Overview

The fittest men, women, and teams from each region of the world advance to the second stage of the CrossFit Games season: the Regionals.

CrossFit splits the world into 17 regions. There are 10 regions in the United States (North East, Mid Atlantic, South East, Central East, North Central, South Central, North West, South West, Northern California, Southern California), and 7 international regions (Canada West, Canada East, Latin America, Asia, Africa, Australia and Europe). Athletes are placed in their region during Open registration based on their residence as of Jan. 1 of that year.

To qualify, the Regional competitors had to prove that they were their region's fittest athletes by competing in the five-week, five-workout online Open and finishing well in the overall standings. The number of athletes to qualify from each region varies from 10 to 30 (20 for all U.S. regions).

  • 20 men, 20 women and 15 teams advance from regions in the U.S. and Canada.

  • 30 men, 30 women and 20 teams advance from Europe and Australia.

  • 10 men, 10 women and 10 teams advance from Latin America, Asia, and Africa.

The 17 regions feed into eight Regional competitions.

At the Regionals, 40 men, 40 women, and 30 teams compete over three days for the right to advance to the CrossFit Games. (The larger South Regional has 50 men, 50 women and 40 teams.)

All Regional competitors face the same workouts, whether they're in Wollongong, Australia, or Atlanta, Georgia.

Competitors care about how they place relative to their peers at their Regional, since that's what determines how many points they earn and where they'll rank in the overall standings. Claiming first in an event earns an athlete 100 points, second earns 95 points, third 90, fourth 85, fifth 80, sixth 75. The scale then drops by 2-point increments for seventh through 30th, and then by one-point increments from 30th-50th. The athlete with the most points will claim first in the overall standings; the top five athletes overall at the end of the weekend earn the right to advance to the CrossFit Games.

All Games qualifiers will receive a piece of the season's prize purse. All cash prizes are paid in U.S. dollars.

Individual Division

  • First Place: $5,000
  • Second Place: $4,000
  • Third Place: $3,000
  • Fourth Place: $2,000
  • Fifth Place: $1,000

Team Division

  • First Place: $3,000
  • Second Place: $2,500
  • Third Place: $2,000
  • Fourth Place: $1,500
  • Fifth Place: $1,000

Drug testing is required for any individual athlete or team to advance to the Games or to collect prizes.

2017 Regional Schedule

May 19 - 21, 2017

East Regional | Albany, New York |Times Union Center
South Regional | San Antonio, Texas | Alamodome

May 26 - 28, 2017

Pacific Regional | Wollongong, Australia | WIN Entertainment Centre
California Regional | Del Mar, California | Del Mar Arena
Central Regional | Nashville, Tennessee | Music City Center

June 2 - 4, 2017

Meridian Regional | Madrid, Spain | Caja Mágica
West Regional | Portland, Oregon | Portland Expo Center
Atlantic Regional | Atlanta, Georgia | Georgia World Congress Center

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games Atlantic Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from the Mid Atlantic and South East, United States. Only the top 40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the Atlantic Regional. 

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE
June 2-4, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATIONS
Georgia World Congress Center 
285 Andrew Young International Blvd. NW 
Atlanta, Georgia 
30313

COST
Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday).

Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult.

Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit HardCore (29, 29, CAP+7)
      • 2. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (27, 33, CAP+3)
      • 3. CrossFit Crash (25, 37, 24:07.42)
      • 4. JH CrossFit (30, 27, CAP+19)
      • 5. Crucible Crossfit (14, 59, 20:22.24)
      • 6. College Hill CrossFit (21, 45, 22:16.80)
      • 7. RAW Training (13, 61, 20:02.98)
      • 8. Team TAS (7, 73, 17:53.69)
      • 9. CrossFit Proven (28, 31, CAP+6)
      • 10. Be Crossfit (26, 35, 24:40.72)
      • Lane
      • 1. The Chu Crew (12, 63, 19:59.15)
      • 2. CrossFit Embark (24, 39, 23:21.81)
      • 3. Rising Orange (10, 67, 19:26.65)
      • 4. 336 CrossFit (4, 85, 17:17.30)
      • 5. Team Ridgeline (22, 43, 23:11.60)
      • 6. Training Think Tank (17, 53, 20:46.36)
      • 7. Kings Point (20, 47, 21:51.14)
      • 8. The Crossfit Squad (18, 51, 21:22.02)
      • 9. CrossFit Boynton Beach (11, 65, 19:54.94)
      • 10. CrossFit Lorton (23, 41, 23:16.82)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Revamped (19, 49, 21:44.87)
      • 2. South Charlotte CrossFit (16, 55, 20:32.90)
      • 3. 12 Labours Lions (6, 75, 17:50.89)
      • 4. Diamond State (15, 57, 20:31.79)
      • 5. CrossFit Balance (1, 100, 15:21.44)
      • 6. Crossfit Westchase (5, 80, 17:37.46)
      • 7. HustleHard CrossFit (3, 90, 17:12.49)
      • 8. Peak 360 CrossFit (8, 71, 18:06.09)
      • 9. CrossFit Dwala (2, 95, 16:15.84)
      • 10. CrossFit HYPE (9, 69, 19:01.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit HardCore (26, 35, 12:38.90)
      • 2. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (10, 67, 10:00.03)
      • 3. CrossFit Crash (23, 41, 12:10.64)
      • 4. JH CrossFit (28, 31, 13:00.66)
      • 5. Crucible Crossfit (20, 47, 11:12.88)
      • 6. College Hill CrossFit (27, 33, 12:52.81)
      • 7. RAW Training (16, 55, 10:53.81)
      • 8. Team TAS (11, 65, 10:04.72)
      • 9. CrossFit Proven (25, 37, 12:24.69)
      • 10. Be Crossfit (19, 49, 11:09.67)
      • Lane
      • 1. The Chu Crew (7, 73, 09:36.40)
      • 2. CrossFit Embark (30, 27, CAP+3)
      • 3. Rising Orange (17, 53, 11:00.14)
      • 4. 336 CrossFit (2, 95, 08:52.57)
      • 5. Team Ridgeline (29, 29, 13:13.78)
      • 6. Training Think Tank (4, 85, 09:13.14)
      • 7. Kings Point (15, 57, 10:25.40)
      • 8. The Crossfit Squad (22, 43, 11:50.07)
      • 9. CrossFit Boynton Beach (21, 45, 11:17.75)
      • 10. CrossFit Lorton (12, 63, 10:05.12)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Revamped (1, 100, 08:32.10)
      • 2. South Charlotte CrossFit (24, 39, 12:18.82)
      • 3. 12 Labours Lions (5, 80, 09:18.03)
      • 4. Diamond State (18, 51, 11:04.64)
      • 5. CrossFit Balance (14, 59, 10:17.88)
      • 6. Crossfit Westchase (13, 61, 10:08.04)
      • 7. HustleHard CrossFit (6, 75, 09:22.84)
      • 8. Peak 360 CrossFit (8, 71, 09:37.66)
      • 9. CrossFit Dwala (3, 90, 09:09.86)
      • 10. CrossFit HYPE (9, 69, 09:58.29)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ryan Knutson (32, 25, 19:29.66)
      • 2. Eric Oxley (19, 49, 16:57.27)
      • 3. Norman Woodring (17, 53, 16:36.38)
      • 4. Marco Alejandro (24, 39, 17:44.53)
      • 5. Adam Klink (40, 17, 23:59.68)
      • 6. Hudson Fricke (11, 65, 16:10.64)
      • 7. Connor Duddy (8, 71, 15:59.99)
      • 8. Ryan Reeves (30, 27, 19:05.74)
      • 9. Ethan Helbig (5, 80, 15:38.82)
      • 10. Alec Smith (10, 67, 16:05.33)
      • 11. Josh Miller (21, 45, 17:13.75)
      • 12. Rodney Carter (14, 59, 16:25.40)
      • 13. Cory Gibson (31, 26, 19:11.23)
      • 14. Benjamin Williams (13, 61, 16:23.40)
      • 15. Mark Hutchinson (20, 47, 17:05.84)
      • 16. Jordan Williams (36, 21, 22:20.85)
      • 17. Jeff Evans (16, 55, 16:34.51)
      • 18. Chris Killian (22, 43, 17:14.03)
      • 19. Uriah Aviles (35, 22, 21:04.53)
      • 20. Richard Essig (38, 19, 23:23.04)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Hanna (12, 63, 16:18.15)
      • 2. Daniel Petro (9, 69, 16:04.22)
      • 3. Joel Dizona (23, 41, 17:24.76)
      • 4. Jonathan Wall (26, 35, 18:10.49)
      • 5. John Coltey (7, 73, 15:56.07)
      • 6. Bryce Lawlor (25, 37, 17:45.25)
      • 7. Nathan Bramblett (15, 57, 16:34.18)
      • 8. Nathan Trevillian (39, 18, 23:45.58)
      • 9. Gerald Sasser (29, 29, 18:38.87)
      • 10. Ben Smith (18, 51, 16:39.50)
      • 11. Noah Ohlsen (1, 100, 14:57.55)
      • 12. Jacob Anderson (2, 95, 15:03.92)
      • 13. Ryan Elrod (6, 75, 15:49.98)
      • 14. Travis Mayer (4, 85, 15:14.88)
      • 15. Jake Berman (3, 90, 15:13.45)
      • 16. Frank Mastroianni (28, 31, 18:34.27)
      • 17. Kyle Bernier (37, 20, 23:18.97)
      • 18. Dane Smith (34, 23, 20:06.19)
      • 19. Nate Long (27, 33, 18:19.98)
      • 20. Mark Oliver (33, 24, 20:00.89)
      • Lane
      • 1. Megan O'Donnell (38, 19, CAP+45)
      • 2. Lisa Marquette (21, 45, 20:03.67)
      • 3. Whitney Stephenson (16, 55, 18:56.45)
      • 4. Hannah Richards (25, 37, 20:20.32)
      • 5. Tommie Deprima (24, 39, 20:20.30)
      • 6. Kelley Boblit (23, 41, 20:18.24)
      • 7. Kaleena Ladeairous (20, 47, 19:51.23)
      • 8. Jordan Adcock (33, 24, 21:50.36)
      • 9. Kolson Lamb Casey (36, 21, CAP+21)
      • 10. Jillian Seamon (35, 22, 23:00.12)
      • 11. Lindsey Jacoby (39, 18, CAP+47)
      • 12. Brittany Weiss (40, 17, CAP+120)
      • 13. Tricia Wasielewski (32, 25, 21:22.32)
      • 14. Paige Henry (27, 33, 20:26.37)
      • 15. Cheryl Nasso (6, 75, 17:07.26)
      • 16. Bailey Garrett (34, 23, 21:55.45)
      • 17. Laura Nielsen (30, 27, 20:57.43)
      • 18. Katlin Isaacs (10, 67, 17:32.85)
      • 19. McKenzie Flinchum (19, 49, 19:24.68)
      • 20. Michelle Egred (31, 26, 21:12.78)
      • Lane
      • 1. Breona Evans (3, 90, 16:44.48)
      • 2. Haley Adams (7, 73, 17:13.21)
      • 3. Anna Tobias (9, 69, 17:30.68)
      • 4. Sarah Scholl (13, 61, 17:59.47)
      • 5. Alison Scudds (12, 63, 17:53.89)
      • 6. Lindsay Eder (14, 59, 18:49.72)
      • 7. Meg Reardon (29, 29, 20:50.72)
      • 8. Meredith Root (22, 43, 20:06.17)
      • 9. Caroline Dardini (4, 85, 16:48.21)
      • 10. Mekenzie Riley (8, 71, 17:30.02)
      • 11. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (2, 95, 16:41.66)
      • 12. Emily Bridgers (1, 100, 15:43.27)
      • 13. Brooke Haas (28, 31, 20:50.42)
      • 14. Alanna Fisk (5, 80, 17:03.29)
      • 15. Whitney Gelin (11, 65, 17:50.76)
      • 16. Sarabeth Phillips (18, 51, 19:12.69)
      • 17. Melisa Alonso (15, 57, 18:51.40)
      • 18. Danielle Llopiz (26, 35, 20:25.76)
      • 19. Colleen Lehane (17, 53, 19:12.55)
      • 20. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (37, 20, CAP+24)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ryan Knutson (28, 31, 04:02.83)
      • 2. Eric Oxley (18, 51, 03:43.66)
      • 3. Norman Woodring (22, 43, 03:50.02)
      • 4. Marco Alejandro (17, 53, 03:41.68)
      • 5. Adam Klink (24, 39, 03:53.17)
      • 6. Jordan Williams (31, 26, 04:13.04)
      • 7. Jeff Evans (DNF)
      • 8. Chris Killian (37, 20, 04:46.16)
      • 9. Uriah Aviles (6, 75, 03:26.06)
      • 10. Richard Essig (39, 18, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hudson Fricke (34, 23, 04:23.58)
      • 2. Connor Duddy (14, 59, 03:38.01)
      • 3. Ryan Reeves (33, 24, 04:17.35)
      • 4. Ethan Helbig (35, 22, 04:23.82)
      • 5. Alec Smith (12, 63, 03:36.24)
      • 6. Josh Miller (2, 95, 03:19.71)
      • 7. Rodney Carter (29, 29, 04:03.90)
      • 8. Cory Gibson (30, 27, 04:09.27)
      • 9. Benjamin Williams (20, 47, 03:48.35)
      • 10. Mark Hutchinson (11, 65, 03:34.02)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Hanna (25, 37, 03:54.75)
      • 2. Daniel Petro (23, 41, 03:50.11)
      • 3. Joel Dizona (8, 71, 03:26.56)
      • 4. Jonathan Wall (7, 73, 03:26.10)
      • 5. John Coltey (1, 100, 03:09.16)
      • 6. Frank Mastroianni (27, 33, 03:59.84)
      • 7. Kyle Bernier (38, 19, 05:00.02)
      • 8. Dane Smith (4, 85, 03:22.22)
      • 9. Nate Long (36, 21, 04:31.69)
      • 10. Mark Oliver (5, 80, 03:23.48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bryce Lawlor (16, 55, 03:38.36)
      • 2. Nathan Bramblett (3, 90, 03:20.21)
      • 3. Nathan Trevillian (32, 25, 04:15.60)
      • 4. Gerald Sasser (15, 57, 03:38.35)
      • 5. Ben Smith (19, 49, 03:43.79)
      • 6. Noah Ohlsen (13, 61, 03:37.94)
      • 7. Jacob Anderson (26, 35, 03:59.03)
      • 8. Ryan Elrod (10, 67, 03:32.88)
      • 9. Travis Mayer (21, 45, 03:48.51)
      • 10. Jake Berman (9, 69, 03:31.57)
      • Lane
      • 1. Megan O'Donnell (27, 33, CAP+3)
      • 2. Lisa Marquette (36, 21, CAP+14)
      • 3. Whitney Stephenson (24T, 39, CAP)
      • 4. Hannah Richards (30T, 27, CAP+7)
      • 5. Tommie Deprima (37T, 20, CAP+18)
      • 6. Bailey Garrett (32T, 25, CAP+9)
      • 7. Laura Nielsen (32T, 25, CAP+9)
      • 8. Katlin Isaacs (14, 59, 05:25.57)
      • 9. McKenzie Flinchum (22, 43, 05:51.89)
      • 10. Michelle Egred (24T, 39, CAP)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kelley Boblit (13, 61, 05:21.83)
      • 2. Kaleena Ladeairous (12, 63, 05:19.90)
      • 3. Jordan Adcock (15, 57, 05:27.40)
      • 4. Kolson Lamb Casey (6, 75, 04:49.83)
      • 5. Jillian Seamon (28T, 31, CAP+6)
      • 6. Lindsey Jacoby (32T, 25, CAP+9)
      • 7. Brittany Weiss (37T, 20, CAP+18)
      • 8. Tricia Wasielewski (10, 67, 05:08.62)
      • 9. Paige Henry (24T, 39, CAP)
      • 10. Cheryl Nasso (21, 45, 05:49.12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Breona Evans (11, 65, 05:17.79)
      • 2. Haley Adams (39, 18, CAP+20)
      • 3. Anna Tobias (4, 85, 04:03.36)
      • 4. Sarah Scholl (30T, 27, CAP+7)
      • 5. Alison Scudds (17, 53, 05:34.13)
      • 6. Sarabeth Phillips (18, 51, 05:36.49)
      • 7. Melisa Alonso (32T, 25, CAP+9)
      • 8. Danielle Llopiz (28T, 31, CAP+6)
      • 9. Colleen Lehane (8, 71, 04:54.04)
      • 10. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (40, 17, CAP+22)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsay Eder (19, 49, 05:38.95)
      • 2. Meg Reardon (20, 47, 05:43.09)
      • 3. Meredith Root (9, 69, 04:55.70)
      • 4. Caroline Dardini (5, 80, 04:08.63)
      • 5. Mekenzie Riley (7, 73, 04:50.85)
      • 6. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (2, 95, 03:50.46)
      • 7. Emily Bridgers (3, 90, 04:01.71)
      • 8. Brooke Haas (16, 55, 05:29.69)
      • 9. Alanna Fisk (23, 41, 05:59.63)
      • 10. Whitney Gelin (1, 100, 03:48.33)
      • Lane
      • 0. Be Crossfit (15T, 57, CAP+43)
      • 0. College Hill CrossFit (25, 37, CAP+51)
      • 0. CrossFit Crash (15T, 57, CAP+43)
      • 0. CrossFit Embark (WD)
      • 0. CrossFit HardCore (22T, 43, CAP+49)
      • 0. CrossFit Proven (26T, 35, CAP+55)
      • 0. JH CrossFit (14, 59, CAP+42)
      • 0. South Charlotte CrossFit (9, 69, CAP+24)
      • 0. Team Ridgeline (10T, 67, CAP+35)
      • 0. The Crossfit Squad (29, 29, CAP+71)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kings Point (2, 95, 23:45.54)
      • 2. Crucible Crossfit (26T, 35, CAP+55)
      • 3. CrossFit Boynton Beach (21, 45, CAP+48)
      • 4. Rising Orange (18T, 51, CAP+45)
      • 5. CrossFit HYPE (15T, 57, CAP+43)
      • 6. The Chu Crew (28, 31, CAP+65)
      • 7. RAW Training (22T, 43, CAP+49)
      • 8. Diamond State (5, 80, 24:16.33)
      • 9. CrossFit Lorton (20, 47, CAP+46)
      • 10. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (22T, 43, CAP+49)
      • Lane
      • 1. Training Think Tank (4, 85, 24:11.39)
      • 2. Peak 360 CrossFit (18T, 51, CAP+45)
      • 3. 12 Labours Lions (1, 100, 21:20.78)
      • 4. HustleHard CrossFit (3, 90, 23:48.51)
      • 5. CrossFit Dwala (12, 63, CAP+36)
      • 6. 336 CrossFit (7, 73, CAP+13)
      • 7. CrossFit Balance (8, 71, CAP+16)
      • 8. CrossFit Revamped (6, 75, 24:34.95)
      • 9. Crossfit Westchase (13, 61, CAP+39)
      • 10. Team TAS (10T, 67, CAP+35)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit HardCore (19, 49, 12:36.87)
      • 2. CrossFit Proven (28, 31, CAP+1)
      • 3. CrossFit Crash (20, 47, 12:38.57)
      • 4. Be Crossfit (25, 37, 13:23.46)
      • 5. South Charlotte CrossFit (15, 57, 11:35.80)
      • 6. The Crossfit Squad (23, 41, 12:57.38)
      • 7. College Hill CrossFit (27, 33, 13:47.76)
      • 8. Team Ridgeline (26, 35, 13:41.03)
      • 9. CrossFit Embark (WD)
      • 10. JH CrossFit (12, 63, 11:20.95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kings Point (14, 59, 11:28.99)
      • 2. Crucible Crossfit (21, 45, 12:38.78)
      • 3. CrossFit Boynton Beach (24, 39, 13:07.74)
      • 4. Rising Orange (22, 43, 12:52.75)
      • 5. CrossFit HYPE (29, 29, CAP+38)
      • 6. The Chu Crew (18, 51, 12:29.83)
      • 7. RAW Training (9, 69, 10:51.70)
      • 8. Diamond State (6, 75, 10:29.50)
      • 9. CrossFit Lorton (17, 53, 12:15.96)
      • 10. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (16, 55, 11:49.92)
      • Lane
      • 1. Training Think Tank (8, 71, 10:41.24)
      • 2. Peak 360 CrossFit (13, 61, 11:27.87)
      • 3. 12 Labours Lions (1, 100, 09:38.42)
      • 4. HustleHard CrossFit (3, 90, 10:11.83)
      • 5. CrossFit Dwala (5, 80, 10:26.75)
      • 6. 336 CrossFit (10, 67, 10:55.86)
      • 7. CrossFit Balance (2, 95, 10:05.28)
      • 8. CrossFit Revamped (11, 65, 10:56.20)
      • 9. Crossfit Westchase (4, 85, 10:20.75)
      • 10. Team TAS (7, 73, 10:34.16)
      • Lane
      • 1. Richard Essig (38, 19, CAP+79)
      • 2. Nathan Trevillian (20, 47, 14:38.90)
      • 3. Ryan Reeves (19, 49, 14:38.11)
      • 4. Nate Long (33, 24, CAP+41)
      • 5. Adam Klink (14, 59, 13:48.82)
      • 6. Ryan Knutson (35, 22, CAP+51)
      • 7. Cory Gibson (29T, 29, CAP+12)
      • 8. Jordan Williams (29T, 29, CAP+12)
      • 9. Kyle Bernier (29T, 29, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Frank Mastroianni (34, 23, CAP+50)
      • 2. Rodney Carter (23, 41, 14:56.78)
      • 3. Marco Alejandro (26, 35, 15:30.33)
      • 4. Norman Woodring (6, 75, 12:58.45)
      • 5. Ben Smith (1, 100, 11:48.13)
      • 6. Uriah Aviles (36, 21, CAP+55)
      • 7. Bryce Lawlor (21, 45, 14:39.55)
      • 8. Hudson Fricke (22, 43, 14:45.66)
      • 9. Gerald Sasser (32, 25, CAP+20)
      • 10. Chris Killian (28, 31, 15:55.34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Hanna (5, 80, 12:55.64)
      • 2. Mark Oliver (37, 20, CAP+72)
      • 3. Jonathan Wall (18, 51, 14:36.01)
      • 4. Daniel Petro (10, 67, 13:17.52)
      • 5. Joel Dizona (27, 33, 15:33.99)
      • 6. Mark Hutchinson (16, 55, 14:09.14)
      • 7. Dane Smith (39, 18, CAP+121)
      • 8. Benjamin Williams (11, 65, 13:22.79)
      • 9. Ethan Helbig (4, 85, 12:55.11)
      • 10. Eric Oxley (24, 39, 15:09.33)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Duddy (17, 53, 14:15.87)
      • 2. Jacob Anderson (13, 61, 13:45.72)
      • 3. Ryan Elrod (7, 73, 12:58.76)
      • 4. Jake Berman (15, 57, 14:03.65)
      • 5. John Coltey (25, 37, 15:12.84)
      • 6. Noah Ohlsen (8, 71, 13:06.97)
      • 7. Nathan Bramblett (9, 69, 13:13.49)
      • 8. Josh Miller (12, 63, 13:30.70)
      • 9. Travis Mayer (2, 95, 12:30.72)
      • 10. Alec Smith (3, 90, 12:50.93)
      • Lane
      • 1. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (11, 65, CAP)
      • 2. Bailey Garrett (26, 35, CAP+50)
      • 3. Megan O'Donnell (24, 39, CAP+38)
      • 4. Tommie Deprima (39, 18, CAP+171)
      • 5. Michelle Egred (37, 20, CAP+139)
      • 6. Hannah Richards (36, 21, CAP+124)
      • 7. Jillian Seamon (34, 23, CAP+121)
      • 8. Laura Nielsen (38, 19, CAP+148)
      • 9. Lindsey Jacoby (23, 41, CAP+20)
      • 10. Brittany Weiss (21T, 45, CAP+11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lisa Marquette (29, 29, CAP+63)
      • 2. Meg Reardon (15T, 57, CAP+6)
      • 3. Melisa Alonso (10, 67, 15:57.42)
      • 4. Sarah Scholl (15T, 57, CAP+6)
      • 5. McKenzie Flinchum (33, 24, CAP+120)
      • 6. Haley Adams (12, 63, CAP+1)
      • 7. Brooke Haas (13T, 61, CAP+5)
      • 8. Jordan Adcock (7, 73, 15:14.56)
      • 9. Paige Henry (32, 25, CAP+113)
      • 10. Danielle Llopiz (30, 27, CAP+86)
      • Lane
      • 1. Whitney Stephenson (6, 75, 15:03.13)
      • 2. Sarabeth Phillips (27, 33, CAP+51)
      • 3. Lindsay Eder (18T, 51, CAP+7)
      • 4. Meredith Root (28, 31, CAP+62)
      • 5. Cheryl Nasso (40, 17, CAP+173)
      • 6. Alison Scudds (15T, 57, CAP+6)
      • 7. Kaleena Ladeairous (8, 71, 15:25.03)
      • 8. Kelley Boblit (18T, 51, CAP+7)
      • 9. Kolson Lamb Casey (20, 47, CAP+9)
      • 10. Tricia Wasielewski (25, 37, CAP+43)
      • Lane
      • 1. Colleen Lehane (9, 69, 15:54.26)
      • 2. Mekenzie Riley (2, 95, 13:28.59)
      • 3. Breona Evans (21T, 45, CAP+11)
      • 4. Whitney Gelin (5, 80, 14:07.03)
      • 5. Emily Bridgers (4, 85, 14:06.14)
      • 6. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (3, 90, 13:52.02)
      • 7. Caroline Dardini (13T, 61, CAP+5)
      • 8. Anna Tobias (1, 100, 12:58.27)
      • 9. Katlin Isaacs (35, 22, CAP+123)
      • 10. Alanna Fisk (31, 26, CAP+102)
      • Lane
      • 1. Richard Essig (39, 18, CAP+21)
      • 2. Nathan Trevillian (32, 25, 09:56.37)
      • 3. Ryan Reeves (36, 21, 10:14.99)
      • 4. Nate Long (16, 55, 08:28.88)
      • 5. Adam Klink (34, 23, 10:00.30)
      • 6. Ryan Knutson (31, 26, 09:49.12)
      • 7. Cory Gibson (37, 20, 10:45.58)
      • 8. Jordan Williams (25, 37, 09:14.48)
      • 9. Kyle Bernier (35, 22, 10:02.58)
      • Lane
      • 1. Frank Mastroianni (38, 19, CAP+14)
      • 2. Rodney Carter (23, 41, 09:08.01)
      • 3. Marco Alejandro (33, 24, 09:57.69)
      • 4. Norman Woodring (15, 57, 08:17.69)
      • 5. Ben Smith (5, 80, 07:10.31)
      • 6. Uriah Aviles (30, 27, 09:44.99)
      • 7. Bryce Lawlor (26, 35, 09:15.38)
      • 8. Hudson Fricke (18, 51, 08:43.76)
      • 9. Gerald Sasser (19, 49, 08:44.40)
      • 10. Chris Killian (29, 29, 09:42.99)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Hanna (13, 61, 08:02.98)
      • 2. Mark Oliver (28, 31, 09:34.17)
      • 3. Jonathan Wall (9, 69, 07:33.42)
      • 4. Daniel Petro (20, 47, 08:46.31)
      • 5. Joel Dizona (24, 39, 09:13.65)
      • 6. Mark Hutchinson (12, 63, 08:00.51)
      • 7. Dane Smith (22, 43, 08:54.79)
      • 8. Benjamin Williams (14, 59, 08:04.08)
      • 9. Ethan Helbig (3, 90, 07:08.41)
      • 10. Eric Oxley (21, 45, 08:48.94)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Duddy (17, 53, 08:36.60)
      • 2. Jacob Anderson (10, 67, 07:45.22)
      • 3. Ryan Elrod (8, 71, 07:30.72)
      • 4. Jake Berman (27, 33, 09:30.21)
      • 5. John Coltey (11, 65, 07:50.54)
      • 6. Noah Ohlsen (1, 100, 06:19.45)
      • 7. Nathan Bramblett (6, 75, 07:20.26)
      • 8. Josh Miller (2, 95, 07:05.75)
      • 9. Travis Mayer (7, 73, 07:24.06)
      • 10. Alec Smith (4, 85, 07:09.90)
      • Lane
      • 1. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (36, 21, CAP+16)
      • 2. Bailey Garrett (34, 23, CAP+10)
      • 3. Megan O'Donnell (39, 18, CAP+68)
      • 4. Tommie Deprima (24, 39, 10:24.44)
      • 5. Michelle Egred (30, 27, 10:49.85)
      • 6. Hannah Richards (11, 65, 09:06.36)
      • 7. Jillian Seamon (33, 24, CAP+9)
      • 8. Laura Nielsen (25, 37, 10:26.53)
      • 9. Lindsey Jacoby (37, 20, CAP+33)
      • 10. Brittany Weiss (18, 51, 09:31.99)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lisa Marquette (6, 75, 08:25.96)
      • 2. Meg Reardon (5, 80, 08:17.38)
      • 3. Melisa Alonso (23, 41, 10:23.47)
      • 4. Sarah Scholl (9, 69, 08:42.44)
      • 5. McKenzie Flinchum (14, 59, 09:17.33)
      • 6. Haley Adams (4, 85, 08:01.76)
      • 7. Brooke Haas (26, 35, 10:29.85)
      • 8. Jordan Adcock (15, 57, 09:17.63)
      • 9. Paige Henry (27, 33, 10:35.64)
      • 10. Danielle Llopiz (20, 47, 09:54.51)
      • Lane
      • 1. Whitney Stephenson (32, 25, CAP+5)
      • 2. Sarabeth Phillips (22, 43, 10:21.88)
      • 3. Lindsay Eder (17, 53, 09:29.40)
      • 4. Meredith Root (WD)
      • 5. Cheryl Nasso (29, 29, 10:46.52)
      • 6. Alison Scudds (10, 67, 08:55.66)
      • 7. Kaleena Ladeairous (19, 49, 09:42.36)
      • 8. Kelley Boblit (28, 31, 10:43.64)
      • 9. Kolson Lamb Casey (38, 19, CAP+36)
      • 10. Tricia Wasielewski (35, 22, CAP+11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Colleen Lehane (31, 26, 10:55.48)
      • 2. Mekenzie Riley (16, 55, 09:19.11)
      • 3. Breona Evans (13, 61, 09:13.28)
      • 4. Whitney Gelin (8, 71, 08:38.19)
      • 5. Emily Bridgers (1, 100, 07:25.84)
      • 6. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (2, 95, 07:25.89)
      • 7. Caroline Dardini (7, 73, 08:30.81)
      • 8. Anna Tobias (3, 90, 07:34.25)
      • 9. Katlin Isaacs (21, 45, 10:19.74)
      • 10. Alanna Fisk (12, 63, 09:07.64)
      • Lane
      • 0. Be Crossfit (22T, 43, CAP+36)
      • 0. College Hill CrossFit (19T, 49, CAP+32)
      • 0. CrossFit Crash (29, 29, CAP+100)
      • 0. CrossFit HardCore (14, 59, CAP+13)
      • 0. CrossFit Proven (27, 33, CAP+64)
      • 0. Crucible Crossfit (18, 51, CAP+28)
      • 0. JH CrossFit (21, 45, CAP+35)
      • 0. Team Ridgeline (10T, 67, CAP+2)
      • 0. The Crossfit Squad (25, 37, CAP+54)
      • Lane
      • 1. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (16, 55, CAP+26)
      • 2. Rising Orange (15, 57, CAP+15)
      • 3. South Charlotte CrossFit (12, 63, CAP+4)
      • 4. RAW Training (9, 69, CAP)
      • 5. Kings Point (13, 61, CAP+12)
      • 6. Peak 360 CrossFit (24, 39, CAP+43)
      • 7. CrossFit HYPE (19T, 49, CAP+32)
      • 8. The Chu Crew (22T, 43, CAP+36)
      • 9. CrossFit Lorton (26, 35, CAP+55)
      • 10. CrossFit Boynton Beach (28, 31, CAP+84)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team TAS (7, 73, 19:25.61)
      • 2. CrossFit Revamped (3, 90, 18:11.69)
      • 3. 336 CrossFit (10T, 67, CAP+2)
      • 4. CrossFit Dwala (17, 53, CAP+27)
      • 5. 12 Labours Lions (1, 100, 17:28.81)
      • 6. HustleHard CrossFit (4, 85, 18:39.94)
      • 7. CrossFit Balance (2, 95, 18:08.08)
      • 8. Training Think Tank (5, 80, 18:42.00)
      • 9. Crossfit Westchase (6, 75, 18:53.01)
      • 10. Diamond State (8, 71, 19:51.09)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Proven (29, 29, 09:06.92)
      • 2. CrossFit HardCore (22, 43, 07:36.77)
      • 3. Team Ridgeline (24, 39, 07:54.04)
      • 4. JH CrossFit (19, 49, 07:12.46)
      • 5. Crucible Crossfit (12, 63, 06:34.40)
      • 6. CrossFit Crash (17, 53, 06:53.26)
      • 7. Be Crossfit (20, 47, 07:13.05)
      • 8. The Crossfit Squad (13, 61, 06:35.15)
      • 9. College Hill CrossFit (28, 31, 09:06.20)
      • Lane
      • 1. REIGNITED FITNESS WILMINGTON (15, 57, 06:44.40)
      • 2. Rising Orange (27, 33, 08:18.25)
      • 3. South Charlotte CrossFit (16, 55, 06:45.37)
      • 4. RAW Training (21, 45, 07:23.22)
      • 5. Kings Point (3, 90, 04:50.96)
      • 6. Peak 360 CrossFit (14, 59, 06:35.27)
      • 7. CrossFit HYPE (10, 67, 06:30.08)
      • 8. The Chu Crew (7, 73, 05:59.01)
      • 9. CrossFit Lorton (25, 37, 08:08.80)
      • 10. CrossFit Boynton Beach (23, 41, 07:45.86)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team TAS (18, 51, 06:56.86)
      • 2. CrossFit Revamped (2, 95, 04:36.49)
      • 3. 336 CrossFit (6, 75, 05:52.51)
      • 4. CrossFit Dwala (26, 35, 08:17.50)
      • 5. 12 Labours Lions (1, 100, 04:35.07)
      • 6. HustleHard CrossFit (5, 80, 05:51.15)
      • 7. CrossFit Balance (8, 71, 06:04.24)
      • 8. Training Think Tank (9, 69, 06:09.68)
      • 9. Crossfit Westchase (11, 65, 06:32.05)
      • 10. Diamond State (4, 85, 05:07.21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Richard Essig (33T, 24, CAP+6)
      • 2. Cory Gibson (30, 27, 10:19.62)
      • 3. Frank Mastroianni (32, 25, CAP+5)
      • 4. Nathan Trevillian (21, 45, 09:09.09)
      • 5. Chris Killian (WD)
      • 6. Ryan Reeves (36, 21, CAP+7)
      • 7. Jordan Williams (37, 20, CAP+10)
      • 8. Ryan Knutson (33T, 24, CAP+6)
      • 9. Kyle Bernier (29, 29, 10:05.14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Adam Klink (27, 33, 09:40.57)
      • 2. Marco Alejandro (33T, 24, CAP+6)
      • 3. Gerald Sasser (17, 53, 08:31.87)
      • 4. Rodney Carter (11, 65, 07:49.78)
      • 5. Hudson Fricke (24, 39, 09:23.59)
      • 6. Bryce Lawlor (19, 49, 08:43.69)
      • 7. Dane Smith (23, 41, 09:22.97)
      • 8. Mark Oliver (38, 19, CAP+13)
      • 9. Uriah Aviles (25, 37, 09:27.15)
      • 10. Nate Long (14, 59, 08:00.07)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joel Dizona (12, 63, 07:50.78)
      • 2. Jonathan Wall (4, 85, 07:17.14)
      • 3. Mark Hutchinson (18, 51, 08:42.87)
      • 4. Connor Duddy (7, 73, 07:37.84)
      • 5. Jake Berman (10, 67, 07:45.99)
      • 6. Aaron Hanna (15, 57, 08:20.90)
      • 7. Benjamin Williams (9, 69, 07:45.91)
      • 8. Norman Woodring (26, 35, 09:32.15)
      • 9. Daniel Petro (13, 61, 07:54.44)
      • 10. Eric Oxley (22, 43, 09:15.75)
      • Lane
      • 1. John Coltey (16, 55, 08:28.31)
      • 2. Ben Smith (2, 95, 06:59.71)
      • 3. Nathan Bramblett (5, 80, 07:24.04)
      • 4. Josh Miller (28, 31, 09:59.09)
      • 5. Noah Ohlsen (8, 71, 07:44.48)
      • 6. Alec Smith (6, 75, 07:36.66)
      • 7. Travis Mayer (20, 47, 09:03.40)
      • 8. Ryan Elrod (1, 100, 06:39.12)
      • 9. Ethan Helbig (31, 26, CAP+2)
      • 10. Jacob Anderson (3, 90, 07:05.73)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jillian Seamon (25T, 37, CAP+16)
      • 2. Bailey Garrett (11, 65, 10:26.20)
      • 3. Megan O'Donnell (21T, 45, CAP+13)
      • 4. Tommie Deprima (39, 18, CAP+46)
      • 5. Paige Henry (21T, 45, CAP+13)
      • 6. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (31T, 26, CAP+34)
      • 7. Michelle Egred (33, 24, CAP+35)
      • 8. Laura Nielsen (37, 20, CAP+43)
      • 9. Lindsey Jacoby (35T, 22, CAP+37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Llopiz (38, 19, CAP+44)
      • 2. Tricia Wasielewski (14, 59, 10:59.25)
      • 3. Cheryl Nasso (35T, 22, CAP+37)
      • 4. McKenzie Flinchum (27, 33, CAP+17)
      • 5. Brooke Haas (13, 61, 10:42.63)
      • 6. Sarabeth Phillips (9, 69, 09:53.11)
      • 7. Lisa Marquette (31T, 26, CAP+34)
      • 8. Kolson Lamb Casey (24, 39, CAP+14)
      • 9. Hannah Richards (8, 71, 09:49.09)
      • 10. Brittany Weiss (19, 49, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 1. Melisa Alonso (7, 73, 09:47.22)
      • 2. Whitney Stephenson (30, 27, CAP+33)
      • 3. Jordan Adcock (20, 47, CAP+11)
      • 4. Meg Reardon (12, 63, 10:36.83)
      • 5. Colleen Lehane (10, 67, 10:01.48)
      • 6. Sarah Scholl (34, 23, CAP+36)
      • 7. Lindsay Eder (25T, 37, CAP+16)
      • 8. Alanna Fisk (3, 90, 09:02.33)
      • 9. Katlin Isaacs (18, 51, CAP+9)
      • 10. Kelley Boblit (16T, 55, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 1. Haley Adams (29, 29, CAP+26)
      • 2. Breona Evans (15, 57, CAP)
      • 3. Caroline Dardini (5, 80, 09:24.24)
      • 4. Anna Tobias (21T, 45, CAP+13)
      • 5. Emily Bridgers (2, 95, 08:11.53)
      • 6. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (1, 100, 07:58.87)
      • 7. Whitney Gelin (6, 75, 09:33.43)
      • 8. Mekenzie Riley (4, 85, 09:08.03)
      • 9. Alison Scudds (16T, 55, CAP+6)
      • 10. Kaleena Ladeairous (28, 31, CAP+19)
      • Lane
      • 1. Richard Essig (37, 20, 05:02.04)
      • 2. Ryan Knutson (25, 37, 04:11.34)
      • 3. Frank Mastroianni (29, 29, 04:20.74)
      • 4. Ryan Reeves (17, 53, 03:51.10)
      • 5. Adam Klink (10, 67, 03:34.01)
      • 6. Nathan Trevillian (38, 19, 05:30.33)
      • 7. Jordan Williams (34, 23, 04:39.58)
      • 8. Cory Gibson (23, 41, 04:08.36)
      • 9. Kyle Bernier (4, 85, 03:22.69)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mark Oliver (27, 33, 04:20.46)
      • 2. Uriah Aviles (36, 21, 04:58.02)
      • 3. Dane Smith (24, 39, 04:08.74)
      • 4. Bryce Lawlor (28, 31, 04:20.63)
      • 5. Eric Oxley (26, 35, 04:12.12)
      • 6. Hudson Fricke (33, 24, 04:33.56)
      • 7. Gerald Sasser (12, 63, 03:35.97)
      • 8. Nate Long (18, 51, 03:54.70)
      • 9. Marco Alejandro (19, 49, 03:54.98)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joel Dizona (35, 22, 04:47.76)
      • 2. Mark Hutchinson (22, 43, 04:01.11)
      • 3. Aaron Hanna (8T, 71, 03:29.56)
      • 4. Ethan Helbig (13, 61, 03:41.39)
      • 5. Jonathan Wall (8T, 71, 03:29.56)
      • 6. Connor Duddy (5, 80, 03:26.97)
      • 7. Benjamin Williams (20, 47, 03:56.13)
      • 8. Daniel Petro (31, 26, 04:25.13)
      • 9. Norman Woodring (3, 90, 03:15.32)
      • 10. Rodney Carter (21, 45, 04:00.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey Jacoby (21, 45, 04:58.40)
      • 2. Tommie Deprima (26, 35, 05:10.42)
      • 3. Jillian Seamon (25, 37, 05:09.82)
      • 4. Megan O'Donnell (14, 59, 04:34.74)
      • 5. Bailey Garrett (36, 21, 05:52.14)
      • 6. Danielle Llopiz (17, 53, 04:39.60)
      • 7. Laura Gonzalez-Marin (7, 73, 04:11.87)
      • 8. Michelle Egred (27, 33, 05:10.98)
      • 9. Laura Nielsen (28, 31, 05:11.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brittany Weiss (35, 22, 05:47.45)
      • 2. Lisa Marquette (37, 20, 05:55.83)
      • 3. McKenzie Flinchum (33, 24, 05:24.47)
      • 4. Hannah Richards (39, 18, CAP+8)
      • 5. Sarah Scholl (3, 90, 04:05.20)
      • 6. Whitney Stephenson (29, 29, 05:11.66)
      • 7. Tricia Wasielewski (5, 80, 04:10.82)
      • 8. Kolson Lamb Casey (9, 69, 04:17.64)
      • 9. Cheryl Nasso (38, 19, 05:58.66)
      • 10. Paige Henry (19, 49, 04:46.98)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brooke Haas (10, 67, 04:22.24)
      • 2. Sarabeth Phillips (32, 25, 05:22.53)
      • 3. Jordan Adcock (18, 51, 04:41.23)
      • 4. Melisa Alonso (24, 39, 05:05.94)
      • 5. Meg Reardon (11, 65, 04:24.32)
      • 6. Haley Adams (22, 43, 05:00.86)
      • 7. Kaleena Ladeairous (20, 47, 04:49.37)
      • 8. Lindsay Eder (8, 71, 04:16.05)
      • 9. Katlin Isaacs (34, 23, 05:31.13)
      • 10. Kelley Boblit (13, 61, 04:33.00)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alison Scudds (6, 75, 04:11.34)
      • 2. Breona Evans (31, 26, 05:19.55)
      • 3. Mekenzie Riley (1, 100, 03:52.66)
      • 4. Whitney Gelin (4, 85, 04:05.63)
      • 5. Cassidy Lance-Mcwherter (2, 95, 03:53.70)
      • 6. Emily Bridgers (15, 57, 04:35.93)
      • 7. Anna Tobias (12, 63, 04:27.58)
      • 8. Caroline Dardini (30, 27, 05:12.82)
      • 9. Alanna Fisk (16, 55, 04:38.31)
      • 10. Colleen Lehane (23, 41, 05:05.62)
      • Lane
      • 1. Josh Miller (30, 27, 04:21.10)
      • 2. Travis Mayer (1, 100, 03:05.23)
      • 3. Nathan Bramblett (11, 65, 03:35.23)
      • 4. Alec Smith (6, 75, 03:27.64)
      • 5. Noah Ohlsen (2, 95, 03:12.59)
      • 6. Ryan Elrod (15, 57, 03:44.06)
      • 7. Ben Smith (7, 73, 03:29.00)
      • 8. Jacob Anderson (16, 55, 03:50.44)
      • 9. John Coltey (14, 59, 03:42.01)
      • 10. Jake Berman (32, 25, 04:26.77)

