
      • 7. CrossFit Armoury (14, 52, 10:51.85)
      • 8. Team RepScheme (13, 54, 10:47.13)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (21, 38, 11:58.67)
      • 10. Fortius South (22, 36, CAP+1)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Costa Mesa (25T, 30, CAP+7)
      • 2. Code 3 San Diego (10, 60, 10:27.69)
      • 3. Invictus (4, 84, 09:18.00)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (3, 88, 08:46.76)
      • 5. Torrance Training Lab (2, 94, 08:32.52)
      • 6. Invictus X (1, 100, 08:02.40)
      • 7. Bear Republic (15, 50, 11:04.94)
      • 8. CrossFit Billings (5, 80, 09:21.07)
      • 9. Team Taranis (6, 76, 09:52.38)
      • 10. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (11, 58, 10:36.29)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hunter Britt (18, 44, 11:45.23)
      • 2. Nathan Pontious (35T, 10, CAP+67)
      • 3. Tanner Sturm (35T, 10, CAP+67)
      • 4. Chris Detmering (8, 68, 09:40.91)
      • 5. Steven Bidwell (30T, 20, CAP+55)
      • 6. Raphael Durand (30T, 20, CAP+55)
      • 7. Marlon Azurdia (20, 40, 12:16.34)
      • 8. Eric Evans (21, 38, 12:20.27)
      • 9. Tyler Wilcox (35T, 10, CAP+67)
      • Lane
      • 1. Johnny Medina III (3, 88, 08:51.41)
      • 2. Neal Maddox (30T, 20, CAP+55)
      • 3. Vinnie Catricala (27T, 26, CAP+18)
      • 4. Kyle Kleinschmidt (27T, 26, CAP+18)
      • 5. John-Paul Hethcock (29, 22, CAP+21)
      • 6. Malachi Bennett (7, 72, 09:20.08)
      • 7. Mark Pfeifer (10, 60, 10:19.15)
      • 8. Tanner Stahl (25, 30, CAP)
      • 9. Cody Anderson (1, 100, 08:15.74)
      • 10. Tyler Tosunian (35T, 10, CAP+67)
      • Lane
      • 1. Justin Medeiros (12, 56, 10:34.41)
      • 2. Amador Arteaga (23, 34, 12:47.66)
      • 3. Christian Lucero (11, 58, 10:20.00)
      • 4. Mitch Barnard (19, 42, 11:58.39)
      • 5. Dane mclaughlin (30T, 20, CAP+55)
      • 6. Joe Scali (26, 28, CAP+8)
      • 7. Mike Brown (39, 2, CAP+114)
      • 8. Andre Jordan (14, 52, 11:21.01)
      • 9. Cameron Pernich (22, 36, 12:37.80)
      • 10. Jeff Patzer (4, 84, 08:53.91)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mitchel Stevenson (13, 54, 10:51.05)
      • 2. Ben Stoneberg (17, 46, 11:34.70)
      • 3. Jason Carroll (15, 50, 11:21.53)
      • 4. Josh Bridges (9, 64, 09:50.06)
      • 5. Jonathan Gibson (34, 12, CAP+56)
      • 6. Garret Fisher (16, 48, 11:30.49)
      • 7. Cole Sager (2, 94, 08:34.07)
      • 8. Brent Fikowski (6, 76, 09:11.81)
      • 9. George Sanchez (5, 80, 09:01.61)
      • 10. Eric Carmody (24, 32, 12:57.93)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brooke Ence (34T, 12, CAP+125)
      • 2. Danielle Resha (36T, 8, CAP+162)
      • 3. Lauren Oakley (14T, 52, CAP+56)
      • 4. Briana Gaipa (34T, 12, CAP+125)
      • 5. Hilary Steele (1, 100, 08:44.87)
      • 6. Whitney Heuser (14T, 52, CAP+56)
      • 7. Delaina Snider (30T, 20, CAP+114)
      • 8. Keston Mendoza (23, 34, CAP+61)
      • 9. Meaghan Gonzalez (19T, 42, CAP+58)
      • 10. Courtney Walker (2, 94, 09:50.95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey Valenzuela (11T, 58, CAP+55)
      • 2. Tia Wright (4, 84, 11:16.45)
      • 3. Chelsea Nicholas (11T, 58, CAP+55)
      • 4. Dorothy Morentin (32, 16, CAP+117)
      • 5. Desiree Rogers (33, 14, CAP+119)
