Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, continuing with the selective live Regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2018 Reebok CrossFit Games Meridian Regional features the fittest men, women and teams from southern Europe, the Middle East and Africa. Only the top 40 men, 40 women and 30 four-person teams are invited to compete at the Meridian Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The four men, four women and four teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 1-5.

DATE

June 1-3, 2018

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Caja Mágica
Cmo. de Perales, 23
Madrid, Spain
28041

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. Mad Hunters (17, 46, CAP+5)
      • 2. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (27, 26, CAP+8)
      • 3. CrossFit Hustle (23, 34, CAP+6)
      • 4. CrossFit Alioth (10, 60, CAP+4)
      • 5. 962 Avengers (21, 38, CAP+6)
      • 6. CrossFit Minimes (19, 42, CAP+6)
      • 7. Tanka (18, 44, CAP+6)
      • 8. CANARIAS TEAM CF (20, 40, CAP+6)
      • 9. CrossFit Engine38 (29, 22, CAP+514)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit TLV (28, 24, CAP+8)
      • 2. Team white city (2, 94, CAP+2)
      • 3. CrossFit965 Kuwait (16, 48, CAP+5)
      • 4. CrossFit Valley Road (4, 84, CAP+2)
      • 5. Team Crash (6, 76, CAP+2)
      • 6. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (9, 64, CAP+4)
      • 7. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (26, 28, CAP+7)
      • 8. CrossFit Las Rozas (14, 52, CAP+5)
      • 9. CrossFit Caen (22, 36, CAP+6)
      • 10. 21-15-9 TEAM (24, 32, CAP+7)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lavi (25, 30, CAP+7)
      • 2. False Bay Sharks (13, 54, CAP+4)
      • 3. CrossFit Turicum (15, 50, CAP+5)
      • 4. (3, 88, CAP+2)
      • 5. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (7, 72, CAP+3)
      • 6. CrossFit PBM Unite (5, 80, CAP+2)
      • 7. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (1, 100, CAP+2)
      • 8. CF Riviera Team (8, 68, CAP+3)
      • 9. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (12, 56, CAP+4)
      • 10. Crossfit 77 Feet (11, 58, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 0. 962 Avengers (24, 32, CAP+215)
      • 0. CANARIAS TEAM CF (9T, 64, CAP+140)
      • 0. CrossFit Alioth (9T, 64, CAP+140)
      • 0. CrossFit Engine38 (WD)
      • 0. CrossFit Hustle (27, 26, CAP+231)
      • 0. CrossFit Minimes (20, 40, CAP+157)
      • 0. Mad Hunters (26, 28, CAP+230)
      • 0. Tanka (17, 46, CAP+148)
      • 0. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (28, 24, CAP+280)
      • Lane
      • 0. 21-15-9 TEAM (19, 42, CAP+152)
      • 0. CrossFit Caen (25, 30, CAP+218)
      • 0. CrossFit Las Rozas (7, 72, CAP+111)
      • 0. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (6, 76, CAP+97)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (23, 34, CAP+209)
      • 0. CrossFit Valley Road (9T, 64, CAP+140)
      • 0. CrossFit965 Kuwait (14, 52, CAP+144)
      • 0. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (9T, 64, CAP+140)
      • 0. Team Crash (5, 80, CAP+94)
      • 0. Team white city (18, 44, CAP+150)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lavi (21T, 38, CAP+160)
      • 2. False Bay Sharks (15, 50, CAP+145)
      • 3. CrossFit Turicum (16, 48, CAP+146)
      • 4. (9T, 64, CAP+140)
      • 5. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (8, 68, CAP+123)
      • 6. CrossFit PBM Unite (3, 88, CAP+83)
      • 7. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (1, 100, CAP+5)
      • 8. CF Riviera Team (2, 94, CAP+75)
      • 9. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (21T, 38, CAP+160)
      • 10. Crossfit 77 Feet (4, 84, CAP+86)
      • Lane
      • 1. Amin Attallah (31, 18, 42:14.26)