Eastern Daylight Time (UTC -4)

How to Get There

The Atlantic Regional will be held in Atlanta, GA at:

285 Andrew Young International Boulevard Northwest, GA, US 30303

Public Transportation

MARTA

The Metropolitan Atlanta Rapid Transit Authority (MARTA) is Atlanta’s public transportation system comprised of a bus and rail system that connects all parts of Atlanta. A single $2.50 fare covers one-way bus or train trips, including transfers.

MARTA is accessible at three stations:

  • Events in Centennial Olympic Park can use the Dome/GWCC/Philips Arena/CNN Center Station (W-1) or the Peachtree Center Station (N-1) which is approximately a six block walk.
  • Events in the Georgia Dome can use either the Dome/GWCC/Philips Arena/CNN Center Station (W-1) or the Vine City Station (W-2)
  • Events in GWCC Buildings A and B can use the Dome/GWCC/Philips Arena/CNN Center Station (W-1)
  • Events in GWCC Building C can use the Dome/GWCC/Philips Arena/CNN Center Station (W-1) or the Vine City Station (W-2)

If you are coming from Hartsfield-Jackson Atlanta International Airport, MARTA has a rail station located at the north end of the airport, near baggage claim. This service offers the quickest and least expensive way to get to and from the airport to downtown Atlanta.

For more information on MARTA, visit www.itsmarta.com or download their Rookie’s Guide to Riding MARTA.

Atlanta streetcar

Attendees staying in the downtown area can board the Streetcar at one of the 12 stops along the route to get to restaurants, hotels and other local attractions, including Centennial Olympic Park.

Visit the streetcar website for fare, schedule, and safety information.  You’ll also find a list of things to see and do in Downtown Atlanta that are easily accessible from the Atlanta Streetcar.  

By car from the Atlanta Airport (ATL)

  • Head north on Exit 248C
  • 0.2 mi
  • 2.Keep left, follow signs for Andrew Young International Blvd/World Congress Center/Aquarium/Centennial Olympic Park
  • 407 ft
  • 3.Take the ramp onto I-75 N/I-85 N
  • 0.8 mi
  • 4.Take exit 249D for Spring St toward US 29 S
  • 0.2 mi
  • 5.Merge onto Spring St NW
  • 0.4 mi
  • 6.Slight left onto Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW
  • 0.4 mi
  • 7.Continue straight to stay on Centennial Olympic Park Dr NW
  • 0.2 mi
  • 8.Turn right toward Foundry St NW
  • Restricted usage road
  • 0.1 mi
  • 9.Turn left onto Foundry St NW
  • Restricted usage road
  • Destination will be on the right
  • 495 ft

Exhibitors

Born to WOD!
EPIC
Kill Cliff
SFH
xendurance
Marc Pro
Tango Charlie
Dry Rub
Blue Sky Fuel
RPM
Fenom Iron Eater
2Pood Performance
JerkFit
King Kong Apparel
Live Sore
Ascent Protein
Treign
Powerdot
Hidow
USA
Freeze Sleeve
Greater Than
Simple Mills
Unbroken
WOD Love
Cleans for a Cure
Ice Age Meals
Faith Rx'd
RX Bar
10 Performance
The Barbell Cartel
Seat Hoody
Virus
FitChalk
Myobuddy
Bear Komplex
Victory Grips
inov8
KT Tape
Woodroze

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

·      Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).

·      Drones

·      Selfie sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

Day 1

Defending Atlantic
Regional champion
Emily Bridgers sits 
atop the Leaderboard
after Day 1.

John Coltey took a seventh
and a first in Events 1 and 2.
He sits on top after Day 1. 

 

CrossFit Dwala took a second-
and a third-place finish on Day
1. The team sits in first heading
into the second day of 
competition. 

Day 2 

The 12 Labours Lions swept
Day 2, winning both Events 
3 and 4. The team is on top
heading into the final day. 

Noah Ohlsen sits atop the 
Leaderboard at the end of Day 
2 after an eighth- and a first-
place finish in the day's events. 

 

Defending Regional
champion Emily Bridgers
ends Day 2 in first place
overall. 

Day 3 

Men's podium

Women's podium

Team podium

 

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games California Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from Northern and Southern California. Only the top 40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the California Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

May 26-28, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Del Mar Arena
2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd. 
Del Mar, California 
92014

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday).

Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult.

Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. NC Fit Redwood City (22, 43, 24:54.74)
      • 2. North Rim CrossFit (24, 39, CAP+6)
      • 3. CrossFit K Block (26, 35, CAP+27)
      • 4. CrossFit 808 Plan B (10, 67, 20:40.01)
      • 5. Diablo CrossFit (21, 45, 24:49.78)
      • 6. CrossFit Foothill (30, 27, CAP+85)
      • 7. CrossFit Forest (20, 47, 24:46.00)
      • 8. CrossFit Inferno (28, 31, CAP+33)
      • 9. Team RepScheme (23, 41, CAP+5)
      • 10. Iconic (25, 37, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. TJs Gym Mill Valley (18, 51, 23:40.81)
      • 2. Pandemic Nation (11, 65, 21:38.52)
      • 3. CFM Nectar (19, 49, 24:21.80)
      • 4. CrossFit CSA (27, 33, CAP+32)
      • 5. EndGame Athletics (5, 80, 18:17.33)
      • 6. CrossFit Costa Mesa (6, 75, 18:26.49)
      • 7. TEAM PRECISION (12, 63, 21:42.82)
      • 8. Ruination CrossFit (17, 53, 23:22.59)
      • 9. Northstate CrossFit (8, 71, 19:59.80)
      • 10. Sea of Green (14, 59, 22:19.20)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit ASAP (13, 61, 21:55.20)
      • 2. CrossFit 808 (15, 57, 22:19.92)
      • 3. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (16, 55, 22:20.22)
      • 4. Paradiso Venice (9, 69, 20:01.48)
      • 5. NorCal (2, 95, 16:10.52)
      • 6. Invictus (1, 100, 15:39.14)
      • 7. CrossFit 209 Sport (3, 90, 17:06.78)
      • 8. Bear Republic CrossFit (4, 85, 17:42.13)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (7, 73, 19:06.41)
      • 10. EverNox (29, 29, CAP+64)
      • Lane
      • 1. NC Fit Redwood City (30, 27, CAP+60)
      • 2. North Rim CrossFit (25, 37, 12:08.59)
      • 3. CrossFit K Block (26, 35, 12:12.97)
      • 4. CrossFit 808 Plan B (29, 29, CAP+20)
      • 5. Diablo CrossFit (19, 49, 10:34.08)
      • 6. CrossFit Foothill (28, 31, CAP+8)
      • 7. CrossFit Forest (11, 65, 09:56.93)
      • 8. CrossFit Inferno (24, 39, 12:02.34)
      • 9. Team RepScheme (13, 61, 10:00.19)
      • 10. Iconic (23, 41, 11:53.07)
      • Lane
      • 1. TJs Gym Mill Valley (5, 80, 08:55.17)
      • 2. Pandemic Nation (20, 47, 11:17.76)
      • 3. CFM Nectar (22, 43, 11:40.39)
      • 4. CrossFit CSA (16, 55, 10:22.38)
      • 5. EndGame Athletics (15, 57, 10:04.17)
      • 6. CrossFit Costa Mesa (21, 45, 11:22.86)
      • 7. TEAM PRECISION (10, 67, 09:55.44)
      • 8. Ruination CrossFit (27, 33, 13:08.37)
      • 9. Northstate CrossFit (18, 51, 10:32.37)
      • 10. Sea of Green (9, 69, 09:46.55)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit ASAP (8, 71, 09:26.91)
      • 2. CrossFit 808 (2, 95, 08:30.95)
      • 3. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (14, 59, 10:01.69)
      • 4. Paradiso Venice (4, 85, 08:47.77)
      • 5. NorCal (3, 90, 08:34.77)
      • 6. Invictus (1, 100, 08:22.28)
      • 7. CrossFit 209 Sport (7, 73, 09:19.78)
      • 8. Bear Republic CrossFit (6, 75, 09:06.01)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (12, 63, 09:58.08)
      • 10. EverNox (17, 53, 10:32.00)
      • Lane
      • 0. Will Zerlang (WD)
      • 1. Kyle Kleinschmidt (23, 41, 17:49.32)
      • 2. Mike Kluegel (10, 67, 16:28.38)
      • 4. Nolan Gouveia (38, 19, 22:42.26)
      • 5. David Musgrave (34, 23, 19:59.50)
      • 6. Andre Fassler (36, 21, 21:34.70)
      • 7. Jordan Jiunta (31, 26, 19:01.12)
      • 8. Dane McLaughlin (6, 75, 16:05.86)
      • 9. Ted Hwang (8, 71, 16:07.94)
      • 10. Julian Martinez (37, 20, 22:17.21)
      • 11. Ben Alderman (20, 47, 17:27.55)
      • 12. Johnny Medina III (14, 59, 16:59.10)
      • 13. Justin Van Dyke (18, 51, 17:24.33)
      • 14. Tyler Tosunian (39, 18, 22:46.97)
      • 15. Amador Arteaga (28, 31, 18:35.78)
      • 16. John-Paul Hethcock (27, 33, 18:24.83)
      • 17. Ryan Williams (11, 65, 16:32.90)
      • 18. Nick Robles (35, 22, 20:03.53)
      • 19. Joshua Pollema (12, 63, 16:37.92)
      • 20. Mark Pfeifer (13, 61, 16:51.91)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Cackovic (26, 35, 18:21.29)
      • 2. Jesse Beckner (24, 39, 17:52.34)
      • 3. Henry Lopez (7, 73, 16:07.79)
      • 4. Josh Kyser (29, 29, 18:48.33)
      • 5. Wes Piatt (32, 25, 19:14.68)
      • 6. Kyle Zozaya (17, 53, 17:21.44)
      • 7. Lorin Adams (25, 37, 17:58.35)
      • 8. Jordan Eldridge (33, 24, 19:42.18)
      • 9. Ryan Hignell (19, 49, 17:24.51)
      • 10. Jeff Patzer (5, 80, 15:41.13)
      • 11. Josh Bridges (1, 100, 14:16.35)
      • 12. Jason Carroll (3, 90, 14:33.48)
      • 13. Christian Lucero (2, 95, 14:30.93)
      • 14. Wesley Rethwill (16, 55, 17:03.99)
      • 15. Julian Alcaraz (15, 57, 17:01.02)
      • 16. Ryan Fischer (9, 69, 16:08.15)
      • 17. Garret Fisher (4, 85, 15:18.89)
      • 18. Dusty Sulon (21, 45, 17:29.70)
      • 19. Justin Medeiros (22, 43, 17:38.68)
      • 20. Teanu Rickard (30, 27, 18:54.26)
      • Lane
      • 2. Cheryl Brost (19, 49, 20:04.88)
      • 3. Heather Loflin (28, 31, 22:04.00)
      • 4. Merisa Downs (31, 26, 24:11.25)
      • 5. Megan O'Connor (25, 37, 21:23.80)
      • 6. Nicolette Palermo (35T, 22, CAP+22)
      • 7. Nicole Burke (24, 39, 21:13.95)
      • 8. Mariah Reyes (15, 57, 18:29.51)
      • 9. Valerie Voboril (1, 100, 16:10.88)
      • 10. Jen Munro (13, 61, 18:12.26)
      • 11. Nina Escobedo (18, 51, 20:04.83)
      • 12. Abbey Sloulin (22, 43, 20:38.19)
      • 13. Bianca Casciari (20, 47, 20:33.57)
      • 14. Amanda Norton (32, 25, 24:38.45)
      • 15. Sarah Hopping Estrella (35T, 22, CAP+22)
      • 16. Lindsey Deitsch (38, 19, CAP+143)
      • 17. Lindsey La Dew (34, 23, CAP+16)
      • 18. Lauren Ho (17, 53, 18:51.80)
      • 19. Alicia Scott (9, 69, 17:58.51)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey Valenzuela (29, 29, 22:26.56)
      • 2. Jevon Hetland (11, 65, 18:08.84)
      • 3. Briana Gaipa (27, 33, 21:56.53)
      • 4. Maddy Myers (6, 75, 16:50.06)
      • 5. Keston Mendoza (26, 35, 21:53.17)
      • 6. Chelsie Guardado (8, 71, 17:50.96)
      • 7. Chelsey Grigsby (14, 59, 18:18.98)
      • 8. Alessandra Pichelli (2, 95, 16:25.40)
      • 9. Kirsten Pedri (4, 85, 16:40.82)
      • 10. Chyna Cho (7, 73, 16:58.28)
      • 11. Lauren Fisher (3, 90, 16:34.57)
      • 12. Whitney Heuser (5, 80, 16:49.79)
      • 13. Rebecca Delaney (16, 55, 18:40.31)
      • 14. Jamie Hagiya (21, 45, 20:36.72)
      • 15. Shannon De Peralta (23, 41, 20:59.54)
      • 16. Brittany Maready (30, 27, 24:09.57)
      • 17. Rebecca Voigt (10, 67, 17:59.29)
      • 18. Hayley Murillo (37, 20, CAP+71)
      • 19. Cassie Ann Ludwig (12, 63, 18:09.60)
      • 20. Carlie Stone (33, 24, CAP)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kyle Kleinschmidt (29, 29, 04:47.49)
      • 2. Mike Kluegel (36, 21, 05:30.09)
      • 3. Will Zerlang (WD)
      • 4. Nolan Gouveia (WD)
      • 5. David Musgrave (37, 20, CAP+1)
      • 6. John-Paul Hethcock (7, 73, 03:34.22)
      • 7. Ryan Williams (26, 35, 04:39.70)
      • 8. Nick Robles (24, 39, 04:30.60)
      • 9. Joshua Pollema (31, 26, 04:58.89)
      • 10. Mark Pfeifer (17, 53, 03:58.11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Andre Fassler (25, 37, 04:35.17)
      • 2. Jordan Jiunta (33, 24, 05:12.76)
      • 3. Dane McLaughlin (16, 55, 03:54.67)
      • 4. Ted Hwang (13, 61, 03:52.54)
      • 5. Julian Martinez (34, 23, 05:14.07)
      • 6. Ben Alderman (15, 57, 03:53.04)
      • 7. Johnny Medina III (10, 67, 03:36.45)
      • 8. Justin Van Dyke (14, 59, 03:52.86)
      • 9. Tyler Tosunian (11, 65, 03:46.68)
      • 10. Amador Arteaga (32, 25, 05:01.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Cackovic (22, 43, 04:23.65)
      • 2. Jesse Beckner (35, 22, 05:24.38)
      • 3. Henry Lopez (38, 19, CAP+9)
      • 4. Josh Kyser (23, 41, 04:29.95)
      • 5. Wes Piatt (28, 31, 04:46.13)
      • 6. Ryan Fischer (9, 69, 03:35.39)
      • 7. Garret Fisher (18, 51, 03:59.84)
      • 8. Dusty Sulon (12, 63, 03:46.87)
      • 9. Justin Medeiros (19, 49, 04:13.56)
      • 10. Teanu Rickard (6, 75, 03:33.75)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kyle Zozaya (27, 33, 04:41.97)
      • 2. Lorin Adams (30, 27, 04:52.38)
      • 3. Jordan Eldridge (20, 47, 04:15.36)
      • 4. Ryan Hignell (5, 80, 03:28.26)
      • 5. Jeff Patzer (4, 85, 03:25.78)
      • 6. Josh Bridges (3, 90, 03:25.34)
      • 7. Jason Carroll (21, 45, 04:20.15)
      • 8. Christian Lucero (1, 100, 03:08.55)
      • 9. Wesley Rethwill (8, 71, 03:34.60)
      • 10. Julian Alcaraz (2, 95, 03:21.32)
      • Lane
      • 0. Cheryl Brost (WD)
      • 1. Alicia Scott (32, 25, CAP+16)
      • 2. Lauren Ho (18T, 51, CAP+2)
      • 3. Lindsey La Dew (22T, 43, CAP+5)
      • 4. Lindsey Deitsch (33T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 5. Sarah Hopping Estrella (3, 90, 04:44.17)
      • 6. Megan O'Connor (31, 26, CAP+15)
      • 7. Merisa Downs (17, 53, 05:59.22)
      • 8. Heather Loflin (37, 20, CAP+26)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nicolette Palermo (33T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 2. Nicole Burke (33T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 3. Mariah Reyes (16, 55, 05:56.44)
      • 4. Valerie Voboril (8, 71, 04:55.32)
      • 5. Jen Munro (28T, 31, CAP+9)
      • 6. Nina Escobedo (18T, 51, CAP+2)
      • 7. Abbey Sloulin (21, 45, CAP+4)
      • 8. Bianca Casciari (14, 59, 05:23.81)
      • 9. Amanda Norton (22T, 43, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey Valenzuela (15, 57, 05:33.26)
      • 2. Jevon Hetland (12, 63, 05:06.69)
      • 3. Briana Gaipa (26T, 35, CAP+8)
      • 4. Maddy Myers (4, 85, 04:49.36)
      • 5. Keston Mendoza (22T, 43, CAP+5)
      • 6. Brittany Maready (26T, 35, CAP+8)
      • 7. Rebecca Voigt (7, 73, 04:54.87)
      • 8. Hayley Murillo (33T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 9. Cassie Ann Ludwig (30, 27, CAP+12)
      • 10. Carlie Stone (28T, 31, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsie Guardado (20, 47, CAP+3)
      • 2. Chelsey Grigsby (13, 61, 05:11.49)
      • 3. Alessandra Pichelli (9, 69, 04:57.84)
      • 4. Kirsten Pedri (1, 100, 04:16.55)
      • 5. Chyna Cho (5, 80, 04:50.94)
      • 6. Lauren Fisher (11, 65, 05:04.68)
      • 7. Whitney Heuser (10, 67, 04:57.87)
      • 8. Rebecca Delaney (2, 95, 04:42.99)
      • 9. Jamie Hagiya (6, 75, 04:52.78)
      • 10. Shannon De Peralta (22T, 43, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit K Block (19, 49, CAP+52)
      • 2. NC Fit Redwood City (WD)
      • 3. Iconic (25T, 37, CAP+81)
      • 4. Ruination CrossFit (5, 80, 24:49.10)
      • 5. CFM Nectar (20T, 47, CAP+55)
      • 6. CrossFit CSA (25T, 37, CAP+81)
      • 7. EverNox (3, 90, 24:25.50)
      • 8. North Rim CrossFit (15, 57, CAP+45)
      • 9. CrossFit Inferno (24, 39, CAP+80)
      • 10. CrossFit Foothill (28T, 31, CAP+172)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 808 Plan B (27, 33, CAP+134)
      • 2. Pandemic Nation (18, 51, CAP+51)
      • 3. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (22T, 43, CAP+62)
      • 4. Northstate CrossFit (9, 69, CAP+19)
      • 5. TEAM PRECISION (10, 67, CAP+37)
      • 6. Sea of Green (11T, 65, CAP+42)
      • 7. CrossFit Costa Mesa (4, 85, 24:37.19)
      • 8. CrossFit Forest (16, 55, CAP+49)
      • 9. Team RepScheme (22T, 43, CAP+62)
      • 10. Diablo CrossFit (28T, 31, CAP+172)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit ASAP (8, 71, CAP+16)
      • 2. EndGame Athletics (7, 73, CAP+8)
      • 3. Paradiso Venice (13T, 61, CAP+44)
      • 4. CrossFit 209 Sport (11T, 65, CAP+42)
      • 5. Invictus (2, 95, 23:58.53)
      • 6. NorCal (1, 100, 22:30.01)
      • 7. Bear Republic CrossFit (6, 75, CAP)
      • 8. CrossFit 808 (13T, 61, CAP+44)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (20T, 47, CAP+55)
      • 10. TJs Gym Mill Valley (17, 53, CAP+50)
      • Lane
      • 0. NC Fit Redwood City (WD)
      • 1. CrossFit K Block (27, 33, 14:19.27)
      • 3. Iconic (21, 45, 12:42.99)
      • 4. Ruination CrossFit (10, 67, 11:27.90)
      • 5. CFM Nectar (16, 55, 12:12.35)
      • 6. CrossFit CSA (24, 39, 13:04.84)
      • 7. EverNox (7, 73, 10:55.48)
      • 8. North Rim CrossFit (23, 41, 13:01.16)
      • 9. CrossFit Inferno (18, 51, 12:35.33)
      • 10. CrossFit Foothill (20, 47, 12:42.36)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 808 Plan B (25, 37, 13:10.72)
      • 2. Pandemic Nation (28, 31, 14:52.69)
      • 3. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (9, 69, 11:19.81)
      • 4. Northstate CrossFit (17, 53, 12:15.33)
      • 5. TEAM PRECISION (13, 61, 11:50.56)
      • 6. Sea of Green (22, 43, 13:00.52)
      • 7. CrossFit Costa Mesa (5, 80, 10:44.51)
      • 8. CrossFit Forest (8, 71, 11:06.36)
      • 9. Team RepScheme (26, 35, 13:29.51)
      • 10. Diablo CrossFit (19, 49, 12:38.00)
      • Lane
      • 0. TJs Gym Mill Valley (WD)
      • 1. CrossFit ASAP (3, 90, 10:33.37)
      • 2. EndGame Athletics (4, 85, 10:36.36)
      • 3. Paradiso Venice (6, 75, 10:52.04)
      • 4. CrossFit 209 Sport (14, 59, 11:57.47)
      • 5. Invictus (2, 95, 10:16.70)
      • 6. NorCal (1, 100, 09:59.46)
      • 7. Bear Republic CrossFit (12, 63, 11:40.66)
      • 8. CrossFit 808 (11, 65, 11:35.37)
      • 9. Invictus Unconquerable (15, 57, 11:58.34)
      • Lane
      • 2. Julian Martinez (35, 22, CAP+126)
      • 3. Wes Piatt (2, 95, 12:32.01)
      • 4. Andre Fassler (20, 47, 15:45.46)
      • 5. Jesse Beckner (4, 85, 12:41.01)
      • 6. Nick Robles (13, 61, 14:54.89)
      • 7. Amador Arteaga (32, 25, CAP+32)
      • 8. Jordan Jiunta (27, 33, CAP+15)
      • 9. David Musgrave (31, 26, CAP+22)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lorin Adams (12, 63, 14:20.17)
      • 2. Kyle Kleinschmidt (10, 67, 14:02.85)
      • 3. Connor Cackovic (24T, 39, CAP+10)
      • 4. Kyle Zozaya (19, 49, 15:31.61)
      • 5. Joshua Pollema (23, 41, CAP+5)
      • 6. Mike Kluegel (37, 20, CAP+145)
      • 7. Tyler Tosunian (36, 21, CAP+127)
      • 8. Jordan Eldridge (11, 65, 14:13.55)
      • 9. Josh Kyser (28, 31, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ryan Williams (18, 51, 15:30.75)
      • 2. Ben Alderman (14, 59, 15:02.79)
      • 3. Dusty Sulon (8, 71, 13:40.80)
      • 4. Mark Pfeifer (24T, 39, CAP+10)
      • 5. Wesley Rethwill (3, 90, 12:39.22)
      • 6. Johnny Medina III (30, 27, CAP+19)
      • 7. Justin Van Dyke (22, 43, CAP+1)
      • 8. John-Paul Hethcock (15, 57, 15:03.40)
      • 9. Teanu Rickard (33, 24, CAP+67)
      • 10. Justin Medeiros (16, 55, 15:04.76)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dane McLaughlin (21, 45, 15:52.26)
      • 2. Jason Carroll (5, 80, 12:42.12)
      • 3. Ryan Fischer (29, 29, CAP+18)
      • 4. Jeff Patzer (34, 23, CAP+95)
      • 5. Christian Lucero (1, 100, 12:15.35)
      • 6. Josh Bridges (6, 75, 12:56.72)
      • 7. Julian Alcaraz (9, 69, 13:48.50)
      • 8. Garret Fisher (7, 73, 13:22.18)
      • 9. Ted Hwang (17, 53, 15:28.16)
      • 10. Ryan Hignell (26, 35, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 0. Brittany Maready (15T, 57, CAP+5)
      • 0. Carlie Stone (34, 23, CAP+145)
      • 0. Hayley Murillo (14, 59, CAP+4)
      • 0. Heather Loflin (24, 39, CAP+15)
      • 0. Lindsey Deitsch (26T, 35, CAP+20)
      • 0. Megan O'Connor (20T, 47, CAP+13)
      • 0. Nicole Burke (31, 26, CAP+126)
      • 0. Nicolette Palermo (30, 27, CAP+120)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey La Dew (26T, 35, CAP+20)
      • 2. Amanda Norton (11, 65, 15:58.37)
      • 3. Merisa Downs (10, 67, 15:42.64)
      • 4. Lindsey Valenzuela (7, 73, 15:31.94)
      • 5. Cassie Ann Ludwig (29, 29, CAP+106)
      • 6. Abbey Sloulin (12, 63, 15:59.00)
      • 7. Shannon De Peralta (23, 41, CAP+14)
      • 8. Keston Mendoza (25, 37, CAP+19)
      • 9. Briana Gaipa (35, 22, CAP+166)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alicia Scott (36, 21, CAP+171)
      • 2. Lauren Ho (32, 25, CAP+131)
      • 3. Mariah Reyes (9, 69, 15:41.33)
      • 4. Chelsie Guardado (18T, 51, CAP+10)
      • 5. Jamie Hagiya (20T, 47, CAP+13)
      • 6. Chelsey Grigsby (28, 31, CAP+73)
      • 7. Sarah Hopping Estrella (15T, 57, CAP+5)
      • 8. Bianca Casciari (13, 61, CAP)
      • 9. Nina Escobedo (20T, 47, CAP+13)
      • 10. Jen Munro (33, 24, CAP+134)
      • Lane
      • 1. Rebecca Voigt (5, 80, 14:39.79)
      • 2. Rebecca Delaney (37, 20, CAP+173)
      • 3. Lauren Fisher (6, 75, 14:53.25)
      • 4. Alessandra Pichelli (4, 85, 13:32.37)
      • 5. Kirsten Pedri (2, 95, 13:22.06)
      • 6. Valerie Voboril (8, 71, 15:35.11)
      • 7. Maddy Myers (18T, 51, CAP+10)
      • 8. Chyna Cho (1, 100, 13:02.37)
      • 9. Whitney Heuser (3, 90, 13:28.59)
      • 10. Jevon Hetland (15T, 57, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 0. Julian Martinez (WD)
      • 3. Wes Piatt (6, 75, 07:17.64)
      • 4. Andre Fassler (35, 22, CAP+12)
      • 5. Jesse Beckner (28, 31, 09:37.28)
      • 6. Nick Robles (31, 26, 10:03.85)
      • 7. Amador Arteaga (25, 37, 09:03.62)
      • 8. Jordan Jiunta (29, 29, 09:42.44)
      • 9. David Musgrave (33, 24, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lorin Adams (30, 27, 09:45.40)
      • 2. Kyle Kleinschmidt (4, 85, 07:10.01)
      • 3. Connor Cackovic (15, 57, 08:24.01)
      • 4. Kyle Zozaya (16, 55, 08:31.41)
      • 5. Joshua Pollema (22, 43, 08:53.24)
      • 6. Mike Kluegel (36, 21, CAP+33)
      • 7. Tyler Tosunian (32, 25, 10:29.37)
      • 8. Jordan Eldridge (18, 51, 08:37.84)
      • 9. Josh Kyser (26, 35, 09:20.61)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ryan Williams (20, 47, 08:47.19)
      • 2. Ben Alderman (8, 71, 07:25.25)
      • 3. Dusty Sulon (14, 59, 08:23.86)
      • 4. Mark Pfeifer (12, 63, 08:05.15)
      • 5. Wesley Rethwill (23, 41, 08:57.24)
      • 6. Johnny Medina III (19, 49, 08:38.81)
      • 7. Justin Van Dyke (27, 33, 09:32.17)
      • 8. John-Paul Hethcock (24, 39, 08:57.51)
      • 9. Teanu Rickard (9, 69, 07:25.46)
      • 10. Justin Medeiros (11, 65, 08:03.76)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dane McLaughlin (34, 23, CAP+6)
      • 2. Jason Carroll (2, 95, 06:59.67)
      • 3. Ryan Fischer (21, 45, 08:48.30)
      • 4. Jeff Patzer (3, 90, 07:00.08)
      • 5. Christian Lucero (5, 80, 07:16.78)
      • 6. Josh Bridges (1, 100, 06:41.35)
      • 7. Julian Alcaraz (10, 67, 07:41.65)
      • 8. Garret Fisher (7, 73, 07:18.78)
      • 9. Ted Hwang (13, 61, 08:20.16)
      • 10. Ryan Hignell (17, 53, 08:36.35)
      • Lane
      • 2. Hayley Murillo (8, 71, 08:42.87)
      • 3. Heather Loflin (37, 20, CAP+37)
      • 4. Brittany Maready (28T, 31, CAP+7)
      • 5. Nicole Burke (36, 21, CAP+36)
      • 6. Megan O'Connor (26T, 35, CAP+5)
      • 7. Carlie Stone (13, 61, 09:04.73)
      • 8. Nicolette Palermo (32, 25, CAP+14)
      • 9. Lindsey Deitsch (22, 43, 10:28.18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lindsey La Dew (33, 24, CAP+30)
      • 2. Amanda Norton (20, 47, 10:14.40)
      • 3. Merisa Downs (30, 27, CAP+8)
      • 4. Lindsey Valenzuela (16, 55, 09:51.56)
      • 5. Cassie Ann Ludwig (18, 51, 09:56.10)
      • 6. Abbey Sloulin (28T, 31, CAP+7)
      • 7. Shannon De Peralta (12, 63, 09:04.45)
      • 8. Keston Mendoza (14, 59, 09:35.17)
      • 9. Briana Gaipa (23, 41, 10:42.11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alicia Scott (34, 23, CAP+34)
      • 2. Lauren Ho (35, 22, CAP+35)
      • 3. Mariah Reyes (15, 57, 09:35.42)
      • 4. Chelsie Guardado (10, 67, 08:49.98)
      • 5. Jamie Hagiya (17, 53, 09:54.96)
      • 6. Chelsey Grigsby (25, 37, CAP+4)
      • 7. Sarah Hopping Estrella (24, 39, 10:59.65)
      • 8. Bianca Casciari (19, 49, 09:59.11)
      • 9. Nina Escobedo (21, 45, 10:23.86)
      • 10. Jen Munro (26T, 35, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Rebecca Voigt (7, 73, 08:36.52)
      • 2. Rebecca Delaney (31, 26, CAP+11)
      • 3. Lauren Fisher (2, 95, 07:37.32)
      • 4. Alessandra Pichelli (6, 75, 08:32.08)
      • 5. Kirsten Pedri (5, 80, 08:07.52)
      • 6. Valerie Voboril (1, 100, 07:31.82)
      • 7. Maddy Myers (9, 69, 08:46.30)
      • 8. Chyna Cho (3, 90, 07:53.65)
      • 9. Whitney Heuser (11, 65, 08:50.74)
      • 10. Jevon Hetland (4, 85, 07:55.56)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit 808 Plan B (13, 61, CAP+15)
      • 0. CrossFit CSA (21, 45, CAP+49)
      • 0. CrossFit Foothill (28, 31, CAP+93)
      • 0. CrossFit Inferno (27, 33, CAP+90)
      • 0. CrossFit K Block (22, 43, CAP+53)
      • 0. Diablo CrossFit (20, 47, CAP+44)
      • 0. Iconic (26, 35, CAP+87)
      • 0. North Rim CrossFit (25, 37, CAP+69)
      • 0. Team RepScheme (15, 57, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. CFM Nectar (19, 49, CAP+36)
      • 2. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (18, 51, CAP+30)
      • 3. Sea of Green (23, 41, CAP+54)
      • 4. Invictus Unconquerable (12, 63, CAP+4)
      • 5. EverNox (5, 80, 18:48.60)
      • 6. Northstate CrossFit (10, 67, 19:46.75)
      • 7. CrossFit Forest (9, 69, 19:34.41)
      • 8. Ruination CrossFit (17, 53, CAP+27)
      • 9. Pandemic Nation (24, 39, CAP+67)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 808 (2, 95, 17:24.61)
      • 2. CrossFit 209 Sport (14, 59, CAP+16)
      • 3. CrossFit ASAP (11, 65, 19:52.75)
      • 4. Bear Republic CrossFit (6, 75, 18:49.11)
      • 5. Invictus (1, 100, 16:49.95)
      • 6. NorCal (4, 85, 17:54.25)
      • 7. EndGame Athletics (7, 73, 19:04.14)
      • 8. Paradiso Venice (8, 71, 19:21.47)
      • 9. CrossFit Costa Mesa (3, 90, 17:50.74)
      • 10. TEAM PRECISION (16, 55, CAP+20)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Foothill (28, 31, 09:58.12)
      • 2. Iconic (9, 69, 05:42.32)
      • 3. CrossFit CSA (5, 80, 05:18.55)
      • 4. Diablo CrossFit (26, 35, 08:25.38)
      • 5. Team RepScheme (14, 59, 06:24.41)
      • 6. North Rim CrossFit (27, 33, 09:18.68)
      • 7. CrossFit 808 Plan B (24, 39, 08:21.36)
      • 8. CrossFit Inferno (12, 63, 06:07.56)
      • 9. CrossFit K Block (23, 41, 07:53.48)
      • Lane
      • 1. CFM Nectar (16, 55, 06:34.12)
      • 2. CF Anywhere TIEDYE NATION (7, 73, 05:32.57)
      • 3. Sea of Green (17, 53, 06:38.39)
      • 4. Invictus Unconquerable (21, 45, 07:27.93)
      • 5. EverNox (8, 71, 05:33.79)
      • 6. Northstate CrossFit (22, 43, 07:42.97)
      • 7. CrossFit Forest (3, 90, 05:12.07)
      • 8. Ruination CrossFit (10, 67, 05:45.48)
      • 9. Pandemic Nation (25, 37, 08:23.32)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 808 (19, 49, 06:50.64)
      • 2. CrossFit 209 Sport (11, 65, 05:48.58)
      • 3. CrossFit ASAP (6, 75, 05:20.35)
      • 4. Bear Republic CrossFit (4, 85, 05:16.32)
      • 5. Invictus (20, 47, 07:04.90)
      • 6. NorCal (2, 95, 05:00.88)
      • 7. EndGame Athletics (1, 100, 04:41.41)
      • 8. Paradiso Venice (18, 51, 06:46.61)
      • 9. CrossFit Costa Mesa (15, 57, 06:25.87)
      • 10. TEAM PRECISION (13, 61, 06:18.38)
      • Lane
      • 2. Jordan Jiunta (19, 49, 09:12.33)
      • 3. Andre Fassler (25, 37, 10:09.71)
      • 4. Mike Kluegel (34, 23, CAP+23)
      • 5. Nick Robles (20, 47, 09:13.12)
      • 6. Josh Kyser (17, 53, 09:10.08)
      • 7. Tyler Tosunian (28, 31, 10:37.66)
      • 8. Amador Arteaga (26, 35, 10:09.76)
      • 9. David Musgrave (31T, 26, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 2. Joshua Pollema (27, 33, 10:33.41)
      • 3. Jesse Beckner (6, 75, 08:12.49)
      • 4. Jordan Eldridge (29, 29, 10:55.60)
      • 5. Teanu Rickard (33, 24, CAP+17)
      • 6. Kyle Zozaya (13, 61, 08:59.39)
      • 7. Justin Van Dyke (31T, 26, CAP+10)
      • 8. Connor Cackovic (22, 43, 10:05.58)
      • 9. Lorin Adams (30, 27, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dane McLaughlin (WD)
      • 2. John-Paul Hethcock (15, 57, 09:02.16)
      • 3. Ryan Fischer (24, 39, 10:08.75)
      • 4. Ryan Hignell (3, 90, 07:54.99)
      • 5. Wes Piatt (7, 73, 08:22.26)
      • 6. Kyle Kleinschmidt (23, 41, 10:07.19)
      • 7. Mark Pfeifer (5, 80, 08:11.15)
      • 8. Justin Medeiros (10, 67, 08:48.42)
      • 9. Johnny Medina III (8, 71, 08:23.69)
      • 10. Ryan Williams (9, 69, 08:45.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dusty Sulon (12, 63, 08:58.77)
      • 2. Wesley Rethwill (11, 65, 08:49.18)
      • 3. Garret Fisher (2, 95, 07:43.97)
      • 4. Jason Carroll (18, 51, 09:11.83)
      • 5. Christian Lucero (WD)
      • 6. Josh Bridges (1, 100, 06:53.10)
      • 7. Julian Alcaraz (16, 55, 09:02.61)
      • 8. Jeff Patzer (4, 85, 08:10.81)
      • 9. Ted Hwang (21, 45, 09:20.04)
      • 10. Ben Alderman (14, 59, 09:01.49)
      • Lane
      • 0. Alicia Scott (25T, 37, CAP+27)
      • 0. Briana Gaipa (25T, 37, CAP+27)
      • 0. Carlie Stone (22, 43, CAP+17)
      • 0. Heather Loflin (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 0. Lindsey Deitsch (32, 25, CAP+35)
      • 0. Lindsey La Dew (31, 26, CAP+34)
      • 0. Nicole Burke (18T, 51, CAP+14)
      • 0. Nicolette Palermo (29T, 29, CAP+32)
      • Lane
      • 1. Megan O'Connor (33, 24, CAP+45)
      • 2. Lauren Ho (WD)
      • 3. Cassie Ann Ludwig (16T, 55, CAP+13)
      • 4. Keston Mendoza (21, 45, CAP+16)
      • 5. Amanda Norton (20, 47, CAP+15)
      • 6. Hayley Murillo (25T, 37, CAP+27)
      • 7. Merisa Downs (34T, 23, CAP+48)
      • 8. Jen Munro (29T, 29, CAP+32)
      • 9. Brittany Maready (WD)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsey Grigsby (25T, 37, CAP+27)
      • 2. Nina Escobedo (13, 61, CAP+9)
      • 3. Sarah Hopping Estrella (16T, 55, CAP+13)
      • 4. Bianca Casciari (15, 57, CAP+12)
      • 5. Chelsie Guardado (2, 95, 08:30.56)
      • 6. Jamie Hagiya (12, 63, CAP+3)
      • 7. Lindsey Valenzuela (8, 71, 10:35.51)
      • 8. Rebecca Delaney (34T, 23, CAP+48)
      • 9. Shannon De Peralta (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 10. Abbey Sloulin (18T, 51, CAP+14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jevon Hetland (5, 80, 09:42.25)
      • 2. Rebecca Voigt (10, 67, 10:39.26)
      • 3. Alessandra Pichelli (9, 69, 10:35.59)
      • 4. Valerie Voboril (6, 75, 09:51.49)
      • 5. Kirsten Pedri (7, 73, 09:53.78)
      • 6. Chyna Cho (3, 90, 09:14.15)
      • 7. Lauren Fisher (4, 85, 09:17.80)
      • 8. Whitney Heuser (11, 65, 10:40.47)
      • 9. Maddy Myers (1, 100, 07:48.06)
      • 10. Mariah Reyes (14, 59, CAP+11)
      • Lane
      • 2. Mike Kluegel (34, 23, 05:46.33)
      • 3. Tyler Tosunian (22, 43, 04:23.68)
      • 4. Andre Fassler (24, 39, 04:32.90)
      • 5. Josh Kyser (32, 25, 04:58.84)
      • 6. Lorin Adams (6, 75, 03:48.07)
      • 7. Jordan Jiunta (21, 45, 04:23.57)
      • 8. Amador Arteaga (20, 47, 04:20.71)
      • 9. David Musgrave (31, 26, 04:58.30)
      • Lane
      • 2. Joshua Pollema (16, 55, 04:10.62)
      • 3. Jordan Eldridge (10, 67, 03:56.03)
      • 4. Teanu Rickard (26, 35, 04:36.75)
      • 5. Ryan Fischer (33, 24, 05:01.45)
      • 6. Kyle Zozaya (5, 80, 03:44.95)
      • 7. Connor Cackovic (17, 53, 04:11.74)
      • 8. Justin Van Dyke (12, 63, 04:00.52)
      • 9. Nick Robles (27, 33, 04:43.95)
      • Lane
      • 2. John-Paul Hethcock (9, 69, 03:55.85)
      • 3. Ryan Williams (23, 41, 04:30.42)
      • 4. Justin Medeiros (18, 51, 04:16.63)
      • 5. Ben Alderman (19, 49, 04:16.72)
      • 6. Ted Hwang (13, 61, 04:07.95)
      • 7. Johnny Medina III (15, 57, 04:08.52)
      • 8. Kyle Kleinschmidt (1, 100, 03:23.64)
      • 9. Jesse Beckner (25, 37, 04:35.57)
      • Lane
      • 2. Lindsey Deitsch (31, 26, 05:57.34)
      • 3. Lindsey La Dew (16, 55, 04:54.10)
      • 4. Briana Gaipa (28, 31, 05:44.10)
      • 5. Alicia Scott (35, 22, CAP+10)
      • 6. Megan O'Connor (18, 51, 05:02.17)
      • 7. Nicole Burke (33, 24, CAP+5)
      • 8. Heather Loflin (22, 43, 05:22.03)
      • 9. Nicolette Palermo (26, 35, 05:33.59)
      • Lane
      • 2. Carlie Stone (29, 29, 05:48.40)
      • 3. Hayley Murillo (8, 71, 04:32.29)
      • 4. Rebecca Delaney (19, 49, 05:10.18)
      • 5. Cassie Ann Ludwig (25, 37, 05:25.51)
      • 6. Chelsey Grigsby (27, 33, 05:41.31)
      • 7. Keston Mendoza (23, 41, 05:22.48)
      • 8. Merisa Downs (13, 61, 04:47.81)
      • 9. Jen Munro (32, 25, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. Amanda Norton (20, 47, 05:12.16)
      • 2. Abbey Sloulin (21, 45, 05:17.77)
      • 3. Sarah Hopping Estrella (3, 90, 04:13.65)
      • 4. Jamie Hagiya (15, 57, 04:50.98)
      • 5. Mariah Reyes (11, 65, 04:43.96)
      • 6. Lindsey Valenzuela (5, 80, 04:22.20)
      • 7. Bianca Casciari (12, 63, 04:45.41)
      • 8. Nina Escobedo (34, 23, CAP+8)
      • 9. Shannon De Peralta (24, 39, 05:25.38)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jevon Hetland (30, 27, 05:54.79)
      • 2. Whitney Heuser (9, 69, 04:36.16)
      • 3. Alessandra Pichelli (1, 100, 04:02.23)
      • 4. Valerie Voboril (10, 67, 04:40.30)
      • 5. Kirsten Pedri (4, 85, 04:17.10)
      • 6. Chyna Cho (2, 95, 04:02.62)
      • 7. Lauren Fisher (17, 53, 04:57.22)
      • 8. Maddy Myers (14, 59, 04:48.88)
      • 9. Rebecca Voigt (6, 75, 04:30.05)
      • 10. Chelsie Guardado (7, 73, 04:31.85)
      • Lane
      • 1. Wes Piatt (8, 71, 03:53.89)
      • 2. Ryan Hignell (29, 29, 04:50.11)
      • 3. Julian Alcaraz (4, 85, 03:36.55)
      • 4. Jeff Patzer (28, 31, 04:46.58)
      • 5. Josh Bridges (14, 59, 04:08.14)
      • 6. Garret Fisher (2, 95, 03:27.61)
      • 7. Jason Carroll (3, 90, 03:30.31)
      • 8. Wesley Rethwill (11, 65, 03:58.99)
      • 9. Dusty Sulon (7, 73, 03:50.88)
      • 10. Mark Pfeifer (30, 27, 04:57.81)

