Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, advancing to the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2018 Reebok CrossFit Games Pacific Regional features the fittest men, women, and teams from Asia and Australasia. Only the top-40 men, 40 women, and 30 four-person teams were invited to compete at the Pacific Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women, and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at The Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 1-5.

DATE

June 1-3, 2018

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Qudos Bank Arena

Edwin Flack Ave. & Olympic Blvd.

Sydney Olympic Park 

NSW 2127

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. TEAMDESIRE (7, 72, CAP+1)
      • 2. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (22, 36, CAP+5)
      • 3. CrossFit MANA (4, 84, 15:07.74)
      • 4. Starr Strength and Performance (15, 50, CAP+3)
      • 5. CrossFit Athletic (9, 64, CAP+2)
      • 6. Train Hard Play Harder (27, 26, CAP+7)
      • 7. CrossFit Kirrawee (1, 100, 12:21.13)
      • 8. CrossFit Norwest (21, 38, CAP+4)
      • 9. CrossFit Carv (19, 42, CAP+4)
      • 10. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (10, 60, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. BENTON (17, 46, CAP+3)
      • 2. Craigieburn Rhinos (16, 48, CAP+3)
      • 3. Team ARMOR (WD)
      • 4. Team Zest (25, 30, CAP+6)
      • 5. Team limelight (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (2, 94, 12:23.20)
      • 7. Mount CrossFit (14, 52, CAP+3)
      • 8. CrossFit East Tamaki (6, 76, CAP+1)
      • 9. Raw Iron (11, 58, CAP+2)
      • 10. 64Army (18, 44, CAP+3)
      • Lane
      • 1. Injustice Crew (8, 68, CAP+2)
      • 2. Wards Gym (26, 28, CAP+6)
      • 3. CrossFit Moorabbin (13, 54, CAP+2)
      • 4. CrossFit 121 (5, 80, CAP+1)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (3, 88, 14:39.05)
      • 6. CARVER (WD)
      • 7. Redyar (12, 56, CAP+2)
      • 8. CrossFit Asia (23, 34, CAP+5)
      • 9. CrossFit EKB (28, 24, CAP+8)
      • 10. LEGION (24, 32, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Athletic (4, 84, CAP+8)
      • 0. CrossFit Carv (5T, 80, CAP+10)
      • 0. CrossFit Kirrawee (13, 54, CAP+64)
      • 0. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (15, 50, CAP+101)
      • 0. CrossFit MANA (14, 52, CAP+68)
      • 0. CrossFit Norwest (19T, 42, CAP+143)
      • 0. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (19T, 42, CAP+143)
      • 0. Starr Strength and Performance (12, 56, CAP+60)
      • 0. TEAMDESIRE (22T, 36, CAP+150)
      • 0. Train Hard Play Harder (16, 48, CAP+122)
      • Lane
      • 0. 64Army (10, 60, CAP+55)
      • 0. BENTON (17, 46, CAP+141)
      • 0. Craigieburn Rhinos (24, 32, CAP+153)
      • 0. CrossFit East Tamaki (3, 88, CAP+3)
      • 0. Mount CrossFit (5T, 80, CAP+10)
      • 0. Raw Iron (11, 58, CAP+57)
      • 0. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (2, 94, CAP+1)
      • 0. Team ARMOR (WD)
      • 0. Team limelight (28, 24, CAP+280)
      • 0. Team Zest (27, 26, CAP+206)
      • Lane
      • 0. CARVER (WD)
      • 1. Injustice Crew (9, 64, CAP+28)
      • 2. Wards Gym (22T, 36, CAP+150)
      • 3. CrossFit Moorabbin (8, 68, CAP+18)
      • 4. CrossFit 121 (7, 72, CAP+17)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (1, 100, 16:56.83)
      • 7. Redyar (18, 44, CAP+142)
      • 8. CrossFit Asia (26, 28, CAP+197)
      • 9. CrossFit EKB (25, 30, CAP+165)
      • 10. LEGION (19T, 42, CAP+143)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hugo Leighton (20, 40, 40:45.78)
      • 2. Michael Mikaere (13, 54, 39:23.94)
      • 3. Royce Dunne (27, 26, 42:11.59)
      • 4. Reilly Smith (18, 44, 39:51.46)
      • 5. James Connew (31, 18, 43:03.11)
      • 6. James Newbury (1, 100, 37:40.54)
      • 7. Rob Watt (19, 42, 40:08.84)
      • 8. Hayden LaVanda (24, 32, 41:17.46)
      • 9. Aaron Osborne (37, 6, 46:05.99)
      • 10. Hyungu Cho (29, 22, 42:29.83)
      • 11. David James (23, 34, 40:53.25)
      • 12. Tom Lengyel (32, 16, 43:17.97)
      • 13. Jesse Burns (28, 24, 42:23.03)
      • 14. Mason Doherty (4, 84, 38:09.88)
      • 15. Matthew Reilly (6, 76, 38:19.23)
      • 16. Cj Walker (9, 64, 38:33.28)
      • 17. Harry Debenham (2, 94, 37:50.25)
      • 18. Nathan Horner (15, 50, 39:43.78)
      • 19. Jake Douglas (38, 4, 46:36.72)
      • 20. Grayson Schiphorst (33, 14, 44:04.53)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sul Min Choi (40, 0, CAP+7)