      • 2. Sam Lubben (16, 48, 40:11.28)
      • 3. Stefano Di Francesco (39, 2, 43:22.14)
      • 4. Joao Ferreira (26, 28, 41:42.06)
      • 5. Marc Ordeig (8, 68, 39:13.46)
      • 6. Sam Parkin (23, 34, 41:03.74)
      • 7. basel qatamesh (18, 44, 40:16.40)
      • 8. Alex Evans (19, 42, 40:22.15)
      • 9. Davide Arici (30, 20, 42:10.30)
      • 10. Frederick Husson (36, 8, 43:03.40)
      • 11. Justin Swart (20, 40, 40:22.35)
      • 12. Francisco Godinho (35, 10, 42:45.16)
      • 13. Jonas Mueller (2, 94, 37:34.61)
      • 14. Guillaume Magnouat (32, 16, 42:20.54)
      • 15. Rubén Insua (25, 30, 41:11.81)
      • 16. Rob Schillaci (34, 12, 42:27.15)
      • 17. Mohamed Elomda (12, 56, 39:34.73)
      • 18. Yavuz Senturk (21, 38, 40:48.91)
      • 19. AJ Visser (5, 80, 38:29.38)
      • 20. David Ben David (37, 6, 43:09.09)
      • Lane
      • 1. Pedro Bartolo (3, 88, 37:50.73)
      • 2. Alexander Anasagasti (15, 50, 40:10.55)
      • 3. Gianluca Stitzer (28, 24, 41:50.00)
      • 4. Nicola Petruzzi (33, 14, 42:22.79)
      • 5. Fabio Botteghi (14, 52, 39:56.91)
      • 6. Stefano Migliorini (17, 46, 40:13.46)
      • 7. Stephane Ossanga (7, 72, 39:10.62)
      • 8. ates boran (40, 0, 45:41.82)
      • 9. Lukas Esslinger (11, 58, 39:28.89)
      • 10. Willy Georges (4, 84, 37:57.48)
      • 11. Jason Smith (6, 76, 38:50.91)
      • 12. Ruan Duvenage (27, 26, 41:45.26)
      • 13. Phil Hesketh (13, 54, 39:49.84)
      • 14. Alan Foulis (22, 36, 40:58.29)
      • 15. Daniel Sherbakov (38, 4, 43:11.94)
      • 16. Antony Monks (10, 60, 39:27.39)
      • 17. Richard Smith (29, 22, 42:09.00)
      • 18. Elliot Simmonds (1, 100, 36:12.81)
      • 19. Rasmus Andersen (9, 64, 39:25.55)
      • 20. André Houdet (24, 32, 41:11.42)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jessica Vetter (14, 52, 47:09.83)
      • 2. Johanni Taljaard (39, 2, CAP+6)
      • 3. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (10, 60, 46:28.12)
      • 4. Eva Cortiella (15, 50, 47:30.43)
      • 5. Lisa Eble (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 6. Michaela Palova (25, 30, 48:44.33)
      • 7. matilde orlandoni (5, 80, 43:51.11)
      • 8. Celestie Engelbrecht (20, 40, 48:05.82)
      • 9. Sabrina Nunes (13, 54, 47:09.19)
      • 10. Carole Castellani (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 11. Michelle Merand (28T, 24, CAP+1)
      • 12. Nicole Pettel (37T, 6, CAP+4)
      • 13. Nuha Almarri (26, 28, 48:58.20)
      • 14. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (37T, 6, CAP+4)
      • 15. Mary Jamieson (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • 16. Jess Towl (1, 100, 39:29.75)
      • 17. Carrie Freestone (28T, 24, CAP+1)
      • 18. Susana Lopez (17, 46, 47:33.90)
      • 19. Amnah Bahar (23, 34, 48:28.00)
      • 20. Danila Capaccetti (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joanne McGurk (18, 44, 47:49.59)
      • 2. Karin Baalbaki (11, 58, 46:42.66)
      • 3. Tina Moeglin (36, 8, CAP+3)
      • 4. Jennifer Kokk (19, 42, 48:05.49)
      • 5. Manila Pennacchio (6, 76, 44:08.54)
      • 6. Lauren Fisher (7, 72, 45:06.87)
      • 7. Stephanie Chung (21, 38, 48:19.63)
      • 8. Emilia Leppänen (9, 64, 46:11.42)
      • 9. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (8, 68, 45:33.06)
      • 10. Rita García (16, 48, 47:31.34)
      • 11. Jamie Greene (2, 94, 42:45.14)
      • 12. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (3, 88, 42:59.41)
      • 13. Elia Navarro (22, 36, 48:19.88)
      • 14. Anne Claire Dreyfus (12, 56, 47:03.22)
      • 15. Carmen Bosmans (28T, 24, CAP+1)
      • 16. Ana C. Caldas (40, 0, CAP+7)
      • 17. Mia Åkerlund (24, 32, 48:40.25)
      • 18. Thelma Christoforou (27, 26, 48:59.00)
      • 19. Alessia Joy Wälchli (4, 84, 43:27.25)