Pacific Daylight Time (UTC -7)

How to Get There

The California Regional will be held in Del Mar, CA at:

2260 Jimmy Durante Blvd, CA, US 92014

Public Transportation

The Coaster and Amtrak stop at the Solana Beach train station, which is about 2.5 miles from the Fairgrounds' main entrance gate. For events between mid-September and May, train passengers can connect to North County Transit District Routes 101 or 308, then walk from the closest bus stop on each of those routes. Please see the NCTD website, www.gonctd.com, for more specific information.

By Car From I-5

From Interstate 5, take the Via de la Valle exit and head west (a left turn from the freeway exit if you are northbound; a right turn if you are southbound). Take Via De La Valle to Jimmy Durante Boulevard and turn left. The Fairgrounds will be on your right.

Exhibitors

Ascent Protein
Caffeine and Kilos
Clinch Gear
Condor Outdoor Products
Fran Denim
Kill Cliff
Belle and Bell
Rx Smart Gear
SFH
xendurance
4505 Meats
Marc Pro
Skins
RPM
RokFit
JerkFit
Chestee
Powerdot
Hidow
Rip Fix
Greater Than
Unbroken
WOD Love
Ice Age Meals
City of Torrance
Perfect Bar
SuperFit
Lifting the Dream
RX Bar
FlowWater
Notch
Virus
Runderlust
Rehband
LiveSore
Myobuddy
Macrostax
Marines

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

·      Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).

·      Drones

·      Selfie Sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

Click here for a full press release of the weekend.

Day 1

CrossFit Invictus tops the 
team Leaderboard after 
Day 1.

Christian Lucero took second
and first in the first two events
of the California Regional. He's
on top heading into Day 2. 

Kirsten Pedri tops the 
Leaderboard on Day 1 after
nabbing a fourth- and a first-
place finish at the California 
Regional. 

Day 2 

NorCal CrossFit earned two
first-place finishes in Events
3 and 4 and sits in second 
overall heading into Day 3. 

 

Josh Bridges ended Day 2 by
taking first place in Event 4. He
sits in second overall heading 
into the final day of competition. 

Chyna Cho took a 
first and a third on 
Day 2. The Games
veteran sits in second
at the end of the day.

Day 3

NorCal CrossFit wins the 
California Regional. 

Perrenial Games athlete Josh
Bridges wins the California 
Regional. 

 

Chyna Cho wins the California
Regional. 

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games Central Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from the North Central and Central East of the United States. Only the top-40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the Central Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

May 26-28, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Music City Center 
201 5th Ave S
Nashville, Tennessee 
37203