      • 2. Antonio Barrias (25, 30, 41:25.99)
      • 3. Jordan Bender (14, 52, 39:32.47)
      • 4. Myung Sik kwak (34, 12, 45:18.43)
      • 5. Mitchell Sinnamon (17, 46, 39:46.54)
      • 6. Jacob Pfaff (35, 10, 45:20.49)
      • 7. Khan Porter (10, 60, 38:53.04)
      • 8. Zeke Grove (21, 38, 40:48.36)
      • 9. Brandon Swan (11, 58, 38:58.06)
      • 10. Dean Linder-Leighton (7, 72, 38:19.53)
      • 11. Carlos Albaladejo (16, 48, 39:44.09)
      • 12. Alex Younger (26, 28, 41:59.66)
      • 13. Ant Haynes (12, 56, 39:15.85)
      • 14. Joel Munro (22, 36, 40:51.08)
      • 15. Han Sunjae (30, 20, 42:34.11)
      • 16. Matt Mcleod (3, 88, 37:53.47)
      • 17. Bayden Brown (5, 80, 38:10.33)
      • 18. Billy Pullen (36, 8, 45:50.38)
      • 19. Luke Fiso (8, 68, 38:26.37)
      • 20. Haydn Wolfsbauer (39, 2, 48:23.59)
      • Lane
      • 1. Evelina Dalecki (26, 28, 48:17.57)
      • 2. April Hering (10, 60, 44:29.46)
      • 3. Joelene Neville (29, 22, CAP)
      • 4. Sammy Wood (36T, 8, CAP+5)
      • 5. Morgan Schaeffer (20, 40, 46:27.93)
      • 6. Ashleigh Corby (13, 54, 45:18.76)
      • 7. Courtney Haley (9, 64, 44:19.39)
      • 8. Helen Harding (30T, 20, CAP+1)
      • 9. Oksana Zyuzina (18, 44, 46:11.62)
      • 10. Chelsea Docherty (30T, 20, CAP+1)
      • 11. Kat Baker (2, 94, 41:40.51)
      • 12. Christee Bishop (7, 72, 43:23.19)
      • 13. Ekaterina Makarova (24, 32, 47:54.32)
      • 14. Samantha Drescher (23, 34, 47:28.08)
      • 15. Emma Wright (30T, 20, CAP+1)
      • 16. Isabelle Gosling (36T, 8, CAP+5)
      • 17. Lindsay Vaughan (11, 58, 44:31.29)
      • 18. Jasmin Wood (28, 24, 48:46.49)
      • 19. Alice Tucker (5, 80, 42:41.24)
      • 20. Laken Watt (27, 26, 48:44.00)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stephanie Ortiz (16, 48, 45:49.54)
      • 2. Choi Mi-Jung (40, 0, CAP+8)
      • 3. Simone Arthur (15, 50, 45:35.62)
      • 4. Katelin Marks (4, 84, 42:21.90)
      • 5. Rochelle Steinbergs (36T, 8, CAP+5)
      • 6. Madeline Sturt (3, 88, 42:04.22)
      • 7. Justine Beath (8, 68, 43:37.66)
      • 8. Tia-Clair Toomey (1, 100, 40:31.59)
      • 9. Jessica Coughlan (12, 56, 44:52.99)
      • 10. Kara Saunders (6, 76, 43:00.50)
      • 11. Deanna Clegg (33T, 14, CAP+2)
      • 12. Victoria Campos (21, 38, 46:35.60)
      • 13. Megan Lovegrove (14, 52, 45:34.39)
      • 14. Yuko Sakuyama (25, 30, 48:14.72)
      • 15. Mallory Berger (33T, 14, CAP+2)
      • 16. Anna Donauer (22, 36, 46:55.51)
      • 17. Uracha Teerawanitsan (39, 2, CAP+6)
      • 18. Gemma Root (19, 42, 46:15.16)
      • 19. Harriet Roberts (17, 46, 45:59.71)
      • 20. Elise Richmond (35, 10, CAP+3)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hugo Leighton (19T, 42, CAP+2)
      • 2. Michael Mikaere (28T, 24, CAP+13)
      • 3. Royce Dunne (4, 84, 14:07.99)
      • 4. Reilly Smith (21T, 38, CAP+3)
      • 5. James Connew (28T, 24, CAP+13)
      • 6. Cj Walker (14, 52, 16:22.55)
      • 7. Harry Debenham (33, 14, CAP+19)
      • 8. Nathan Horner (18, 44, 16:59.58)
      • 9. Jake Douglas (13, 54, 16:05.98)
      • 10. Grayson Schiphorst (10, 60, 15:17.83)
      • Lane
      • 1. James Newbury (1, 100, 12:25.88)
      • 2. Rob Watt (3, 88, 14:03.98)
      • 3. Hayden LaVanda (28T, 24, CAP+13)
      • 4. Aaron Osborne (37, 6, CAP+44)
      • 5. Hyungu Cho (34, 12, CAP+26)
      • 6. David James (24T, 32, CAP+7)
      • 7. Tom Lengyel (31T, 18, CAP+18)
      • 8. Jesse Burns (40, 0, CAP+54)
      • 9. Mason Doherty (35, 10, CAP+35)
      • 10. Matthew Reilly (11, 58, 15:43.99)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sul Min Choi (26T, 28, CAP+9)
      • 2. Antonio Barrias (31T, 18, CAP+18)
      • 3. Jordan Bender (21T, 38, CAP+3)
      • 4. Myung Sik kwak (38, 4, CAP+45)
      • 5. Mitchell Sinnamon (12, 56, 15:56.72)
      • 6. Matt Mcleod (15, 50, 16:45.46)
      • 7. Bayden Brown (2, 94, 13:35.08)
      • 8. Billy Pullen (26T, 28, CAP+9)
      • 9. Luke Fiso (16, 48, 16:54.42)
      • 10. Haydn Wolfsbauer (39, 2, CAP+52)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jacob Pfaff (5, 80, 14:11.60)
      • 2. Khan Porter (9, 64, 15:14.50)
      • 3. Zeke Grove (17, 46, 16:58.77)
      • 4. Brandon Swan (7, 72, 14:27.66)
      • 5. Dean Linder-Leighton (6, 76, 14:23.03)
      • 6. Carlos Albaladejo (8, 68, 14:46.44)
      • 7. Alex Younger (36, 8, CAP+38)
      • 8. Ant Haynes (19T, 42, CAP+2)
      • 9. Joel Munro (23, 34, CAP+6)