      • 20. Alizee Andreani (31T, 18, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. Amin Attallah (27, 26, CAP+18)
      • 2. Sam Lubben (22T, 36, CAP+7)
      • 3. Stefano Di Francesco (28T, 24, CAP+23)
      • 4. Joao Ferreira (31T, 18, CAP+24)
      • 5. Marc Ordeig (12, 56, 16:13.38)
      • 6. Rob Schillaci (31T, 18, CAP+24)
      • 7. Mohamed Elomda (1, 100, 14:01.43)
      • 8. Yavuz Senturk (34, 12, CAP+35)
      • 9. AJ Visser (37, 6, CAP+54)
      • 10. David Ben David (25T, 30, CAP+14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sam Parkin (28T, 24, CAP+23)
      • 2. basel qatamesh (28T, 24, CAP+23)
      • 3. Alex Evans (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • 4. Davide Arici (21, 38, CAP+6)
      • 5. Frederick Husson (25T, 30, CAP+14)
      • 6. Justin Swart (17, 46, 16:55.38)
      • 7. Francisco Godinho (39, 2, CAP+98)
      • 8. Jonas Mueller (22T, 36, CAP+7)
      • 9. Guillaume Magnouat (15, 50, 16:37.89)
      • 10. Rubén Insua (35, 10, CAP+37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Pedro Bartolo (36, 8, CAP+39)
      • 2. Alexander Anasagasti (16, 48, 16:54.20)
      • 3. Gianluca Stitzer (9, 64, 15:48.33)
      • 4. Nicola Petruzzi (33, 14, CAP+31)
      • 5. Fabio Botteghi (10, 60, 15:51.67)
      • 6. Antony Monks (19, 42, CAP)
      • 7. Richard Smith (38, 4, CAP+55)
      • 8. Elliot Simmonds (5, 80, 14:51.40)
      • 9. Rasmus Andersen (6, 76, 14:58.39)
      • 10. André Houdet (24, 32, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Stefano Migliorini (13, 54, 16:14.56)
      • 2. Stephane Ossanga (14, 52, 16:14.99)
      • 3. ates boran (40, 0, CAP+119)
      • 4. Lukas Esslinger (7, 72, 15:01.88)
      • 5. Willy Georges (4, 84, 14:37.71)
      • 6. Jason Smith (18, 44, 16:57.03)
      • 7. Ruan Duvenage (3, 88, 14:29.91)
      • 8. Phil Hesketh (2, 94, 14:16.54)
      • 9. Alan Foulis (8, 68, 15:43.32)
      • 10. Daniel Sherbakov (11, 58, 16:05.92)
      • Lane
      • 0. Amnah Bahar (14T, 52, CAP+26)
      • 0. Carrie Freestone (24T, 32, CAP+37)
      • 0. Danila Capaccetti (18, 44, CAP+27)
      • 0. Eva Cortiella (40, 0, CAP+99)
      • 0. Jess Towl (35, 10, CAP+74)
      • 0. Jessica Vetter (31, 18, CAP+46)
      • 0. Johanni Taljaard (19, 42, CAP+28)
      • 0. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (32, 16, CAP+53)
      • 0. Lisa Eble (12, 56, CAP+18)
      • 0. Susana Lopez (14T, 52, CAP+26)
      • Lane
      • 1. Michaela Palova (36, 8, CAP+75)
      • 2. matilde orlandoni (37T, 6, CAP+95)
      • 3. Celestie Engelbrecht (33T, 14, CAP+63)
      • 4. Sabrina Nunes (39, 2, CAP+97)
      • 5. Carole Castellani (20T, 40, CAP+30)
      • 6. Michelle Merand (33T, 14, CAP+63)
      • 7. Nicole Pettel (5T, 80, CAP+9)
      • 8. Nuha Almarri (14T, 52, CAP+26)
      • 9. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (23, 34, CAP+36)
      • 10. Mary Jamieson (7T, 72, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Joanne McGurk (28T, 24, CAP+43)
      • 2. Karin Baalbaki (7T, 72, CAP+13)
      • 3. Tina Moeglin (26, 28, CAP+39)
      • 4. Jennifer Kokk (30, 20, CAP+45)
      • 5. Manila Pennacchio (1, 100, 15:47.06)
      • 6. Ana C. Caldas (5T, 80, CAP+9)
      • 7. Mia Åkerlund (14T, 52, CAP+26)
      • 8. Thelma Christoforou (13, 54, CAP+24)
      • 9. Alessia Joy Wälchli (20T, 40, CAP+30)
      • 10. Alizee Andreani (37T, 6, CAP+95)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lauren Fisher (3, 88, CAP+1)
      • 2. Stephanie Chung (27, 26, CAP+41)
      • 3. Emilia Leppänen (10, 60, CAP+15)
      • 4. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (11, 58, CAP+17)
      • 5. Rita García (22, 36, CAP+35)
      • 6. Jamie Greene (2, 94, 16:31.85)
      • 7. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (24T, 32, CAP+37)