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday). Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult. Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. Eleventh Element (30, 27, CAP+22)
      • 2. CrossFit Omaha (25, 37, 23:12.59)
      • 3. CrossFit 8035 (12, 63, 19:53.83)
      • 4. CrossFit 8085 (16, 55, 21:01.98)
      • 5. CrossFit Bluegrass (24, 39, 23:00.18)
      • 6. CrossFit AlphaDog (9, 69, 19:04.56)
      • 7. Crossfit Broad Ripple (17, 53, 21:11.00)
      • 8. Koda CrossFit Norman (28, 31, CAP+3)
      • 9. Friendship CrossFit (26, 35, 24:36.25)
      • 10. CrossFit Complete (21, 45, 22:12.17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westside Conjugate (13, 61, 20:15.96)
      • 2. Mad Apple CrossFit (27, 33, CAP)
      • 3. CrossFit Mentality (22, 43, 22:13.70)
      • 4. CTOWN CrossFit (7, 73, 17:31.61)
      • 5. CrossFit Hendersonville (8, 71, 18:42.45)
      • 6. Koda CrossFit (23, 41, 22:18.51)
      • 7. Detour (6, 75, 16:10.61)
      • 8. CrossFit O'Fallon (20, 47, 22:10.20)
      • 9. CrossFit St Louis Black (19, 49, 21:56.65)
      • 10. CrossFit Kilo (11, 65, 19:29.38)
      • Lane
      • 1. Union Fitness (18, 51, 21:36.53)
      • 2. Three Kings (14, 59, 20:26.82)
      • 3. Maven (15, 57, 20:43.87)
      • 4. MAXIMUS (2, 95, 15:22.04)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (1, 100, 14:33.51)
      • 6. OC3 Black (5, 80, 15:52.48)
      • 7. Timberwolf CrossFIt (4, 85, 15:42.83)
      • 8. CrossFit 417 (3, 90, 15:28.00)
      • 9. CrossFit T-Town (10, 67, 19:14.94)
      • 10. Cincinnati Strength (29, 29, CAP+20)
      • Lane
      • 1. Eleventh Element (29, 29, 13:22.03)
      • 2. CrossFit Omaha (21, 45, 11:11.53)
      • 3. CrossFit 8035 (9, 69, 09:26.78)
      • 4. CrossFit 8085 (22, 43, 11:30.72)
      • 5. CrossFit Bluegrass (19, 49, 10:53.08)
      • 6. CrossFit AlphaDog (28, 31, 12:48.01)
      • 7. Crossfit Broad Ripple (23, 41, 11:42.23)
      • 8. Koda CrossFit Norman (18, 51, 10:50.06)
      • 9. Friendship CrossFit (26, 35, 12:25.37)
      • 10. CrossFit Complete (12, 63, 09:59.51)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westside Conjugate (17, 53, 10:47.66)
      • 2. Mad Apple CrossFit (14, 59, 10:33.60)
      • 3. CrossFit Mentality (30, 27, 14:13.26)
      • 4. CTOWN CrossFit (25, 37, 12:08.53)
      • 5. CrossFit Hendersonville (15, 57, 10:37.49)
      • 6. Koda CrossFit (6, 75, 08:55.15)
      • 7. Detour (3, 90, 08:30.87)
      • 8. CrossFit O'Fallon (16, 55, 10:40.07)
      • 9. CrossFit St Louis Black (24, 39, 11:43.19)
      • 10. CrossFit Kilo (13, 61, 10:16.96)
      • Lane
      • 1. Union Fitness (10, 67, 09:40.66)
      • 2. Three Kings (7, 73, 09:01.54)
      • 3. Maven (27, 33, 12:40.59)
      • 4. MAXIMUS (11, 65, 09:54.94)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (1, 100, 08:00.51)
      • 6. OC3 Black (2, 95, 08:17.80)
      • 7. Timberwolf CrossFIt (5, 80, 08:42.51)
      • 8. CrossFit 417 (4, 85, 08:38.11)
      • 9. CrossFit T-Town (8, 71, 09:03.55)
      • 10. Cincinnati Strength (20, 47, 10:56.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Duke Burk (24, 39, 17:07.61)
      • 2. Chase Hill (20, 47, 16:45.49)
      • 3. Nicholas Fory (7, 73, 15:43.46)
      • 4. Chris Shimley (29, 29, 17:30.23)
      • 5. Dillon Youngman (30, 27, 17:48.59)
      • 6. Kevin Schuetz (25, 37, 17:13.52)
      • 7. Luke Schafer (2, 95, 15:00.75)
      • 8. Josh Woodhull (36, 21, 19:43.58)
      • 9. Brendan Willis (9, 69, 15:55.89)
      • 10. Streat Hoerner (6, 75, 15:33.73)
      • 11. Joseph Tortora (19, 49, 16:39.38)
      • 12. Austin O'Neal (31, 26, 18:21.57)
      • 13. Ryan Sowder (34, 23, 19:13.67)
      • 14. Vincent Buttitta (22, 43, 16:46.50)
      • 15. James Lancaster (27, 33, 17:23.28)
      • 16. Zach Watts (33, 24, 19:09.15)
      • 17. Connor Nellans (37, 20, 19:45.06)
      • 18. Marshall Creed (16, 55, 16:24.09)
      • 19. Graham Holmberg (21, 45, 16:45.98)
      • Lane
      • 1. Zach Sowder (23, 41, 17:05.35)
      • 2. Bryan Wong (32, 25, 19:06.48)
      • 3. Dre Strohm (26, 35, 17:18.41)
      • 4. Matthew Greene (14, 59, 16:17.68)
      • 5. Shane McBride (4, 85, 15:19.71)
      • 6. Josiah Naig (12, 63, 16:03.18)
      • 7. Dylan Martin (18, 51, 16:32.91)
      • 8. George Sterner (8, 71, 15:54.22)
      • 9. Sam Dancer (28, 31, 17:29.22)
      • 10. Zak Carchedi (11, 65, 16:01.69)
      • 11. Scott Panchik (3, 90, 15:19.21)
      • 12. R. Paul Castillo (1, 100, 14:50.75)
      • 13. Alex Anderson (5, 80, 15:21.75)
      • 14. Nicholas Urankar (13, 61, 16:17.15)
      • 15. Matt Rattay (15, 57, 16:21.37)
      • 16. Dan Bailey (17, 53, 16:29.05)
      • 17. Alan Joyner (39, 18, 22:24.01)
      • 18. Saxon Panchik (10, 67, 15:57.62)
      • 19. Brady Greear (35, 22, 19:28.56)
      • 20. Bobby Noyce (38, 19, 22:14.49)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsey Cross (30, 27, 21:57.80)
      • 2. Kinsey Caldwell (31, 26, 21:59.86)
      • 3. Katelyn Teager (32, 25, 22:17.95)
      • 4. Jessica Grondahl (23, 41, 20:23.34)
      • 5. Tristan Erlenbaugh (34, 23, 22:43.53)
      • 6. Megan Benzik (16, 55, 19:00.58)
      • 7. Amanda Barnhart (27, 33, 21:09.88)
      • 8. Alexis Raptis (8, 71, 17:38.00)
      • 9. Emma Chapman (28, 31, 21:19.92)
      • 10. Marcella Morrill (12, 63, 18:11.13)
      • 11. Sheila Barden (6, 75, 17:26.81)
      • 12. Jessica Schwartz (14, 59, 18:15.43)
      • 13. Melissa Dinsmore (35, 22, 22:51.56)
      • 14. Karla Solum (39, 18, CAP+107)
      • 15. Sara Blunck (22, 43, 20:17.33)
      • 16. Chloe Garner (26, 35, 21:06.77)
      • 17. Amanda Hardeman (29, 29, 21:23.92)
      • 18. Janine Lytle (38, 19, CAP+23)
      • 19. Cierra Sellers (25, 37, 20:56.83)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Beaudreault (10, 67, 17:47.51)
      • 2. Bridget Erickson (7, 73, 17:31.42)
      • 3. Taylor Streid (20, 47, 19:55.49)
      • 4. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (24, 39, 20:34.73)
      • 5. Jessica Griffith (1, 100, 16:02.90)
      • 6. Anna Rode (9, 69, 17:43.71)
      • 7. Jennifer Smith (18, 51, 19:10.03)
      • 8. Chantelle Loehner (11, 65, 17:55.56)
      • 9. Kristi Eramo (2, 95, 16:06.90)
      • 10. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (4, 85, 16:42.67)
      • 11. Brooke Wells (15, 57, 18:30.73)
      • 12. Stacie Tovar (13, 61, 18:11.56)
      • 13. Kelley Jackson (3, 90, 16:07.68)
      • 14. Megan Scales (17, 53, 19:03.48)
      • 15. Katie Trombetta (5, 80, 16:46.68)
      • 16. Khristin Allen (36, 21, 23:03.23)
      • 17. Shannon Zimmerman (21, 45, 19:57.44)
      • 18. Jessica Purdy (33, 24, 22:30.20)
      • 19. Meg Allison Iafrate (37, 20, CAP+21)
      • 20. Katelyn Ivie (19, 49, 19:40.36)
      • Lane
      • 1. Duke Burk (35, 22, 05:17.27)
      • 2. Chase Hill (28, 31, 04:24.08)
      • 3. Nicholas Fory (21, 45, 03:48.21)
      • 4. Chris Shimley (34, 23, 04:45.38)
      • 5. Dillon Youngman (23, 41, 03:53.34)
      • 6. Zach Watts (30, 27, 04:30.11)
      • 7. Connor Nellans (36, 21, 05:40.92)
      • 8. Marshall Creed (15, 57, 03:34.44)
      • 9. Graham Holmberg (13, 61, 03:32.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Schuetz (31, 26, 04:31.52)
      • 2. Luke Schafer (9, 69, 03:25.20)
      • 3. Josh Woodhull (26, 35, 04:18.82)
      • 4. Brendan Willis (33, 24, 04:39.41)
      • 5. Streat Hoerner (17, 53, 03:37.58)
      • 6. Joseph Tortora (27, 33, 04:23.20)
      • 7. Austin O'Neal (10, 67, 03:27.84)
      • 8. Ryan Sowder (38, 19, CAP+45)
      • 9. Vincent Buttitta (20, 47, 03:47.48)
      • 10. James Lancaster (18, 51, 03:46.16)
      • Lane
      • 1. Zach Sowder (1, 100, 03:06.38)
      • 2. Bryan Wong (3, 90, 03:13.43)
      • 3. Dre Strohm (7, 73, 03:19.91)
      • 4. Matthew Greene (11, 65, 03:30.70)
      • 5. Shane McBride (4, 85, 03:14.16)
      • 6. Dan Bailey (2, 95, 03:12.16)
      • 7. Alan Joyner (32, 25, 04:38.32)
      • 8. Saxon Panchik (29, 29, 04:24.44)
      • 9. Brady Greear (24, 39, 04:10.77)
      • 10. Bobby Noyce (25, 37, 04:17.31)
      • Lane
      • 1. Josiah Naig (14, 59, 03:33.99)
      • 2. Dylan Martin (22, 43, 03:53.04)
      • 3. George Sterner (16, 55, 03:37.21)
      • 4. Sam Dancer (19, 49, 03:46.37)
      • 5. Zak Carchedi (5T, 80, 03:15.96)
      • 6. Scott Panchik (12, 63, 03:30.88)
      • 7. R. Paul Castillo (8, 71, 03:22.96)
      • 8. Alex Anderson (5T, 80, 03:15.96)
      • 9. Nicholas Urankar (DNF)
      • 10. Matt Rattay (37, 20, 05:50.23)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsey Cross (24, 39, 05:53.29)
      • 2. Kinsey Caldwell (17, 53, 05:25.09)
      • 3. Katelyn Teager (36, 21, CAP+8)
      • 4. Jessica Grondahl (33T, 24, CAP+5)
      • 5. Tristan Erlenbaugh (39, 18, CAP+15)
      • 6. Chloe Garner (19, 49, 05:30.47)
      • 7. Amanda Hardeman (22, 43, 05:49.35)
      • 8. Janine Lytle (28T, 31, CAP+3)
      • 9. Cierra Sellers (28T, 31, CAP+3)
      • Lane
      • 1. Megan Benzik (27, 33, CAP+2)
      • 2. Amanda Barnhart (35, 22, CAP+6)
      • 3. Alexis Raptis (37T, 20, CAP+9)
      • 4. Emma Chapman (23, 41, 05:51.12)
      • 5. Marcella Morrill (8, 71, 04:20.12)
      • 6. Sheila Barden (15, 57, 05:05.36)
      • 7. Jessica Schwartz (37T, 20, CAP+9)
      • 8. Melissa Dinsmore (26, 35, CAP+1)
      • 9. Karla Solum (31T, 26, CAP+4)
      • 10. Sara Blunck (20, 47, 05:35.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Danielle Beaudreault (21, 45, 05:39.47)
      • 2. Bridget Erickson (11, 65, 04:39.61)
      • 3. Taylor Streid (16, 55, 05:17.43)
      • 4. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (10, 67, 04:36.76)
      • 5. Jessica Griffith (2, 95, 03:50.04)
      • 6. Khristin Allen (25, 37, CAP)
      • 7. Shannon Zimmerman (13, 61, 05:02.82)
      • 8. Jessica Purdy (31T, 26, CAP+4)
      • 9. Meg Allison Iafrate (28T, 31, CAP+3)
      • 10. Katelyn Ivie (33T, 24, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Anna Rode (9, 69, 04:36.11)
      • 2. Jennifer Smith (7, 73, 04:06.06)
      • 3. Chantelle Loehner (14, 59, 05:05.32)
      • 4. Kristi Eramo (5, 80, 04:03.83)
      • 5. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (1, 100, 03:36.20)
      • 6. Brooke Wells (6, 75, 04:03.97)
      • 7. Stacie Tovar (3, 90, 03:57.18)
      • 8. Kelley Jackson (12, 63, 04:46.96)
      • 9. Megan Scales (18, 51, 05:28.91)
      • 10. Katie Trombetta (4, 85, 03:57.50)
      • Lane
      • 0. Cincinnati Strength (20, 47, CAP+42)
      • 0. CrossFit Bluegrass (17T, 53, CAP+40)
      • 0. CrossFit Mentality (27, 33, CAP+47)
      • 0. CrossFit Omaha (13, 61, CAP+22)
      • 0. CrossFit St Louis Black (23T, 41, CAP+45)
      • 0. Eleventh Element (25T, 37, CAP+46)
      • 0. Friendship CrossFit (21T, 45, CAP+43)
      • 0. Koda CrossFit Norman (23T, 41, CAP+45)
      • 0. Mad Apple CrossFit (25T, 37, CAP+46)
      • 0. Maven (16, 55, CAP+37)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 8085 (21T, 45, CAP+43)
      • 2. CrossFit O'Fallon (17T, 53, CAP+40)
      • 3. CTOWN CrossFit (19, 49, CAP+41)
      • 4. Koda CrossFit (6, 75, 23:50.42)
      • 5. CrossFit Kilo (7, 73, 23:56.80)
      • 6. Union Fitness (10T, 67, CAP)
      • 7. Westside Conjugate (28T, 31, CAP+51)
      • 8. CrossFit Complete (28T, 31, CAP+51)
      • 9. CrossFit AlphaDog (15, 57, CAP+36)
      • 10. Crossfit Broad Ripple (30, 27, CAP+78)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 8035 (14, 59, CAP+24)
      • 2. CrossFit T-Town (8, 71, 24:53.88)
      • 3. Timberwolf CrossFIt (1, 100, 21:38.03)
      • 4. CrossFit 417 (3, 90, 22:26.90)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (2, 95, 21:43.17)
      • 6. OC3 Black (4, 85, 22:29.68)
      • 7. Detour (9, 69, 24:56.69)
      • 8. MAXIMUS (5, 80, 23:03.72)
      • 9. Three Kings (12, 63, CAP+14)
      • 10. CrossFit Hendersonville (10T, 67, CAP)
      • Lane
      • 1. Friendship CrossFit (25, 37, 13:49.60)
      • 2. Cincinnati Strength (29, 29, CAP+5)
      • 3. Koda CrossFit Norman (19, 49, 12:25.77)
      • 4. CrossFit Bluegrass (12, 63, 11:32.35)
      • 5. Mad Apple CrossFit (14, 59, 11:38.48)
      • 6. Maven (20, 47, 13:00.44)
      • 7. CrossFit St Louis Black (28, 31, 14:47.16)
      • 8. CrossFit Omaha (23, 41, 13:30.30)
      • 9. CrossFit Mentality (18, 51, 12:24.58)
      • 10. Eleventh Element (30, 27, CAP+34)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 8085 (21, 45, 13:17.76)
      • 2. CrossFit O'Fallon (17, 53, 12:20.86)
      • 3. CTOWN CrossFit (13, 61, 11:35.27)
      • 4. Koda CrossFit (11, 65, 11:19.16)
      • 5. CrossFit Kilo (4, 85, 09:55.27)
      • 6. Union Fitness (10, 67, 10:47.26)
      • 7. Westside Conjugate (26, 35, 14:10.37)
      • 8. CrossFit Complete (24, 39, 13:40.10)
      • 9. CrossFit AlphaDog (22, 43, 13:22.48)
      • 10. Crossfit Broad Ripple (27, 33, 14:13.53)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit 8035 (16, 55, 12:16.13)
      • 2. CrossFit T-Town (15, 57, 12:05.70)
      • 3. Timberwolf CrossFIt (6, 75, 10:23.77)
      • 4. CrossFit 417 (1, 100, 09:39.55)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (3, 90, 09:40.26)
      • 6. OC3 Black (2, 95, 09:39.68)
      • 7. Detour (7, 73, 10:24.27)
      • 8. MAXIMUS (5, 80, 10:04.25)
      • 9. Three Kings (9, 69, 10:44.68)
      • 10. CrossFit Hendersonville (8, 71, 10:34.93)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Nellans (32, 25, CAP+13)
      • 2. Alan Joyner (35, 22, CAP+44)
      • 3. Chris Shimley (36, 21, CAP+54)
      • 4. Bobby Noyce (28, 31, CAP+2)
      • 5. Duke Burk (20, 47, 14:44.14)
      • 6. Brady Greear (21, 45, 14:44.70)
      • 7. Josh Woodhull (9, 69, 13:38.87)
      • 8. Zach Watts (23, 41, 15:19.18)
      • 9. Ryan Sowder (24, 39, 15:22.98)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Schuetz (22, 43, 15:18.13)
      • 2. Matt Rattay (31, 26, CAP+12)
      • 3. Sam Dancer (16, 55, 14:20.93)
      • 4. James Lancaster (33, 24, CAP+18)
      • 5. Austin O'Neal (34, 23, CAP+22)
      • 6. Vincent Buttitta (27, 33, 15:57.57)
      • 7. Joseph Tortora (7, 73, 13:06.24)
      • 8. Chase Hill (25, 37, 15:26.15)
      • 9. Dillon Youngman (13, 61, 14:04.48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dylan Martin (18, 51, 14:30.78)
      • 2. Graham Holmberg (10, 67, 13:43.82)
      • 3. Marshall Creed (30, 27, CAP+9)
      • 4. Nicholas Fory (14, 59, 14:07.53)
      • 5. Matthew Greene (11, 65, 13:46.39)
      • 6. Josiah Naig (6, 75, 12:57.47)
      • 7. Bryan Wong (29, 29, CAP+3)
      • 8. Dre Strohm (26, 35, 15:35.85)
      • 9. Saxon Panchik (2, 95, 12:22.62)
      • 10. Brendan Willis (37, 20, CAP+77)
      • Lane
      • 1. Streat Hoerner (3, 90, 12:34.75)
      • 2. Zak Carchedi (1, 100, 12:16.54)
      • 3. Scott Panchik (15, 57, 14:11.59)
      • 4. Luke Schafer (8, 71, 13:36.86)
      • 5. R. Paul Castillo (12, 63, 14:04.44)
      • 6. Shane McBride (17, 53, 14:21.52)
      • 7. Alex Anderson (4, 85, 12:43.21)
      • 8. Dan Bailey (WD)
      • 9. Zach Sowder (19, 49, 14:32.76)
      • 10. George Sterner (5, 80, 12:52.50)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tristan Erlenbaugh (34, 23, CAP+141)
      • 2. Katelyn Teager (35T, 22, CAP+149)
      • 3. Janine Lytle (31, 26, CAP+65)
      • 4. Amanda Barnhart (24T, 39, CAP+16)
      • 5. Khristin Allen (30, 27, CAP+33)
      • 6. Melissa Dinsmore (26, 35, CAP+17)
      • 7. Meg Allison Iafrate (12, 63, 15:55.22)
      • 8. Jessica Purdy (19, 49, CAP+4)
      • 9. Karla Solum (4, 85, 14:05.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsey Cross (28, 31, CAP+20)
      • 2. Emma Chapman (33, 24, CAP+115)
      • 3. Katelyn Ivie (35T, 22, CAP+149)
      • 4. Jessica Schwartz (17, 53, CAP+2)
      • 5. Megan Benzik (6, 75, 14:23.34)
      • 6. Chloe Garner (21, 45, CAP+6)
      • 7. Kinsey Caldwell (20, 47, CAP+5)
      • 8. Amanda Hardeman (15T, 57, CAP+1)
      • 9. Cierra Sellers (38, 19, CAP+172)
      • 10. Jessica Grondahl (32, 25, CAP+112)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alexis Raptis (8, 71, 15:14.24)
      • 2. Megan Scales (10, 67, 15:37.41)
      • 3. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (11, 65, 15:54.83)
      • 4. Chantelle Loehner (18, 51, CAP+3)
      • 5. Brooke Wells (5, 80, 14:18.95)
      • 6. Jennifer Smith (7, 73, 14:45.73)
      • 7. Danielle Beaudreault (27, 33, CAP+19)
      • 8. Shannon Zimmerman (13, 61, 15:55.58)
      • 9. Taylor Streid (WD)
      • 10. Sara Blunck (29, 29, CAP+28)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcella Morrill (15T, 57, CAP+1)
      • 2. Bridget Erickson (35T, 22, CAP+149)
      • 3. Kelley Jackson (23, 41, CAP+15)
      • 4. Kristi Eramo (3, 90, 13:21.43)
      • 5. Jessica Griffith (22, 43, CAP+14)
      • 6. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (1, 100, 12:16.01)
      • 7. Katie Trombetta (14, 59, 15:57.93)
      • 8. Stacie Tovar (2, 95, 12:53.96)
      • 9. Anna Rode (24T, 39, CAP+16)
      • 10. Sheila Barden (9, 69, 15:34.00)
      • Lane
      • 1. Connor Nellans (33, 24, 09:53.63)
      • 2. Alan Joyner (34, 23, 10:48.13)
      • 3. Chris Shimley (30, 27, 09:36.61)
      • 4. Bobby Noyce (4, 85, 07:30.72)
      • 5. Duke Burk (25, 37, 08:38.30)
      • 6. Brady Greear (35, 22, CAP)
      • 7. Josh Woodhull (16, 55, 08:12.15)
      • 8. Zach Watts (36, 21, CAP+3)
      • 9. Ryan Sowder (28, 31, 09:05.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Schuetz (WD)
      • 2. Matt Rattay (26, 35, 08:57.48)
      • 3. Sam Dancer (17, 53, 08:12.58)
      • 4. James Lancaster (15, 57, 08:04.47)
      • 5. Austin O'Neal (18, 51, 08:25.71)
      • 6. Vincent Buttitta (20, 47, 08:27.27)
      • 7. Joseph Tortora (7, 73, 07:44.48)
      • 8. Chase Hill (29, 29, 09:10.39)
      • 9. Dillon Youngman (21, 45, 08:29.74)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dylan Martin (11, 65, 07:51.40)
      • 2. Graham Holmberg (6, 75, 07:39.23)
      • 3. Marshall Creed (22, 43, 08:31.53)
      • 4. Nicholas Fory (10, 67, 07:50.61)
      • 5. Matthew Greene (32, 25, 09:42.27)
      • 6. Josiah Naig (19, 49, 08:26.21)
      • 7. Bryan Wong (27, 33, 09:02.22)
      • 8. Dre Strohm (2, 95, 06:51.07)
      • 9. Saxon Panchik (12, 63, 07:53.17)
      • 10. Brendan Willis (24, 39, 08:34.46)
      • Lane
      • 1. Streat Hoerner (3, 90, 07:00.77)
      • 2. Zak Carchedi (5, 80, 07:32.17)
      • 3. Scott Panchik (1, 100, 06:46.13)
      • 4. Luke Schafer (13, 61, 07:54.37)
      • 5. R. Paul Castillo (14, 59, 08:02.68)
      • 6. Shane McBride (8, 71, 07:45.68)
      • 7. Alex Anderson (23, 41, 08:32.95)
      • 8. Dan Bailey (WD)
      • 9. Zach Sowder (31, 26, 09:37.79)
      • 10. George Sterner (9, 69, 07:49.27)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tristan Erlenbaugh (38, 19, CAP+96)
      • 2. Katelyn Teager (14, 59, 09:11.08)
      • 3. Janine Lytle (30, 27, CAP+5)
      • 4. Amanda Barnhart (19, 49, 09:36.53)
      • 5. Khristin Allen (34, 23, CAP+27)
      • 6. Melissa Dinsmore (31, 26, CAP+6)
      • 7. Meg Allison Iafrate (23, 41, 10:14.33)
      • 8. Jessica Purdy (28, 31, CAP)
      • 9. Karla Solum (6, 75, 08:08.48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chelsey Cross (32, 25, CAP+24)
      • 2. Emma Chapman (18, 51, 09:36.15)
      • 3. Katelyn Ivie (35, 22, CAP+32)
      • 4. Jessica Schwartz (37, 20, CAP+50)
      • 5. Megan Benzik (21, 45, 10:00.12)
      • 6. Chloe Garner (27, 33, 10:50.80)
      • 7. Kinsey Caldwell (10, 67, 08:47.11)
      • 8. Amanda Hardeman (29, 29, CAP+3)
      • 9. Cierra Sellers (36, 21, CAP+36)
      • 10. Jessica Grondahl (11, 65, 08:50.35)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alexis Raptis (15, 57, 09:11.91)
      • 2. Megan Scales (24, 39, 10:20.82)
      • 3. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (8, 71, 08:35.88)
      • 4. Chantelle Loehner (16, 55, 09:25.53)
      • 5. Brooke Wells (1, 100, 06:22.34)
      • 6. Jennifer Smith (25, 37, 10:30.57)
      • 7. Danielle Beaudreault (33, 24, CAP+26)
      • 8. Shannon Zimmerman (26, 35, 10:48.02)
      • 9. Taylor Streid (WD)
      • 10. Sara Blunck (20, 47, 09:56.14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcella Morrill (22, 43, 10:04.25)
      • 2. Bridget Erickson (13, 61, 09:07.35)
      • 3. Kelley Jackson (2, 95, 07:13.28)
      • 4. Kristi Eramo (5, 80, 08:06.68)
      • 5. Jessica Griffith (4, 85, 08:04.74)
      • 6. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (3, 90, 07:14.22)
      • 7. Katie Trombetta (17, 53, 09:28.87)
      • 8. Stacie Tovar (9, 69, 08:37.20)
      • 9. Anna Rode (12, 63, 08:54.58)
      • 10. Sheila Barden (7, 73, 08:23.15)
      • Lane
      • 0. Cincinnati Strength (24T, 39, CAP+55)
      • 0. Crossfit Broad Ripple (24T, 39, CAP+55)
      • 0. CrossFit Complete (30, 27, CAP+100)
      • 0. CrossFit Mentality (13, 61, CAP+22)
      • 0. CrossFit Omaha (17, 53, CAP+28)
      • 0. CrossFit St Louis Black (27, 33, CAP+68)
      • 0. Eleventh Element (23, 41, CAP+48)
      • 0. Friendship CrossFit (26, 35, CAP+66)
      • 0. Koda CrossFit Norman (9, 69, CAP+7)
      • 0. Westside Conjugate (19, 49, CAP+34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mad Apple CrossFit (18, 51, CAP+30)
      • 2. CrossFit AlphaDog (7, 73, 19:57.13)
      • 3. CrossFit O'Fallon (22, 43, CAP+43)
      • 4. CrossFit 8035 (12, 63, CAP+20)
      • 5. Koda CrossFit (29, 29, CAP+85)
      • 6. Union Fitness (14T, 59, CAP+25)
      • 7. CTOWN CrossFit (21, 45, CAP+42)
      • 8. CrossFit Bluegrass (20, 47, CAP+35)
      • 9. Maven (28, 31, CAP+80)
      • 10. CrossFit 8085 (14T, 59, CAP+25)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit T-Town (10, 67, CAP+15)
      • 2. CrossFit Kilo (8, 71, 19:58.42)
      • 3. MAXIMUS (1, 100, 17:47.98)
      • 4. OC3 Black (5, 80, 18:39.68)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (4, 85, 18:21.11)
      • 6. CrossFit 417 (3, 90, 18:14.96)
      • 7. Timberwolf CrossFIt (2, 95, 17:59.36)
      • 8. Detour (6, 75, 18:58.62)
      • 9. CrossFit Hendersonville (14T, 59, CAP+25)
      • 10. Three Kings (11, 65, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Friendship CrossFit (19, 49, 07:00.38)
      • 2. CrossFit Mentality (15, 57, 06:29.15)
      • 3. CrossFit St Louis Black (26, 35, 07:37.94)
      • 4. CrossFit Complete (27, 33, 07:55.47)
      • 5. CrossFit Omaha (13, 61, 06:27.67)
      • 6. Westside Conjugate (25, 37, 07:27.47)
      • 7. Koda CrossFit Norman (18, 51, 06:37.00)
      • 8. Crossfit Broad Ripple (20, 47, 07:02.25)
      • 9. Cincinnati Strength (23, 41, 07:12.80)
      • 10. Eleventh Element (29, 29, 08:33.64)
      • Lane
      • 0. Koda CrossFit (WD)
      • 1. Mad Apple CrossFit (12, 63, 06:17.91)
      • 2. CrossFit AlphaDog (17, 53, 06:35.20)
      • 3. CrossFit O'Fallon (16, 55, 06:34.98)
      • 4. CrossFit 8035 (9, 69, 05:39.35)
      • 6. Union Fitness (5, 80, 05:14.11)
      • 7. CTOWN CrossFit (28, 31, 07:59.56)
      • 8. CrossFit Bluegrass (14, 59, 06:27.98)
      • 9. Maven (22, 43, 07:12.29)
      • 10. CrossFit 8085 (24, 39, 07:18.29)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit T-Town (11, 65, 05:56.17)
      • 2. CrossFit Kilo (4, 85, 05:00.10)
      • 3. MAXIMUS (8, 71, 05:38.11)
      • 4. OC3 Black (1, 100, 04:45.98)
      • 5. CrossFit Mayhem (2, 95, 04:52.01)
      • 6. CrossFit 417 (3, 90, 04:54.32)
      • 7. Timberwolf CrossFIt (10, 67, 05:42.21)
      • 8. Detour (7, 73, 05:36.03)
      • 9. CrossFit Hendersonville (21, 45, 07:02.65)
      • 10. Three Kings (6, 75, 05:25.00)
      • Lane
      • 2. Connor Nellans (23, 41, 10:05.86)
      • 3. Ryan Sowder (34, 23, CAP+32)
      • 4. Brady Greear (24, 39, 10:18.31)
      • 5. Chase Hill (32, 25, CAP+11)
      • 6. Matt Rattay (WD)
      • 7. Zach Watts (22, 43, 10:05.14)
      • 8. Chris Shimley (20, 47, 09:33.46)
      • 9. Alan Joyner (35, 22, CAP+35)
      • Lane
      • 1. Duke Burk (29, 29, 10:53.88)
      • 2. James Lancaster (16, 55, 08:50.15)
      • 3. Vincent Buttitta (33, 24, CAP+12)
      • 4. Dillon Youngman (25, 37, 10:19.56)
      • 5. Josh Woodhull (30, 27, 10:56.84)
      • 6. Bryan Wong (17, 53, 09:06.81)
      • 7. Bobby Noyce (27, 33, 10:36.82)
      • 8. Austin O'Neal (26, 35, 10:36.72)
      • 9. Brendan Willis (18, 51, 09:09.82)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marshall Creed (15, 57, 08:42.03)
      • 2. Dylan Martin (10, 67, 08:00.80)
      • 3. Zach Sowder (21, 45, 09:37.13)
      • 4. Dre Strohm (28, 31, 10:49.78)
      • 5. Josiah Naig (19, 49, 09:25.17)
      • 6. Nicholas Fory (13, 61, 08:25.05)
      • 7. Joseph Tortora (9, 69, 07:55.56)
      • 8. Matthew Greene (11, 65, 08:06.16)
      • 9. Sam Dancer (31, 26, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 1. Saxon Panchik (1, 100, 06:48.77)
      • 2. Alex Anderson (3, 90, 07:18.67)
      • 3. Shane McBride (8, 71, 07:40.96)
      • 4. Streat Hoerner (6, 75, 07:38.45)
      • 5. Zak Carchedi (12, 63, 08:06.90)
      • 6. Scott Panchik (2, 95, 07:03.84)
      • 7. Luke Schafer (5, 80, 07:36.56)
      • 8. R. Paul Castillo (4, 85, 07:36.21)
      • 9. George Sterner (14, 59, 08:27.01)
      • 10. Graham Holmberg (7, 73, 07:40.73)
      • Lane
      • 0. Chelsey Cross (30T, 27, CAP+35)
      • 0. Cierra Sellers (30T, 27, CAP+35)
      • 0. Janine Lytle (38, 19, CAP+41)
      • 0. Jessica Purdy (13T, 61, CAP+10)
      • 0. Katelyn Ivie (29, 29, CAP+30)
      • 0. Katelyn Teager (15T, 57, CAP+12)
      • 0. Khristin Allen (35T, 22, CAP+39)
      • 0. Melissa Dinsmore (22T, 43, CAP+16)
      • 0. Tristan Erlenbaugh (34, 23, CAP+36)
      • Lane
      • 1. Amanda Barnhart (35T, 22, CAP+39)
      • 2. Jessica Schwartz (15T, 57, CAP+12)
      • 3. Jessica Grondahl (20, 47, CAP+14)
      • 4. Chloe Garner (8, 71, 09:52.89)
      • 5. Danielle Beaudreault (9, 69, 10:11.56)
      • 6. Sara Blunck (30T, 27, CAP+35)
      • 7. Amanda Hardeman (25T, 37, CAP+18)
      • 8. Meg Allison Iafrate (25T, 37, CAP+18)
      • 9. Emma Chapman (22T, 43, CAP+16)
      • Lane
      • 1. Shannon Zimmerman (25T, 37, CAP+18)
      • 2. Megan Benzik (24, 39, CAP+17)
      • 3. Alexis Raptis (30T, 27, CAP+35)
      • 4. Chantelle Loehner (15T, 57, CAP+12)
      • 5. Jennifer Smith (10, 67, 10:48.46)
      • 6. Marcella Morrill (6, 75, 09:25.17)
      • 7. Bridget Erickson (35T, 22, CAP+39)
      • 8. Megan Scales (21, 45, CAP+15)
      • 9. Karla Solum (13T, 61, CAP+10)
      • 10. Kinsey Caldwell (28, 31, CAP+21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (12, 63, CAP+9)
      • 2. Katie Trombetta (4, 85, 09:05.99)
      • 3. Brooke Wells (11, 65, 10:51.49)
      • 4. Jessica Griffith (15T, 57, CAP+12)
      • 5. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (3, 90, 08:42.37)
      • 6. Kristi Eramo (1, 100, 07:45.03)
      • 7. Stacie Tovar (5, 80, 09:23.19)
      • 8. Kelley Jackson (7, 73, 09:41.95)
      • 9. Sheila Barden (2, 95, 08:10.36)
      • 10. Anna Rode (19, 49, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 2. Connor Nellans (21, 45, 03:58.88)
      • 3. Chris Shimley (33, 24, 04:34.59)
      • 4. Brady Greear (26, 35, 04:20.18)
      • 5. Duke Burk (24, 39, 04:14.46)
      • 6. Chase Hill (32, 25, 04:34.01)
      • 7. Zach Watts (35, 22, 05:08.40)
      • 8. Ryan Sowder (12, 63, 03:35.09)
      • 9. Alan Joyner (18, 51, 03:49.20)
      • Lane
      • 2. Austin O'Neal (10, 67, 03:30.31)
      • 3. Bobby Noyce (11, 65, 03:33.95)
      • 4. Dillon Youngman (7, 73, 03:23.48)
      • 5. James Lancaster (19, 49, 03:53.57)
      • 6. Sam Dancer (1, 100, 03:05.39)
      • 7. Josh Woodhull (27, 33, 04:20.45)
      • 8. Brendan Willis (34, 23, 05:07.72)
      • 9. Vincent Buttitta (30, 27, 04:26.20)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bryan Wong (22, 43, 04:05.35)
      • 2. Zach Sowder (14, 59, 03:41.73)
      • 3. Dylan Martin (9, 69, 03:26.23)
      • 4. Josiah Naig (29, 29, 04:25.65)
      • 5. Nicholas Fory (31, 26, 04:32.87)
      • 6. Joseph Tortora (17, 53, 03:48.70)
      • 7. Matthew Greene (23, 41, 04:13.99)
      • 8. Dre Strohm (6, 75, 03:22.87)
      • 9. Marshall Creed (25, 37, 04:17.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tristan Erlenbaugh (37, 20, CAP+3)
      • 2. Khristin Allen (30, 27, 05:23.69)
      • 3. Katelyn Ivie (26, 35, 05:06.55)
      • 4. Melissa Dinsmore (31, 26, 05:24.07)
      • 5. Katelyn Teager (36, 21, 05:43.34)
      • 6. Amanda Barnhart (7, 73, 04:13.53)
      • 7. Chelsey Cross (23, 41, 04:57.71)
      • 8. Cierra Sellers (35, 22, 05:43.33)
      • 9. Janine Lytle (13, 61, 04:30.57)
      • Lane
      • 1. Emma Chapman (32, 25, 05:25.92)
      • 2. Meg Allison Iafrate (9, 69, 04:21.35)
      • 3. Amanda Hardeman (3, 90, 03:50.34)
      • 4. Kinsey Caldwell (15, 57, 04:34.05)
      • 5. Danielle Beaudreault (27, 33, 05:06.65)
      • 6. Chloe Garner (28, 31, 05:19.18)
      • 7. Jessica Grondahl (29, 29, 05:22.28)
      • 8. Sara Blunck (34, 23, 05:30.87)
      • 9. Jessica Purdy (22, 43, 04:56.85)
      • Lane
      • 1. Shannon Zimmerman (18, 51, 04:43.09)
      • 2. Alexis Raptis (25, 37, 05:02.41)
      • 3. Megan Scales (16, 55, 04:34.38)
      • 4. Chantelle Loehner (17, 53, 04:38.20)
      • 5. Jennifer Smith (19, 49, 04:44.13)
      • 6. Anna Rode (10, 67, 04:22.21)
      • 7. Karla Solum (6, 75, 04:08.35)
      • 8. Megan Benzik (12, 63, 04:29.05)
      • 9. Bridget Erickson (24, 39, 04:59.17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcella Morrill (33, 24, 05:28.00)
      • 2. Kelley Jackson (14, 59, 04:31.69)
      • 3. Brooke Wells (2, 95, 03:45.44)
      • 4. Stacie Tovar (4, 85, 04:00.20)
      • 5. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (1, 100, 03:26.92)
      • 6. Kristi Eramo (11, 65, 04:22.72)
      • 7. Jessica Griffith (8, 71, 04:20.07)
      • 8. Sheila Barden (21, 45, 04:56.45)
      • 9. Katie Trombetta (5, 80, 04:05.16)
      • 10. Jennifer Nobis-Dancer (20, 47, 04:48.74)
      • Lane
      • 1. George Sterner (16, 55, 03:46.20)
      • 2. Shane McBride (5, 80, 03:18.12)
      • 3. Luke Schafer (28, 31, 04:20.76)
      • 4. Streat Hoerner (3, 90, 03:13.37)
      • 5. Scott Panchik (15, 57, 03:44.10)
      • 6. Zak Carchedi (8, 71, 03:23.64)
      • 7. R. Paul Castillo (2, 95, 03:13.03)
      • 8. Alex Anderson (4, 85, 03:15.31)
      • 9. Saxon Panchik (13, 61, 03:38.32)
      • 10. Graham Holmberg (20, 47, 03:54.52)

Central Daylight Time (UTC -5)

How to Get There

The Central Regional will be held in Nashville, TN at:

300 7th Ave S, TN, US 37203

NORTH: From the North on I-65: Take I-65 South toward Nashville. Keep left to continue on I-24 East. Follow signs for I-24/I-40 E/Chattanooga/Knoxville. Take exit 49 for Shelby Avenue. Turn left onto Shelby Avenue. Continue onto Korean Veterans Boulevard. Located on right at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn right on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

SOUTH: From the South on I-65: Take I-65 North toward Nashville. Take I-65 North to I-40 East merge, exit 82B towards Knoxville and KEEP RIGHT. Immediately take exit 210C, 4th/2nd Avenue. Stay straight, and in the middle lane. Turn left onto 2nd Avenue South. Continue on 2nd Avenue until Koreans Veterans Boulevard, and turn left. Located on right at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn right on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

EAST: From the East on I-24: Take I-24 West toward Nashville/Birmingham. Keep left to continue on I-40 West, follow signs for Huntsville/Memphis/I- 65 South. Take exit 210C for 2nd Avenue toward 4th Avenue South. Keep right at the fork, follow signs for 2nd Avenue and turn right onto 2nd Avenue South. Continue on 2nd Avenue to Korean Veterans Boulevard and turn left. Located on right at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn right on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

WEST: From the West on I-24: Take I-24 East. Keep left to stay on I-24 East, follow signs for I-24/I-40 East/Chattanooga/Knoxville. Take exit 49 for Shelby Avenue. Turn left onto Shelby Avenue. Continue onto Korean Veterans Boulevard. Located on right at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn right on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

NORTHWEST: From the West on I-40: Take I-40 East toward Nashville. Take exit 209B toward Broadway/Demonbreun Street. Merge onto 14th Avenue North. Turn left onto Broadway. Turn right onto 8th Avenue. At the traffic circle, take the third exit onto Korean Veterans Blvd. Located on left at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn left on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

SOUTHWEST:From the East on I-40: Take I-40 West toward Nashville. Keep left to stay on I-40 West and follow signs for Huntsville/Memphis/I-65 South. Take exit 210C for 2nd Avenue toward 4th Avenue. Keep right at the fork, follow signs for 2nd Avenue and turn right onto 2ndAvenue South. Continue on 2nd Avenue to Koreans Veterans Boulevard and turn left. Located on right at 600 Korean Veterans Boulevard. Turn right on 6th Avenue for entrances to the garage.

Exhibitors

Kill Cliff
http://www.2pood.com
Rx Smart Gear
SFH
RefreshinQ
xendurance
http://www.2pood.com
Barbell Voodoo
Compete Everyday
Oso
Factor 75
RokFit
King Kong Apparel
Live Sore
Ascent Protein
MBStix
RPM
bear Komplex
Epic
Hidow
USA
Treign
Freeze Sleeve
Rip Fix
Greater Than
Unbroken
WOD Love
Boxstar
Gone Nuts
Ice Age Meals
WOD Threads
Faith Rx'd
RX Bar
The Barbell Cartel
Virus
Myobuddy

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

·      Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).

·      Drones

·      Selfie Sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

Click here for a full press release of the weekend.

Day 1

Two-time Affiliate Cup champion
CrossFit Mayhem sits atop the 
Leaderboard at the end of Day 1.
The team swept the first day of
competition with two first-place
finishes. 

 

Paul Castillo takes a first- and
an eighth-place finish on Day 1.
He'll start Day 2 in first place 
overall. 

 

Jessica Griffith earned the title
of Fittest Nurse on Earth during 
the 2017 Open. She ends Day 1
on top of the overall Leaderboard
after notching a first- and a second-
place finish.

Day 2 

CrossFit Mayhem 
continues its 
dominance on Day 2.
The team is atop the
Leaderboard for the 
second day in a row. 

Games veteran Scott Panchik
shot up the Leaderboard on
Day 2 after an event win. He sits 
in second overall heading into
the final day. 

 

Two-time third-fittest woman
on Earth Sara Sigmundsdottir 
won Event 3 and sits on top after
Day 2. 

Day 3 

In her first year in a new region,
two-time third-fittest woman on
Earth Sara Sigmundsdottir
took home the gold at the Central
Regional. 

R. Paul Castillo took the 
Central Regional by storm and
finished on the top of the podium
at the end of the weekend. 

 

CrossFit Mayhem showed why
it is the Affiliate Cup champion.
The team takes the top spot at
the end of the weekend at the
Central Regional. 

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2016 Reebok CrossFit Games East Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from the northeastern United States and eastern Canada. Only the top 40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the East Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

May 19-21, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Time Union Center
51 South Pearl Street
Albany, New York
12207