      • 10. Han Sunjae (24T, 32, CAP+7)
      • Lane
      • 0. Alice Tucker (8T, 68, CAP+3)
      • 0. April Hering (20T, 40, CAP+24)
      • 0. Evelina Dalecki (37, 6, CAP+83)
      • 0. Isabelle Gosling (29, 22, CAP+36)
      • 0. Jasmin Wood (20T, 40, CAP+24)
      • 0. Joelene Neville (15, 50, CAP+15)
      • 0. Laken Watt (26, 28, CAP+30)
      • 0. Lindsay Vaughan (36, 8, CAP+64)
      • 0. Morgan Schaeffer (17, 46, CAP+21)
      • 0. Sammy Wood (16, 48, CAP+18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ashleigh Corby (27, 26, CAP+34)
      • 2. Courtney Haley (6, 76, 16:53.71)
      • 3. Helen Harding (18, 44, CAP+22)
      • 4. Oksana Zyuzina (38, 4, CAP+102)
      • 5. Chelsea Docherty (28, 24, CAP+35)
      • 6. Kat Baker (8T, 68, CAP+3)
      • 7. Christee Bishop (20T, 40, CAP+24)
      • 8. Ekaterina Makarova (30, 20, CAP+39)
      • 9. Samantha Drescher (24T, 32, CAP+25)
      • 10. Emma Wright (24T, 32, CAP+25)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stephanie Ortiz (13T, 54, CAP+14)
      • 2. Choi Mi-Jung (40, 0, CAP+126)
      • 3. Simone Arthur (5, 80, 16:30.80)
      • 4. Katelin Marks (34T, 12, CAP+55)
      • 5. Rochelle Steinbergs (4, 84, 16:26.13)
      • 6. Anna Donauer (32, 16, CAP+44)
      • 7. Uracha Teerawanitsan (20T, 40, CAP+24)
      • 8. Gemma Root (39, 2, CAP+118)
      • 9. Harriet Roberts (11, 58, CAP+5)
      • 10. Elise Richmond (31, 18, CAP+42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Madeline Sturt (13T, 54, CAP+14)
      • 2. Justine Beath (7, 72, CAP+2)
      • 3. Tia-Clair Toomey (1, 100, 14:04.01)
      • 4. Jessica Coughlan (3, 88, 15:42.20)
      • 5. Kara Saunders (2, 94, 15:28.69)
      • 6. Deanna Clegg (33, 14, CAP+51)
      • 7. Victoria Campos (8T, 68, CAP+3)
      • 8. Megan Lovegrove (34T, 12, CAP+55)
      • 9. Yuko Sakuyama (12, 56, CAP+9)
      • 10. Mallory Berger (19, 42, CAP+23)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Zest (27, 26, CAP+45)
      • 2. CrossFit Asia (24T, 32, CAP+36)
      • 3. Team limelight (26, 28, CAP+42)
      • 4. LEGION (1, 100, 16:28.20)
      • 5. CrossFit Norwest (28, 24, CAP+46)
      • 6. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (22T, 36, CAP+26)
      • 7. Train Hard Play Harder (17T, 46, CAP+18)
      • 8. Wards Gym (17T, 46, CAP+18)
      • 9. CrossFit EKB (24T, 32, CAP+36)
      • Lane
      • 1. Craigieburn Rhinos (10T, 60, CAP+11)
      • 2. Redyar (15, 50, CAP+15)
      • 3. Starr Strength and Performance (9, 64, CAP+10)
      • 4. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (16, 48, CAP+17)
      • 5. CrossFit Moorabbin (13T, 54, CAP+14)
      • 6. Raw Iron (4T, 84, CAP+5)
      • 7. TEAMDESIRE (22T, 36, CAP+26)
      • 8. 64Army (3, 88, CAP+2)
      • 9. BENTON (12, 56, CAP+12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Injustice Crew (8, 68, CAP+8)
      • 2. CrossFit MANA (4T, 84, CAP+5)
      • 3. CrossFit 121 (6T, 76, CAP+7)
      • 4. CrossFit East Tamaki (10T, 60, CAP+11)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (6T, 76, CAP+7)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (17T, 46, CAP+18)
      • 7. CrossFit Kirrawee (21, 38, CAP+22)
      • 8. CrossFit Athletic (2, 94, 16:58.68)
      • 9. Mount CrossFit (13T, 54, CAP+14)
      • 10. CrossFit Carv (17T, 46, CAP+18)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Asia (28, 24, CAP+51)
      • 0. CrossFit EKB (27, 26, CAP+35)
      • 0. CrossFit Norwest (22T, 36, CAP+15)
      • 0. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (16T, 48, CAP+7)
      • 0. LEGION (18T, 44, CAP+10)
      • 0. Team limelight (18T, 44, CAP+10)
      • 0. Team Zest (25, 30, CAP+28)
      • 0. Train Hard Play Harder (20, 40, CAP+12)
      • 0. Wards Gym (26, 28, CAP+30)
      • Lane
      • 1. Craigieburn Rhinos (14, 52, CAP+4)
      • 2. Redyar (12, 56, 11:47.19)
      • 3. Starr Strength and Performance (9, 64, 10:47.38)
      • 4. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (5, 80, 09:50.56)
      • 5. CrossFit Moorabbin (6, 76, 09:57.60)
      • 6. Raw Iron (22T, 36, CAP+15)
      • 7. TEAMDESIRE (21, 38, CAP+14)
      • 8. 64Army (8, 68, 10:44.58)
      • 9. BENTON (15, 50, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Injustice Crew (13, 54, CAP)
      • 2. CrossFit MANA (11, 58, 11:13.85)
      • 3. CrossFit 121 (4, 84, 09:25.80)
      • 4. CrossFit East Tamaki (2, 94, 09:22.90)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (3, 88, 09:23.94)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (1, 100, 08:50.40)