      • 6. Casey Campbell (3, 88, 11:02.48)
      • 7. Regan Huckaby (14T, 52, CAP+56)
      • 8. Ashley Ferda (21, 38, CAP+59)
      • 9. Caitlin Ritchey (36T, 8, CAP+162)
      • 10. Joey Kimdon (25T, 30, CAP+67)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sequoia Barrera (30T, 20, CAP+114)
      • 2. Carlie Stone (22, 36, CAP+60)
      • 3. Janine Shillington (28, 24, CAP+104)
      • 4. Kirsten Pedri (14T, 52, CAP+56)
      • 5. Rebecca Voigt (9, 64, CAP+47)
      • 6. Jordan Adcock (29, 22, CAP+113)
      • 7. Danielle Miles (36T, 8, CAP+162)
      • 8. Lauren Gravatt (25T, 30, CAP+67)
      • 9. Megan O'Connor (24, 32, CAP+64)
      • 10. Randi Slusser (36T, 8, CAP+162)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chyna Cho (7, 72, CAP+9)
      • 2. Meredith Root (10, 60, CAP+48)
      • 3. Hayley Murillo (25T, 30, CAP+67)
      • 4. Kelcy Ware (40, 0, CAP+163)
      • 5. Emily Abbott (8, 68, CAP+37)
      • 6. Ehea Schuerch (14T, 52, CAP+56)
      • 7. Alex Parker (19T, 42, CAP+58)
      • 8. Carleen Mathews (5, 80, 12:18.27)
      • 9. Carrie Dudley (11T, 58, CAP+55)
      • 10. Alessandra Pichelli (6, 76, 12:32.96)
      • Lane
      • 0. Marlon Azurdia (WD)
      • 1. Hunter Britt (35, 10, 07:39.54)
      • 2. Nathan Pontious (37, 6, 08:39.40)
      • 3. Tanner Sturm (30, 20, 07:09.57)
      • 4. Chris Detmering (14, 52, 06:24.45)
      • 5. Steven Bidwell (36, 8, 07:54.52)
      • 6. Raphael Durand (24, 32, 06:49.11)
      • 8. Eric Evans (32, 16, 07:22.08)
      • 9. Tyler Wilcox (18, 44, 06:33.81)
      • Lane
      • 1. Johnny Medina III (8, 68, 06:04.48)
      • 2. Neal Maddox (10, 60, 06:16.06)
      • 3. Vinnie Catricala (29, 22, 07:06.47)
      • 4. Kyle Kleinschmidt (16, 48, 06:30.44)
      • 5. John-Paul Hethcock (31, 18, 07:15.31)
      • 6. Malachi Bennett (34, 12, 07:38.19)
      • 7. Mark Pfeifer (15, 50, 06:27.11)
      • 8. Tanner Stahl (33, 14, 07:23.45)
      • 9. Cody Anderson (2, 94, 05:50.92)
      • 10. Tyler Tosunian (7, 72, 06:02.34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Justin Medeiros (28, 24, 07:01.80)
      • 2. Amador Arteaga (23, 34, 06:48.25)
      • 3. Christian Lucero (4, 84, 05:53.01)
      • 4. Mitch Barnard (1, 100, 05:33.10)
      • 5. Dane mclaughlin (11, 58, 06:18.10)
      • 6. Joe Scali (WD)
      • 7. Mike Brown (21, 38, 06:40.23)
      • 8. Andre Jordan (9, 64, 06:08.27)
      • 9. Cameron Pernich (13, 54, 06:19.50)
      • 10. Jeff Patzer (22, 36, 06:43.73)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mitchel Stevenson (6, 76, 06:01.73)
      • 2. Ben Stoneberg (27, 26, 07:01.75)
      • 3. Jason Carroll (20, 40, 06:36.88)
      • 4. Josh Bridges (3, 88, 05:52.12)
      • 5. Jonathan Gibson (19, 42, 06:35.85)
      • 6. Garret Fisher (17, 46, 06:30.52)
      • 7. Cole Sager (12, 56, 06:19.10)
      • 8. Brent Fikowski (5, 80, 05:56.49)
      • 9. George Sanchez (26, 28, 06:58.09)
      • 10. Eric Carmody (25, 30, 06:53.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brooke Ence (10, 60, 06:40.23)
      • 2. Danielle Resha (23, 34, 07:04.97)
      • 3. Lauren Oakley (40, 0, CAP+50)
      • 4. Briana Gaipa (32, 16, 07:38.62)
      • 5. Hilary Steele (12, 56, 06:42.00)
      • 6. Whitney Heuser (28, 24, 07:11.37)
      • 7. Delaina Snider (34, 12, 07:50.84)