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday). Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult. Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. North Haven Crossfit (13, 61, 19:56.60)
      • 2. CrossFit Metric (30, 27, CAP+64)
      • 3. CrossFit Aurora Central (24, 39, 22:44.56)
      • 4. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (27, 33, CAP+6)
      • 5. CrossFit Free (14, 59, 20:14.65)
      • 6. FITERNITY (20, 47, 21:51.61)
      • 7. Champlain Valley CrossFit (25, 37, 23:15.27)
      • 8. UnionStrong (11, 65, 19:43.00)
      • 9. CrossFit Lévis (18, 51, 21:27.57)
      • 10. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (23, 41, 22:36.30)
      • Lane
      • 1. Pro1 Montreal X (29, 29, CAP+43)
      • 2. CrossFit Closer (17, 53, 21:27.40)
      • 3. CrossFit MeCK (15, 57, 20:39.55)
      • 4. CrossFit Garden City (22, 43, 22:34.35)
      • 5. CrossFit Quebec City (16, 55, 21:16.76)
      • 6. CrossFit RedZone (28, 31, CAP+21)
      • 7. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (26, 35, 24:49.57)
      • 8. CrossFit Queens (4, 85, 17:04.83)
      • 9. Coliseum Strength (21, 45, 22:32.88)
      • 10. The Flying V (19, 49, 21:44.96)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (9, 69, 18:59.75)
      • 2. Team CrossFit Milford (2, 95, 16:37.61)
      • 3. Physics CrossFit (10, 67, 19:24.05)
      • 4. East Woodbridge (8, 71, 18:33.67)
      • 5. Pro1 Montreal (1, 100, 16:08.80)
      • 6. Ocean States Finest (5, 80, 17:24.36)
      • 7. Team Back Bay (3, 90, 16:45.91)
      • 8. Reebok CrossFit ONE (6, 75, 18:08.71)
      • 9. CrossFit Select (7, 73, 18:09.29)
      • 10. Westchesters Finest (12, 63, 19:46.56)
      • Lane
      • 1. North Haven Crossfit (30, 27, 14:20.23)
      • 2. CrossFit Metric (19, 49, 11:04.04)
      • 3. CrossFit Aurora Central (23, 41, 11:47.91)
      • 4. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (11, 65, 10:23.02)
      • 5. CrossFit Free (15, 57, 10:25.99)
      • 6. FITERNITY (9, 69, 10:02.70)
      • 7. Champlain Valley CrossFit (13, 61, 10:24.62)
      • 8. UnionStrong (20, 47, 11:27.02)
      • 9. CrossFit Lévis (25, 37, 12:33.63)
      • 10. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (10, 67, 10:19.44)
      • Lane
      • 1. Pro1 Montreal X (26, 35, 12:41.24)
      • 2. CrossFit Closer (22, 43, 11:42.50)
      • 3. CrossFit MeCK (29, 29, 13:58.20)
      • 4. CrossFit Garden City (4, 85, 09:01.97)
      • 5. CrossFit Quebec City (28, 31, 12:53.72)
      • 6. CrossFit RedZone (18, 51, 10:57.01)
      • 7. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (27, 33, 12:49.38)
      • 8. CrossFit Queens (5, 80, 09:39.93)
      • 9. Coliseum Strength (17, 53, 10:54.12)
      • 10. The Flying V (21, 45, 11:29.19)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (6, 75, 09:43.86)
      • 2. Team CrossFit Milford (2, 95, 08:26.03)
      • 3. Physics CrossFit (14, 59, 10:25.60)
      • 4. East Woodbridge (7, 73, 09:51.68)
      • 5. Pro1 Montreal (12, 63, 10:23.15)
      • 6. Ocean States Finest (16, 55, 10:27.08)
      • 7. Team Back Bay (1, 100, 08:11.23)
      • 8. Reebok CrossFit ONE (3, 90, 08:46.33)
      • 9. CrossFit Select (24, 39, 11:50.36)
      • 10. Westchesters Finest (8, 71, 09:52.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Max Bragg (3, 90, 15:30.27)
      • 2. Jordan Cook (21, 45, 16:59.93)
      • 3. Nicholas Paladino (4, 85, 15:32.43)
      • 4. Nycolas Joyal (23, 41, 17:23.45)
      • 5. Devin Ford (39, 18, 23:57.28)
      • 6. Tyler Lee (22, 43, 17:02.29)
      • 7. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (32, 25, 19:16.74)
      • 8. Stephen Mackenzie (37, 20, 19:59.16)
      • 9. Michael Ruggeri (33, 24, 19:33.90)
      • 10. James Kozlakowski (14, 59, 16:31.67)
      • 11. Thomas Markhauser (29, 29, 18:42.22)
      • 12. Kyle Cant (15, 57, 16:31.69)
      • 13. Cody Mooney (12, 63, 16:27.50)
      • 14. Gary Sorrentino (36, 21, 19:47.68)
      • 15. Josh Gervais (24, 39, 17:27.71)
      • 16. Jonathan Gauvreau (35, 22, 19:40.94)
      • 17. Brock Brady (31, 26, 19:04.58)
      • 18. Jason Houde (28, 31, 18:41.93)
      • 19. Jay Adams (26, 35, 17:43.31)
      • 20. Austin Spencer (13, 61, 16:27.57)
      • Lane
      • 1. Corey Lunney (10, 67, 16:23.28)
      • 2. Anthony Vazquez (30, 27, 18:48.19)
      • 3. Marquan Jones (17, 53, 16:40.75)
      • 4. Conor Nugent (8, 71, 16:02.55)
      • 5. Paul Tremblay (19, 49, 16:43.77)
      • 6. Nicolas Leblanc (5, 80, 15:50.47)
      • 7. Albert-Dominic Larouche (27, 33, 17:55.40)
      • 8. Alexandre Caron (11, 65, 16:24.83)
      • 9. Patrick Vellner (2, 95, 15:25.59)
      • 10. Alex Vigneault (WD)
      • 11. Mathew Fraser (1, 100, 14:58.08)
      • 12. Chase Smith (7, 73, 16:01.98)
      • 13. Michael Palomba (16, 55, 16:34.48)
      • 14. Christian Harris (34, 23, 19:37.40)
      • 15. Tim Paulson (6, 75, 15:53.55)
      • 16. Maxime Roy De Sylva (20, 47, 16:45.79)
      • 17. Lucas Parker (38, 19, 20:25.03)
      • 18. Simon Paquette (18, 51, 16:43.49)
      • 19. Daniel Viger (9, 69, 16:05.74)
      • 20. Gabriel Bussieres (25, 37, 17:29.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jasper Thomson (38, 19, CAP+116)
      • 2. Annie-Pier Côté (15, 57, 18:52.23)
      • 3. Courtney Sims (26, 35, 20:41.74)
      • 4. Leann Lapp (21, 45, 19:39.99)
      • 5. Danielle Resha (20, 47, 19:34.85)
      • 6. Chantal Bouchard (19, 49, 19:17.61)
      • 7. Kelly Wilhide (11, 65, 18:16.24)
      • 8. Brittany Marella (35T, 22, CAP+45)
      • 9. Madeline Senkosky (22, 43, 19:55.17)
      • 10. Marie-Emilie Perreault (27, 33, 21:00.79)
      • 11. Sonia Hurtubise (34, 23, CAP+21)
      • 12. Annie-Pier Ricard (23, 41, 20:05.81)
      • 13. Caroline Conners (7, 73, 17:46.72)
      • 14. Tori Dyson (13, 61, 18:39.32)
      • 15. Elyse Persico (32, 25, 23:19.92)
      • 16. Tamara Martel (24, 39, 20:27.62)
      • 17. Jadzia Truszkowski (16, 55, 18:55.44)
      • 18. Megin Oczkowski (33, 24, 24:35.78)
      • 19. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (37, 20, CAP+48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ariane Saint-Louis (29, 29, 22:03.23)
      • 2. Emmy Simpkins (39, 18, CAP+168)
      • 3. Claudia Vazquez (35T, 22, CAP+45)
      • 4. Manon Lesur (17, 53, 19:08.18)
      • 5. Karine Shrum (31, 26, 22:37.75)
      • 6. Stephanie Roy (18, 51, 19:12.29)
      • 7. Carolyne Prevost (10, 67, 18:02.69)
      • 8. Chloe Gauvin-David (6, 75, 17:42.25)
      • 9. Mirakim Couvrette (4, 85, 17:16.46)
      • 10. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (1, 100, 15:09.25)
      • 11. Kari Pearce (2, 95, 15:14.38)
      • 12. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (3, 90, 15:53.73)
      • 13. Dani Horan (9, 69, 18:01.53)
      • 14. Kristine Best (8, 71, 17:47.19)
      • 15. Elizabeth Adams (30, 27, 22:27.22)
      • 16. Chelsey Hughes (5, 80, 17:16.50)
      • 17. Francesca Emanuele (28, 31, 21:27.09)
      • 18. Raquel Rodriguez (25, 37, 20:30.21)
      • 19. Marisa Hardy (14, 59, 18:43.01)
      • 20. Kelly Baker (12, 63, 18:17.07)
      • Lane
      • 1. Max Bragg (11, 65, 03:44.61)
      • 2. Jordan Cook (6, 75, 03:23.43)
      • 3. Nicholas Paladino (22, 43, 04:15.42)
      • 4. Nycolas Joyal (14, 59, 03:56.38)
      • 5. Devin Ford (31, 26, 04:57.41)
      • 6. Jonathan Gauvreau (30, 27, 04:55.02)
      • 7. Brock Brady (16, 55, 04:04.42)
      • 8. Jason Houde (12, 63, 03:46.08)
      • 9. Jay Adams (15, 57, 03:59.96)
      • 10. Austin Spencer (3, 90, 03:14.86)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tyler Lee (25, 37, 04:26.36)
      • 2. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (26, 35, 04:29.75)
      • 3. Stephen Mackenzie (33, 24, 05:04.86)
      • 4. Michael Ruggeri (27, 33, 04:36.29)
      • 5. James Kozlakowski (28, 31, 04:44.88)
      • 6. Thomas Markhauser (23, 41, 04:16.11)
      • 7. Kyle Cant (36, 21, CAP+27)
      • 8. Cody Mooney (5, 80, 03:20.65)
      • 9. Gary Sorrentino (35, 22, 05:12.12)
      • 10. Josh Gervais (20, 47, 04:06.66)
      • Lane
      • 1. Corey Lunney (DNF)
      • 2. Anthony Vazquez (24, 39, 04:26.09)
      • 3. Marquan Jones (10, 67, 03:41.25)
      • 4. Conor Nugent (32, 25, 05:02.69)
      • 5. Paul Tremblay (13, 61, 03:49.52)
      • 6. Maxime Roy De Sylva (34, 23, 05:05.34)
      • 7. Lucas Parker (29, 29, 04:46.02)
      • 8. Simon Paquette (9, 69, 03:36.90)
      • 9. Daniel Viger (8, 71, 03:34.83)
      • 10. Gabriel Bussieres (21, 45, 04:06.69)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nicolas Leblanc (17, 53, 04:05.41)
      • 2. Albert-Dominic Larouche (18, 51, 04:06.40)
      • 3. Alexandre Caron (19, 49, 04:06.48)
      • 4. Patrick Vellner (4, 85, 03:15.00)
      • 5. Alex Vigneault (WD)
      • 6. Mathew Fraser (2, 95, 03:08.64)
      • 7. Chase Smith (37, 20, CAP+29)
      • 8. Michael Palomba (7, 73, 03:32.01)
      • 9. Christian Harris (DNF)
      • 10. Tim Paulson (1, 100, 03:05.93)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jasper Thomson (21T, 45, CAP)
      • 2. Annie-Pier Côté (31T, 26, CAP+7)
      • 3. Courtney Sims (28T, 31, CAP+6)
      • 4. Leann Lapp (33T, 24, CAP+9)
      • 5. Danielle Resha (10, 67, 05:04.37)
      • 6. Tamara Martel (21T, 45, CAP)
      • 7. Jadzia Truszkowski (15, 57, 05:33.36)
      • 8. Megin Oczkowski (13, 61, 05:17.04)
      • 9. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (36T, 21, CAP+16)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chantal Bouchard (38, 19, CAP+21)
      • 2. Kelly Wilhide (20, 47, 05:59.00)
      • 3. Brittany Marella (39, 18, CAP+22)
      • 4. Madeline Senkosky (28T, 31, CAP+6)
      • 5. Marie-Emilie Perreault (11, 65, 05:06.43)
      • 6. Sonia Hurtubise (26T, 35, CAP+2)
      • 7. Annie-Pier Ricard (12, 63, 05:11.42)
      • 8. Caroline Conners (24T, 39, CAP+1)
      • 9. Tori Dyson (4, 85, 04:37.40)
      • 10. Elyse Persico (31T, 26, CAP+7)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ariane Saint-Louis (14, 59, 05:19.54)
      • 2. Emmy Simpkins (18, 51, 05:45.06)
      • 3. Claudia Vazquez (33T, 24, CAP+9)
      • 4. Manon Lesur (21T, 45, CAP)
      • 5. Karine Shrum (24T, 39, CAP+1)
      • 6. Chelsey Hughes (6, 75, 04:44.45)
      • 7. Francesca Emanuele (28T, 31, CAP+6)
      • 8. Raquel Rodriguez (33T, 24, CAP+9)
      • 9. Marisa Hardy (7, 73, 04:50.79)
      • 10. Kelly Baker (17, 53, 05:43.68)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stephanie Roy (26T, 35, CAP+2)
      • 2. Carolyne Prevost (5, 80, 04:43.51)
      • 3. Chloe Gauvin-David (19, 49, 05:46.91)
      • 4. Mirakim Couvrette (36T, 21, CAP+16)
      • 5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (1, 100, 04:04.79)
      • 6. Kari Pearce (8, 71, 04:55.89)
      • 7. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (2, 95, 04:10.04)
      • 8. Dani Horan (3, 90, 04:28.06)
      • 9. Kristine Best (16, 55, 05:43.08)
      • 10. Elizabeth Adams (9, 69, 04:59.42)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Aurora Central (21T, 45, CAP+54)
      • 0. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (25, 37, CAP+76)
      • 0. CrossFit Lévis (29, 29, CAP+171)
      • 0. CrossFit MeCK (26, 35, CAP+78)
      • 0. CrossFit Metric (30, 27, CAP+182)
      • 0. CrossFit Quebec City (14T, 59, CAP+44)
      • 0. CrossFit RedZone (10, 67, CAP+37)
      • 0. North Haven Crossfit (28, 31, CAP+116)
      • 0. Pro1 Montreal X (24, 39, CAP+72)
      • 0. The Flying V (23, 41, CAP+66)
      • Lane
      • 1. Coliseum Strength (21T, 45, CAP+54)
      • 2. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (16, 55, CAP+49)
      • 3. UnionStrong (20, 47, CAP+53)
      • 4. CrossFit Free (12, 63, CAP+42)
      • 5. Physics CrossFit (13, 61, CAP+43)
      • 6. FITERNITY (5, 80, 24:10.26)
      • 7. CrossFit Select (19, 49, CAP+52)
      • 8. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (27, 33, CAP+105)
      • 9. Champlain Valley CrossFit (14T, 59, CAP+44)
      • 10. CrossFit Closer (9, 69, CAP+30)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westchesters Finest (17T, 53, CAP+51)
      • 2. East Woodbridge (7, 73, CAP+13)
      • 3. Pro1 Montreal (6, 75, CAP+2)
      • 4. Reebok CrossFit ONE (2, 95, 23:23.44)
      • 5. Team Back Bay (3, 90, 23:31.90)
      • 6. Team CrossFit Milford (1, 100, 23:18.78)
      • 7. CrossFit Queens (8, 71, CAP+29)
      • 8. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (17T, 53, CAP+51)
      • 9. Ocean States Finest (4, 85, 23:48.09)
      • 10. CrossFit Garden City (11, 65, CAP+38)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (19, 49, 13:16.92)
      • 2. CrossFit Aurora Central (18, 51, 13:14.84)
      • 3. CrossFit Quebec City (24, 39, 14:13.13)
      • 4. CrossFit Lévis (25, 37, 14:15.58)
      • 5. The Flying V (21, 45, 13:49.66)
      • 6. North Haven Crossfit (22, 43, 13:56.77)
      • 7. CrossFit MeCK (29T, 29, CAP+13)
      • 8. CrossFit RedZone (12, 63, 12:07.07)
      • 9. CrossFit Metric (28, 31, 14:54.99)
      • 10. Pro1 Montreal X (17, 53, 13:14.70)
      • Lane
      • 1. Coliseum Strength (13, 61, 12:07.60)
      • 2. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (26, 35, 14:33.78)
      • 3. UnionStrong (29T, 29, CAP+13)
      • 4. CrossFit Free (8, 71, 11:03.48)
      • 5. Physics CrossFit (10, 67, 11:28.84)
      • 6. FITERNITY (11, 65, 11:45.88)
      • 7. CrossFit Select (14, 59, 12:32.36)
      • 8. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (27, 33, 14:34.83)
      • 9. Champlain Valley CrossFit (23, 41, 13:58.82)
      • 10. CrossFit Closer (16, 55, 12:58.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westchesters Finest (7, 73, 10:58.83)
      • 2. East Woodbridge (6, 75, 10:53.78)
      • 3. Pro1 Montreal (9, 69, 11:25.93)
      • 4. Reebok CrossFit ONE (3, 90, 10:18.53)
      • 5. Team Back Bay (1, 100, 09:44.82)
      • 6. Team CrossFit Milford (2, 95, 10:12.20)
      • 7. CrossFit Queens (4, 85, 10:32.16)
      • 8. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (20, 47, 13:42.69)
      • 9. Ocean States Finest (5, 80, 10:37.96)
      • 10. CrossFit Garden City (15, 57, 12:39.32)
      • Lane
      • 2. Stephen Mackenzie (30, 27, CAP+121)
      • 3. Lucas Parker (WD)
      • 4. Michael Ruggeri (16, 55, 15:10.69)
      • 5. Anthony Vazquez (32, 25, CAP+143)
      • 6. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (26, 35, CAP+18)
      • 7. Jonathan Gauvreau (23, 41, CAP+12)
      • 8. Devin Ford (33, 24, CAP+159)
      • 9. Gary Sorrentino (11, 65, 14:02.77)
      • Lane
      • 1. Thomas Markhauser (28, 31, CAP+49)
      • 2. Kyle Cant (WD)
      • 3. Brock Brady (31, 26, CAP+128)
      • 4. Albert-Dominic Larouche (WD)
      • 5. James Kozlakowski (18, 51, 15:49.01)
      • 6. Josh Gervais (6, 75, 12:24.29)
      • 7. Gabriel Bussieres (29, 29, CAP+65)
      • 8. Tyler Lee (20, 47, 15:58.05)
      • 9. Maxime Roy De Sylva (25, 37, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chase Smith (WD)
      • 2. Conor Nugent (3, 90, 11:57.88)
      • 3. Paul Tremblay (10, 67, 13:46.12)
      • 4. Marquan Jones (5, 80, 12:06.74)
      • 5. Jordan Cook (22, 43, CAP+6)
      • 6. Simon Paquette (12, 63, 14:16.22)
      • 7. Alexandre Caron (15, 57, 15:01.12)
      • 8. Nycolas Joyal (8, 71, 13:29.00)
      • 9. Jason Houde (21, 45, CAP+5)
      • 10. Jay Adams (27, 33, CAP+48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nicholas Paladino (24, 39, CAP+16)
      • 2. Daniel Viger (17, 53, 15:14.62)
      • 3. Austin Spencer (13, 61, 14:33.76)
      • 4. Tim Paulson (2, 95, 11:30.78)
      • 5. Mathew Fraser (1, 100, 11:17.02)
      • 6. Patrick Vellner (4, 85, 11:59.49)
      • 7. Max Bragg (19, 49, 15:57.11)
      • 8. Cody Mooney (7, 73, 12:54.48)
      • 9. Nicolas Leblanc (14, 59, 14:39.01)
      • 10. Michael Palomba (9, 69, 13:44.01)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brittany Marella (31, 26, CAP+74)
      • 2. Claudia Vazquez (13T, 61, CAP+2)
      • 3. Sonia Hurtubise (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 4. Francesca Emanuele (35, 22, CAP+135)
      • 5. Karine Shrum (15, 57, CAP+6)
      • 6. Jasper Thomson (37T, 20, CAP+174)
      • 7. Raquel Rodriguez (19, 49, CAP+11)
      • 8. Elyse Persico (6, 75, 14:53.63)
      • 9. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (39, 18, CAP+176)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chantal Bouchard (34, 23, CAP+131)
      • 2. Emmy Simpkins (7, 73, 15:00.00)
      • 3. Annie-Pier Côté (32, 25, CAP+87)
      • 4. Megin Oczkowski (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 5. Ariane Saint-Louis (21, 45, CAP+13)
      • 6. Stephanie Roy (10, 67, 15:42.87)
      • 7. Tamara Martel (37T, 20, CAP+174)
      • 8. Madeline Senkosky (22, 43, CAP+15)
      • 9. Leann Lapp (27, 33, CAP+27)
      • 10. Courtney Sims (30, 27, CAP+59)
      • Lane
      • 1. Manon Lesur (11, 65, 15:54.58)
      • 2. Annie-Pier Ricard (33, 24, CAP+120)
      • 3. Jadzia Truszkowski (36, 21, CAP+154)
      • 4. Caroline Conners (29, 29, CAP+58)
      • 5. Kelly Baker (5, 80, 14:27.87)
      • 6. Danielle Resha (8, 71, 15:12.81)
      • 7. Kelly Wilhide (16T, 55, CAP+8)
      • 8. Mirakim Couvrette (18, 51, CAP+10)
      • 9. Marie-Emilie Perreault (13T, 61, CAP+2)
      • 10. Elizabeth Adams (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kristine Best (26, 35, CAP+19)
      • 2. Tori Dyson (20, 47, CAP+12)
      • 3. Chelsey Hughes (9, 69, 15:36.47)
      • 4. Kari Pearce (3, 90, 14:06.09)
      • 5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (2, 95, 13:04.18)
      • 6. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (1, 100, 11:48.71)
      • 7. Dani Horan (4, 85, 14:12.87)
      • 8. Carolyne Prevost (16T, 55, CAP+8)
      • 9. Marisa Hardy (12, 63, CAP+1)
      • 10. Chloe Gauvin-David (28, 31, CAP+54)
      • Lane
      • 0. Lucas Parker (WD)
      • 2. Stephen Mackenzie (32, 25, CAP+3)
      • 4. Michael Ruggeri (31, 26, 10:18.85)
      • 5. Anthony Vazquez (14, 59, 08:21.09)
      • 6. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (28, 31, 09:57.99)
      • 7. Jonathan Gauvreau (19, 49, 08:39.77)
      • 8. Devin Ford (33, 24, CAP+6)
      • 9. Gary Sorrentino (22, 43, 08:43.61)
      • Lane
      • 1. Thomas Markhauser (26, 35, 09:35.58)
      • 2. Kyle Cant (WD)
      • 3. Brock Brady (27, 33, 09:52.52)
      • 4. Albert-Dominic Larouche (WD)
      • 5. James Kozlakowski (16, 55, 08:24.99)
      • 6. Josh Gervais (4, 85, 07:01.31)
      • 7. Gabriel Bussieres (30, 27, 10:06.88)
      • 8. Tyler Lee (29, 29, 10:03.10)
      • 9. Maxime Roy De Sylva (13, 61, 08:15.95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chase Smith (WD)
      • 2. Conor Nugent (12, 63, 08:10.65)
      • 3. Paul Tremblay (25, 37, 09:23.41)
      • 4. Marquan Jones (9, 69, 07:44.68)
      • 5. Jordan Cook (7, 73, 07:34.43)
      • 6. Simon Paquette (15, 57, 08:23.91)
      • 7. Alexandre Caron (11, 65, 08:05.51)
      • 8. Nycolas Joyal (10, 67, 07:47.49)
      • 9. Jason Houde (23, 41, 08:55.30)
      • 10. Jay Adams (20, 47, 08:41.71)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nicholas Paladino (17, 53, 08:34.05)
      • 2. Daniel Viger (6, 75, 07:32.90)
      • 3. Austin Spencer (21, 45, 08:41.81)
      • 4. Tim Paulson (5, 80, 07:32.64)
      • 5. Mathew Fraser (3, 90, 06:50.51)
      • 6. Patrick Vellner (1, 100, 06:13.06)
      • 7. Max Bragg (24, 39, 08:56.71)
      • 8. Cody Mooney (2, 95, 06:33.91)
      • 9. Nicolas Leblanc (18, 51, 08:39.03)
      • 10. Michael Palomba (8, 71, 07:40.21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Brittany Marella (18, 51, 09:46.45)
      • 2. Claudia Vazquez (17, 53, 09:46.39)
      • 3. Sonia Hurtubise (23, 41, 10:18.81)
      • 4. Francesca Emanuele (26, 35, 10:39.40)
      • 5. Karine Shrum (34, 23, CAP+27)
      • 6. Jasper Thomson (35T, 22, CAP+32)
      • 7. Raquel Rodriguez (22, 43, 10:03.87)
      • 8. Elyse Persico (6, 75, 08:38.29)
      • 9. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (37, 20, CAP+33)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chantal Bouchard (35T, 22, CAP+32)
      • 2. Emmy Simpkins (7, 73, 09:06.95)
      • 3. Annie-Pier Côté (33, 24, CAP+17)
      • 4. Megin Oczkowski (13, 61, 09:23.11)
      • 5. Ariane Saint-Louis (30, 27, CAP+4)
      • 6. Stephanie Roy (15, 57, 09:35.51)
      • 7. Tamara Martel (38T, 19, CAP+34)
      • 8. Madeline Senkosky (27, 33, 10:54.75)
      • 9. Leann Lapp (24, 39, 10:29.82)
      • 10. Courtney Sims (12, 63, 09:20.48)
      • Lane
      • 1. Manon Lesur (29, 29, CAP)
      • 2. Annie-Pier Ricard (32, 25, CAP+15)
      • 3. Jadzia Truszkowski (38T, 19, CAP+34)
      • 4. Caroline Conners (8, 71, 09:07.61)
      • 5. Kelly Baker (21, 45, 10:03.37)
      • 6. Danielle Resha (31, 26, CAP+11)
      • 7. Kelly Wilhide (16, 55, 09:41.17)
      • 8. Mirakim Couvrette (10, 67, 09:10.26)
      • 9. Marie-Emilie Perreault (19, 49, 09:52.52)
      • 10. Elizabeth Adams (28, 31, 10:59.88)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kristine Best (9, 69, 09:09.38)
      • 2. Tori Dyson (14, 59, 09:32.03)
      • 3. Chelsey Hughes (11, 65, 09:17.90)
      • 4. Kari Pearce (3, 90, 07:27.69)
      • 5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (2, 95, 07:00.42)
      • 6. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (1, 100, 06:45.31)
      • 7. Dani Horan (5, 80, 08:31.65)
      • 8. Carolyne Prevost (20, 47, 09:59.92)
      • 9. Marisa Hardy (25, 37, 10:34.18)
      • 10. Chloe Gauvin-David (4, 85, 07:56.81)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Aurora Central (29, 29, CAP+128)
      • 0. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (27, 33, CAP+113)
      • 0. CrossFit Lévis (30, 27, CAP+147)
      • 0. CrossFit MeCK (13, 61, CAP+24)
      • 0. CrossFit Metric (28, 31, CAP+123)
      • 0. CrossFit Quebec City (18, 51, CAP+37)
      • 0. North Haven Crossfit (25, 37, CAP+81)
      • 0. Pro1 Montreal X (21, 45, CAP+52)
      • 0. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (23T, 41, CAP+70)
      • 0. The Flying V (12, 63, CAP+11)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (23T, 41, CAP+70)
      • 2. Coliseum Strength (19, 49, CAP+38)
      • 3. CrossFit Closer (17, 53, CAP+35)
      • 4. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (26, 35, CAP+82)
      • 5. CrossFit Garden City (16, 55, CAP+29)
      • 6. CrossFit Free (6, 75, 18:49.49)
      • 7. CrossFit Select (22, 43, CAP+66)
      • 8. CrossFit RedZone (20, 47, CAP+44)
      • 9. Champlain Valley CrossFit (14, 59, CAP+27)
      • 10. UnionStrong (15, 57, CAP+28)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westchesters Finest (9, 69, 19:28.02)
      • 2. East Woodbridge (3, 90, 17:58.44)
      • 3. Pro1 Montreal (7, 73, 19:19.63)
      • 4. Reebok CrossFit ONE (2, 95, 17:21.17)
      • 5. Team CrossFit Milford (5, 80, 18:21.65)
      • 6. Team Back Bay (1, 100, 16:34.98)
      • 7. CrossFit Queens (8, 71, 19:25.33)
      • 8. Ocean States Finest (4, 85, 18:20.37)
      • 9. FITERNITY (10, 67, 19:40.51)
      • 10. Physics CrossFit (11, 65, 19:57.49)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit MeCK (29, 29, 08:32.32)
      • 2. CrossFit Lévis (9, 69, 05:31.86)
      • 3. North Haven Crossfit (27, 33, 07:33.88)
      • 4. CrossFit Aurora Central (19, 49, 06:39.22)
      • 5. CrossFit Quebec City (25, 37, 07:09.55)
      • 6. The Flying V (22, 43, 06:49.44)
      • 7. Reebok CrossFit ONE Blue (20, 47, 06:39.67)
      • 8. Pro1 Montreal X (24, 39, 07:08.65)
      • 9. CrossFit Laval - Les Aigles (30, 27, 09:00.67)
      • 10. CrossFit Metric (15, 57, 06:01.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lusine CrossFit Taschereau (28, 31, 07:49.48)
      • 2. Coliseum Strength (6, 75, 05:06.00)
      • 3. CrossFit Closer (21, 45, 06:41.25)
      • 4. CrossFit Laval - Force 5 (18, 51, 06:30.04)
      • 5. CrossFit Garden City (13, 61, 05:54.92)
      • 6. CrossFit Free (7, 73, 05:23.00)
      • 7. CrossFit Select (8, 71, 05:23.66)
      • 8. CrossFit RedZone (23, 41, 07:05.29)
      • 9. Champlain Valley CrossFit (14, 59, 05:57.21)
      • 10. UnionStrong (26, 35, 07:15.63)
      • Lane
      • 1. Westchesters Finest (11, 65, 05:38.29)
      • 2. East Woodbridge (5, 80, 05:05.62)
      • 3. Pro1 Montreal (17, 53, 06:20.24)
      • 4. Reebok CrossFit ONE (10, 67, 05:32.77)
      • 5. Team CrossFit Milford (2, 95, 04:22.08)
      • 6. Team Back Bay (1, 100, 04:06.56)
      • 7. CrossFit Queens (4, 85, 05:01.55)
      • 8. Ocean States Finest (3, 90, 04:49.26)
      • 9. FITERNITY (12, 63, 05:44.93)
      • 10. Physics CrossFit (16, 55, 06:12.51)
      • Lane
      • 2. Devin Ford (31, 26, CAP+16)
      • 3. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (28, 31, CAP+2)
      • 4. Gabriel Bussieres (4, 85, 07:20.77)
      • 5. Jonathan Gauvreau (30, 27, CAP+10)
      • 6. Michael Ruggeri (17, 53, 09:01.27)
      • 7. Thomas Markhauser (5, 80, 07:21.27)
      • 8. Stephen Mackenzie (27, 33, 10:29.81)
      • Lane
      • 2. Anthony Vazquez (16, 55, 08:52.91)
      • 3. Tyler Lee (21, 45, 09:25.45)
      • 4. Jay Adams (29, 29, CAP+9)
      • 5. James Kozlakowski (13, 61, 08:47.36)
      • 6. Jason Houde (22, 43, 09:39.35)
      • 7. Maxime Roy De Sylva (7, 73, 07:57.61)
      • 8. Gary Sorrentino (26, 35, 10:17.93)
      • 9. Brock Brady (32, 25, CAP+33)
      • Lane
      • 2. Nicholas Paladino (WD)
      • 3. Jordan Cook (11, 65, 08:24.13)
      • 4. Simon Paquette (20, 47, 09:22.62)
      • 5. Max Bragg (10, 67, 08:09.51)
      • 6. Nicolas Leblanc (12, 63, 08:32.91)
      • 7. Nycolas Joyal (24, 39, 10:08.57)
      • 8. Alexandre Caron (9, 69, 08:06.73)
      • 9. Paul Tremblay (23, 41, 09:48.31)
      • Lane
      • 1. Conor Nugent (14, 59, 08:48.06)
      • 2. Michael Palomba (8, 71, 08:04.10)
      • 3. Marquan Jones (25, 37, 10:12.47)
      • 4. Tim Paulson (3, 90, 07:14.28)
      • 5. Mathew Fraser (1, 100, 06:08.93)
      • 6. Patrick Vellner (2, 95, 06:17.56)
      • 7. Cody Mooney (15, 57, 08:48.42)
      • 8. Daniel Viger (19, 49, 09:20.25)
      • 9. Austin Spencer (6, 75, 07:38.22)
      • 10. Josh Gervais (18, 51, 09:09.98)
      • Lane
      • 0. Annie-Pier Côté (19, 49, CAP+15)
      • 0. Brittany Marella (30T, 27, CAP+36)
      • 0. Chantal Bouchard (35, 22, CAP+39)
      • 0. Francesca Emanuele (34, 23, CAP+37)
      • 0. Jasper Thomson (36, 21, CAP+40)
      • 0. Leann Lapp (20T, 47, CAP+16)
      • 0. Michelle Tremblay-Boulianne (DNF)
      • 0. Sonia Hurtubise (30T, 27, CAP+36)
      • 0. Tamara Martel (29, 29, CAP+33)
      • Lane
      • 1. Madeline Senkosky (27T, 33, CAP+27)
      • 2. Raquel Rodriguez (24T, 39, CAP+18)
      • 3. Courtney Sims (30T, 27, CAP+36)
      • 4. Claudia Vazquez (11, 65, CAP+8)
      • 5. Megin Oczkowski (4, 85, 09:15.44)
      • 6. Elizabeth Adams (27T, 33, CAP+27)
      • 7. Ariane Saint-Louis (17T, 53, CAP+14)
      • 8. Annie-Pier Ricard (38, 19, CAP+48)
      • 9. Jadzia Truszkowski (37, 20, CAP+47)
      • 10. Karine Shrum (30T, 27, CAP+36)
      • Lane
      • 1. Elyse Persico (13, 61, CAP+11)
      • 2. Stephanie Roy (17T, 53, CAP+14)
      • 3. Caroline Conners (24T, 39, CAP+18)
      • 4. Kelly Wilhide (3, 90, 09:02.72)
      • 5. Kristine Best (14T, 59, CAP+12)
      • 6. Mirakim Couvrette (14T, 59, CAP+12)
      • 7. Emmy Simpkins (22T, 43, CAP+17)
      • 8. Danielle Resha (5, 80, 09:27.76)
      • 9. Marie-Emilie Perreault (20T, 47, CAP+16)
      • 10. Manon Lesur (22T, 43, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Chloe Gauvin-David (6, 75, 09:34.82)
      • 2. Carolyne Prevost (16, 55, CAP+13)
      • 3. Chelsey Hughes (7, 73, 09:44.04)
      • 4. Kari Pearce (2, 95, 08:06.07)
      • 5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (1, 100, 07:55.62)
      • 6. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (10, 67, 10:33.72)
      • 7. Dani Horan (8, 71, 09:50.95)
      • 8. Tori Dyson (9, 69, 10:27.45)
      • 9. Kelly Baker (24T, 39, CAP+18)
      • 10. Marisa Hardy (12, 63, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 2. Devin Ford (32, 25, 05:58.98)
      • 3. Jean-Simon Roy-Lemaire (26, 35, 04:48.32)
      • 4. Jonathan Gauvreau (19, 49, 04:17.80)
      • 5. Michael Ruggeri (28, 31, 05:04.02)
      • 6. Gary Sorrentino (14, 59, 04:00.11)
      • 7. Brock Brady (27, 33, 05:00.77)
      • 8. Stephen Mackenzie (29, 29, 05:09.33)
      • Lane
      • 2. Tyler Lee (10, 67, 03:38.34)
      • 3. Anthony Vazquez (12, 63, 03:51.35)
      • 4. Jason Houde (9, 69, 03:37.62)
      • 5. Maxime Roy De Sylva (31, 26, 05:14.54)
      • 6. Gabriel Bussieres (23, 41, 04:25.32)
      • 7. Thomas Markhauser (30, 27, 05:13.69)
      • 8. Jay Adams (15, 57, 04:00.47)
      • Lane
      • 2. James Kozlakowski (20, 47, 04:20.62)
      • 3. Simon Paquette (24, 39, 04:27.20)
      • 4. Jordan Cook (21, 45, 04:20.75)
      • 5. Nicolas Leblanc (22, 43, 04:24.92)
      • 6. Alexandre Caron (2, 95, 03:00.59)
      • 7. Josh Gervais (11, 65, 03:47.99)
      • 8. Nycolas Joyal (13, 61, 03:59.81)
      • 9. Paul Tremblay (17, 53, 04:11.14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jasper Thomson (18, 51, 05:01.47)
      • 2. Francesca Emanuele (21, 45, 05:05.02)
      • 3. Tamara Martel (38, 19, CAP+5)
      • 4. Karine Shrum (9, 69, 04:41.01)
      • 5. Annie-Pier Ricard (32, 25, 05:33.95)
      • 6. Jadzia Truszkowski (19, 49, 05:03.35)
      • 7. Sonia Hurtubise (22, 43, 05:05.50)
      • 8. Brittany Marella (13, 61, 04:53.35)
      • 9. Chantal Bouchard (34, 23, 05:41.70)
      • Lane
      • 1. Annie-Pier Côté (35, 22, 05:47.15)
      • 2. Courtney Sims (30, 27, 05:32.27)
      • 3. Raquel Rodriguez (23, 41, 05:05.87)
      • 4. Ariane Saint-Louis (17, 53, 04:59.70)
      • 5. Manon Lesur (25, 37, 05:15.86)
      • 6. Claudia Vazquez (12, 63, 04:53.08)
      • 7. Elizabeth Adams (7, 73, 04:34.13)
      • 8. Leann Lapp (37, 20, CAP+1)
      • 9. Madeline Senkosky (16, 55, 04:58.34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marie-Emilie Perreault (10, 67, 04:43.39)
      • 2. Elyse Persico (29, 29, 05:31.46)
      • 3. Megin Oczkowski (27, 33, 05:18.28)
      • 4. Mirakim Couvrette (28, 31, 05:22.66)
      • 5. Danielle Resha (14, 59, 04:55.12)
      • 6. Kristine Best (3, 90, 04:17.61)
      • 7. Kelly Baker (4, 85, 04:29.52)
      • 8. Stephanie Roy (11, 65, 04:49.65)
      • 9. Emmy Simpkins (5, 80, 04:30.16)
      • 10. Caroline Conners (33, 24, 05:35.61)
      • Lane
      • 1. Carolyne Prevost (20, 47, 05:03.79)
      • 2. Chloe Gauvin-David (31, 26, 05:32.91)
      • 3. Chelsey Hughes (24, 39, 05:07.37)
      • 4. Kari Pearce (2, 95, 04:04.09)
      • 5. Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault (6, 75, 04:32.63)
      • 6. Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir (1, 100, 03:54.96)
      • 7. Dani Horan (8, 71, 04:34.86)
      • 8. Tori Dyson (26, 35, 05:17.47)
      • 9. Kelly Wilhide (36, 21, 05:54.32)
      • 10. Marisa Hardy (15, 57, 04:58.13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Conor Nugent (8, 71, 03:37.55)
      • 2. Daniel Viger (18, 51, 04:14.93)
      • 3. Michael Palomba (7, 73, 03:28.96)
      • 4. Tim Paulson (5, 80, 03:24.73)
      • 5. Mathew Fraser (1, 100, 02:55.69)
      • 6. Patrick Vellner (3, 90, 03:12.65)
      • 7. Cody Mooney (4, 85, 03:17.23)
      • 8. Austin Spencer (6, 75, 03:25.27)
      • 9. Max Bragg (25, 37, 04:33.32)
      • 10. Marquan Jones (16, 55, 04:02.00)

Eastern Daylight Time (UTC -4)

How to Get There

The East Regional will be held in Albany, NY at:

51 S Pearl St., NY, US 12207

By Car

From the North:

(Clifton Park, Saratoga, Glens Falls, Plattsburgh, etc.)

  1. Take I-87 South (The Northway) to Exit 7.
  2. Merge onto NY-7 East toward Troy/Cohoes.
  3. Merge onto I-787 South toward Albany, follow this road approx. 7.5 miles.
  4. Take Exit 3B for Madison Ave/Port of Albany.
  5. Bear right at third light (McDonalds is on the corner) onto South Pearl St.
  6. The Times Union Center is on the Left.

From the South:

(NYC, Poughkeepsie, Hudson, Long Island, etc.)

  1. Take I-87 North (NY State Thruway) to Exit 23.
  2. Merge onto I-787 North toward Downtown Albany/Rensselaer/Troy.
  3. Take Exit 4 for US-9 N./US-20 W. Keep right at the fork in the ramp.
  4. Turn left, then make a right turn onto Broadway.
  5. Turn left onto Hudson Ave.
  6. Turn right onto S. Pearl St./NY-32.

From the West:

(Schenectady, Amsterdam, Binghamton, Buffalo, etc.)

  1. Take I-90 East (NY State Thruway) to Exit 24 (Albany).
  2. Continue on I-90 East to I-787.
  3. Merge onto I-787 South toward Albany/Rensselaer.
  4. Take Exit 3B for Madison Ave/Port of Albany.
  5. Bear right at third light (McDonalds is on the corner) onto South Pearl St.
  6. The Center is on the left.

From the East:

(Massachusetts, Rhode Island, Connecticut, etc.)

  1. Take I-90 West (Mass. Turnpike) to the Albany exit.
  2. Continue on I-90 West to I-787.
  3. Merge onto I-787 South toward Albany/Rensselaer.
  4. Take Exit 3B for Madison Ave/Port of Albany.
  5. Bear right at third light (McDonalds is on the corner) onto South Pearl St.
  6. The Center is on the left.

Exhibitors

EPIC
Kill Cliff
SFH
RPM
RefreshinQ
xendurance
Tango Charlie
Live Sore
Bear Komplex
Ascent Protein
Powerdot
Unbroken
WOD Love
Acumobility
Fiternity
Fuel for Fire
Ice Age Meals
Faith Rx'd
RX Bar
Naked Cow
The Barbell Cartel
MFLH
Paleonola
Protes
Redline
Virus
LifeAid
Assault Fitness
Zevia
Compex
RockTape
Reebok
Rogue
Paleoethics
Gatorz
5.11

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

·      Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).

·      Drones

·      Selfie Sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

Click here for a full press release of the East Regional weekend.

Day 1  

Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault
took first in both events on
Day 1. She's currently at the
top of the Leaderboard above
reigning Fittest Woman on
Earth, Katrin Davidsdottir.

 

Reigning Fittest Man on Earth
Mat Fraser sits in first at the 
end of Day 1 at the East
Regional. Fraser finished first
and second in Events 1 and 2, 
respectively.

 

Team Back Bay sits in first
place after Day 1. The team
finished third and first in 
Events 1 and 2, respectively.

Day 2 

Team CrossFit Milford is
at the top of the Leaderboard 
heading into the final day of
competition. The team earned
a first- and a second-place
finish on Day 2.

 

Reigning Games champ
Katrin Davidsdottir is proving
why she's won the Games twice.
Davidsdottir won both events on
Day 2 at the East Regional.  