      • 7. CrossFit Kirrawee (22T, 36, CAP+15)
      • 8. CrossFit Athletic (16T, 48, CAP+7)
      • 9. Mount CrossFit (10, 60, 11:11.89)
      • 10. CrossFit Carv (7, 72, 10:21.14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Osborne (12, 56, 10:51.01)
      • 2. Jesse Burns (10, 60, 10:22.49)
      • 3. Tom Lengyel (2, 94, 09:28.97)
      • 4. Alex Younger (17, 46, 12:22.82)
      • 5. James Connew (26, 28, CAP+16)
      • 6. Billy Pullen (31T, 18, CAP+38)
      • 7. Hyungu Cho (39, 2, CAP+114)
      • 8. Sul Min Choi (36T, 8, CAP+58)
      • 9. Myung Sik kwak (19, 42, 12:32.63)
      • 10. Haydn Wolfsbauer (38, 4, CAP+112)
      • Lane
      • 1. Han Sunjae (34T, 12, CAP+56)
      • 2. Jake Douglas (29T, 22, CAP+33)
      • 3. Joel Munro (29T, 22, CAP+33)
      • 4. Michael Mikaere (8, 68, 10:12.16)
      • 5. Reilly Smith (25, 30, CAP+15)
      • 6. Hugo Leighton (23T, 34, CAP+9)
      • 7. Grayson Schiphorst (40, 0, CAP+163)
      • 8. David James (27, 26, CAP+19)
      • 9. Hayden LaVanda (23T, 34, CAP+9)
      • 10. Antonio Barrias (21, 38, 12:55.95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jordan Bender (3, 88, 09:30.70)
      • 2. Nathan Horner (16, 48, 11:59.59)
      • 3. Ant Haynes (14, 52, 11:39.85)
      • 4. Harry Debenham (11, 58, 10:46.68)
      • 5. Cj Walker (18, 44, 12:31.66)
      • 6. Royce Dunne (5, 80, 10:00.50)
      • 7. Mitchell Sinnamon (20, 40, 12:49.05)
      • 8. Mason Doherty (33, 14, CAP+55)
      • 9. Jacob Pfaff (36T, 8, CAP+58)
      • 10. Zeke Grove (13, 54, 11:00.58)
      • Lane
      • 1. Carlos Albaladejo (22, 36, 12:56.06)
      • 2. Brandon Swan (4, 84, 09:40.44)
      • 3. Matthew Reilly (28, 24, CAP+20)
      • 4. Dean Linder-Leighton (1, 100, 08:44.97)
      • 5. James Newbury (9, 64, 10:14.36)
      • 6. Bayden Brown (34T, 12, CAP+56)
      • 7. Matt Mcleod (6, 76, 10:03.76)
      • 8. Rob Watt (31T, 18, CAP+38)
      • 9. Khan Porter (15, 50, 11:43.51)
      • 10. Luke Fiso (7, 72, 10:12.15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Deanna Clegg (23, 34, CAP+60)
      • 2. Isabelle Gosling (20T, 40, CAP+56)
      • 3. Uracha Teerawanitsan (37T, 6, CAP+125)
      • 4. Gemma Root (20T, 40, CAP+56)
      • 5. Emma Wright (8, 68, 12:21.31)
      • 6. Oksana Zyuzina (37T, 6, CAP+125)
      • 7. Chelsea Docherty (33T, 14, CAP+114)
      • 8. Evelina Dalecki (14, 52, CAP+18)
      • 9. Elise Richmond (31T, 18, CAP+113)
      • 10. Choi Mi-Jung (24, 32, CAP+63)
      • Lane
      • 1. Anna Donauer (28, 24, CAP+71)
      • 2. Mallory Berger (29, 22, CAP+92)
      • 3. Jasmin Wood (25T, 30, CAP+66)
      • 4. Megan Lovegrove (18T, 44, CAP+55)
      • 5. Lindsay Vaughan (13, 54, CAP+12)
      • 6. Samantha Drescher (36, 8, CAP+124)
      • 7. Helen Harding (11, 58, 12:56.62)
      • 8. Sammy Wood (6, 76, 12:04.47)
      • 9. Laken Watt (7, 72, 12:08.07)
      • 10. Ekaterina Makarova (35, 10, CAP+117)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ashleigh Corby (27, 26, CAP+67)
      • 2. Yuko Sakuyama (16, 48, CAP+28)
      • 3. Katelin Marks (31T, 18, CAP+113)
      • 4. Stephanie Ortiz (10, 60, 12:49.70)
      • 5. Victoria Campos (33T, 14, CAP+114)
      • 6. Harriet Roberts (9, 64, 12:40.69)
      • 7. April Hering (17, 46, CAP+54)
      • 8. Rochelle Steinbergs (15, 50, CAP+27)
      • 9. Morgan Schaeffer (20T, 40, CAP+56)
      • 10. Joelene Neville (39T, 2, CAP+163)
      • Lane
      • 1. Simone Arthur (12, 56, CAP+2)
      • 2. Courtney Haley (1, 100, 09:33.94)
      • 3. Jessica Coughlan (18T, 44, CAP+55)
      • 4. Kat Baker (25T, 30, CAP+66)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (2, 94, 10:57.99)
      • 6. Kara Saunders (3, 88, 11:26.58)
      • 7. Alice Tucker (39T, 2, CAP+163)
      • 8. Madeline Sturt (4, 84, 11:58.75)
      • 9. Justine Beath (5, 80, 11:58.86)
      • 10. Christee Bishop (30, 20, CAP+93)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aaron Osborne (40, 0, CAP+14)
      • 2. Jesse Burns (16, 48, 06:36.49)
      • 3. Tom Lengyel (30, 20, 07:35.74)
      • 4. Alex Younger (20, 40, 06:51.22)
      • 5. James Connew (25, 30, 07:20.71)
      • 6. Billy Pullen (37, 6, 08:20.60)
      • 7. Hyungu Cho (39, 2, 08:42.62)
      • 8. Sul Min Choi (32, 16, 07:49.30)
      • 9. Myung Sik kwak (34, 12, 07:59.47)
      • 10. Haydn Wolfsbauer (38, 4, 08:23.40)
      • Lane
      • 1. Han Sunjae (35, 10, 08:06.91)
      • 2. Jake Douglas (4, 84, 06:01.15)