      • 8. Keston Mendoza (25, 30, 07:06.55)
      • 9. Meaghan Gonzalez (31, 18, 07:37.55)
      • 10. Courtney Walker (33, 14, 07:49.57)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey Valenzuela (16, 48, 06:48.97)
      • 2. Tia Wright (37, 6, 08:15.90)
      • 3. Chelsea Nicholas (7, 72, 06:30.50)
      • 4. Dorothy Morentin (5, 80, 06:25.05)
      • 5. Desiree Rogers (18, 44, 06:49.94)
      • 6. Casey Campbell (24, 32, 07:05.74)
      • 7. Regan Huckaby (27, 26, 07:10.02)
      • 8. Ashley Ferda (11, 58, 06:41.92)
      • 9. Caitlin Ritchey (20, 40, 07:00.36)
      • 10. Joey Kimdon (39, 2, CAP+14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sequoia Barrera (38, 4, 08:31.07)
      • 2. Carlie Stone (29, 22, 07:13.84)
      • 3. Janine Shillington (17, 46, 06:49.56)
      • 4. Kirsten Pedri (30, 20, 07:22.72)
      • 5. Rebecca Voigt (14, 52, 06:43.47)
      • 6. Jordan Adcock (26, 28, 07:09.75)
      • 7. Danielle Miles (8, 68, 06:35.00)
      • 8. Lauren Gravatt (21, 38, 07:02.13)
      • 9. Megan O'Connor (36, 8, 08:06.41)
      • 10. Randi Slusser (35, 10, 08:00.78)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chyna Cho (6, 76, 06:27.33)
      • 2. Meredith Root (4, 84, 06:19.08)
      • 3. Hayley Murillo (22, 36, 07:02.39)
      • 4. Kelcy Ware (1, 100, 05:54.27)
      • 5. Emily Abbott (2, 94, 06:09.39)
      • 6. Ehea Schuerch (9, 64, 06:36.58)
      • 7. Alex Parker (13, 54, 06:43.44)
      • 8. Carleen Mathews (15, 50, 06:45.54)
      • 9. Carrie Dudley (19, 42, 06:58.08)
      • 10. Alessandra Pichelli (3, 88, 06:10.93)
      • Lane
      • 0. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (9T, 64, CAP+30)
      • 0. CrossFit BRIO (29, 22, CAP+142)
      • 0. CrossFit CSA (27, 26, CAP+140)
      • 0. CrossFit Lodi (25, 30, CAP+79)
      • 0. DIABLO (11, 58, CAP+36)
      • 0. EndGame Athletics (8, 68, CAP+29)
      • 0. Fortius South (28, 24, CAP+141)
      • 0. Invictus Unconquerable (20T, 40, CAP+60)
      • 0. Optimum Performance Training (24, 32, CAP+76)
      • 0. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (18, 44, CAP+49)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Evernox (23, 34, CAP+73)
      • 2. TEAM PRECISION (22, 36, CAP+62)
      • 3. [OCCF] (9T, 64, CAP+30)
      • 4. CrossFit 604 (20T, 40, CAP+60)
      • 5. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (4T, 84, CAP+24)
      • 6. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (26, 28, CAP+81)
      • 7. Diablo Moxie (14, 52, CAP+38)
      • 8. Team RepScheme (17, 46, CAP+46)
      • 9. CrossFit Costa Mesa (15T, 50, CAP+39)
      • 10. Team Iconic (30, 20, CAP+145)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Armoury (19, 42, CAP+58)
      • 2. Team Taranis (4T, 84, CAP+24)
      • 3. Code 3 San Diego (3, 88, CAP+12)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (6, 76, CAP+26)
      • 5. Invictus X (1, 100, 16:27.86)
      • 6. Torrance Training Lab (12T, 56, CAP+37)
      • 7. CrossFit Billings (2, 94, CAP+10)
      • 8. Invictus (7, 72, CAP+28)
      • 9. Bear Republic (12T, 56, CAP+37)
      • 10. Iron Mile (15T, 50, CAP+39)
      • Lane
      • 1. Optimum Performance Training (11, 58, 06:05.74)
      • 2. EndGame Athletics (17, 46, 06:31.62)
      • 3. DIABLO (26, 28, 07:17.38)
      • 4. Fortius South (28, 24, 07:28.84)