 

Patrick Vellner took third in
his rookie year at the 2016
Games. On Day 2 of the East
Regional, Vellner set the world
record on Event 4. 

 

Day 3 

Team Back Bay won
the 2016 East Regional.
The team finished Day 3 
with 580 points, 20 points
ahead of second-placed
Team CrossFit Milford. 

 

Reigning Fittest Man on 
Earth Mat Fraser won the East
Regional. Fraser won both events 
on the final day of competition.

Carol-Ann Reason-Thibault
unseated reigning Fittest Woman
on Earth Katrin Davidsdottir at
the East Regional. Reason-Thibault
earned a first- and a sixth-place
finish on the final day of competition.

 

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games Meridian Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from Europe, the Middle East and Africa. Only the top 40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the Meridian Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

June 2-4, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Caja Mágica
Cmo. de Perales, 23
Madrid, Spain
28041
 

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday). Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult. Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

AFTER-PARTY

Want to attend the official CrossFit Games Meridian Regional After-Party, presented by FitAid? Click here for all the details and to purchase tickets. 

MERIDIAN REGIONAL: COMMUNITY WORKOUTS

Are you headed to the 2017 Meridian Regional, presented by FITAID, and looking for a place to work out? Try one of these CrossFit Affiliates. If you plan on dropping in, please email the box the night prior, and let them know you are joining as part of the “Reebok CrossFit Community WOD Program.” Get more details here. 

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (19, 49, 21:53.78)
      • 2. CrossFit 8020 (15, 57, 20:48.11)
      • 3. Team LIFTRS GYM (28, 31, CAP+69)
      • 4. Team CrossFit Nordic (10, 67, 19:18.80)
      • 5. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (13, 61, 19:28.21)
      • 6. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (8, 71, 18:43.62)
      • 7. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (14, 59, 19:32.10)
      • 8. CrossFit Oslo (20, 47, 22:34.88)
      • 9. Team Aarhus CrossFit (16, 55, 20:59.19)
      • 10. Team Turicum (11, 65, 19:19.44)
      • Lane
      • 1. CFXY (9, 69, 18:56.53)
      • 2. Maxpuls Spartans (4, 85, 17:21.89)
      • 3. Vagnhallen CrossFit (24T, 39, CAP+55)
      • 4. Soyuz Team (12, 63, 19:27.02)
      • 5. The Unit ACF (2, 95, 16:06.62)
      • 6. CFTijgerValley (30, 27, CAP+119)
      • 7. CrossFit BrackenGate (18, 51, 21:52.99)
      • 8. CrossFit TLV (23, 41, CAP+41)
      • 9. Whatever It Takes Dubai (22, 43, CAP+35)
      • 10. CrossFit Kfar Saba (21, 45, CAP+19)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (6, 75, 17:28.94)
      • 2. CrossFit Nordvest (17, 53, 21:44.82)
      • 3. CrossFit Fabriken (1, 100, 15:37.28)
      • 4. Maccabeast team (26, 35, CAP+59)
      • 5. Team Sand City (7, 73, 18:42.43)
      • 6. CrossFit JST (5, 80, 17:24.90)
      • 7. CrossFit Reykjavik (3, 90, 17:06.11)
      • 8. RTF Predators (24T, 39, CAP+55)
      • 9. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (27, 33, CAP+64)
      • 10. Team Antrum (29, 29, CAP+90)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (16, 55, 11:22.79)
      • 2. CrossFit 8020 (15, 57, 11:19.09)
      • 3. Team LIFTRS GYM (24, 39, 13:22.72)
      • 4. Team CrossFit Nordic (6, 75, 09:16.30)
      • 5. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (17, 53, 11:31.14)
      • 6. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (13, 61, 10:45.58)
      • 7. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (8, 71, 09:51.42)
      • 8. CrossFit Oslo (26, 35, 13:52.33)
      • 9. Team Aarhus CrossFit (14, 59, 10:56.12)
      • 10. Team Turicum (28, 31, 14:36.12)
      • Lane
      • 1. CFXY (4, 85, 08:55.93)
      • 2. Maxpuls Spartans (3, 90, 08:28.18)
      • 3. Vagnhallen CrossFit (19, 49, 11:46.46)
      • 4. Soyuz Team (1, 100, 08:07.67)
      • 5. The Unit ACF (9, 69, 09:56.30)
      • 6. CFTijgerValley (30, 27, CAP+26)
      • 7. CrossFit BrackenGate (20, 47, 12:12.11)
      • 8. CrossFit TLV (23, 41, 12:37.94)
      • 9. Whatever It Takes Dubai (27, 33, 13:58.95)
      • 10. CrossFit Kfar Saba (29, 29, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (11, 65, 10:33.91)
      • 2. CrossFit Nordvest (10, 67, 10:14.32)
      • 3. CrossFit Fabriken (7, 73, 09:48.99)
      • 4. Maccabeast team (12, 63, 10:41.22)
      • 5. Team Sand City (18, 51, 11:34.62)
      • 6. CrossFit JST (2, 95, 08:11.25)
      • 7. CrossFit Reykjavik (5, 80, 09:13.25)
      • 8. RTF Predators (21, 45, 12:16.00)
      • 9. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (25, 37, 13:27.57)
      • 10. Team Antrum (22, 43, 12:16.25)
      • Lane
      • 1. Casper Gammelmark (22, 43, 17:29.40)
      • 2. Paweł Leśnikowski (38, 19, 23:35.09)
      • 3. Marcin Szybaj (10, 67, 16:31.54)
      • 4. Alexandr Ilin (25, 37, 18:14.76)
      • 5. Alexander Elebro (33, 24, 21:01.04)
      • 6. Georges Willy (27, 33, 18:17.15)
      • 7. Ľudovít Czókoly (37, 20, 23:34.17)
      • 8. Arminas Balevicius (19, 49, 17:18.25)
      • 9. Jamie Headon (23, 41, 17:46.79)
      • 10. Viktor Långsved (8, 71, 16:09.79)
      • 11. Kevin Winkens (13, 61, 16:45.54)
      • 12. Mike Bjerregaard (31, 26, 19:02.40)
      • 13. Davide Marini (39, 18, CAP+115)
      • 14. Mitchell Adams (14, 59, 16:56.01)
      • 15. Lefteris Theofanidis (30, 27, 19:00.42)
      • 16. Gianluca Occhino (24, 39, 18:05.93)
      • 17. Antonio Milocco (35, 22, 22:08.39)
      • 18. Paweł Kozak (26, 35, 18:15.78)
      • 19. Alec Harwood (20, 47, 17:18.77)
      • 20. Paweł Czaplicki (36, 21, 22:25.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ruan Duvenage (17, 53, 17:06.04)
      • 2. Ates Boran (40, 17, CAP+120)
      • 3. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (18, 51, 17:08.62)
      • 4. Adrian Mundwiler (4, 85, 15:43.10)
      • 5. Phil Hesketh (9, 69, 16:25.44)
      • 6. Alex Younger (15, 57, 16:57.50)
      • 7. Elliot Simmonds (1, 100, 14:48.16)
      • 8. Frederik Aegidius (7, 73, 16:09.28)
      • 9. Jason Smith (6, 75, 15:45.84)
      • 10. Jonne Koski (5, 80, 15:44.47)
      • 11. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (3, 90, 15:30.71)
      • 12. Stefano Migliorini (2, 95, 15:14.93)
      • 13. Lukas Högberg (11, 65, 16:44.06)
      • 14. Rasmus Andersen (16, 55, 17:03.00)
      • 15. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (32, 25, 19:55.37)
      • 16. Andrey Ganin (34, 23, 21:16.97)
      • 17. Andrea Barbotti (29, 29, 18:55.20)
      • 18. Bartlomiej Lipka (21, 45, 17:29.38)
      • 19. Sigurður Þrastarson (28, 31, 18:35.86)
      • 20. Lukas Esslinger (12, 63, 16:44.63)
      • Lane
      • 1. Anette Nieminen (11, 65, 18:19.35)
      • 2. Caroline Gustafsson (35, 22, CAP+20)
      • 3. Laura Faulkner (14, 59, 18:57.38)
      • 4. Steph Dekker (19, 49, 19:40.14)
      • 5. Emelie Lundberg (28, 31, 22:39.92)
      • 6. Stella Christoforou (24, 39, 21:11.60)
      • 7. Alessia Joy Wälchli (33, 24, 24:58.11)
      • 8. Mikaela Norman (39, 18, CAP+48)
      • 9. Anna Fragkou (4, 85, 16:46.55)
      • 10. Helena Falk (10, 67, 17:51.97)
      • 11. Angelica Bengtsson (15, 57, 19:04.73)
      • 12. Jo Caulton (30, 27, 22:55.83)
      • 13. Andrea Solberg (5, 80, 16:47.55)
      • 14. Manila Pennacchio (31, 26, 23:02.81)
      • 15. Kirsty Oliver (34, 23, CAP+7)
      • 16. Tina Moeglin (29, 29, 22:44.14)
      • 17. Belinda Bekker (32, 25, 23:23.81)
      • 18. Hanna Venemyr (36T, 21, CAP+21)
      • 19. Aneta Tucker (26, 35, 22:07.38)
      • 20. Jennifer Kokk (25, 37, 21:48.27)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kathrine Hachenberger (21, 45, 20:24.28)
      • 2. Celestie Engelbrecht (22, 43, 20:57.24)
      • 3. Fern Carver (38, 19, CAP+24)
      • 4. Mia Åkerlund (27, 33, 22:36.04)
      • 5. Emilia Leppänen (18, 51, 19:32.42)
      • 6. Stephanie Chung (20, 47, 20:14.42)
      • 7. Annie Thorisdottir (7, 73, 16:50.84)
      • 8. Jaime Goodwin (9, 69, 17:48.74)
      • 9. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (36T, 21, CAP+21)
      • 10. Jamie Greene (1, 100, 15:37.72)
      • 11. Samantha Briggs (3, 90, 15:59.40)
      • 12. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (8, 71, 17:23.18)
      • 13. Emma McQuaid (6, 75, 16:48.23)
      • 14. Carmen Bosmans (16, 55, 19:20.85)
      • 15. Kristin Holte (2, 95, 15:44.11)
      • 16. Bjork Odinsdottir (17, 53, 19:22.04)
      • 17. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (13, 61, 18:44.91)
      • 18. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (12, 63, 18:24.05)
      • 19. Amanda Fränden (23, 41, 21:11.30)
      • 20. Laura Horvath (40, 17, CAP+142)
      • Lane
      • 1. Casper Gammelmark (25, 37, 04:26.71)
      • 2. Paweł Leśnikowski (27, 33, 04:29.49)
      • 3. Marcin Szybaj (13, 61, 03:56.68)
      • 4. Alexandr Ilin (33, 24, 05:41.81)
      • 5. Alexander Elebro (24, 39, 04:26.45)
      • 6. Gianluca Occhino (36, 21, CAP+1)
      • 7. Antonio Milocco (32, 25, 05:30.55)
      • 8. Paweł Kozak (14, 59, 04:03.57)
      • 9. Alec Harwood (20, 47, 04:14.93)
      • 10. Paweł Czaplicki (23, 41, 04:25.06)
      • Lane
      • 0. Davide Marini (WD)
      • 1. Georges Willy (11, 65, 03:54.11)
      • 2. Ľudovít Czókoly (35, 22, 05:57.03)
      • 3. Arminas Balevicius (16, 55, 04:10.53)
      • 4. Jamie Headon (31, 26, 04:57.68)
      • 5. Viktor Långsved (22, 43, 04:20.46)
      • 6. Kevin Winkens (30, 27, 04:53.38)
      • 7. Mike Bjerregaard (21, 45, 04:18.90)
      • 9. Mitchell Adams (17, 53, 04:11.33)
      • 10. Lefteris Theofanidis (29, 29, 04:46.89)
      • Lane
      • 0. Ates Boran (WD)
      • 1. Ruan Duvenage (3, 90, 03:29.27)
      • 3. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (15, 57, 04:07.92)
      • 4. Adrian Mundwiler (WD)
      • 5. Phil Hesketh (WD)
      • 6. Andrey Ganin (18, 51, 04:13.80)
      • 7. Andrea Barbotti (10, 67, 03:53.08)
      • 8. Bartlomiej Lipka (8, 71, 03:47.92)
      • 9. Sigurður Þrastarson (28, 31, 04:37.01)
      • 10. Lukas Esslinger (19, 49, 04:14.43)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alex Younger (26, 35, 04:27.34)
      • 2. Elliot Simmonds (5, 80, 03:33.28)
      • 3. Frederik Aegidius (6, 75, 03:33.37)
      • 4. Jason Smith (2, 95, 03:23.68)
      • 5. Jonne Koski (7, 73, 03:43.53)
      • 6. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (4, 85, 03:31.51)
      • 7. Stefano Migliorini (9, 69, 03:52.11)
      • 8. Lukas Högberg (1, 100, 03:15.79)
      • 9. Rasmus Andersen (12, 63, 03:54.67)
      • 10. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (34, 23, 05:55.52)
      • Lane
      • 1. Anette Nieminen (17, 53, 05:15.93)
      • 2. Caroline Gustafsson (35T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 3. Laura Faulkner (38, 19, CAP+13)
      • 4. Steph Dekker (10, 67, 04:49.86)
      • 5. Emelie Lundberg (14, 59, 05:08.68)
      • 6. Tina Moeglin (25, 37, 05:55.73)
      • 7. Belinda Bekker (22, 43, 05:42.49)
      • 8. Hanna Venemyr (30T, 27, CAP)
      • 9. Aneta Tucker (39, 18, CAP+18)
      • 10. Jennifer Kokk (24, 39, 05:53.32)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stella Christoforou (9, 69, 04:38.58)
      • 2. Alessia Joy Wälchli (32, 25, CAP+2)
      • 3. Mikaela Norman (27, 33, 05:56.58)
      • 4. Anna Fragkou (1, 100, 03:58.33)
      • 5. Helena Falk (20, 47, 05:34.43)
      • 6. Angelica Bengtsson (21, 45, 05:37.60)
      • 7. Jo Caulton (37, 20, CAP+12)
      • 8. Andrea Solberg (26, 35, 05:56.08)
      • 9. Manila Pennacchio (30T, 27, CAP)
      • 10. Kirsty Oliver (40, 17, CAP+33)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kathrine Hachenberger (33, 24, CAP+4)
      • 2. Celestie Engelbrecht (19, 49, 05:21.93)
      • 3. Fern Carver (23, 41, 05:45.05)
      • 4. Mia Åkerlund (28, 31, 05:59.29)
      • 5. Emilia Leppänen (13, 61, 05:01.57)
      • 6. Bjork Odinsdottir (4, 85, 04:02.35)
      • 7. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (11, 65, 04:51.39)
      • 8. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (8, 71, 04:36.46)
      • 9. Amanda Fränden (35T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 10. Laura Horvath (15, 57, 05:09.59)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stephanie Chung (34, 23, CAP+7)
      • 2. Annie Thorisdottir (7, 73, 04:09.94)
      • 3. Jaime Goodwin (29, 29, 06:00.00)
      • 4. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (16, 55, 05:09.88)
      • 5. Jamie Greene (6, 75, 04:09.00)
      • 6. Samantha Briggs (3, 90, 04:00.70)
      • 7. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (12, 63, 05:00.37)
      • 8. Emma McQuaid (5, 80, 04:06.22)
      • 9. Carmen Bosmans (18, 51, 05:19.51)
      • 10. Kristin Holte (2, 95, 04:00.49)
      • Lane
      • 0. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (18T, 51, CAP+54)
      • 0. CFTijgerValley (29, 29, CAP+142)
      • 0. CrossFit Kfar Saba (28, 31, CAP+104)
      • 0. CrossFit Oslo (20, 47, CAP+55)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (22, 43, CAP+68)
      • 0. RTF Predators (24, 39, CAP+78)
      • 0. Team Antrum (18T, 51, CAP+54)
      • 0. Team LIFTRS GYM (23, 41, CAP+69)
      • 0. Vagnhallen CrossFit (13, 61, CAP+42)
      • 0. Whatever It Takes Dubai (27, 33, CAP+100)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BrackenGate (25, 37, CAP+80)
      • 2. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (17, 53, CAP+52)
      • 3. Team Aarhus CrossFit (30, 27, CAP+157)
      • 4. CrossFit Nordvest (16, 55, CAP+49)
      • 5. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (6, 75, CAP+23)
      • 6. Team Sand City (14, 59, CAP+43)
      • 7. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (15, 57, CAP+46)
      • 8. CrossFit 8020 (10T, 67, CAP+39)
      • 9. Maccabeast team (26, 35, CAP+96)
      • 10. Team Turicum (12, 63, CAP+41)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (10T, 67, CAP+39)
      • 2. CFXY (5, 80, CAP+21)
      • 3. The Unit ACF (7, 73, CAP+25)
      • 4. CrossFit Fabriken (3, 90, 23:55.38)
      • 5. CrossFit JST (2, 95, 23:39.79)
      • 6. Maxpuls Spartans (4, 85, CAP+3)
      • 7. CrossFit Reykjavik (1, 100, 23:38.96)
      • 8. Soyuz Team (9, 69, CAP+35)
      • 9. Team CrossFit Nordic (8, 71, CAP+29)
      • 10. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (21, 45, CAP+66)
      • Lane
      • 1. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (22, 43, 14:29.88)
      • 2. Team Antrum (26, 35, CAP+4)
      • 3. Whatever It Takes Dubai (14, 59, 12:00.52)
      • 4. CrossFit Oslo (24, 39, CAP+1)
      • 5. Vagnhallen CrossFit (13, 61, 11:52.35)
      • 6. RTF Predators (17, 53, 13:10.33)
      • 7. CrossFit TLV (29, 29, CAP+48)
      • 8. CrossFit Kfar Saba (28, 31, CAP+39)
      • 9. Team LIFTRS GYM (30, 27, CAP+110)
      • 10. CFTijgerValley (27, 33, CAP+36)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BrackenGate (23, 41, 14:56.75)
      • 2. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (21, 45, 14:12.00)
      • 3. Team Aarhus CrossFit (25, 37, CAP+3)
      • 4. CrossFit Nordvest (12, 63, 11:35.00)
      • 5. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (10, 67, 11:29.44)
      • 6. Team Sand City (11, 65, 11:30.00)
      • 7. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (15, 57, 12:09.77)
      • 8. CrossFit 8020 (16, 55, 13:08.31)
      • 9. Maccabeast team (19, 49, 13:30.41)
      • 10. Team Turicum (20, 47, 13:44.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (7, 73, 11:00.42)
      • 2. CFXY (4, 85, 10:05.97)
      • 3. The Unit ACF (8, 71, 11:24.88)
      • 4. CrossFit Fabriken (6, 75, 10:51.82)
      • 5. CrossFit JST (1, 100, 09:31.43)
      • 6. Maxpuls Spartans (5, 80, 10:22.23)
      • 7. CrossFit Reykjavik (2, 95, 09:59.93)
      • 8. Soyuz Team (3, 90, 10:03.31)
      • 9. Team CrossFit Nordic (9, 69, 11:26.51)
      • 10. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (18, 51, 13:24.09)
      • Lane
      • 2. Antonio Milocco (35, 22, CAP+152)
      • 3. Paweł Leśnikowski (21T, 45, CAP+6)
      • 4. Gianluca Occhino (31, 26, CAP+120)
      • 5. Sigurður Þrastarson (33, 24, CAP+127)
      • 6. Alexandr Ilin (30, 27, CAP+102)
      • 7. Lefteris Theofanidis (34, 23, CAP+128)
      • 8. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (7, 73, 13:40.24)
      • 9. Ľudovít Czókoly (21T, 45, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 2. Alexander Elebro (9, 69, 13:58.07)
      • 3. Mike Bjerregaard (26, 35, CAP+14)
      • 4. Casper Gammelmark (18, 51, CAP+4)
      • 5. Alex Younger (28, 31, CAP+18)
      • 6. Kevin Winkens (24, 39, CAP+10)
      • 7. Andrey Ganin (11, 65, 14:11.38)
      • 8. Jamie Headon (23, 41, CAP+7)
      • 9. Paweł Czaplicki (29, 29, CAP+19)
      • Lane
      • 1. Paweł Kozak (36, 21, CAP+171)
      • 2. Georges Willy (17, 53, CAP+2)
      • 3. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (14, 59, 15:42.72)
      • 4. Lukas Esslinger (6, 75, 13:31.49)
      • 5. Bartlomiej Lipka (32, 25, CAP+121)
      • 6. Viktor Långsved (2, 95, 13:11.28)
      • 7. Mitchell Adams (19T, 49, CAP+5)
      • 8. Arminas Balevicius (25, 37, CAP+13)
      • 9. Andrea Barbotti (27, 33, CAP+17)
      • 10. Alec Harwood (15, 57, 15:49.15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcin Szybaj (19T, 49, CAP+5)
      • 2. Frederik Aegidius (4, 85, 13:15.51)
      • 3. Stefano Migliorini (16, 55, 15:59.15)
      • 4. Jason Smith (3, 90, 13:15.21)
      • 5. Elliot Simmonds (8, 71, 13:53.48)
      • 6. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (1, 100, 12:53.89)
      • 7. Lukas Högberg (5, 80, 13:17.59)
      • 8. Jonne Koski (10, 67, 14:10.82)
      • 9. Ruan Duvenage (13, 61, 15:07.72)
      • 10. Rasmus Andersen (12, 63, 14:19.82)
      • Lane
      • 1. Caroline Gustafsson (39, 18, CAP+173)
      • 2. Hanna Venemyr (21T, 45, CAP+7)
      • 3. Mikaela Norman (15, 57, 15:48.60)
      • 4. Aneta Tucker (36, 21, CAP+146)
      • 5. Amanda Fränden (29, 29, CAP+38)
      • 6. Fern Carver (37, 20, CAP+152)
      • 7. Manila Pennacchio (24, 39, CAP+15)
      • 8. Alessia Joy Wälchli (16, 55, 15:48.68)
      • 9. Jo Caulton (23, 41, CAP+11)
      • 10. Kirsty Oliver (40, 17, CAP+174)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tina Moeglin (38, 19, CAP+171)
      • 2. Kathrine Hachenberger (20, 47, CAP+4)
      • 3. Laura Horvath (6, 75, 14:01.59)
      • 4. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (12, 63, 15:20.87)
      • 5. Emelie Lundberg (32, 25, CAP+119)
      • 6. Laura Faulkner (30, 27, CAP+41)
      • 7. Jennifer Kokk (34, 23, CAP+130)
      • 8. Stephanie Chung (17, 53, 15:50.35)
      • 9. Belinda Bekker (33, 24, CAP+124)
      • 10. Mia Åkerlund (11, 65, 15:18.76)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jaime Goodwin (35, 22, CAP+132)
      • 2. Carmen Bosmans (10, 67, 15:12.21)
      • 3. Emilia Leppänen (13, 61, 15:45.39)
      • 4. Andrea Solberg (31, 26, CAP+46)
      • 5. Anette Nieminen (21T, 45, CAP+7)
      • 6. Steph Dekker (26, 35, CAP+18)
      • 7. Helena Falk (18, 51, 15:55.22)
      • 8. Stella Christoforou (28, 31, CAP+32)
      • 9. Angelica Bengtsson (27, 33, CAP+25)
      • 10. Celestie Engelbrecht (25, 37, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (9, 69, 14:48.14)
      • 2. Bjork Odinsdottir (19, 49, 15:59.66)
      • 3. Emma McQuaid (8, 71, 14:12.90)
      • 4. Samantha Briggs (2, 95, 12:08.25)
      • 5. Kristin Holte (3, 90, 12:26.20)
      • 6. Anna Fragkou (14, 59, 15:47.04)
      • 7. Jamie Greene (5, 80, 12:57.34)
      • 8. Annie Thorisdottir (1, 100, 11:42.97)
      • 9. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (4, 85, 12:51.26)
      • 10. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (7, 73, 14:09.02)
      • Lane
      • 2. Antonio Milocco (34, 23, 10:33.91)
      • 3. Paweł Leśnikowski (25, 37, 08:52.14)
      • 4. Gianluca Occhino (35, 22, CAP)
      • 5. Sigurður Þrastarson (8, 71, 07:42.97)
      • 6. Alexandr Ilin (36, 21, CAP+6)
      • 7. Lefteris Theofanidis (6, 75, 07:38.15)
      • 8. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (22, 43, 08:30.69)
      • 9. Ľudovít Czókoly (16, 55, 08:16.58)
      • Lane
      • 2. Alexander Elebro (12, 63, 07:59.86)
      • 3. Mike Bjerregaard (30, 27, 09:46.81)
      • 4. Casper Gammelmark (28, 31, 09:26.16)
      • 5. Alex Younger (32, 25, 10:11.95)
      • 6. Kevin Winkens (24, 39, 08:50.70)
      • 7. Andrey Ganin (9, 69, 07:53.83)
      • 8. Jamie Headon (23, 41, 08:38.39)
      • 9. Paweł Czaplicki (31, 26, 09:59.01)
      • Lane
      • 1. Paweł Kozak (29, 29, 09:44.73)
      • 2. Georges Willy (33, 24, 10:14.80)
      • 3. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (15, 57, 08:16.46)
      • 4. Lukas Esslinger (4, 85, 07:32.06)
      • 5. Bartlomiej Lipka (17, 53, 08:16.63)
      • 6. Viktor Långsved (21, 45, 08:30.28)
      • 7. Mitchell Adams (26, 35, 09:08.09)
      • 8. Arminas Balevicius (27, 33, 09:23.51)
      • 9. Andrea Barbotti (10, 67, 07:54.08)
      • 10. Alec Harwood (5, 80, 07:35.12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcin Szybaj (20, 47, 08:28.33)
      • 2. Frederik Aegidius (14, 59, 08:03.00)
      • 3. Stefano Migliorini (7, 73, 07:41.50)
      • 4. Jason Smith (18, 51, 08:16.74)
      • 5. Elliot Simmonds (19, 49, 08:16.84)
      • 6. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (2, 95, 07:14.36)
      • 7. Lukas Högberg (13, 61, 08:02.09)
      • 8. Jonne Koski (1, 100, 06:43.96)
      • 9. Ruan Duvenage (3, 90, 07:19.20)
      • 10. Rasmus Andersen (11, 65, 07:58.08)
      • Lane
      • 0. Amanda Fränden (WD)
      • 1. Caroline Gustafsson (39, 18, CAP+36)
      • 2. Hanna Venemyr (35, 22, CAP+16)
      • 3. Mikaela Norman (16, 55, 09:09.06)
      • 4. Aneta Tucker (37, 20, CAP+19)
      • 6. Fern Carver (34, 23, CAP+14)
      • 7. Manila Pennacchio (23, 41, 09:53.41)
      • 8. Alessia Joy Wälchli (15, 57, 08:51.33)
      • 9. Jo Caulton (30, 27, 10:51.53)
      • 10. Kirsty Oliver (36, 21, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tina Moeglin (38, 19, CAP+32)
      • 2. Kathrine Hachenberger (27, 33, 10:36.76)
      • 3. Laura Horvath (4, 85, 07:05.05)
      • 4. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (17, 53, 09:10.35)
      • 5. Emelie Lundberg (31, 26, 10:54.91)
      • 6. Laura Faulkner (33, 24, CAP+6)
      • 7. Jennifer Kokk (29, 29, 10:51.33)
      • 8. Stephanie Chung (21, 45, 09:36.63)
      • 9. Belinda Bekker (24, 39, 09:54.51)
      • 10. Mia Åkerlund (32, 25, 10:59.58)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jaime Goodwin (14, 59, 08:40.08)
      • 2. Carmen Bosmans (13, 61, 08:29.16)
      • 3. Emilia Leppänen (26, 35, 10:23.44)
      • 4. Andrea Solberg (8, 71, 07:42.58)
      • 5. Anette Nieminen (22, 43, 09:51.23)
      • 6. Steph Dekker (19, 49, 09:27.20)
      • 7. Helena Falk (12, 63, 08:24.00)
      • 8. Stella Christoforou (25, 37, 09:56.72)
      • 9. Angelica Bengtsson (28, 31, 10:38.79)
      • 10. Celestie Engelbrecht (20, 47, 09:27.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (7, 73, 07:40.40)
      • 2. Bjork Odinsdottir (9, 69, 07:45.03)
      • 3. Emma McQuaid (11, 65, 08:04.73)
      • 4. Samantha Briggs (6, 75, 07:36.82)
      • 5. Kristin Holte (1, 100, 06:14.72)
      • 6. Anna Fragkou (10, 67, 07:53.37)
      • 7. Jamie Greene (3, 90, 06:53.99)
      • 8. Annie Thorisdottir (2, 95, 06:25.13)
      • 9. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (5, 80, 07:13.90)
      • 10. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (18, 51, 09:26.80)
      • Lane
      • 0. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (26, 35, CAP+135)
      • 0. CFTijgerValley (28, 31, CAP+175)
      • 0. CrossFit BrackenGate (23, 41, CAP+114)
      • 0. CrossFit Kfar Saba (29, 29, CAP+221)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (19, 49, CAP+98)
      • 0. RTF Predators (24, 39, CAP+118)
      • 0. Team Antrum (25, 37, CAP+132)
      • 0. Team LIFTRS GYM (27, 33, CAP+156)
      • 0. Whatever It Takes Dubai (15, 57, CAP+60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Maccabeast team (17, 53, CAP+74)
      • 2. Team Turicum (11, 65, CAP+34)
      • 3. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (12T, 63, CAP+35)
      • 4. CrossFit 8020 (20T, 47, CAP+100)
      • 5. Team Sand City (10, 67, CAP+26)
      • 6. CrossFit Nordvest (16, 55, CAP+67)
      • 7. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (20T, 47, CAP+100)
      • 8. Vagnhallen CrossFit (14, 59, CAP+58)
      • 9. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (18, 51, CAP+83)
      • 10. Team Aarhus CrossFit (20T, 47, CAP+100)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (6, 75, CAP+9)
      • 2. The Unit ACF (1, 100, 18:30.20)
      • 3. Soyuz Team (9, 69, CAP+23)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (4, 85, 19:18.45)
      • 5. CrossFit JST (2, 95, 18:36.37)
      • 6. CrossFit Reykjavik (12T, 63, CAP+35)
      • 7. CrossFit Fabriken (8, 71, CAP+14)
      • 8. CFXY (3, 90, 19:11.87)
      • 9. Team CrossFit Nordic (7, 73, CAP+12)
      • 10. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (5, 80, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit BrackenGate (WD)
      • 1. CFTijgerValley (24, 39, 09:06.05)
      • 2. Team LIFTRS GYM (27, 33, CAP+8)
      • 3. Team Antrum (26, 35, 09:52.07)
      • 4. Whatever It Takes Dubai (13, 61, 06:52.52)
      • 5. RTF Predators (12, 63, 06:50.36)
      • 7. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (23, 41, 09:03.84)
      • 8. CrossFit TLV (4, 85, 06:19.00)
      • 9. CrossFit Kfar Saba (28, 31, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Maccabeast team (16, 55, 06:59.12)
      • 2. Team Turicum (17, 53, 07:03.50)
      • 3. CrossFit Falun Måndagsklubben (2, 95, 06:16.20)
      • 4. CrossFit 8020 (1, 100, 05:36.88)
      • 5. Team Sand City (15, 57, 06:58.21)
      • 6. CrossFit Nordvest (7, 73, 06:28.97)
      • 7. Crossfit Onyx The Usual Suspects (19, 49, 07:47.26)
      • 8. Vagnhallen CrossFit (8, 71, 06:39.70)
      • 9. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (22, 43, 08:12.51)
      • 10. Team Aarhus CrossFit (20, 47, 08:05.68)
      • Lane
      • 1. Idol (21, 45, 08:05.99)
      • 2. The Unit ACF (25, 37, 09:31.54)
      • 3. Soyuz Team (11, 65, 06:48.97)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (14, 59, 06:55.92)
      • 5. CrossFit JST (6, 75, 06:26.62)
      • 6. CrossFit Reykjavik (18, 51, 07:11.54)
      • 7. CrossFit Fabriken (3, 90, 06:17.36)
      • 8. CFXY (5, 80, 06:21.57)
      • 9. Team CrossFit Nordic (9, 69, 06:46.28)
      • 10. Esprit de Corps CrossFit (10, 67, 06:46.86)
      • Lane
      • 2. Gianluca Occhino (18, 51, 09:28.86)
      • 3. Paweł Czaplicki (35, 22, CAP+16)
      • 4. Paweł Leśnikowski (23, 41, 09:45.83)
      • 5. Paweł Kozak (36, 21, CAP+36)
      • 6. Ľudovít Czókoly (26, 35, 10:25.29)
      • 7. Mike Bjerregaard (30, 27, CAP+7)
      • 8. Alexandr Ilin (29, 29, CAP+4)
      • 9. Antonio Milocco (28, 31, CAP+3)
      • Lane
      • 2. Jamie Headon (16, 55, 09:06.60)
      • 3. Sigurður Þrastarson (32T, 25, CAP+11)
      • 4. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (34, 23, CAP+15)
      • 5. Arminas Balevicius (15, 57, 08:54.67)
      • 6. Kevin Winkens (9, 69, 08:00.30)
      • 7. Casper Gammelmark (24, 39, 09:57.33)
      • 8. Lefteris Theofanidis (17, 53, 09:17.38)
      • 9. Alex Younger (27, 33, 10:35.79)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bartlomiej Lipka (31, 26, CAP+9)
      • 2. Mitchell Adams (6, 75, 07:29.19)
      • 3. Andrey Ganin (25, 37, 09:58.51)
      • 4. Marcin Szybaj (4, 85, 07:04.41)
      • 5. Rasmus Andersen (8, 71, 07:49.57)
      • 6. Alec Harwood (11, 65, 08:02.43)
      • 7. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (22, 43, 09:44.45)
      • 8. Andrea Barbotti (19, 49, 09:30.13)
      • 9. Alexander Elebro (32T, 25, CAP+11)
      • 10. Georges Willy (12, 63, 08:08.57)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lukas Esslinger (5, 80, 07:20.48)
      • 2. Stefano Migliorini (14, 59, 08:33.68)
      • 3. Elliot Simmonds (13, 61, 08:19.90)
      • 4. Jason Smith (3, 90, 07:02.78)
      • 5. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (2, 95, 07:02.22)
      • 6. Jonne Koski (1, 100, 06:10.72)
      • 7. Lukas Högberg (21, 45, 09:40.01)
      • 8. Ruan Duvenage (20, 47, 09:34.13)
      • 9. Frederik Aegidius (7, 73, 07:30.61)
      • 10. Viktor Långsved (10, 67, 08:02.25)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kirsty Oliver (38, 19, CAP+44)
      • 2. Aneta Tucker (24, 39, CAP+15)
      • 3. Tina Moeglin (25T, 37, CAP+17)
      • 4. Hanna Venemyr (29, 29, CAP+30)
      • 5. Laura Faulkner (14, 59, 10:48.71)
      • 6. Jennifer Kokk (36T, 21, CAP+43)
      • 7. Jo Caulton (27, 33, CAP+18)
      • 8. Fern Carver (33, 24, CAP+37)
      • 9. Caroline Gustafsson (36T, 21, CAP+43)
      • Lane
      • 1. Manila Pennacchio (34, 23, CAP+38)
      • 2. Kathrine Hachenberger (32, 25, CAP+36)
      • 3. Alessia Joy Wälchli (28, 31, CAP+23)
      • 4. Angelica Bengtsson (30T, 27, CAP+34)
      • 5. Celestie Engelbrecht (12, 63, 10:32.88)
      • 6. Stephanie Chung (30T, 27, CAP+34)
      • 7. Mikaela Norman (39, 18, CAP+46)
      • 8. Mia Åkerlund (10, 67, 10:11.94)
      • 9. Emelie Lundberg (35, 22, CAP+39)
      • 10. Belinda Bekker (15, 57, CAP+1)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jaime Goodwin (13, 61, 10:47.92)
      • 2. Steph Dekker (19T, 49, CAP+10)
      • 3. Emilia Leppänen (25T, 37, CAP+17)
      • 4. Helena Falk (21T, 45, CAP+12)
      • 5. Laura Horvath (11, 65, 10:21.63)
      • 6. Carmen Bosmans (18, 51, CAP+9)
      • 7. Andrea Solberg (17, 53, CAP+6)
      • 8. Anette Nieminen (21T, 45, CAP+12)
      • 9. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (4, 85, 08:51.92)
      • 10. Stella Christoforou (19T, 49, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bjork Odinsdottir (9, 69, 09:45.05)
      • 2. Emma McQuaid (16, 55, CAP+3)
      • 3. Anna Fragkou (6, 75, 09:07.38)
      • 4. Jamie Greene (3, 90, 08:23.92)
      • 5. Kristin Holte (5, 80, 09:02.82)
      • 6. Samantha Briggs (2, 95, 08:06.86)
      • 7. Annie Thorisdottir (8, 71, 09:27.27)
      • 8. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (1, 100, 07:47.31)
      • 9. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (23, 41, CAP+13)
      • 10. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (7, 73, 09:09.65)
      • Lane
      • 2. Alexandr Ilin (31, 26, 04:46.58)
      • 3. Gianluca Occhino (35, 22, CAP+3)
      • 4. Paweł Kozak (15, 57, 03:49.99)
      • 5. Ľudovít Czókoly (22, 43, 04:10.37)
      • 6. Paweł Leśnikowski (10, 67, 03:35.14)
      • 7. Mike Bjerregaard (27, 33, 04:30.82)
      • 8. Paweł Czaplicki (34, 23, 05:30.50)
      • 9. Antonio Milocco (36, 21, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 2. Sigurður Þrastarson (21, 45, 04:05.49)
      • 3. Casper Gammelmark (33, 24, 05:03.13)
      • 4. Lefteris Theofanidis (24, 39, 04:19.42)
      • 5. Bartlomiej Lipka (13, 61, 03:43.29)
      • 6. Alexander Elebro (12, 63, 03:43.23)
      • 7. Jamie Headon (18, 51, 03:54.07)
      • 8. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (16, 55, 03:50.63)
      • 9. Alex Younger (26, 35, 04:28.06)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Winkens (30, 27, 04:36.36)
      • 2. Andrea Barbotti (25, 37, 04:20.23)
      • 3. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (28, 31, 04:31.89)
      • 4. Alec Harwood (8, 71, 03:26.55)
      • 5. Rasmus Andersen (3, 90, 03:05.52)
      • 6. Marcin Szybaj (23, 41, 04:12.16)
      • 7. Mitchell Adams (32, 25, 04:50.19)
      • 8. Andrey Ganin (1, 100, 02:54.39)
      • 9. Georges Willy (20, 47, 04:01.28)
      • 10. Arminas Balevicius (14, 59, 03:48.75)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kirsty Oliver (21, 45, 05:01.51)
      • 2. Fern Carver (17, 53, 04:39.83)
      • 3. Tina Moeglin (39, 18, CAP+4)
      • 4. Jo Caulton (24, 39, 05:06.20)
      • 5. Manila Pennacchio (30, 27, 05:19.69)
      • 6. Jennifer Kokk (27, 33, 05:14.78)
      • 7. Hanna Venemyr (29, 29, 05:18.49)
      • 8. Aneta Tucker (22, 43, 05:03.95)
      • 9. Caroline Gustafsson (38, 19, 05:49.16)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kathrine Hachenberger (32, 25, 05:23.52)
      • 2. Belinda Bekker (37, 20, 05:45.49)
      • 3. Alessia Joy Wälchli (15, 57, 04:33.27)
      • 4. Stephanie Chung (35, 22, 05:38.70)
      • 5. Stella Christoforou (20, 47, 04:48.87)
      • 6. Mia Åkerlund (25, 37, 05:08.58)
      • 7. Angelica Bengtsson (16, 55, 04:35.65)
      • 8. Laura Faulkner (28, 31, 05:17.47)
      • 9. Mikaela Norman (33, 24, 05:23.62)
      • 10. Emelie Lundberg (34, 23, 05:28.94)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jaime Goodwin (26, 35, 05:08.91)
      • 2. Steph Dekker (31, 26, 05:23.16)
      • 3. Andrea Solberg (36, 21, 05:43.36)
      • 4. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (13, 61, 04:23.90)
      • 5. Laura Horvath (10, 67, 04:16.83)
      • 6. Carmen Bosmans (14, 59, 04:26.77)
      • 7. Helena Falk (18, 51, 04:43.26)
      • 8. Anette Nieminen (7, 73, 04:08.84)
      • 9. Emilia Leppänen (3, 90, 03:43.54)
      • 10. Celestie Engelbrecht (23, 41, 05:04.34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (5, 80, 03:58.86)
      • 2. Emma McQuaid (8, 71, 04:10.60)
      • 3. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (11, 65, 04:17.21)
      • 4. Jamie Greene (6, 75, 04:02.78)
      • 5. Kristin Holte (4, 85, 03:46.76)
      • 6. Samantha Briggs (2, 95, 03:35.96)
      • 7. Annie Thorisdottir (1, 100, 03:32.86)
      • 8. Anna Fragkou (19, 49, 04:45.71)
      • 9. Bjork Odinsdottir (9, 69, 04:13.31)
      • 10. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (12, 63, 04:23.87)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ruan Duvenage (9, 69, 03:30.80)
      • 2. Lukas Högberg (4, 85, 03:07.29)
      • 3. Elliot Simmonds (19, 49, 03:56.88)
      • 4. Jason Smith (6, 75, 03:19.51)
      • 5. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (5, 80, 03:09.62)
      • 6. Jonne Koski (11, 65, 03:40.70)
      • 7. Frederik Aegidius (7, 73, 03:23.68)
      • 8. Lukas Esslinger (2, 95, 02:57.81)
      • 9. Stefano Migliorini (29, 29, 04:33.61)
      • 10. Viktor Långsved (17, 53, 03:53.85)