      • 3. Joel Munro (27, 26, 07:26.99)
      • 4. Michael Mikaere (17, 46, 06:37.40)
      • 5. Reilly Smith (31, 18, 07:43.46)
      • 6. Hugo Leighton (29, 22, 07:32.56)
      • 7. Grayson Schiphorst (28, 24, 07:29.98)
      • 8. David James (22, 36, 06:58.97)
      • 9. Hayden LaVanda (36, 8, 08:07.78)
      • 10. Antonio Barrias (26, 28, 07:22.73)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jordan Bender (19, 42, 06:47.23)
      • 2. Nathan Horner (11, 58, 06:14.77)
      • 3. Ant Haynes (24, 32, 07:10.25)
      • 4. Harry Debenham (33, 14, 07:53.21)
      • 5. Cj Walker (23, 34, 07:01.77)
      • 6. Royce Dunne (8, 68, 06:12.37)
      • 7. Mitchell Sinnamon (7, 72, 06:05.07)
      • 8. Mason Doherty (15, 50, 06:35.19)
      • 9. Jacob Pfaff (21, 38, 06:52.62)
      • 10. Zeke Grove (5, 80, 06:01.79)
      • Lane
      • 1. Carlos Albaladejo (9, 64, 06:12.39)
      • 2. Brandon Swan (14, 52, 06:23.07)
      • 3. Matthew Reilly (18, 44, 06:41.48)
      • 4. Dean Linder-Leighton (12, 56, 06:19.55)
      • 5. James Newbury (1, 100, 05:38.27)
      • 6. Bayden Brown (3, 88, 06:00.41)
      • 7. Matt Mcleod (13, 54, 06:19.82)
      • 8. Rob Watt (6, 76, 06:02.20)
      • 9. Khan Porter (2, 94, 05:44.01)
      • 10. Luke Fiso (10, 60, 06:13.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Deanna Clegg (9, 64, 07:00.75)
      • 2. Isabelle Gosling (11, 58, 07:09.36)
      • 3. Uracha Teerawanitsan (22, 36, 08:10.41)
      • 4. Gemma Root (39, 2, CAP+62)
      • 5. Emma Wright (7, 72, 06:54.85)
      • 6. Oksana Zyuzina (40, 0, CAP+86)
      • 7. Chelsea Docherty (29, 22, 08:32.89)
      • 8. Evelina Dalecki (34, 12, CAP+14)
      • 9. Elise Richmond (37, 6, CAP+28)
      • 10. Choi Mi-Jung (36, 8, CAP+25)
      • Lane
      • 1. Anna Donauer (31, 18, 08:54.32)
      • 2. Mallory Berger (12, 56, 07:19.07)
      • 3. Jasmin Wood (13, 54, 07:28.03)
      • 4. Megan Lovegrove (33, 14, CAP+8)
      • 5. Lindsay Vaughan (30, 20, 08:51.95)
      • 6. Samantha Drescher (24, 32, 08:11.85)
      • 7. Helen Harding (3, 88, 06:32.35)
      • 8. Sammy Wood (26, 28, 08:18.86)
      • 9. Laken Watt (38, 4, CAP+61)
      • 10. Ekaterina Makarova (23, 34, 08:10.71)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ashleigh Corby (21, 38, 08:09.12)
      • 2. Yuko Sakuyama (35, 10, CAP+15)
      • 3. Katelin Marks (5T, 80, 06:50.73)
      • 4. Stephanie Ortiz (19, 42, 07:53.67)
      • 5. Victoria Campos (27, 26, 08:22.69)
      • 6. Harriet Roberts (25, 30, 08:14.39)
      • 7. April Hering (18, 44, 07:48.20)
      • 8. Rochelle Steinbergs (4, 84, 06:43.89)
      • 9. Morgan Schaeffer (14, 52, 07:28.82)
      • 10. Joelene Neville (20, 40, 07:55.33)
      • Lane
      • 1. Simone Arthur (17, 46, 07:45.03)
      • 2. Courtney Haley (15, 50, 07:30.10)
      • 3. Jessica Coughlan (10, 60, 07:04.12)
      • 4. Kat Baker (8, 68, 06:57.28)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (2, 94, 06:04.63)
      • 6. Kara Saunders (1, 100, 05:49.48)
      • 7. Alice Tucker (32, 16, CAP+6)
      • 8. Madeline Sturt (16, 48, 07:34.44)
      • 9. Justine Beath (5T, 80, 06:50.73)
      • 10. Christee Bishop (28, 24, 08:26.22)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Asia (28, 24, CAP+216)
      • 0. CrossFit EKB (19, 42, CAP+102)
      • 0. CrossFit Norwest (23, 34, CAP+153)
      • 0. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (21, 38, CAP+145)
      • 0. Team limelight (27, 26, CAP+193)
      • 0. Team Zest (25, 30, CAP+170)
      • 0. TEAMDESIRE (26, 28, CAP+178)
      • 0. Train Hard Play Harder (16, 48, CAP+54)
      • 0. Wards Gym (22, 36, CAP+147)
      • Lane
      • 1. Craigieburn Rhinos (24, 32, CAP+154)
      • 2. Redyar (18, 44, CAP+60)
      • 3. CrossFit Kirrawee (6, 76, CAP+32)
      • 4. Raw Iron (15, 50, CAP+52)
      • 5. CrossFit Carv (14, 52, CAP+50)
      • 6. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (7, 72, CAP+36)
      • 7. Starr Strength and Performance (11, 58, CAP+44)
      • 8. LEGION (17, 46, CAP+58)
      • 9. BENTON (20, 40, CAP+142)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Moorabbin (5, 80, CAP+31)
      • 2. 64Army (9T, 64, CAP+42)
      • 3. CrossFit Athletic (3, 88, CAP+27)
      • 4. CrossFit East Tamaki (12T, 56, CAP+46)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (1, 100, CAP+2)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (4, 84, CAP+28)
      • 7. CrossFit 121 (9T, 64, CAP+42)
      • 8. CrossFit MANA (8, 68, CAP+41)