      • 8. Elia Navarro (7T, 72, CAP+13)
      • 9. Anne Claire Dreyfus (28T, 24, CAP+43)
      • 10. Carmen Bosmans (4, 84, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 0. 21-15-9 TEAM (7T, 72, CAP+4)
      • 0. 962 Avengers (12, 56, CAP+8)
      • 0. CrossFit Caen (17, 46, CAP+13)
      • 0. CrossFit Hustle (19T, 42, CAP+16)
      • 0. CrossFit Minimes (19T, 42, CAP+16)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (21, 38, CAP+17)
      • 0. Lavi (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 0. Mad Hunters (28, 24, CAP+75)
      • 0. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (18, 44, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tanka (25T, 30, CAP+22)
      • 2. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (4, 84, 16:43.64)
      • 3. CrossFit965 Kuwait (13T, 54, CAP+9)
      • 4. CANARIAS TEAM CF (9T, 64, CAP+5)
      • 5. CrossFit Las Rozas (5T, 80, CAP+1)
      • 6. CrossFit Alioth (11, 58, CAP+6)
      • 7. False Bay Sharks (7T, 72, CAP+4)
      • 8. CrossFit Turicum (25T, 30, CAP+22)
      • 9. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (24, 32, CAP+21)
      • Lane
      • 1. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (3, 88, 16:21.36)
      • 2. Crossfit 77 Feet (15T, 50, CAP+10)
      • 3. (9T, 64, CAP+5)
      • 4. CF Riviera Team (5T, 80, CAP+1)
      • 5. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (15T, 50, CAP+10)
      • 6. CrossFit PBM Unite (22, 36, CAP+18)
      • 7. Team Crash (27, 26, CAP+23)
      • 8. CrossFit Valley Road (1, 100, 16:00.59)
      • 9. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (2, 94, 16:17.05)
      • 10. Team white city (23, 34, CAP+19)
      • Lane
      • 0. 21-15-9 TEAM (8, 68, CAP+8)
      • 0. 962 Avengers (19, 42, CAP+23)
      • 0. CrossFit Caen (9, 64, CAP+10)
      • 0. CrossFit Hustle (28, 24, CAP+56)
      • 0. CrossFit Minimes (26T, 28, CAP+41)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (21, 38, CAP+27)
      • 0. Lavi (5T, 80, CAP)
      • 0. Mad Hunters (13T, 54, CAP+15)
      • 0. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (26T, 28, CAP+41)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tanka (23, 34, CAP+30)
      • 2. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (12, 56, CAP+13)
      • 3. CrossFit965 Kuwait (25, 30, CAP+38)
      • 4. CANARIAS TEAM CF (16, 48, CAP+16)
      • 5. CrossFit Las Rozas (17, 46, CAP+17)
      • 6. CrossFit Alioth (13T, 54, CAP+15)
      • 7. False Bay Sharks (10T, 60, CAP+11)
      • 8. CrossFit Turicum (3, 88, 11:45.21)
      • 9. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (5T, 80, CAP)
      • Lane
      • 1. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (10T, 60, CAP+11)
      • 2. Crossfit 77 Feet (22, 36, CAP+28)
      • 3. (24, 32, CAP+31)
      • 4. CF Riviera Team (1, 100, 11:05.34)
      • 5. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (13T, 54, CAP+15)
      • 6. CrossFit PBM Unite (20, 40, CAP+25)
      • 7. Team Crash (7, 72, CAP+3)
      • 8. CrossFit Valley Road (4, 84, 11:55.05)
      • 9. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (18, 44, CAP+19)
      • 10. Team white city (2, 94, 11:12.10)
      • Lane
      • 0. ates boran (WD)
      • 1. Francisco Godinho (32T, 16, CAP+67)
      • 2. Stefano Di Francesco (25T, 30, CAP+56)
      • 3. Rob Schillaci (37, 6, CAP+115)
      • 4. Frederick Husson (23T, 34, CAP+55)
      • 5. Amin Attallah (7, 72, 10:59.85)
      • 6. Rubén Insua (38, 4, CAP+162)
      • 7. David Ben David (39, 2, CAP+163)
      • 8. Nicola Petruzzi (20, 40, CAP+34)
      • 9. Richard Smith (35, 10, CAP+76)
      • Lane
      • 1. Yavuz Senturk (23T, 34, CAP+55)
      • 2. Davide Arici (13, 54, 12:58.35)
      • 3. André Houdet (25T, 30, CAP+56)
      • 4. basel qatamesh (18, 44, CAP+14)