Central European Daylight Time (UTC +2)

How to Get There

The Meridian Regional will be held in Madrid, M at:

Camino de Perales, 23 28041 Madrid, Spain, M, ES 28000-28999

Public Transportation

Metro

  • Line 3: Moncloa - Villaverde Alto. San Fermín-Orcasur Station

EMT Buses

  • Line 23: Plaza Mayor – El Espinillo
  • Line 78: Embajadores - San Fermín
  • Line 123: Legazpi – Villaverde bajo
  • Line 180: Legazpi – Caja Mágica (Regular line with special times: only operates with certain Caja Mágica events).
  • Line T32: Legazpi – Mercamadrid

Exhibitors

Bear Strength
Xoom Project
Food Spring
Northern Spirit
Roo Grips
Safir
Skull Fit
Fran Cindy
xendurance
RPM
Beast Mode
JAW
Stance
Velites
Box PT
Hidow
Powerdot
Unbroken
Amarok
WOD Connect
Xenios
Fehuhreinn
Goat Tape
Go Primal
Madbox
Virus
Box Legion
Rehband
Myobuddy
Puori

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

·      Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).

·      Drones

·      Selfie Sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

See a full press release of the weekend here. 

Day 1

CrossFit JST took a fifth and 
a second on Day 1. The team 
sits in first at the end of Day 1. 

Elliot Simmonds from
the Africa Region took 
a first and a fifth on Day 
1. He sits atop the 
Leaderboard heading into
the second day of 
competition. 

After earning two second-
place finishes on Day 1, 
Kristin Holte sits atop the 
Meridian Regional 
Leaderboard. 

Day 2 

Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson
sits on top of the Leaderboard
at the end of Day 2. He is 50 
points ahead of second. 

Two-time Games champ
Annie Thorisdottir had a great
Day 2. She earned a first- and a 
second-place finish to move 
herself into fourth overall. 

 

Team CrossFit JST continues
to hold the first-place spot after
earning a second and a first on
Events 3 and 4. 

Day 3 

The men's podium at the 
Meridian Regional. 

Women's podium at the 
Meridian Regional. 

 

Team podium at the Meridian
Regional. 

Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games Pacific Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from Australia, New Zealand, the Pacific Islands and Asia. Only the top-40 men, 40 women, and 30 6-person teams were invited to compete at the Pacific Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at The Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

May 26-28, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

WIN Sports and Entertainment Centre
Corner Crown & Harbour Streets
Wollongong, New South Wales 2500, Australia
 

Hotel and visitation information is available at Destination Wollongong

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday). Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult. Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. Mount CrossFit (18, 51, 24:23.82)
      • 2. CrossFit Moorabbin (4, 85, 18:29.85)
      • 3. Functional Strength CrossFit (26, 35, CAP+41)
      • 4. Bamboo Crew (5, 80, 19:00.88)
      • 5. Mode Nation (19, 49, 24:28.19)
      • 6. Redyar (29, 29, CAP+91)
      • 7. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (10, 67, 20:51.71)
      • 8. Tropic Thunder (20, 47, 24:40.70)
      • 9. CrossFit Live Elite (7, 73, 19:43.74)
      • 10. Team Instinct (30, 27, CAP+98)
      • Lane
      • 1. Southern CrossFit (14, 59, 22:23.32)
      • 2. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (13, 61, 21:58.30)
      • 3. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (3, 90, 17:58.83)
      • 4. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (21, 45, CAP+7)
      • 5. TZS (28, 31, CAP+69)
      • 6. Injustice Crew (2, 95, 17:54.30)
      • 7. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (17, 53, 23:52.75)
      • 8. CrossFit Norwest (24, 39, CAP+32)
      • 9. Team Active (15, 57, 22:43.25)
      • 10. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (22, 43, CAP+21)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit CSTL (12, 63, 21:42.03)
      • 2. CrossFit Zest (25, 37, CAP+36)
      • 3. Ratiborec (27, 33, CAP+62)
      • 4. KOREA Team (23, 41, CAP+24)
      • 5. TEAM CONAN (16, 55, 23:38.23)
      • 6. Functional Strength (1, 100, 17:53.49)
      • 7. Range of Motion (6, 75, 19:15.58)
      • 8. CrossFit East Tamaki (11, 65, 21:22.56)
      • 9. Team Creature (9, 69, 20:40.55)
      • 10. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (8, 71, 20:08.47)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mount CrossFit (9, 69, 11:18.44)
      • 2. CrossFit Moorabbin (11, 65, 11:29.97)
      • 3. Functional Strength CrossFit (7, 73, 10:36.28)
      • 4. Bamboo Crew (17, 53, 12:33.25)
      • 5. Mode Nation (27, 33, CAP)
      • 6. Redyar (28, 31, CAP+2)
      • 7. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (6, 75, 10:26.18)
      • 8. Tropic Thunder (19, 49, 12:37.27)
      • 9. CrossFit Live Elite (21, 45, 13:05.15)
      • 10. Team Instinct (13, 61, 11:35.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Southern CrossFit (14, 59, 11:37.37)
      • 2. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (24, 39, 13:51.86)
      • 3. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (16, 55, 12:08.25)
      • 4. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (22, 43, 13:10.46)
      • 5. TZS (26, 35, 14:34.17)
      • 6. Injustice Crew (12, 63, 11:32.02)
      • 7. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (25, 37, 14:16.18)
      • 8. CrossFit Norwest (8, 71, 10:58.93)
      • 9. Team Active (4, 85, 09:55.14)
      • 10. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (23, 41, 13:43.86)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit CSTL (10, 67, 11:22.51)
      • 2. CrossFit Zest (29, 29, CAP+13)
      • 3. Ratiborec (20, 47, 12:40.75)
      • 4. KOREA Team (15, 57, 11:47.79)
      • 5. TEAM CONAN (30, 27, CAP+27)
      • 6. Functional Strength (1, 100, 09:35.90)
      • 7. Range of Motion (5, 80, 10:25.93)
      • 8. CrossFit East Tamaki (3, 90, 09:53.12)
      • 9. Team Creature (2, 95, 09:45.11)
      • 10. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (18, 51, 12:36.78)
      • Lane
      • 1. Royce Dunne (35, 22, 19:27.78)
      • 2. Jesse Burns (34, 23, 18:42.98)
      • 3. Rees Machell (14, 59, 16:37.23)
      • 4. Harry Debenham (22, 43, 17:23.23)
      • 5. Chris Hogan (32, 25, 18:16.18)
      • 6. Rory Boyden (8, 71, 15:53.06)
      • 7. Tom Lengyel (11, 65, 16:28.39)
      • 8. Matthew Reilly (13, 61, 16:35.16)
      • 9. Kosta Ilic (37, 20, 20:47.84)
      • 10. Brandon Swan (19, 49, 17:02.58)
      • 11. Cj Walker (17, 53, 16:47.96)
      • 12. Dean Linder-Leighton (9, 69, 16:16.75)
      • 13. Jordan Bender (21, 45, 17:21.01)
      • 14. Michael Mikaere (23, 41, 17:25.90)
      • 15. Mason Doherty (30, 27, 18:00.13)
      • 16. Adam Mansy (31, 26, 18:14.01)
      • 17. Callum Ward (33, 24, 18:28.60)
      • 18. James Connew (15, 57, 16:37.71)
      • 19. Hugo Leighton (24, 39, 17:30.85)
      • 20. Matt Mcleod (2, 95, 15:18.64)
      • Lane
      • 1. Luke McMahon (6, 75, 15:43.63)
      • 2. Michael Mogard (25, 37, 17:40.98)
      • 3. Ant Haynes (20, 47, 17:08.34)
      • 4. Antonio Barrias (26, 35, 17:44.22)
      • 5. Sergey Ovchinnikov (36, 21, 19:41.62)
      • 6. Khan Porter (10, 67, 16:23.00)
      • 7. Carlos Albaladejo (5, 80, 15:37.39)
      • 8. Sul Min Choi (18, 51, 17:01.90)
      • 9. Myung Sik Kwak (29, 29, 17:56.53)
      • 10. Eric Carmody (WD)
      • 11. Ricky Garard (16, 55, 16:38.79)
      • 12. Luke Fiso (38, 19, 24:25.87)
      • 13. Rob Forte (1, 100, 14:50.95)
      • 14. Fiodor Serkov (27, 33, 17:49.17)
      • 15. James Newbury (3, 90, 15:20.60)
      • 16. Mitchell Sinnamon (7, 73, 15:49.02)
      • 17. Haydn Wolfsbauer (WD)
      • 18. Joel Munro (12, 63, 16:30.41)
      • 19. Zeke Grove (4, 85, 15:24.51)
      • 20. Han Sunjae (28, 31, 17:56.22)
      • Lane
      • 3. Laken Watt (8, 71, 18:41.06)
      • 4. Samantha Drescher (31, 26, 24:51.53)
      • 5. Natasha Kazmierczak (22, 43, 21:50.94)
      • 6. Sammy Wood (16, 55, 20:09.44)
      • 7. Gemma Root (20, 47, 20:45.16)
      • 8. Mallory Berger (19, 49, 20:36.18)
      • 9. Simone Arthur (12, 63, 19:31.27)
      • 10. Courtney Fitzharris (35, 22, CAP+94)
      • 11. Lindsay Vaughan (32, 25, CAP+6)
      • 12. Madeline Sturt (17, 53, 20:23.62)
      • 13. Rochelle Steinbergs (23, 41, 22:21.51)
      • 14. Ashleigh Corby (13, 61, 19:36.56)
      • 15. Christee Bishop (28, 31, 23:53.14)
      • 16. Dominique Johnson (25, 37, 23:19.95)
      • 17. Rebecca Connew (11, 65, 19:22.95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kat Baker (9, 69, 18:46.17)
      • 2. Morgan Schaeffer (27, 33, 23:43.65)
      • 3. Alice Tucker (14, 59, 19:41.31)
      • 4. Courtney Haley (6, 75, 18:19.88)
      • 5. Megan Signal (15, 57, 20:04.76)
      • 6. Stephanie Ortiz (7, 73, 18:34.73)
      • 7. Helen Harding (5, 80, 18:06.07)
      • 8. Jessica Coughlan (3, 90, 16:42.61)
      • 9. Zoe Pond-McPherson (24, 39, 22:58.42)
      • 10. Yuko Sakuyama (18, 51, 20:35.75)
      • 11. Kara Webb (2, 95, 16:10.05)
      • 12. Tia-Clair Toomey (1, 100, 15:37.92)
      • 13. Uracha Teerawanitsan (26, 35, 23:27.18)
      • 14. Harriet Roberts (10, 67, 18:59.73)
      • 15. Rachel Knox (33, 24, CAP+13)
      • 16. Leilani Dawes (29, 29, 24:24.91)
      • 17. Anna Tovchenik (30, 27, 24:42.59)
      • 18. Alethea Boon (4, 85, 17:15.99)
      • 19. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (34, 23, CAP+36)
      • 20. Elizabeth Adams (21, 45, 21:24.77)
      • Lane
      • 0. Adam Mansy (WD)
      • 1. Royce Dunne (5, 80, 03:24.47)
      • 2. Jesse Burns (26, 35, 04:28.89)
      • 3. Rees Machell (32, 25, 05:03.93)
      • 4. Harry Debenham (27, 33, 04:38.65)
      • 5. Chris Hogan (20, 47, 04:11.33)
      • 7. Callum Ward (18, 51, 04:03.40)
      • 8. James Connew (14, 59, 03:57.87)
      • 9. Hugo Leighton (24, 39, 04:22.31)
      • 10. Matt Mcleod (6, 75, 03:24.60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Rory Boyden (11, 65, 03:44.12)
      • 2. Tom Lengyel (30, 27, 04:46.94)
      • 3. Matthew Reilly (12, 63, 03:45.31)
      • 4. Kosta Ilic (33, 24, 05:08.33)
      • 5. Brandon Swan (28, 31, 04:39.68)
      • 6. Cj Walker (8, 71, 03:27.91)
      • 7. Dean Linder-Leighton (16, 55, 04:00.44)
      • 8. Jordan Bender (23, 41, 04:20.13)
      • 9. Michael Mikaere (25, 37, 04:23.15)
      • 10. Mason Doherty (34, 23, 05:23.65)
      • Lane
      • 0. Haydn Wolfsbauer (WD)
      • 1. Luke McMahon (19, 49, 04:05.44)
      • 2. Michael Mogard (15, 57, 03:58.22)
      • 3. Ant Haynes (13, 61, 03:49.41)
      • 4. Antonio Barrias (37, 20, CAP+9)
      • 5. Sergey Ovchinnikov (35, 22, 05:25.71)
      • 6. Mitchell Sinnamon (4, 85, 03:23.04)
      • 8. Joel Munro (9, 69, 03:31.52)
      • 9. Zeke Grove (1, 100, 03:14.79)
      • 10. Han Sunjae (31, 26, 05:01.47)
      • Lane
      • 1. Khan Porter (10, 67, 03:42.99)
      • 2. Carlos Albaladejo (29, 29, 04:44.44)
      • 3. Sul Min Choi (22, 43, 04:16.97)
      • 4. Myung Sik Kwak (21, 45, 04:12.07)
      • 5. Eric Carmody (WD)
      • 6. Ricky Garard (3, 90, 03:21.34)
      • 7. Luke Fiso (36, 21, 05:28.03)
      • 8. Rob Forte (7, 73, 03:26.32)
      • 9. Fiodor Serkov (17, 53, 04:02.10)
      • 10. James Newbury (2, 95, 03:19.75)
      • Lane
      • 2. Rebecca Connew (29T, 29, CAP+9)
      • 3. Dominique Johnson (26T, 35, CAP+4)
      • 4. Christee Bishop (7, 73, 05:02.55)
      • 5. Ashleigh Corby (19T, 49, CAP)
      • 6. Sammy Wood (8, 71, 05:05.58)
      • 7. Natasha Kazmierczak (16, 55, 05:49.44)
      • 8. Samantha Drescher (21T, 45, CAP+1)
      • 9. Laken Watt (28, 31, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 2. Rochelle Steinbergs (10, 67, 05:12.16)
      • 3. Madeline Sturt (11, 65, 05:15.84)
      • 4. Lindsay Vaughan (26T, 35, CAP+4)
      • 5. Elizabeth Adams (34, 23, CAP+28)
      • 6. Courtney Fitzharris (15, 57, 05:39.50)
      • 7. Simone Arthur (29T, 29, CAP+9)
      • 8. Mallory Berger (18, 51, 05:56.82)
      • 9. Gemma Root (13, 61, 05:22.21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kat Baker (17, 53, 05:51.24)
      • 2. Morgan Schaeffer (21T, 45, CAP+1)
      • 3. Alice Tucker (25, 37, CAP+2)
      • 4. Courtney Haley (14, 59, 05:26.30)
      • 5. Megan Signal (29T, 29, CAP+9)
      • 6. Leilani Dawes (19T, 49, CAP)
      • 7. Anna Tovchenik (35, 22, CAP+30)
      • 8. Alethea Boon (3, 90, 03:53.46)
      • 9. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (33, 24, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stephanie Ortiz (9, 69, 05:11.67)
      • 2. Helen Harding (4, 85, 04:13.55)
      • 3. Jessica Coughlan (5, 80, 04:21.70)
      • 4. Zoe Pond-McPherson (12, 63, 05:19.26)
      • 5. Yuko Sakuyama (21T, 45, CAP+1)
      • 6. Kara Webb (1, 100, 03:41.44)
      • 7. Tia-Clair Toomey (2, 95, 03:42.90)
      • 8. Uracha Teerawanitsan (32, 25, CAP+10)
      • 9. Harriet Roberts (6, 75, 04:36.78)
      • 10. Rachel Knox (21T, 45, CAP+1)
      • Lane
      • 1. TZS (25, 37, CAP+102)
      • 2. Ratiborec (18, 51, CAP+66)
      • 3. TEAM CONAN (27, 33, CAP+106)
      • 4. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (22, 43, CAP+88)
      • 5. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (28, 31, CAP+164)
      • 6. Team Instinct (26, 35, CAP+105)
      • 7. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (29, 29, CAP+181)
      • 8. Mode Nation (10, 67, CAP+48)
      • 9. CrossFit Zest (30, 27, CAP+186)
      • 10. Redyar (19, 49, CAP+74)
      • Lane
      • 1. KOREA Team (24, 39, CAP+101)
      • 2. Functional Strength CrossFit (13, 61, CAP+52)
      • 3. Southern CrossFit (21, 45, CAP+86)
      • 4. Mount CrossFit (11T, 65, CAP+49)
      • 5. CrossFit CSTL (23, 41, CAP+92)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (8, 71, CAP+46)
      • 7. CrossFit Live Elite (15, 57, CAP+58)
      • 8. CrossFit Norwest (14, 59, CAP+57)
      • 9. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (4, 85, CAP+39)
      • 10. Tropic Thunder (9, 69, CAP+47)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (6, 75, CAP+42)
      • 2. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (11T, 65, CAP+49)
      • 3. Range of Motion (20, 47, CAP+80)
      • 4. Injustice Crew (2, 95, 24:30.99)
      • 5. Functional Strength (1, 100, 23:28.26)
      • 6. Team Creature (17, 53, CAP+62)
      • 7. CrossFit East Tamaki (3, 90, CAP+5)
      • 8. CrossFit Moorabbin (5, 80, CAP+41)
      • 9. Team Active (16, 55, CAP+60)
      • 10. Bamboo Crew (7, 73, CAP+44)
      • Lane
      • 0. Team Instinct (WD)
      • 1. TZS (26, 35, CAP+40)
      • 2. Ratiborec (15, 57, 13:44.91)
      • 3. TEAM CONAN (20, 47, 14:31.82)
      • 4. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (25, 37, CAP+38)
      • 5. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (22T, 43, CAP+7)
      • 7. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (28, 31, CAP+49)
      • 8. Mode Nation (12, 63, 12:47.01)
      • 9. CrossFit Zest (29, 29, CAP+75)
      • 10. Redyar (19, 49, 14:22.04)
      • Lane
      • 1. KOREA Team (24, 39, CAP+9)
      • 2. Functional Strength CrossFit (18, 51, 14:01.44)
      • 3. Southern CrossFit (8, 71, 11:31.34)
      • 4. Mount CrossFit (11, 65, 12:02.02)
      • 5. CrossFit CSTL (16, 55, 13:45.24)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (17, 53, 13:50.40)
      • 7. CrossFit Live Elite (27, 33, CAP+43)
      • 8. CrossFit Norwest (22T, 43, CAP+7)
      • 9. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (13, 61, 12:58.57)
      • 10. Tropic Thunder (14, 59, 13:09.89)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (7, 73, 11:26.76)
      • 2. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (1, 100, 10:16.93)
      • 3. Range of Motion (5, 80, 11:07.20)
      • 4. Injustice Crew (4, 85, 11:03.04)
      • 5. Functional Strength (2, 95, 10:24.17)
      • 6. Team Creature (10, 67, 11:55.32)
      • 7. CrossFit East Tamaki (9, 69, 11:37.25)
      • 8. CrossFit Moorabbin (3, 90, 11:01.03)
      • 9. Team Active (6, 75, 11:11.85)
      • 10. Bamboo Crew (21, 45, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 0. Antonio Barrias (WD)
      • 0. Chris Hogan (15, 57, 15:20.00)
      • 0. Han Sunjae (36, 21, CAP+73)
      • 0. Jesse Burns (25T, 37, CAP+10)
      • 0. Kosta Ilic (27T, 33, CAP+12)
      • 0. Luke Fiso (23T, 41, CAP+4)
      • 0. Mason Doherty (23T, 41, CAP+4)
      • 0. Myung Sik Kwak (33, 24, CAP+20)
      • 0. Sergey Ovchinnikov (14, 59, 15:11.00)
      • Lane
      • 1. Callum Ward (31T, 26, CAP+15)
      • 2. Hugo Leighton (29T, 29, CAP+14)
      • 3. Brandon Swan (22, 43, CAP+1)
      • 4. Jordan Bender (6T, 75, 13:30.00)
      • 5. Tom Lengyel (35, 22, CAP+63)
      • 6. Fiodor Serkov (21, 45, 15:55.00)
      • 7. Rees Machell (19, 49, 15:44.00)
      • 8. Michael Mikaere (18, 51, 15:41.00)
      • 9. Harry Debenham (6T, 75, 13:30.00)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sul Min Choi (25T, 37, CAP+10)
      • 2. Royce Dunne (13, 61, 15:02.00)
      • 3. Carlos Albaladejo (34, 23, CAP+46)
      • 4. Matthew Reilly (3, 90, 12:42.00)
      • 5. Cj Walker (10, 67, 14:17.00)
      • 6. Dean Linder-Leighton (12, 63, 14:55.00)
      • 7. James Connew (16, 55, 15:29.00)
      • 8. Ant Haynes (20, 47, 15:49.00)
      • 9. Michael Mogard (31T, 26, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joel Munro (29T, 29, CAP+14)
      • 2. Rory Boyden (4, 85, 12:46.00)
      • 3. Mitchell Sinnamon (9, 69, 13:56.00)
      • 4. Rob Forte (2, 95, 12:36.00)
      • 5. Zeke Grove (17, 53, 15:36.00)
      • 6. James Newbury (1, 100, 12:34.00)
      • 7. Matt Mcleod (27T, 33, CAP+12)
      • 8. Ricky Garard (6T, 75, 13:30.00)
      • 9. Khan Porter (11, 65, 14:45.00)
      • 10. Luke McMahon (5, 80, 13:03.00)
      • Lane
      • 2. Anna Tovchenik (30, 27, CAP+168)
      • 3. Uracha Teerawanitsan (31T, 26, CAP+171)
      • 4. Rachel Knox (34, 23, CAP+173)
      • 5. Dominique Johnson (19, 49, CAP+23)
      • 6. Samantha Drescher (13T, 61, CAP+8)
      • 7. Elizabeth Adams (31T, 26, CAP+171)
      • 8. Lindsay Vaughan (7T, 73, 15:55.00)
      • 9. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (35, 22, CAP+174)
      • Lane
      • 2. Leilani Dawes (29, 29, CAP+146)
      • 3. Megan Signal (10T, 67, CAP+6)
      • 4. Rebecca Connew (15, 57, CAP+15)
      • 5. Alice Tucker (7T, 73, 15:55.00)
      • 6. Yuko Sakuyama (26, 35, CAP+122)
      • 7. Simone Arthur (12, 63, CAP+7)
      • 8. Courtney Fitzharris (28, 31, CAP+136)
      • 9. Morgan Schaeffer (20, 47, CAP+38)
      • Lane
      • 1. Natasha Kazmierczak (23, 41, CAP+77)
      • 2. Zoe Pond-McPherson (22, 43, CAP+70)
      • 3. Christee Bishop (27, 33, CAP+135)
      • 4. Rochelle Steinbergs (16, 55, CAP+16)
      • 5. Madeline Sturt (4, 85, 14:34.00)
      • 6. Ashleigh Corby (31T, 26, CAP+171)
      • 7. Gemma Root (18, 51, CAP+20)
      • 8. Laken Watt (24, 39, CAP+78)
      • 9. Mallory Berger (25, 37, CAP+88)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sammy Wood (9, 69, CAP+3)
      • 2. Stephanie Ortiz (5, 80, 14:47.00)
      • 3. Helen Harding (21, 45, CAP+52)
      • 4. Alethea Boon (3, 90, 13:59.00)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (1, 100, 11:56.00)
      • 6. Kara Webb (2, 95, 12:17.00)
      • 7. Jessica Coughlan (17, 53, CAP+18)
      • 8. Harriet Roberts (13T, 61, CAP+8)
      • 9. Courtney Haley (6, 75, 15:13.00)
      • 10. Kat Baker (10T, 67, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 1. Luke Fiso (34, 23, 10:45.03)
      • 2. Kosta Ilic (33, 24, 10:44.70)
      • 3. Antonio Barrias (WD)
      • 4. Jesse Burns (22, 43, 09:01.05)
      • 5. Myung Sik Kwak (35, 22, 10:55.83)
      • 6. Chris Hogan (12, 63, 08:05.97)
      • 7. Han Sunjae (36, 21, CAP+6)
      • 8. Mason Doherty (26, 35, 09:38.89)
      • 9. Sergey Ovchinnikov (23, 41, 09:07.22)
      • Lane
      • 1. Callum Ward (7, 73, 07:28.33)
      • 2. Hugo Leighton (29, 29, 09:50.82)
      • 3. Brandon Swan (8, 71, 07:40.51)
      • 4. Jordan Bender (19, 49, 08:46.10)
      • 5. Tom Lengyel (27, 33, 09:42.50)
      • 6. Fiodor Serkov (20, 47, 08:46.76)
      • 7. Rees Machell (18, 51, 08:46.08)
      • 8. Michael Mikaere (28, 31, 09:45.58)
      • 9. Harry Debenham (16, 55, 08:33.69)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sul Min Choi (31, 26, 10:22.75)
      • 2. Royce Dunne (5, 80, 07:27.16)
      • 3. Carlos Albaladejo (11, 65, 08:05.81)
      • 4. Matthew Reilly (15, 57, 08:27.15)
      • 5. Cj Walker (25, 37, 09:07.82)
      • 6. Dean Linder-Leighton (4, 85, 07:06.57)
      • 7. James Connew (24, 39, 09:07.50)
      • 8. Ant Haynes (17, 53, 08:37.74)
      • 9. Michael Mogard (32, 25, 10:30.24)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joel Munro (14, 59, 08:25.16)
      • 2. Rory Boyden (30, 27, 09:51.93)
      • 3. Mitchell Sinnamon (6, 75, 07:28.08)
      • 4. Rob Forte (3, 90, 06:44.79)
      • 5. Zeke Grove (10, 67, 07:48.78)
      • 6. James Newbury (1, 100, 06:21.12)
      • 7. Matt Mcleod (13, 61, 08:22.73)
      • 8. Ricky Garard (2, 95, 06:36.83)
      • 9. Khan Porter (9, 69, 07:42.63)
      • 10. Luke McMahon (21, 45, 08:56.42)
      • Lane
      • 2. Anna Tovchenik (28, 31, CAP+9)
      • 3. Uracha Teerawanitsan (32, 25, CAP+31)
      • 4. Rachel Knox (33T, 24, CAP+33)
      • 5. Dominique Johnson (19, 49, 10:18.96)
      • 6. Samantha Drescher (31, 26, CAP+23)
      • 7. Elizabeth Adams (23, 41, CAP)
      • 8. Lindsay Vaughan (11, 65, 08:54.52)
      • 9. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (27, 33, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 2. Leilani Dawes (26, 35, CAP+3)
      • 3. Megan Signal (24, 39, CAP+1)
      • 4. Rebecca Connew (22, 43, 10:49.36)
      • 5. Alice Tucker (30, 27, CAP+19)
      • 6. Yuko Sakuyama (25, 37, CAP+2)
      • 7. Simone Arthur (17, 53, 10:09.45)
      • 8. Courtney Fitzharris (16, 55, 10:05.04)
      • 9. Morgan Schaeffer (21, 45, 10:36.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Natasha Kazmierczak (35, 22, CAP+35)
      • 2. Zoe Pond-McPherson (20, 47, 10:31.00)
      • 3. Christee Bishop (33T, 24, CAP+33)
      • 4. Rochelle Steinbergs (14, 59, 09:36.50)
      • 5. Madeline Sturt (2, 95, 07:32.35)
      • 6. Ashleigh Corby (29, 29, CAP+16)
      • 7. Gemma Root (13, 61, 09:13.68)
      • 8. Laken Watt (18, 51, 10:14.22)
      • 9. Mallory Berger (12, 63, 09:01.67)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sammy Wood (10, 67, 08:41.15)
      • 2. Stephanie Ortiz (7, 73, 08:13.58)
      • 3. Helen Harding (4, 85, 07:35.81)
      • 4. Alethea Boon (1, 100, 06:34.61)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (5, 80, 07:42.18)
      • 6. Kara Webb (6, 75, 07:54.04)
      • 7. Jessica Coughlan (15, 57, 09:55.04)
      • 8. Harriet Roberts (8, 71, 08:16.49)
      • 9. Courtney Haley (3, 90, 07:35.64)
      • 10. Kat Baker (9, 69, 08:19.34)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (23, 41, CAP+114)
      • 0. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (21, 45, CAP+75)
      • 0. CrossFit Zest (25, 37, CAP+121)
      • 0. KOREA Team (27, 33, CAP+162)
      • 0. Ratiborec (28, 31, CAP+179)
      • 0. Redyar (22, 43, CAP+100)
      • 0. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (29, 29, CAP+184)
      • 0. TEAM CONAN (11T, 65, CAP+32)
      • 0. TZS (26, 35, CAP+158)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mode Nation (17, 53, CAP+62)
      • 2. Functional Strength CrossFit (19, 49, CAP+70)
      • 3. CrossFit CSTL (24, 39, CAP+120)
      • 4. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (6, 75, CAP+9)
      • 5. Mount CrossFit (15, 57, CAP+42)
      • 6. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (14, 59, CAP+39)
      • 7. Southern CrossFit (13, 61, CAP+34)
      • 8. Tropic Thunder (10, 67, CAP+30)
      • 9. CrossFit Norwest (16, 55, CAP+60)
      • 10. CrossFit Live Elite (2, 95, 19:41.32)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Active (5, 80, CAP)
      • 2. Team Creature (7T, 73, CAP+22)
      • 3. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (4, 85, 19:59.56)
      • 4. CrossFit Moorabbin (7T, 73, CAP+22)
      • 5. Functional Strength (3, 90, 19:57.33)
      • 6. Injustice Crew (11T, 65, CAP+32)
      • 7. CrossFit East Tamaki (1, 100, 19:15.29)
      • 8. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (18, 51, CAP+65)
      • 9. Range of Motion (9, 69, CAP+25)
      • 10. Bamboo Crew (20, 47, CAP+74)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Zest (26, 35, 09:53.49)
      • 2. Team Avant Garde CrossFit (25, 37, 09:40.88)
      • 3. TEAM CONAN (19, 49, 08:14.71)
      • 4. CrossFit Tanjong Pagar (28, 31, CAP+2)
      • 5. Ratiborec (27, 33, CAP)
      • 6. KOREA Team (21, 45, 08:37.34)
      • 7. CrossFit Asia FRC Red (23, 41, 08:50.03)
      • 8. Redyar (3, 90, 06:05.74)
      • 9. TZS (29, 29, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mode Nation (4, 85, 06:16.04)
      • 2. Functional Strength CrossFit (15, 57, 07:26.77)
      • 3. CrossFit CSTL (16, 55, 07:32.67)
      • 4. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (24, 39, 09:13.84)
      • 5. Mount CrossFit (5, 80, 06:22.20)
      • 6. CrossFit Kirrawee Karps (11, 65, 06:58.72)
      • 7. Southern CrossFit (14, 59, 07:25.59)
      • 8. Tropic Thunder (9, 69, 06:44.99)
      • 9. CrossFit Norwest (22, 43, 08:40.37)
      • 10. CrossFit Live Elite (10, 67, 06:53.56)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Active (18, 51, 07:56.25)
      • 2. Team Creature (13, 61, 07:18.27)
      • 3. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (6, 75, 06:22.62)
      • 4. CrossFit Moorabbin (7, 73, 06:29.63)
      • 5. Functional Strength (2, 95, 06:02.64)
      • 6. Injustice Crew (1, 100, 04:58.11)
      • 7. CrossFit East Tamaki (8, 71, 06:31.94)
      • 8. CrossFit Athletic Brookvale (17, 53, 07:41.71)
      • 9. Range of Motion (12, 63, 07:04.97)
      • 10. Bamboo Crew (20, 47, 08:29.17)
      • Lane
      • 2. Kosta Ilic (WD)
      • 3. Myung Sik Kwak (16, 55, 08:44.60)
      • 4. Hugo Leighton (31, 26, CAP+1)
      • 5. Sergey Ovchinnikov (26, 35, 09:59.87)
      • 6. Jesse Burns (30, 27, 10:28.67)
      • 7. Mason Doherty (WD)
      • 8. Luke Fiso (WD)
      • 9. Han Sunjae (33, 24, CAP+18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Michael Mogard (27, 33, 10:01.81)
      • 2. Sul Min Choi (32, 25, CAP+13)
      • 3. Callum Ward (12, 63, 08:22.29)
      • 4. Rees Machell (20, 47, 09:14.28)
      • 5. Brandon Swan (22, 43, 09:22.66)
      • 6. Chris Hogan (28, 31, 10:13.06)
      • 7. Fiodor Serkov (23, 41, 09:22.83)
      • 8. Michael Mikaere (10, 67, 08:10.38)
      • 9. Tom Lengyel (9, 69, 07:51.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Carlos Albaladejo (29, 29, 10:23.21)
      • 2. Ant Haynes (19, 49, 09:10.68)
      • 3. Jordan Bender (15, 57, 08:38.43)
      • 4. Cj Walker (21, 45, 09:17.02)
      • 5. Rory Boyden (6, 75, 07:42.58)
      • 6. Royce Dunne (25, 37, 09:34.12)
      • 7. Joel Munro (13, 61, 08:25.76)
      • 8. James Connew (5, 80, 07:30.84)
      • 9. Harry Debenham (17, 53, 08:52.52)
      • Lane
      • 1. Matt Mcleod (11, 65, 08:19.99)
      • 2. Matthew Reilly (24, 39, 09:29.37)
      • 3. Mitchell Sinnamon (7, 73, 07:42.84)
      • 4. Ricky Garard (2, 95, 06:51.72)
      • 5. James Newbury (4, 85, 07:22.75)
      • 6. Rob Forte (14, 59, 08:30.33)
      • 7. Zeke Grove (3, 90, 07:13.77)
      • 8. Dean Linder-Leighton (18, 51, 08:55.74)
      • 9. Khan Porter (8, 71, 07:47.99)
      • 10. Luke McMahon (1, 100, 06:45.56)
      • Lane
      • 0. Anna Tovchenik (27T, 33, CAP+36)
      • 0. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (30T, 27, CAP+38)
      • 0. Elizabeth Adams (DNF)
      • 0. Leilani Dawes (25T, 37, CAP+35)
      • 0. Natasha Kazmierczak (13T, 61, CAP+10)
      • 0. Rachel Knox (32T, 25, CAP+40)
      • 0. Samantha Drescher (13T, 61, CAP+10)
      • 0. Uracha Teerawanitsan (30T, 27, CAP+38)
      • Lane
      • 2. Courtney Fitzharris (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 3. Yuko Sakuyama (17T, 53, CAP+15)
      • 4. Dominique Johnson (29, 29, CAP+37)
      • 5. Megan Signal (15T, 57, CAP+14)
      • 6. Zoe Pond-McPherson (17T, 53, CAP+15)
      • 7. Morgan Schaeffer (19T, 49, CAP+16)
      • 8. Ashleigh Corby (27T, 33, CAP+36)
      • 9. Christee Bishop (34, 23, CAP+43)
      • Lane
      • 1. Laken Watt (25T, 37, CAP+35)
      • 2. Alice Tucker (23T, 41, CAP+18)
      • 3. Mallory Berger (15T, 57, CAP+14)
      • 4. Gemma Root (22, 43, CAP+17)
      • 5. Kat Baker (32T, 25, CAP+40)
      • 6. Rochelle Steinbergs (19T, 49, CAP+16)
      • 7. Simone Arthur (19T, 49, CAP+16)
      • 8. Lindsay Vaughan (12, 63, CAP+6)
      • 9. Rebecca Connew (10, 67, 10:51.76)
      • Lane
      • 1. Harriet Roberts (7, 73, 10:00.24)
      • 2. Stephanie Ortiz (9, 69, 10:46.60)
      • 3. Madeline Sturt (4, 85, 09:21.41)
      • 4. Alethea Boon (1, 100, 07:50.00)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (3, 90, 08:10.39)
      • 6. Kara Webb (2, 95, 07:51.13)
      • 7. Courtney Haley (11, 65, CAP+1)
      • 8. Helen Harding (8, 71, 10:32.02)
      • 9. Jessica Coughlan (5, 80, 09:22.45)
      • 10. Sammy Wood (6, 75, 09:39.23)
      • Lane
      • 2. Han Sunjae (33, 24, CAP+5)
      • 3. Jesse Burns (26, 35, 04:37.14)
      • 4. Michael Mogard (25, 37, 04:32.20)
      • 5. Sul Min Choi (31, 26, 05:39.11)
      • 6. Sergey Ovchinnikov (28, 31, 04:50.12)
      • 7. Myung Sik Kwak (32, 25, CAP+2)
      • 8. Hugo Leighton (17, 53, 04:05.49)
      • Lane
      • 2. Fiodor Serkov (19, 49, 04:14.53)
      • 3. Carlos Albaladejo (20, 47, 04:17.82)
      • 4. Rees Machell (21, 45, 04:21.58)
      • 5. Callum Ward (18, 51, 04:11.04)
      • 6. Brandon Swan (24, 39, 04:30.81)
      • 7. Michael Mikaere (29, 29, 04:53.57)
      • 8. Chris Hogan (16, 55, 04:01.98)
      • 9. Tom Lengyel (30, 27, 05:14.36)
      • Lane
      • 2. Harry Debenham (7, 73, 03:31.29)
      • 3. Cj Walker (9, 69, 03:43.30)
      • 4. Joel Munro (27, 33, 04:41.32)
      • 5. Matthew Reilly (1, 100, 03:22.88)
      • 6. James Connew (14, 59, 03:51.77)
      • 7. Royce Dunne (15, 57, 03:55.78)
      • 8. Jordan Bender (23, 41, 04:25.55)
      • 9. Ant Haynes (11, 65, 03:48.58)
      • Lane
      • 2. Uracha Teerawanitsan (31T, 26, CAP+4)
      • 3. Rachel Knox (31T, 26, CAP+4)
      • 4. Christee Bishop (19, 49, 05:17.64)
      • 5. Dominique Johnson (15, 57, 05:04.70)
      • 6. Ashleigh Corby (30, 27, CAP+3)
      • 7. Leilani Dawes (12, 63, 04:56.66)
      • 8. Anna Tovchenik (34, 23, CAP+7)
      • 9. Bobbie-Ann Poulton (29, 29, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 2. Morgan Schaeffer (24, 39, 05:37.54)
      • 3. Yuko Sakuyama (28, 31, CAP+1)
      • 4. Laken Watt (22, 43, 05:24.53)
      • 5. Zoe Pond-McPherson (21, 45, 05:24.36)
      • 6. Alice Tucker (14, 59, 04:59.64)
      • 7. Natasha Kazmierczak (25, 37, 05:37.96)
      • 8. Samantha Drescher (9, 69, 04:46.95)
      • 9. Courtney Fitzharris (20, 47, 05:19.32)
      • Lane
      • 2. Mallory Berger (26, 35, 05:51.38)
      • 3. Rebecca Connew (27, 33, 05:59.93)
      • 4. Gemma Root (3, 90, 04:20.26)
      • 5. Kat Baker (17, 53, 05:11.79)
      • 6. Rochelle Steinbergs (10, 67, 04:53.68)
      • 7. Lindsay Vaughan (23, 41, 05:24.79)
      • 8. Simone Arthur (11, 65, 04:55.81)
      • 9. Megan Signal (33, 24, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Harriet Roberts (8, 71, 04:43.24)
      • 2. Stephanie Ortiz (5, 80, 04:23.17)
      • 3. Helen Harding (16, 55, 05:07.87)
      • 4. Kara Webb (1, 100, 03:53.03)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (4, 85, 04:22.38)
      • 6. Alethea Boon (18, 51, 05:16.54)
      • 7. Madeline Sturt (7, 73, 04:39.83)
      • 8. Courtney Haley (6, 75, 04:37.50)
      • 9. Jessica Coughlan (2, 95, 04:19.66)
      • 10. Sammy Wood (13, 61, 04:57.02)
      • Lane
      • 1. Rory Boyden (13, 61, 03:50.50)
      • 2. Khan Porter (5, 80, 03:29.54)
      • 3. Mitchell Sinnamon (8, 71, 03:37.16)
      • 4. Ricky Garard (2, 95, 03:25.93)
      • 5. James Newbury (3, 90, 03:26.96)
      • 6. Rob Forte (6, 75, 03:31.23)
      • 7. Zeke Grove (10, 67, 03:44.75)
      • 8. Luke McMahon (4, 85, 03:27.35)
      • 9. Matt Mcleod (22, 43, 04:22.18)
      • 10. Dean Linder-Leighton (12, 63, 03:48.62)