      • 5. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (30, 20, 07:58.39)
      • 6. Paradiso CrossFit Venice (24, 32, 07:01.92)
      • 7. CrossFit CSA (16, 48, 06:28.19)
      • 8. Invictus Unconquerable (27, 26, 07:27.16)
      • 9. CrossFit Lodi (19, 42, 06:40.23)
      • 10. CrossFit BRIO (25, 30, 07:07.23)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Evernox (20, 40, 06:49.62)
      • 2. TEAM PRECISION (13, 54, 06:14.18)
      • 3. [OCCF] (9, 64, 05:55.00)
      • 4. CrossFit 604 (21, 38, 06:51.94)
      • 5. CrossFit Coeur d'Alene (10, 60, 05:59.97)
      • 6. Sumner CrossFit Banecatz (18, 44, 06:33.37)
      • 7. Diablo Moxie (7, 72, 05:40.55)
      • 8. Team RepScheme (2, 94, 05:19.50)
      • 9. CrossFit Costa Mesa (12, 56, 06:07.74)
      • 10. Team Iconic (29, 22, 07:52.43)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Armoury (23, 34, 06:58.93)
      • 2. Team Taranis (5, 80, 05:26.24)
      • 3. Code 3 San Diego (14, 52, 06:16.10)
      • 4. CrossFit Fort Vancouver (4, 84, 05:25.98)
      • 5. Invictus X (8, 68, 05:43.29)
      • 6. Torrance Training Lab (1, 100, 05:02.77)
      • 7. CrossFit Billings (6, 76, 05:27.43)
      • 8. Invictus (3, 88, 05:22.67)
      • 9. Bear Republic (22, 36, 06:58.60)
      • 10. Iron Mile (15, 50, 06:25.61)
      • Lane
      • 2. Nathan Pontious (37, 6, CAP+35)
      • 3. Steven Bidwell (30, 20, CAP+12)
      • 4. Tyler Wilcox (35, 10, CAP+22)
      • 5. Raphael Durand (24T, 32, CAP+9)
      • 6. John-Paul Hethcock (18T, 44, CAP+5)
      • 7. Tyler Tosunian (20, 40, CAP+6)
      • 8. Kyle Kleinschmidt (6, 76, 15:53.81)
      • 9. Mike Brown (24T, 32, CAP+9)
      • 10. Amador Arteaga (21T, 38, CAP+7)
      • 11. Justin Medeiros (4, 84, 15:16.27)
      • 12. Malachi Bennett (11, 58, 16:47.17)
      • 13. Neal Maddox (24T, 32, CAP+9)
      • 14. Vinnie Catricala (10, 60, 16:44.85)
      • 15. Tanner Stahl (13, 54, 16:57.64)
      • 16. Eric Evans (27T, 26, CAP+10)
      • 17. Hunter Britt (34, 12, CAP+21)
      • 18. Tanner Sturm (36, 8, CAP+25)
      • Lane
      • 1. Cameron Pernich (21T, 38, CAP+7)
      • 2. Eric Carmody (15T, 50, CAP+4)
      • 3. Dane mclaughlin (31T, 18, CAP+13)
      • 4. Johnny Medina III (33, 14, CAP+18)
      • 5. Andre Jordan (5, 80, 15:19.57)
      • 6. George Sanchez (15T, 50, CAP+4)
      • 7. Cody Anderson (12, 56, 16:49.56)
      • 8. Mitchel Stevenson (8, 68, 16:09.17)
      • 9. Brent Fikowski (1, 100, 13:30.03)
      • 10. Josh Bridges (7, 72, 15:58.27)
      • 11. Cole Sager (3, 88, 14:58.53)
      • 12. Mitch Barnard (9, 64, 16:28.39)
      • 13. Garret Fisher (31T, 18, CAP+13)
      • 14. Christian Lucero (18T, 44, CAP+5)
      • 15. Jason Carroll (14, 52, CAP)
      • 16. Jonathan Gibson (2, 94, 14:18.98)
      • 17. Ben Stoneberg (15T, 50, CAP+4)
      • 18. Jeff Patzer (27T, 26, CAP+10)
      • 19. Mark Pfeifer (23, 34, CAP+8)
      • 20. Chris Detmering (29, 22, CAP+11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Resha (35, 10, 21:46.64)
      • 2. Meaghan Gonzalez (32, 16, 20:37.16)
      • 3. Keston Mendoza (13, 54, 17:28.63)
      • 4. Joey Kimdon (34, 12, 21:46.28)
      • 5. Sequoia Barrera (27, 26, 19:39.37)
      • 6. Caitlin Ritchey (37T, 6, CAP+2)
      • 7. Whitney Heuser (22, 36, 18:14.33)
      • 8. Carlie Stone (31, 18, 20:30.09)