      • 9. Injustice Crew (12T, 56, CAP+46)
      • 10. Mount CrossFit (2, 94, CAP+25)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Asia (WD)
      • 0. Team limelight (WD)
      • 0. Team Zest (WD)
      • 0. TEAMDESIRE (WD)
      • 3. Wards Gym (10, 60, 06:55.61)
      • 4. Train Hard Play Harder (17, 46, 07:59.79)
      • 6. CrossFit Townsville Tropic Thunder (16, 48, 07:55.64)
      • 7. CrossFit Norwest (15, 50, 07:51.36)
      • 9. CrossFit EKB (23T, 34, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. Craigieburn Rhinos (13, 54, 07:31.09)
      • 2. Redyar (22, 36, CAP)
      • 3. CrossFit Kirrawee (3, 88, 06:04.20)
      • 4. Raw Iron (19, 42, 08:17.30)
      • 5. CrossFit Carv (12, 56, 07:21.98)
      • 6. Crossfit Lake Macquarie (21, 38, 08:52.01)
      • 7. Starr Strength and Performance (9, 64, 06:48.28)
      • 8. LEGION (23T, 34, CAP+4)
      • 9. BENTON (20, 40, 08:24.93)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Moorabbin (14, 52, 07:33.47)
      • 2. 64Army (5, 80, 06:32.35)
      • 3. CrossFit Athletic (7, 72, 06:44.26)
      • 4. CrossFit East Tamaki (11, 58, 06:56.05)
      • 5. Reebok CrossFit Frankston (1, 100, 05:53.86)
      • 6. Schwartzs CrossFit Melbourne (2, 94, 05:56.95)
      • 7. CrossFit 121 (4, 84, 06:20.33)
      • 8. CrossFit MANA (8, 68, 06:46.54)
      • 9. Injustice Crew (6, 76, 06:40.91)
      • 10. Mount CrossFit (18, 44, 08:06.46)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hyungu Cho (40, 0, CAP+40)
      • 2. Billy Pullen (28T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 3. Myung Sik kwak (17T, 46, CAP+10)
      • 4. Hayden LaVanda (17T, 46, CAP+10)
      • 5. James Connew (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 6. Joel Munro (38, 4, CAP+26)
      • 7. David James (5, 80, 16:54.84)
      • 8. Jesse Burns (26T, 28, CAP+16)
      • 9. Hugo Leighton (22T, 36, CAP+14)
      • 10. Mason Doherty (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 11. Tom Lengyel (36T, 8, CAP+24)
      • 12. Jacob Pfaff (20T, 40, CAP+11)
      • 13. Reilly Smith (28T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 14. Alex Younger (34T, 12, CAP+22)
      • 15. Antonio Barrias (34T, 12, CAP+22)
      • 16. Grayson Schiphorst (26T, 28, CAP+16)
      • 17. Han Sunjae (28T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 18. Aaron Osborne (39, 2, CAP+28)
      • 19. Sul Min Choi (32, 16, CAP+20)
      • 20. Haydn Wolfsbauer (33, 14, CAP+21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Harry Debenham (8T, 68, CAP+7)
      • 2. Michael Mikaere (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 3. Nathan Horner (24T, 32, CAP+15)
      • 4. Mitchell Sinnamon (6, 76, CAP)
      • 5. Zeke Grove (7, 72, CAP+3)
      • 6. Rob Watt (3, 88, 15:59.35)
      • 7. Royce Dunne (22T, 36, CAP+14)
      • 8. Matt Mcleod (20T, 40, CAP+11)
      • 9. Bayden Brown (12, 56, CAP+8)
      • 10. James Newbury (2, 94, 15:43.72)
      • 11. Dean Linder-Leighton (4, 84, 16:54.80)
      • 12. Khan Porter (8T, 68, CAP+7)
      • 13. Brandon Swan (8T, 68, CAP+7)
      • 14. Luke Fiso (8T, 68, CAP+7)
      • 15. Jordan Bender (28T, 24, CAP+18)
      • 16. Carlos Albaladejo (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 17. Matthew Reilly (1, 100, 15:33.85)
      • 18. Cj Walker (17T, 46, CAP+10)
      • 19. Ant Haynes (24T, 32, CAP+15)
      • 20. Jake Douglas (36T, 8, CAP+24)
      • Lane
      • 1. Elise Richmond (32T, 16, CAP+11)
      • 2. Chelsea Docherty (29, 22, CAP+3)
      • 3. Gemma Root (28, 24, CAP+2)
      • 4. Ekaterina Makarova (24, 32, 21:51.80)
      • 5. Samantha Drescher (14, 52, 19:56.78)
      • 6. Megan Lovegrove (38, 4, CAP+16)
      • 7. Isabelle Gosling (20, 40, 20:35.97)
      • 8. Mallory Berger (31, 18, CAP+9)
      • 9. Ashleigh Corby (23, 34, 21:43.76)
      • 10. Victoria Campos (26, 28, 21:56.46)
      • 11. Yuko Sakuyama (30, 20, CAP+5)
      • 12. Lindsay Vaughan (3, 88, 15:40.48)
      • 13. Laken Watt (32T, 16, CAP+11)
      • 14. Deanna Clegg (40, 0, CAP+22)
      • 15. Joelene Neville (35T, 10, CAP+14)
      • 16. Evelina Dalecki (27, 26, 21:59.00)
      • 17. Anna Donauer (35T, 10, CAP+14)
      • 18. Uracha Teerawanitsan (39, 2, CAP+18)
      • 19. Oksana Zyuzina (34, 12, CAP+12)
      • 20. Choi Mi-Jung (37, 6, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Christee Bishop (21, 38, 21:09.60)
      • 2. Alice Tucker (12, 56, 18:57.09)
      • 3. April Hering (13, 54, 19:05.14)
      • 4. Katelin Marks (10, 60, 18:32.72)