Australian Eastern Standard Time (UTC +10)

How to Get There

The Pacific Regional will be held in Wollongong, NSW at:

44 Harbour St, NSW, AU 2500

Patrons attending events at WIN Entertainment Centre and WIN Stadium are advised that the precinct can be busy and congested.

Patrons are encouraged to;

  • Leave plenty of travel time to arrive at the venue
  • Consider public transport options
  • Consider being dropped off
  • Park legally and considerately

Patrons traveling to the venues on the freeway, are encouraged to use the Masters Rd. exit to avoid congestion at Mount Ousley Rd. both into and out of Wollongong.

Train

The Wollongong train station is a 10 to 15 minute walk from the venue. Some local buses stop and pick up from the Harbour Street side of the venue.

For regular timetables, visit www.cityrail.info or for timetable and special event information, visit www.131500.com.au.

Bus

Wollongong's FREE Gong Shuttle bus makes it easy to get around Wollongong's City Centre. The service operates between 7 a.m. and 10 p.m. from Monday to Friday.

Every 10 minutes during peak (7 a.m. - 9 a.m. and 3 p.m. - 6 p.m.) and every 20 minutes off-peak.

The weekend service will operate every 20 minutes between 8 a.m. and 6 p.m.

Various local route buses also operate within the region and city centre. Visit www.131500.com.au for timetables.

Taxi

A taxi rank is located across the road from WIN Stadium outside the Steelers Club on Burelli Street. There is also an additional taxi rank located adjacent the WIN Entertainment Centre on the corner of Crown and Harbour Streets.

Secure taxi ranks, staffed by a security guard from 11:30 p.m. – 4 a.m. are located on Corrimal Street, and on the corner of Crown and Kembla Streets.

The WIN Entertainment Centre is positioned right on Wollongong's City Beach on the Corner of Crown and Harbour Streets, within 3 minutes walking distance of the City Centre, its shops and restaurants.

The WIN Entertainment Centre's main entrance is located on the corner of Crown and Harbour Streets, Wollongong.

Exhibitors

2XU
Barefoot inc.
Rx Smart Gear
JAW
The WOD Life
True Protein
xendurance
RPM
Blue Dinosaur
The Box Community
Again Faster
2115Nine
Lokamo
Prana
Weights and Mates
Aketta
Barbells for Boobs
Defence Force
Lou Ferguson
IHealth Saunas
Virus
Myobuddy
Alphafit

Camera Policy

The 2017 CrossFit Camera and Video Equipment Policy is in effect at all Games events, including any Open events operated by CrossFit Inc., the Regionals and the Games.

Subject to these rules, spectators are permitted to use non-professional, non-flash photography and video cameras for personal use only. All cameras–video and still–must be handheld with an interchangeable or telephoto lens no longer than five inches in length.

The following items are not permitted and shall be removed from the venue:

  • Monopods, tripods, and cameras with telephoto or interchangeable lenses greater than five inches in length (professional photography equipment).
  • Drones
  • Selfie Sticks

Spectators, attendees, visitors, and guests may not distribute, use, reproduce, stream, upload, transmit, broadcast, link, exploit or license any description, account, images, pictures, film, digital, video or audio recording for any commercial purpose without the prior express written consent of CrossFit, Inc., in each instance. 

Press Information

Thanks for choosing to cover the CrossFit Games Regionals. Below you will find some press-ready assets for your use.

If you would like to obtain a press pass for the event, request an interview, or could use some general guidance on how to cover the events, please email press@crossfitgames.com.

Images are for editorial use only, and when using a photo please give a credit of "©2017 CrossFit Inc. Used with permission from CrossFit Inc."

Those who do not have a press pass for the event must follow the same rules and restrictions as spectators, which is outlined in the Camera Policy.

Day 1

Team Functional Strength 
swept Day 1 of the Pacific 
Regional. Here, the team is 
working it's way through Event 2
with the Worm. 

Rob Forte set a new event 
record in Event 1 at the Pacific
Regional with a time of 14:50.95.
He sits in third at the end of Day 1. 

 

Two-time second fittest
woman on Earth Tia-Clair
Toomey (pictured) is tied with
Kara Webb atop the
Leaderboard after  Day 1.
Both athletes took a first- and
a second-place finish in the 
first two events of the 
competition.  

Day 2 

Team Functional Strength 
has earned three first-place
finishes and one second-place 
finish in the first two days of 
competition. 

James Newbury won both 
events on Day 2 and sits in 
first overall heading into the
final day. 

 

Alethea Boon set the new 
event record on Event 4 on
Day 2 of the Pacific Regional. 

Day 3 

Team Functional Strength
dominated the Pacific 
Regional team competition.
The team took a third and a
second on the final day and
is the Regional champion in
2017.

 

Alethea Boon closed out the
Regional weekend with an 
event record in Event 5 and 
third-place overall finish.

 

James Newbury won the 
Pacific Regional. Newbury's 
lowest finish of the weekend 
was fourth. The rest of his 
finishes were in the top 3.

Overview

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2017 Reebok CrossFit Games South Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from the South West and South Central United States, as well as all of Latin America. Only the top-50 men, 50 women, and 40 6-person teams were invited to compete at the South Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 3-6.

DATE

May 19-21, 2017

Daily: 9 a.m.-7:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Alamodome
100 Montana St.
San Antonio, Texas 
78203

COST

Regional tickets cost $75 for three days or $30 per day (Friday, Saturday, Sunday). Kids 12 and under are admitted free of charge with a ticketed adult. Each Regional athlete will receive one complimentary three-day pass (teams will receive six, one per athlete).

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. Get Lifted CrossFit (14, 59, 19:14.89)
      • 2. Coyote CrossFit (20, 47, 19:58.79)
      • 3. Crossfit 915 (39, 18, CAP+84)
      • 4. CrossFit Abilene (23, 41, 20:33.99)
      • 5. CrossFit Blur (18, 51, 19:46.32)
      • 6. SinCity CrossFit (35, 22, CAP+52)
      • 7. Salt Lake City CF Black (33, 24, CAP+8)
      • 8. Infernal Woolfepack (21, 45, 20:04.22)
      • 9. Duke City CrossFit (38, 19, CAP+68)
      • 10. CrossFit Hyperion (29, 29, 23:02.67)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BH (36, 21, CAP+61)
      • 2. The Annihilators (26, 35, 21:24.62)
      • 3. Crossfit Sprag (4, 85, 17:21.21)
      • 4. TEAM TULUKA (34, 23, CAP+9)
      • 5. CrossFit Argyle (16, 55, 19:34.37)
      • 6. Backcountry Black (13, 61, 19:08.84)
      • 7. East Valley CrossFit (17, 53, 19:43.48)
      • 8. Team HVIII (11, 65, 18:44.94)
      • 9. The Underground (28, 31, 22:32.02)
      • 10. FLOW COLOMBIA (40, 17, CAP+88)
      • Lane
      • 1. WL ARMADA (27, 33, 22:28.08)
      • 2. CrossFit Big D (32, 25, 24:05.11)
      • 3. CrossFit Omnia (5, 80, 17:27.32)
      • 4. Team Moema (6, 75, 17:51.15)
      • 5. EaDo Elite Blue (8, 71, 18:30.90)
      • 6. Max Effort Avengers (25, 37, 21:11.23)
      • 7. Team Ballistic (10, 67, 18:44.83)
      • 8. TEAM THERIOT (15, 57, 19:29.90)
      • 9. CrossFit Sanitas (30, 27, 23:21.90)
      • 10. Contender CrossFit (22, 43, 20:05.50)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Blade BladeStrong (9, 69, 18:42.17)
      • 2. TEAM RAD 60 (31, 26, 23:46.47)
      • 3. Pillar CrossFit (7, 73, 18:06.82)
      • 4. Wasatch Brutes (2, 95, 15:09.31)
      • 5. BIGG FRIENDS (3, 90, 15:19.85)
      • 6. CrossFit Jääkarhu (19, 49, 19:54.40)
      • 7. CrossFit Q21 (24, 39, 20:36.60)
      • 8. Salt Lake City CF (1, 100, 15:06.41)
      • 9. Hurricane CrossFit (12, 63, 19:02.19)
      • 10. Colombia (37, 20, CAP+65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Get Lifted CrossFit (9, 69, 09:47.83)
      • 2. Coyote CrossFit (26, 35, 11:20.81)
      • 3. Crossfit 915 (39, 18, 14:47.02)
      • 4. CrossFit Abilene (29, 29, 11:26.82)
      • 5. CrossFit Blur (22, 43, 11:08.26)
      • 6. SinCity CrossFit (32, 25, 11:51.66)
      • 7. Salt Lake City CF Black (4, 85, 09:25.84)
      • 8. Infernal Woolfepack (21, 45, 11:01.12)
      • 9. Duke City CrossFit (10, 67, 09:58.80)
      • 10. CrossFit Hyperion (13, 61, 10:08.45)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit BH (31, 26, 11:48.23)
      • 2. The Annihilators (28, 31, 11:25.41)
      • 3. Crossfit Sprag (23, 41, 11:11.17)
      • 4. TEAM TULUKA (40, 17, 14:55.53)
      • 5. CrossFit Argyle (6, 75, 09:30.11)
      • 6. Backcountry Black (7, 73, 09:32.10)
      • 7. East Valley CrossFit (33, 24, 12:06.65)
      • 8. Team HVIII (15, 57, 10:20.58)
      • 9. The Underground (18, 51, 10:38.10)
      • 10. FLOW COLOMBIA (37, 20, 14:16.55)
      • Lane
      • 1. WL ARMADA (17, 53, 10:31.94)
      • 2. CrossFit Big D (24, 39, 11:16.55)
      • 3. CrossFit Omnia (3, 90, 08:37.01)
      • 4. Team Moema (25, 37, 11:16.76)
      • 5. EaDo Elite Blue (19, 49, 10:41.94)
      • 6. Max Effort Avengers (5, 80, 09:29.61)
      • 7. Team Ballistic (27, 33, 11:21.02)
      • 8. TEAM THERIOT (38, 19, 14:32.69)
      • 9. CrossFit Sanitas (20, 47, 10:46.79)
      • 10. Contender CrossFit (35, 22, 14:11.67)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Blade BladeStrong (16, 55, 10:25.06)
      • 2. TEAM RAD 60 (36, 21, 14:13.14)
      • 3. Pillar CrossFit (2, 95, 08:24.12)
      • 4. Wasatch Brutes (1, 100, 07:51.53)
      • 5. BIGG FRIENDS (11, 65, 10:00.58)
      • 6. CrossFit Jääkarhu (14, 59, 10:08.47)
      • 7. CrossFit Q21 (30, 27, 11:45.65)
      • 8. Salt Lake City CF (12, 63, 10:04.91)
      • 9. Hurricane CrossFit (8, 71, 09:39.26)
      • 10. Colombia (34, 23, 13:24.12)
      • Lane
      • 4. Chris Reed (23, 41, 18:02.61)
      • 5. Cooper Wise (5, 80, 16:23.92)
      • 6. Lance Castle (15, 57, 17:11.44)
      • 7. William Trujillo (41, 16, 21:05.14)
      • 8. James Sidwell (35, 22, 19:49.04)
      • 9. Grant Belrose (42, 15, 21:09.70)
      • 10. Kirk Richie (16, 55, 17:11.93)
      • 11. Kawika Henderson (45, 12, 23:53.02)
      • 12. Quinn Boyer (36, 21, 20:14.82)
      • 13. Nathaniel Olsen (12, 63, 17:00.93)
      • 14. Maximilian Vargas (37, 20, 20:14.94)
      • 15. Connor McDonald (44, 13, 22:15.25)
      • 16. Jordy Gremillion (28, 31, 18:36.33)
      • 17. Derrick Peoples (46, 11, 23:58.10)
      • Lane
      • 4. David Barnett (34, 23, 19:48.96)
      • 5. Chantz Ramos (40, 17, 20:51.37)
      • 6. Guilherme Domingues (24, 39, 18:10.91)
      • 7. Gilson Duarte (18T, 51, 17:40.04, )
      • 8. Elijah Muhammad (13, 61, 17:01.55)
      • 9. Anderon Primo (29, 29, 18:36.69)
      • 10. Scott Tetlow (9, 69, 16:44.88)
      • 11. Jared Enderton (10, 67, 16:45.06)
      • 12. Matt Morton (48, 9, CAP+94)
      • 13. Marco Coppola (33, 24, 19:30.30)
      • 14. Michael Mckenna (21, 45, 17:52.86)
      • 15. Joseph Guesnier (25, 37, 18:13.87)
      • 16. Pablo Chalfun (20, 47, 17:40.83)
      • 17. Alan Garcia (8, 71, 16:44.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Andrew Cifelli (38, 19, 20:16.03)
      • 2. Artur Machado (26, 35, 18:15.71)
      • 3. Kendall Kersey (14, 59, 17:10.90)
      • 4. Dakota Rager (1, 100, 14:56.89)
      • 5. Josh Littauer (39, 18, 20:25.59)
      • 6. Taylor Domengeaux (17, 53, 17:28.59)
      • 7. Tommy Vinas (7, 73, 16:39.15)
      • 8. Maximiliano Arigossi (31, 26, 18:51.72)
      • 9. Travis Williams (2, 95, 15:39.61)
      • 10. Marcelo Bruno (11, 65, 16:51.96)
      • 11. Niklas Hecht (30, 27, 18:43.93)
      • 12. Sean Sweeney (6, 75, 16:29.30)
      • 13. Logan Collins (3, 90, 15:41.28)
      • 14. Rodrigo Valenzuela (43, 14, 21:29.87)
      • 15. Gabe Swaba (47, 10, CAP+47)
      • 16. Brandon Luckett (4, 85, 15:56.51)
      • 17. Agustin Richelme (22, 43, 18:02.00)
      • 18. Zachary Moran (27, 33, 18:17.67)
      • 19. Matt Strand (18T, 51, 17:40.04, )
      • 20. Agustin Garavaglia (32, 25, 19:07.53)
      • Lane
      • 4. Meredith Smith (31, 26, 22:41.58)
      • 5. Jamie West (38, 19, 23:57.91)
      • 6. Alexis Burgan (32, 25, 22:46.42)
      • 7. Mindy Hughes (41, 16, 24:24.38)
      • 8. Beth Spearman (18, 51, 19:45.33)
      • 9. Amanda Garces (46, 11, CAP+109)
      • 10. Raven Barrett (17, 53, 19:34.97)
      • 11. Kendl Watt (9, 69, 18:03.11)
      • 12. Kelsey Kiel (19, 49, 19:45.44)
      • 13. Sheena Hammer (22, 43, 20:09.07)
      • 14. Chelsea Lewis (42, 15, CAP+14)
      • 15. Becky Freeman (28, 31, 21:51.21)
      • 16. Carlyn Frampton (13, 61, 18:34.53)
      • Lane
      • 4. Stine Pinilla (20, 47, 19:50.92)
      • 5. Alyssa Christian (26, 35, 21:13.28)
      • 6. Randi Stevens (35, 22, 23:36.86)
      • 7. Laura Dickerson (29, 29, 22:00.67)
      • 8. Kaitlyn Kassis (6, 75, 17:32.86)
      • 9. Karime Ferrari (43, 14, CAP+24)
      • 10. Renata Pimentel (37, 20, 23:56.72)
      • 11. Arielle Armstrong (10, 67, 18:09.65)
      • 12. Candice Wagner (5, 80, 17:23.40)
      • 13. Alyssa Lafont (33, 24, 23:12.02)
      • 14. Teresa Trojanowski (36, 21, 23:52.37)
      • 15. Leslie Daggy (12, 63, 18:29.56)
      • 16. Morgan Bolin (27, 33, 21:48.30)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marina Ramos Jorge (25, 37, 20:22.49)
      • 2. Constanza Cabrera (44, 13, CAP+68)
      • 3. Andrea Rodriguez (30, 27, 22:22.18)
      • 4. Jessica Aelvoet (11, 65, 18:12.06)
      • 5. Tennil Reed (2, 95, 16:23.05)
      • 6. Analisa Marquez (34, 23, 23:25.69)
      • 7. Antonelli Nicole (23, 41, 20:14.92)
      • 8. Margaux Alvarez (16, 55, 19:22.89)
      • 9. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet (1, 100, 15:46.89)
      • 10. Brenda Castro (8, 71, 17:59.22)
      • 11. Bethany Branham (3, 90, 16:37.41)
      • 12. Alexis Johnson (4, 85, 17:17.05)
      • 13. Anita Pravatti (45, 12, CAP+70)
      • 14. Rachel Campbell (21, 45, 20:00.93)
      • 15. Luiza Dias (14, 59, 18:59.48)
      • 16. Brista Mayfield (15, 57, 19:04.27)
      • 17. Sarah Pierce (40, 17, 24:08.63)
      • 18. Chris Schmidt (39, 18, 23:59.13)
      • 19. Kloie Wilson (24, 39, 20:22.15)
      • 20. Tylinn Rashan (7, 73, 17:34.05)
      • Lane
      • 1. Derrick Peoples (42, 15, 05:32.55)
      • 2. Jordy Gremillion (25, 37, 04:25.93)
      • 3. Connor McDonald (21, 45, 04:14.63)
      • 4. Maximilian Vargas (35, 22, 05:01.67)
      • 5. Nathaniel Olsen (36, 21, 05:08.60)
      • 6. William Trujillo (32, 25, 04:41.97)
      • 7. Lance Castle (43, 14, 05:41.51)
      • 8. Cooper Wise (12, 63, 03:47.15)
      • 9. Chris Reed (34, 23, 04:52.73)
      • Lane
      • 1. James Sidwell (46, 11, 05:46.37)
      • 2. Grant Belrose (13, 61, 03:48.80)
      • 3. Kirk Richie (11, 65, 03:46.31)
      • 4. David Barnett (23, 41, 04:19.70)
      • 5. Chantz Ramos (48, 9, CAP)
      • 6. Pablo Chalfun (45, 12, 05:45.45)
      • 7. Alan Garcia (15, 57, 03:56.11)
      • 8. Kawika Henderson (31, 26, 04:40.27)
      • 9. Quinn Boyer (37, 20, 05:20.85)
      • Lane
      • 1. Guilherme Domingues (16, 55, 03:58.23)
      • 2. Gilson Duarte (39, 18, 05:28.98)
      • 3. Elijah Muhammad (5, 80, 03:30.51)
      • 4. Anderon Primo (18, 51, 04:00.51)
      • 5. Scott Tetlow (47, 10, 05:51.32)
      • 6. Jared Enderton (17, 53, 03:59.99)
      • 7. Matt Morton (27, 33, 04:31.04)
      • 8. Marco Coppola (8, 71, 03:42.31)
      • 9. Michael Mckenna (19, 49, 04:03.23)
      • 10. Joseph Guesnier (2, 95, 03:20.01)
      • Lane
      • 1. Andrew Cifelli (33, 24, 04:51.64)
      • 2. Artur Machado (26, 35, 04:28.16)
      • 3. Kendall Kersey (10, 67, 03:45.98)
      • 4. Dakota Rager (9, 69, 03:43.34)
      • 5. Josh Littauer (38, 19, 05:24.78)
      • 6. Brandon Luckett (22, 43, 04:16.71)
      • 7. Agustin Richelme (40, 17, 05:29.07)
      • 8. Zachary Moran (1, 100, 03:17.40)
      • 9. Matt Strand (29, 29, 04:37.47)
      • 10. Agustin Garavaglia (20, 47, 04:08.03)
      • Lane
      • 1. Taylor Domengeaux (30, 27, 04:39.43)
      • 2. Tommy Vinas (4, 85, 03:28.10)
      • 3. Maximiliano Arigossi (24, 39, 04:20.71)
      • 4. Travis Williams (6, 75, 03:34.60)
      • 5. Marcelo Bruno (14, 59, 03:51.52)
      • 6. Niklas Hecht (7, 73, 03:41.73)
      • 7. Sean Sweeney (44, 13, 05:44.01)
      • 8. Logan Collins (3, 90, 03:25.97)
      • 9. Rodrigo Valenzuela (41, 16, 05:30.26)
      • 10. Gabe Swaba (28, 31, 04:36.56)
      • Lane
      • 2. Carlyn Frampton (28, 31, CAP+1)
      • 3. Becky Freeman (25, 37, 05:52.64)
      • 4. Chelsea Lewis (44T, 13, CAP+12)
      • 5. Sheena Hammer (18, 51, 05:30.51)
      • 6. Mindy Hughes (34T, 23, CAP+4)
      • 7. Alexis Burgan (14, 59, 05:25.31)
      • 8. Jamie West (41T, 16, CAP+9)
      • 9. Meredith Smith (44T, 13, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Beth Spearman (8, 71, 04:49.67)
      • 2. Amanda Garces (46, 11, CAP+28)
      • 3. Raven Barrett (21, 45, 05:44.73)
      • 4. Morgan Bolin (34T, 23, CAP+4)
      • 5. Leslie Daggy (29T, 29, CAP+2)
      • 6. Alyssa Christian (29T, 29, CAP+2)
      • 7. Stine Pinilla (10, 67, 05:09.32)
      • 8. Kendl Watt (27, 33, CAP)
      • 9. Kelsey Kiel (7, 73, 04:44.50)
      • Lane
      • 1. Randi Stevens (33, 24, CAP+3)
      • 2. Laura Dickerson (37T, 20, CAP+6)
      • 3. Kaitlyn Kassis (15, 57, 05:28.24)
      • 4. Karime Ferrari (29T, 29, CAP+2)
      • 5. Renata Pimentel (12, 63, 05:16.43)
      • 6. Arielle Armstrong (19, 49, 05:36.62)
      • 7. Candice Wagner (11, 65, 05:09.66)
      • 8. Alyssa Lafont (29T, 29, CAP+2)
      • 9. Teresa Trojanowski (23, 41, 05:49.29)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marina Ramos Jorge (20, 47, 05:40.33)
      • 2. Constanza Cabrera (34T, 23, CAP+4)
      • 3. Andrea Rodriguez (41T, 16, CAP+9)
      • 4. Jessica Aelvoet (2, 95, 03:48.93)
      • 5. Tennil Reed (3, 90, 03:49.88)
      • 6. Brista Mayfield (13, 61, 05:20.94)
      • 7. Sarah Pierce (40, 17, CAP+8)
      • 8. Chris Schmidt (26, 35, 05:59.09)
      • 9. Kloie Wilson (37T, 20, CAP+6)
      • 10. Tylinn Rashan (16, 55, 05:28.70)
      • Lane
      • 1. Analisa Marquez (22, 43, 05:48.76)
      • 2. Antonelli Nicole (39, 18, CAP+7)
      • 3. Margaux Alvarez (5, 80, 04:22.61)
      • 4. Camille Leblanc-Bazinet (1, 100, 03:36.49)
      • 5. Brenda Castro (24, 39, 05:50.94)
      • 6. Bethany Branham (17, 53, 05:29.81)
      • 7. Alexis Johnson (9, 69, 04:56.34)
      • 8. Anita Pravatti (6, 75, 04:42.85)
      • 9. Rachel Campbell (4, 85, 03:52.31)
      • 10. Luiza Dias (41T, 16, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 0. Colombia (31, 26, CAP+54)
      • 0. Contender CrossFit (21T, 45, CAP+45)
      • 0. Crossfit 915 (36, 21, CAP+74)
      • 0. CrossFit BH (37, 20, CAP+75)
      • 0. CrossFit Big D (11T, 65, CAP+38)
      • 0. FLOW COLOMBIA (39, 18, CAP+95)
      • 0. SinCity CrossFit (28T, 31, CAP+51)
      • 0. TEAM RAD 60 (19T, 49, CAP+44)
      • 0. TEAM TULUKA (32T, 25, CAP+55)
      • 0. The Annihilators (23, 41, CAP+47)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Abilene (24, 39, CAP+48)
      • 2. TEAM THERIOT (30, 27, CAP+52)
      • 3. Coyote CrossFit (25T, 37, CAP+49)
      • 4. WL ARMADA (32T, 25, CAP+55)
      • 5. Infernal Woolfepack (35, 22, CAP+72)
      • 6. Duke City CrossFit (7, 73, CAP+22)
      • 7. The Underground (25T, 37, CAP+49)
      • 8. East Valley CrossFit (16T, 55, CAP+41)
      • 9. CrossFit Sanitas (11T, 65, CAP+38)
      • 10. CrossFit Q21 (40, 17, CAP+110)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Blur (38, 19, CAP+92)
      • 2. CrossFit Jääkarhu (19T, 49, CAP+44)
      • 3. Team Moema (18, 51, CAP+43)
      • 4. EaDo Elite Blue (2, 95, 23:53.73)
      • 5. CrossFit Blade BladeStrong (5, 80, CAP+2)
      • 6. Team HVIII (34, 23, CAP+66)
      • 7. Max Effort Avengers (14, 59, CAP+39)
      • 8. Salt Lake City CF Black (10, 67, CAP+36)
      • 9. Team Ballistic (28T, 31, CAP+51)
      • 10. CrossFit Hyperion (15, 57, CAP+40)
      • Lane
      • 1. Get Lifted CrossFit (16T, 55, CAP+41)
      • 2. Hurricane CrossFit (25T, 37, CAP+49)
      • 3. BIGG FRIENDS (3, 90, 24:06.42)
      • 4. Pillar CrossFit (8T, 71, CAP+35)
      • 5. Wasatch Brutes (1, 100, 22:39.16)
      • 6. CrossFit Omnia (6, 75, CAP+18)
      • 7. Salt Lake Cit