      • 9. Lauren Gravatt (2, 94, 15:18.42)
      • 10. Tia Wright (20, 40, 18:02.38)
      • 11. Jordan Adcock (11, 58, 17:07.33)
      • 12. Regan Huckaby (12, 56, 17:17.31)
      • 13. Desiree Rogers (25, 30, 18:50.07)
      • 14. Megan O'Connor (24, 32, 18:46.80)
      • 15. Courtney Walker (39, 2, CAP+10)
      • 16. Randi Slusser (29, 22, 19:53.64)
      • 17. Brooke Ence (14, 52, 17:29.04)
      • 18. Lauren Oakley (40, 0, CAP+18)
      • 19. Briana Gaipa (33, 14, 21:24.81)
      • 20. Delaina Snider (36, 8, 21:56.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ashley Ferda (8, 68, 16:53.92)
      • 2. Kirsten Pedri (19, 42, 17:59.79)
      • 3. Danielle Miles (21, 38, 18:08.00)
      • 4. Chelsea Nicholas (6, 76, 16:18.67)
      • 5. Hilary Steele (37T, 6, CAP+2)
      • 6. Carrie Dudley (26, 28, 18:56.82)
      • 7. Kelcy Ware (30, 20, 20:05.37)
      • 8. Meredith Root (10, 60, 17:00.67)
      • 9. Alessandra Pichelli (1, 100, 15:12.10)
      • 10. Emily Abbott (4, 84, 15:32.43)
      • 11. Ehea Schuerch (5, 80, 15:51.42)
      • 12. Carleen Mathews (23, 34, 18:35.45)
      • 13. Chyna Cho (7, 72, 16:48.35)
      • 14. Alex Parker (18, 44, 17:43.31)
      • 15. Rebecca Voigt (3, 88, 15:30.05)
      • 16. Hayley Murillo (15, 50, 17:30.91)
      • 17. Casey Campbell (9, 64, 16:54.69)
      • 18. Lindsey Valenzuela (28, 24, 19:40.75)
      • 19. Dorothy Morentin (16, 48, 17:36.41)
      • 20. Janine Shillington (17, 46, 17:42.28)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nathan Pontious (35, 10, 06:41.06)
      • 2. Tyler Wilcox (30, 20, 05:16.70)
      • 3. Steven Bidwell (34, 12, 06:13.53)
      • 4. Raphael Durand (19, 42, 04:37.79)
      • 5. Tanner Stahl (18, 44, 04:35.60)
      • 6. John-Paul Hethcock (6, 76, 04:05.93)
      • 7. Eric Evans (29, 22, 05:10.80)
      • 8. Hunter Britt (14, 52, 04:29.04)
      • 9. Tanner Sturm (37, 6, CAP+23)
      • Lane
      • 1. Neal Maddox (15, 50, 04:31.80)
      • 2. Tyler Tosunian (16, 48, 04:33.44)
      • 3. Mike Brown (33, 14, 05:53.03)
      • 4. Mark Pfeifer (26, 28, 04:56.48)
      • 5. Cameron Pernich (4, 84, 03:44.58)
      • 6. Malachi Bennett (13, 54, 04:24.88)
      • 7. Amador Arteaga (32, 16, 05:50.91)
      • 8. Chris Detmering (10, 60, 04:10.78)
      • 9. Vinnie Catricala (23, 34, 04:51.44)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dane mclaughlin (22, 36, 04:49.42)
      • 2. Jeff Patzer (21, 38, 04:45.29)
      • 3. Eric Carmody (31, 18, 05:39.04)
      • 4. Ben Stoneberg (28, 24, 05:08.27)
      • 5. George Sanchez (7, 72, 04:08.69)
      • 6. Garret Fisher (5, 80, 03:48.49)
      • 7. Justin Medeiros (17, 46, 04:34.09)
      • 8. Johnny Medina III (25, 30, 04:52.68)
      • 9. Kyle Kleinschmidt (24, 32, 04:52.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Resha (38, 4, CAP+10)
      • 2. Briana Gaipa (35T, 10, CAP+8)
      • 3. Joey Kimdon (24, 32, 06:18.92)
      • 4. Randi Slusser (34, 12, CAP+6)
      • 5. Sequoia Barrera (27, 26, 06:29.82)
      • 6. Caitlin Ritchey (30T, 20, CAP)
      • 7. Courtney Walker (25, 30, 06:21.85)
      • 8. Meaghan Gonzalez (35T, 10, CAP+8)
      • 9. Lauren Oakley (39, 2, CAP+14)
      • 10. Delaina Snider (33, 14, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brooke Ence (11, 58, 05:34.88)