      • 5. Sam Lubben (31, 18, CAP+66)
      • 6. Alex Evans (16, 48, CAP+5)
      • 7. Guillaume Magnouat (9, 64, 12:36.53)
      • 8. Daniel Sherbakov (34, 12, CAP+71)
      • 9. Sam Parkin (5, 80, 10:37.19)
      • 10. Joao Ferreira (11, 58, 12:55.54)
      • Lane
      • 1. AJ Visser (8, 68, 11:13.92)
      • 2. Pedro Bartolo (17, 46, CAP+13)
      • 3. Stefano Migliorini (25T, 30, CAP+56)
      • 4. Alan Foulis (21, 38, CAP+50)
      • 5. Ruan Duvenage (3, 88, 10:06.51)
      • 6. Fabio Botteghi (32T, 16, CAP+67)
      • 7. Antony Monks (25T, 30, CAP+56)
      • 8. Alexander Anasagasti (22, 36, CAP+53)
      • 9. Gianluca Stitzer (36, 8, CAP+95)
      • 10. Justin Swart (2, 94, 09:56.71)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marc Ordeig (25T, 30, CAP+56)
      • 2. Lukas Esslinger (4, 84, 10:23.35)
      • 3. Rasmus Andersen (1, 100, 09:52.49)
      • 4. Mohamed Elomda (30, 20, CAP+61)
      • 5. Elliot Simmonds (6, 76, 10:45.22)
      • 6. Willy Georges (19, 42, CAP+19)
      • 7. Phil Hesketh (10, 60, 12:50.88)
      • 8. Jonas Mueller (14, 52, CAP)
      • 9. Stephane Ossanga (15, 50, CAP+3)
      • 10. Jason Smith (12, 56, 12:56.34)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tina Moeglin (25T, 30, CAP+67)
      • 2. Michaela Palova (25T, 30, CAP+67)
      • 3. Johanni Taljaard (9, 64, CAP+19)
      • 4. Celestie Engelbrecht (12, 56, CAP+27)
      • 5. Sabrina Nunes (27T, 26, CAP+113)
      • 6. Carrie Freestone (29T, 22, CAP+114)
      • 7. Eva Cortiella (29T, 22, CAP+114)
      • 8. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (14, 52, CAP+37)
      • 9. Michelle Merand (19, 42, CAP+60)
      • 10. Alizee Andreani (2, 94, 11:17.68)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jennifer Kokk (18, 44, CAP+58)
      • 2. Stephanie Chung (4, 84, 12:07.90)
      • 3. Jessica Vetter (20T, 40, CAP+61)
      • 4. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (34, 12, CAP+125)
      • 5. Thelma Christoforou (17, 46, CAP+56)
      • 6. Nuha Almarri (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 7. Lisa Eble (10, 60, CAP+21)
      • 8. Joanne McGurk (13, 54, CAP+34)
      • 9. Danila Capaccetti (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 10. Carole Castellani (20T, 40, CAP+61)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ana C. Caldas (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 2. Mia Åkerlund (7T, 72, CAP+15)
      • 3. Nicole Pettel (29T, 22, CAP+114)
      • 4. Mary Jamieson (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 5. Elia Navarro (6, 76, CAP+13)
      • 6. Susana Lopez (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 7. matilde orlandoni (15, 50, CAP+46)
      • 8. Amnah Bahar (35T, 10, CAP+163)
      • 9. Rita García (11, 58, CAP+23)
      • 10. Anne Claire Dreyfus (22T, 36, CAP+66)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jess Towl (33, 14, CAP+124)
      • 2. Emilia Leppänen (27T, 26, CAP+113)
      • 3. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (22T, 36, CAP+66)
      • 4. Lauren Fisher (3, 88, 11:55.76)
      • 5. Jamie Greene (1, 100, 10:01.13)
      • 6. Manila Pennacchio (29T, 22, CAP+114)
      • 7. Karin Baalbaki (22T, 36, CAP+66)
      • 8. Alessia Joy Wälchli (5, 80, 12:22.02)
      • 9. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (16, 48, CAP+52)
      • 10. Carmen Bosmans (7T, 72, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 0. ates boran (WD)
      • 1. Francisco Godinho (35, 10, CAP+5)
      • 2. Stefano Di Francesco (18, 44, 07:19.32)
      • 3. Rob Schillaci (19, 42, 07:20.12)
      • 4. Frederick Husson (32, 16, 08:18.47)
      • 5. Amin Attallah (17, 46, 07:16.42)
      • 6. Rubén Insua (37, 6, CAP+12)
      • 7. David Ben David (33, 14, 08:31.32)
      • 8. Nicola Petruzzi (36, 8, CAP+6)
      • 9. Richard Smith (28, 24, 07:55.12)