      • 5. Stephanie Ortiz (18, 44, 20:31.76)
      • 6. Rochelle Steinbergs (16, 48, 20:30.02)
      • 7. Jessica Coughlan (9, 64, 18:31.10)
      • 8. Madeline Sturt (7, 72, 17:33.84)
      • 9. Justine Beath (4, 84, 16:54.08)
      • 10. Tia-Clair Toomey (2, 94, 15:04.52)
      • 11. Kara Saunders (1, 100, 13:33.17)
      • 12. Courtney Haley (5, 80, 17:15.68)
      • 13. Kat Baker (8, 68, 18:22.05)
      • 14. Simone Arthur (22, 36, 21:37.31)
      • 15. Helen Harding (17, 46, 20:31.68)
      • 16. Harriet Roberts (6, 76, 17:27.24)
      • 17. Emma Wright (15, 50, 20:06.15)
      • 18. Morgan Schaeffer (19, 42, 20:35.04)
      • 19. Sammy Wood (25, 30, 21:52.24)
      • 20. Jasmin Wood (11, 58, 18:40.17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hyungu Cho (29, 22, 05:36.96)
      • 2. Aaron Osborne (39, 2, CAP+6)
      • 3. Han Sunjae (38, 4, 06:48.36)
      • 4. Joel Munro (12, 56, 04:58.98)
      • 5. Grayson Schiphorst (16, 48, 05:03.79)
      • 6. Antonio Barrias (35, 10, 06:24.88)
      • 7. Myung Sik kwak (37, 6, 06:42.59)
      • 8. Billy Pullen (23, 34, 05:24.12)
      • 9. Sul Min Choi (34, 12, 06:08.93)
      • 10. Haydn Wolfsbauer (WD)
      • Lane
      • 1. Hayden LaVanda (22, 36, 05:23.35)
      • 2. James Connew (28, 24, 05:36.86)
      • 3. Jesse Burns (33, 14, 06:02.86)
      • 4. Hugo Leighton (30, 20, 05:41.95)
      • 5. David James (24, 32, 05:26.53)
      • 6. Jacob Pfaff (20, 40, 05:18.59)
      • 7. Jake Douglas (9, 64, 04:37.75)
      • 8. Tom Lengyel (25, 30, 05:26.65)
      • 9. Reilly Smith (5, 80, 04:21.04)
      • 10. Alex Younger (31, 18, 05:47.46)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ant Haynes (18, 44, 05:07.79)
      • 2. Cj Walker (10, 60, 04:45.31)
      • 3. Michael Mikaere (17, 46, 05:06.55)
      • 4. Carlos Albaladejo (14, 52, 04:59.92)
      • 5. Zeke Grove (2, 94, 04:11.45)
      • 6. Mitchell Sinnamon (36, 8, 06:40.12)
      • 7. Harry Debenham (4, 84, 04:18.80)
      • 8. Jordan Bender (7, 72, 04:36.09)
      • 9. Nathan Horner (32, 16, 05:56.63)
      • 10. Mason Doherty (27, 26, 05:30.80)
      • Lane
      • 1. Oksana Zyuzina (40, 0, CAP+13)
      • 2. Uracha Teerawanitsan (30, 20, CAP+7)
      • 3. Anna Donauer (23T, 34, CAP)
      • 4. Joelene Neville (22, 36, 06:57.40)
      • 5. Megan Lovegrove (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 6. Evelina Dalecki (27T, 26, CAP+3)
      • 7. Gemma Root (31T, 18, CAP+8)
      • 8. Chelsea Docherty (13, 54, 06:21.39)
      • 9. Elise Richmond (39, 2, CAP+11)
      • 10. Choi Mi-Jung (31T, 18, CAP+8)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ekaterina Makarova (10, 60, 05:57.79)
      • 2. Mallory Berger (31T, 18, CAP+8)
      • 3. Yuko Sakuyama (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 4. Victoria Campos (12, 56, 06:18.67)
      • 5. Sammy Wood (18, 44, 06:44.36)
      • 6. Ashleigh Corby (23T, 34, CAP)
      • 7. Isabelle Gosling (23T, 34, CAP)
      • 8. Samantha Drescher (16, 48, 06:37.45)
      • 9. Laken Watt (11, 58, 06:17.49)
      • 10. Deanna Clegg (38, 4, CAP+10)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jasmin Wood (6, 76, 05:52.30)
      • 2. Alice Tucker (27T, 26, CAP+3)
      • 3. Emma Wright (21, 38, 06:52.34)
      • 4. Stephanie Ortiz (15, 50, 06:33.72)
      • 5. Helen Harding (7, 72, 05:52.34)
      • 6. Katelin Marks (29, 22, CAP+6)
      • 7. April Hering (20, 40, 06:52.16)
      • 8. Lindsay Vaughan (14, 52, 06:25.39)
      • 9. Morgan Schaeffer (26, 28, CAP+1)
      • 10. Christee Bishop (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Harriet Roberts (19, 42, 06:50.23)
      • 2. Jessica Coughlan (8, 68, 05:52.57)
      • 3. Madeline Sturt (3, 88, 04:54.24)
      • 4. Justine Beath (4, 84, 05:24.86)
      • 5. Tia-Clair Toomey (1, 100, 03:56.61)
      • 6. Kara Saunders (2, 94, 04:44.07)
      • 7. Courtney Haley (9, 64, 05:53.12)
      • 8. Kat Baker (17, 46, 06:43.23)
      • 9. Rochelle Steinbergs (5, 80, 05:39.96)
      • 10. Simone Arthur (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Matthew Reilly (26, 28, 05:30.44)
      • 2. Rob Watt (8, 68, 04:37.26)
      • 3. Bayden Brown (15, 50, 05:01.45)
      • 4. Khan Porter (6, 76, 04:26.76)
      • 5. James Newbury (3, 88, 04:13.32)
      • 6. Dean Linder-Leighton (11, 58, 04:53.63)
      • 7. Brandon Swan (19, 42, 05:10.46)
      • 8. Luke Fiso (21, 38, 05:22.96)
      • 9. Matt Mcleod (13, 54, 04:59.53)
      • 10. Royce Dunne (1, 100, 04:05.02)