      • 2. Carlie Stone (35T, 10, CAP+8)
      • 3. Whitney Heuser (16, 48, 05:51.86)
      • 4. Tia Wright (21, 38, 05:59.40)
      • 5. Janine Shillington (40, 0, CAP+17)
      • 6. Regan Huckaby (4, 84, 04:55.07)
      • 7. Lindsey Valenzuela (10, 60, 05:29.99)
      • 8. Desiree Rogers (23, 34, 06:14.65)
      • 9. Megan O'Connor (26, 28, 06:21.93)
      • 10. Keston Mendoza (14, 52, 05:43.82)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Miles (30T, 20, CAP)
      • 2. Dorothy Morentin (20, 40, 05:58.31)
      • 3. Ashley Ferda (29, 22, 06:57.97)
      • 4. Carrie Dudley (9, 64, 05:28.62)
      • 5. Hayley Murillo (32, 16, CAP+3)
      • 6. Casey Campbell (13, 54, 05:41.44)
      • 7. Lauren Gravatt (15, 50, 05:45.72)
      • 8. Hilary Steele (28, 24, 06:40.07)
      • 9. Kirsten Pedri (5, 80, 05:00.21)
      • 10. Jordan Adcock (6, 76, 05:09.61)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kelcy Ware (18, 44, 05:55.18)
      • 2. Carleen Mathews (19, 42, 05:56.91)
      • 3. Meredith Root (22, 36, 06:11.32)
      • 4. Ehea Schuerch (8, 68, 05:12.24)
      • 5. Emily Abbott (1, 100, 04:28.43)
      • 6. Alessandra Pichelli (2, 94, 04:47.62)
      • 7. Chyna Cho (3, 88, 04:52.42)
      • 8. Rebecca Voigt (7, 72, 05:11.85)
      • 9. Alex Parker (17, 46, 05:54.59)
      • 10. Chelsea Nicholas (12, 56, 05:36.44)
      • Lane
      • 1. Christian Lucero (12, 56, 04:21.51)
      • 2. Cody Anderson (3, 88, 03:38.79)
      • 3. Mitchel Stevenson (9, 64, 04:10.39)
      • 4. Josh Bridges (11, 58, 04:17.08)
      • 5. Brent Fikowski (2, 94, 03:33.92)
      • 6. Cole Sager (1, 100, 03:28.12)
      • 7. Mitch Barnard (36, 8, CAP+7)
      • 8. Jonathan Gibson (27, 26, 05:04.58)
      • 9. Andre Jordan (20, 40, 04:42.68)
      • 10. Jason Carroll (8, 68, 04:09.18)

Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

Directions

The West Regional will be held in Del Mar, CA at:

2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd., CA, US 92014

Public Transportation

The Coaster and Amtrak stop at the Solana Beach train station, which is about 2.5 miles from the Fairgrounds' main entrance gate. For events between mid-September and May, train passengers can connect to North County Transit District Routes 101 or 308, then walk from the closest bus stop on each of those routes. Please see the NCTD website, www.gonctd.com, for more specific information.

By Car From I-5

From Interstate 5, take the Via De La Valle exit and head west (a left turn from the freeway exit if you are northbound; a right turn if you are southbound). Take Via De La Valle to Jimmy Durante Boulevard and turn left. The Fairgrounds will be on your right.

Vendors

4505 Meats
Arcanum Performance
Bixby Clothing Co.
Caffeine and Kilos
Elite Fuel
The Chestee
Condor Outdoor
Clinch Gear
DNX Bar
Fran Denim
Gain[z] Box
Junk Brands
Kill Cliff
Mush
MyoBuddy
Ice Age Meals
Ready Nutrition
RipFix
RPM Training
RX Bar
RX Smart Gear
SandBar Handcare
SFH
Skins
Topical Edge
UpStar Nutrition
Virus Intl.
Xendurance
Protes Protein Snacks
Marines
Gorila Fitness
Country Archer
Freeze Sleeve
5.11 Tactical
Perfect Bar
Dermalicious
Belle and Bell
Nutista
San Diego Police
Past Parallel
Puori
WOD Shop
Ascent Protein
Perfekt Zero
JerkFit
TheraGun
https://www.moskova.com/
Metta
PowerDot
Gryt Fitness