      • Lane
      • 1. Yavuz Senturk (38, 4, CAP+17)
      • 2. Davide Arici (23, 34, 07:31.77)
      • 3. André Houdet (21, 38, 07:25.55)
      • 4. basel qatamesh (30, 20, 08:06.47)
      • 5. Sam Lubben (15, 50, 07:12.95)
      • 6. Alex Evans (26, 28, 07:50.00)
      • 7. Guillaume Magnouat (27, 26, 07:52.64)
      • 8. Daniel Sherbakov (29, 22, 08:04.31)
      • 9. Sam Parkin (14, 52, 07:00.94)
      • 10. Joao Ferreira (20, 40, 07:21.41)
      • Lane
      • 0. Alexander Anasagasti (WD)
      • 1. AJ Visser (22, 36, 07:26.09)
      • 2. Pedro Bartolo (24, 32, 07:46.70)
      • 3. Stefano Migliorini (5, 80, 06:12.99)
      • 4. Alan Foulis (4, 84, 06:06.23)
      • 5. Ruan Duvenage (6, 76, 06:17.95)
      • 6. Fabio Botteghi (31, 18, 08:18.43)
      • 7. Antony Monks (13, 54, 06:56.05)
      • 9. Gianluca Stitzer (34, 12, 08:41.51)
      • 10. Justin Swart (12, 56, 06:47.80)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marc Ordeig (16, 48, 07:16.03)
      • 2. Lukas Esslinger (2, 94, 05:47.92)
      • 3. Rasmus Andersen (3, 88, 06:02.20)
      • 4. Mohamed Elomda (10, 60, 06:43.43)
      • 5. Elliot Simmonds (8, 68, 06:31.05)
      • 6. Willy Georges (1, 100, 05:42.24)
      • 7. Phil Hesketh (11, 58, 06:45.84)
      • 8. Jonas Mueller (9, 64, 06:38.08)
      • 9. Stephane Ossanga (7, 72, 06:20.44)
      • 10. Jason Smith (25, 30, 07:48.67)
      • Lane
      • 1. Tina Moeglin (23, 34, 08:23.46)
      • 2. Michaela Palova (33, 14, CAP)
      • 3. Johanni Taljaard (32, 16, 08:59.82)
      • 4. Celestie Engelbrecht (18, 44, 08:06.69)
      • 5. Sabrina Nunes (29, 22, 08:53.11)
      • 6. Carrie Freestone (34, 12, CAP+5)
      • 7. Eva Cortiella (38, 4, CAP+21)
      • 8. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (19, 42, 08:07.10)
      • 9. Michelle Merand (35T, 10, CAP+6)
      • 10. Alizee Andreani (24, 32, 08:36.03)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jennifer Kokk (30, 20, 08:56.62)
      • 2. Stephanie Chung (4, 84, 06:33.88)
      • 3. Jessica Vetter (31, 18, 08:59.00)
      • 4. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (35T, 10, CAP+6)
      • 5. Thelma Christoforou (28, 24, 08:51.00)
      • 6. Nuha Almarri (27, 26, 08:50.20)
      • 7. Lisa Eble (9, 64, 06:47.01)
      • 8. Joanne McGurk (16, 48, 07:41.28)
      • 9. Danila Capaccetti (20, 40, 08:12.49)
      • 10. Carole Castellani (22, 36, 08:21.08)
      • Lane
      • 1. Ana C. Caldas (7, 72, 06:41.01)
      • 2. Mia Åkerlund (6, 76, 06:35.65)
      • 3. Nicole Pettel (25, 30, 08:40.36)
      • 4. Mary Jamieson (15, 50, 07:33.02)
      • 5. Elia Navarro (12, 56, 07:20.36)
      • 6. Susana Lopez (40, 0, CAP+60)
      • 7. matilde orlandoni (26, 28, 08:49.66)
      • 8. Amnah Bahar (21, 38, 08:16.14)
      • 9. Rita García (13, 54, 07:26.87)
      • 10. Anne Claire Dreyfus (37, 6, CAP+17)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jess Towl (39, 2, CAP+56)
      • 2. Emilia Leppänen (8, 68, 06:45.62)
      • 3. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (11, 58, 06:57.26)
      • 4. Lauren Fisher (10, 60, 06:55.35)
      • 5. Jamie Greene (1, 100, 06:05.99)
      • 6. Manila Pennacchio (3, 88, 06:21.18)
      • 7. Karin Baalbaki (17, 46, 08:02.94)
      • 8. Alessia Joy Wälchli (14, 52, 07:32.59)
      • 9. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (2, 94, 06:13.23)
      • 10. Carmen Bosmans (5, 80, 06:34.59)
      • Lane
      • 0. 962 Avengers (19, 42, CAP+157)
      • 0. CrossFit Caen (DNF)
      • 0. CrossFit Hustle (DNF)
      • 0. CrossFit Minimes (DNF)
      • 0. CrossFit TLV (DNF)
      • 0. CrossFit965 Kuwait (14, 52, CAP+144)
      • 0. Mad Hunters (DNF)
      • 0. Tanka (DNF)
      • 0. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (DNF)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lavi (17, 46, CAP+146)