Australian Eastern Standard Time (UTC +10)

Directions

The Pacific Regional will be held in NSW, AU at:

, AU, Olympic Blvd. Sydney NSW 2127 Australia

By Car

CITY - EAST: via Parramatta Rd., Hill Rd. and Old Hill Link.
OR via Victoria Rd., Silverwater Rd., Holker St., Hill Rd. and Old Hill Link.

WEST: via M4 Motorway or Parramatta Rd., Hill Rd. and Old Hill Link.

NORTH: via Victoria Rd., Silverwater Rd., Holker St., Hill Rd. and Old Hill Link.

SOUTH: via Centenary Dr., Parramatta Rd., Hill Rd. and Old Hill Link.

From Sydney Airport: Get on M5 in Arncliffe from Airport Dr. and Marsh St. (2.7 km)

Follow M5 and A3 to Australia Ave. in Sydney Olympic Park. Take the Australia Ave. exit from A3 (17.9 km)

Drive to Olympic Blvd. (1.8 km)

By Train

Sydney Trains services operate every 10 minutes between Lidcombe and Olympic Park stations. Olympic Park Station is located on Olympic Boulevard just a short 5-minute walk from Qudos Bank Arena. More detailed information on rail timetables can be obtained from one of the following websites:

www.transportnsw.info

www.sydneytrains.info

By Bus

Sydney Buses operates services to and from Sydney Olympic Park on a daily basis. Further information on bus timetables can be obtained by visiting one of the following websites:

www.transportnsw.info

www.sydneybuses.info

By Ferry

Sydney Ferries operates services to and from Sydney Olympic Park. The state-of-the-art ferry terminal allows modern Rivercats to connect the Sydney Olympic Park precinct to the Parramatta CBD and the Sydney CBD. Sydney Buses operates Route 526 services from the wharf to the Sydney Olympic Park precinct for patrons attending events at Qudos Bank Arena.

More detailed information on Ferry services can be found at:

www.transportnsw.info

By Taxi

A dedicated taxi rank is located on Herb Elliot Ave., located near the Pullman Hotel.

Vendors

iHealth Saunas
RPM Training
Virus Intl.
RX Smart Gear Australia
Blue Dinosaur
Again Faster Equipment
The WOD Life
True Protein
Mooyee
The Aussie Gelatin Company
The Box Community
The Chief Life
Chief Bar
AlphaFit
The Brave
Just Another WOD (JAW)
21.15.NINE (Pacific)
Prana On