      • 2. 21-15-9 TEAM (DNF)
      • 3. CrossFit Turicum (12, 56, CAP+142)
      • 4. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (15T, 50, CAP+145)
      • 5. False Bay Sharks (10, 60, CAP+115)
      • 6. CrossFit Alioth (8T, 68, CAP+72)
      • 7. Crossfit 77 Feet (15T, 50, CAP+145)
      • 8. CANARIAS TEAM CF (20, 40, CAP+158)
      • 9. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (13, 54, CAP+143)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Las Rozas (4, 84, CAP+51)
      • 2. (6, 76, CAP+58)
      • 3. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (18, 44, CAP+156)
      • 4. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (1, 100, CAP+19)
      • 5. CF Riviera Team (5, 80, CAP+57)
      • 6. CrossFit Valley Road (3, 88, CAP+42)
      • 7. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (2, 94, CAP+33)
      • 8. Team white city (11, 58, CAP+137)
      • 9. Team Crash (8T, 68, CAP+72)
      • 10. CrossFit PBM Unite (7, 72, CAP+65)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit965 Kuwait (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • 1. WE ARE ATHLETIC Frejus (DNF)
      • 2. CANARIAS TEAM CF (5, 80, 06:23.26)
      • 2. CrossFit TLV (DNF)
      • 3. CrossFit Turicum (8, 68, 06:57.69)
      • 3. Tanka (DNF)
      • 4. Beers Cheese and Red Wine (16, 48, 08:14.25)
      • 5. CrossFit Alioth (13, 54, 07:08.20)
      • 6. CrossFit Caen (DNF)
      • 6. False Bay Sharks (7, 72, 06:31.96)
      • 7. Crossfit 77 Feet (17, 46, 08:18.29)
      • 7. Mad Hunters (DNF)
      • 8. CrossFit Minimes (DNF)
      • 8. Kaizen CrossFit Lyon (10, 60, 07:00.02)
      • 9. CrossFit Hustle (DNF)
      • 9. Lavi (19, 42, 08:57.47)
      • 10. 962 Avengers (18, 44, 08:19.88)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Take Control Elite Competitor (11, 58, 07:07.05)
      • 2. 21-15-9 TEAM (DNF)
      • 2. Team white city (9, 64, 06:59.49)
      • 3. (6, 76, 06:27.34)
      • 4. Cape CrossFit Wolfpack (4, 84, 06:01.89)
      • 5. CF Riviera Team (3, 88, 05:47.20)
      • 6. CrossFit Valley Road (12, 56, 07:07.54)
      • 7. CROSSFIT NORTE REDONDELA (2, 94, 05:36.29)
      • 8. CrossFit Las Rozas (14, 52, 07:45.04)
      • 9. Team Crash (15, 50, 07:56.93)
      • 10. CrossFit PBM Unite (1, 100, 05:24.25)
      • Lane
      • Lane
      • 0. André Houdet (32T, 16, CAP+19)
      • 0. basel qatamesh (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 0. Daniel Sherbakov (16T, 48, CAP+11)
      • 0. David Ben David (37, 6, CAP+28)
      • 0. Davide Arici (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 0. Fabio Botteghi (12T, 56, CAP+9)
      • 0. Francisco Godinho (32T, 16, CAP+19)
      • 0. Frederick Husson (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 0. Gianluca Stitzer (11, 58, CAP+8)
      • 0. Guillaume Magnouat (29T, 22, CAP+17)
      • 0. Joao Ferreira (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 0. Nicola Petruzzi (29T, 22, CAP+17)
      • 0. Richard Smith (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 0. Rob Schillaci (35, 10, CAP+21)
      • 0. Rubén Insua (38, 4, CAP+37)
      • 0. Sam Lubben (21T, 38, CAP+15)
      • 0. Stefano Di Francesco (36, 8, CAP+23)
      • 0. Yavuz Senturk (20, 40, CAP+14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Amin Attallah (34, 12, CAP+20)
      • 2. Antony Monks (5T, 80, CAP+3)
      • 3. AJ Visser (31, 18, CAP+18)
      • 4. Jason Smith (5T, 80, CAP+3)
      • 5. Alan Foulis (8, 68, CAP+4)
      • 6. Mohamed Elomda (15, 50, CAP+10)
      • 7. Jonas Mueller (23T, 34, CAP+16)
      • 8. Ruan Duvenage (10, 60, CAP+6)
      • 9. Willy Georges (3, 88, 16:17.07)
      • 10. Rasmus Andersen (4, 84, 16:39.67)
      • 11. Elliot Simmonds (1, 100, 15:41.32)
      • 12. Lukas Esslinger (5T, 80, CAP+3)
      • 13. Phil Hesketh (2, 94, 15:51.65)
      • 14. Stephane Ossanga (9, 64, CAP+5)
      • 15. Justin Swart (21T, 38, CAP+15)
      • 16. Stefano Migliorini (12T, 56, CAP+9)
      • 17. Marc Ordeig (16T, 48, CAP+11)
      • 18. Sam Parkin (18T, 44, CAP+13)
      • 19. Pedro Bartolo (12T, 56, CAP+9)
      • 20. Alex Evans (18T, 44, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Michaela Palova (16, 48, 20:45.74)
      • 2. Michelle Merand (38T, 4, CAP+20)
      • 3. Tina Moeglin (35, 10, CAP+17)
      • 4. Susana Lopez (40, 0, CAP+30)
      • 5. Nuha Almarri (36, 8, CAP+18)
      • 6. Johanni Taljaard (37, 6, CAP+19)
      • 7. Jess Towl (12, 56, 20:41.52)
      • 8. Carole Castellani (22, 36, CAP+1)
      • 9. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (13, 54, 20:42.56)
      • 10. Thelma Christoforou (11, 58, 20:21.60)
      • 11. Nicole Pettel (27T, 26, CAP+7)
      • 12. Amnah Bahar (23T, 34, CAP+3)
      • 13. Jessica Vetter (18, 44, 21:01.09)
      • 14. Jennifer Kokk (25T, 30, CAP+6)
      • 15. Anne Claire Dreyfus (20, 40, 21:28.62)
      • 16. Danila Capaccetti (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 17. Sabrina Nunes (32, 16, CAP+11)
      • 18. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (23T, 34, CAP+3)
      • 19. Carrie Freestone (34, 12, CAP+16)
      • 20. Eva Cortiella (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Alizee Andreani (33, 14, CAP+12)
      • 2. Ana C. Caldas (38T, 4, CAP+20)
      • 3. Joanne McGurk (21, 38, 21:35.44)
      • 4. Lisa Eble (15, 50, 20:45.35)
      • 5. Emilia Leppänen (3, 88, 16:30.66)
      • 6. Mia Åkerlund (7, 72, 18:26.75)
      • 7. Elia Navarro (25T, 30, CAP+6)
      • 8. Carmen Bosmans (9, 64, 18:40.99)
      • 9. Manila Pennacchio (14, 52, 20:44.83)
      • 10. Jamie Greene (2, 94, 16:22.31)
      • 11. Lauren Fisher (8, 68, 18:27.99)
      • 12. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (5, 80, 16:38.91)
      • 13. Alessia Joy Wälchli (4, 84, 16:36.02)
      • 14. Stephanie Chung (1, 100, 15:46.54)
      • 15. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (6, 76, 16:44.58)
      • 16. Karin Baalbaki (19, 42, 21:14.11)
      • 17. Rita García (27T, 26, CAP+7)
      • 18. matilde orlandoni (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 19. Celestie Engelbrecht (10, 60, 19:01.01)
      • 20. Mary Jamieson (17, 46, 20:54.84)
      • Lane
      • 1. Francisco Godinho (35, 10, 06:55.67)
      • 2. David Ben David (36, 8, CAP)
      • 3. Richard Smith (24, 32, 05:53.19)
      • 4. Stefano Di Francesco (37, 6, CAP+2)
      • 5. Yavuz Senturk (27, 26, 06:01.44)
      • 6. Frederick Husson (13, 54, 05:19.73)
      • 7. Nicola Petruzzi (31, 18, 06:22.42)
      • 8. Rob Schillaci (38, 4, CAP+6)
      • 9. Rubén Insua (28, 24, 06:11.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Daniel Sherbakov (30, 20, 06:20.00)
      • 2. basel qatamesh (19, 42, 05:43.55)
      • 3. Amin Attallah (33, 14, 06:28.85)
      • 4. Guillaume Magnouat (29, 22, 06:13.82)
      • 5. Sam Lubben (23, 34, 05:48.85)
      • 6. Davide Arici (21, 38, 05:48.68)
      • 7. Joao Ferreira (32, 16, 06:26.83)
      • 8. Gianluca Stitzer (26, 28, 05:59.56)
      • 9. André Houdet (25, 30, 05:53.65)
      • Lane
      • 1. Fabio Botteghi (14, 52, 05:25.26)
      • 2. Pedro Bartolo (34, 12, 06:38.50)
      • 3. Marc Ordeig (11, 58, 04:54.65)
      • 4. Antony Monks (7, 72, 04:34.68)
      • 5. Jonas Mueller (22, 36, 05:48.71)
      • 6. Justin Swart (17, 46, 05:40.48)
      • 7. Stefano Migliorini (8, 68, 04:39.84)
      • 8. Sam Parkin (16, 48, 05:34.85)
      • 9. AJ Visser (15, 50, 05:28.77)
      • 10. Alex Evans (20, 40, 05:47.44)
      • Lane
      • 1. Eva Cortiella (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • 2. Susana Lopez (33T, 14, CAP+10)
      • 3. Sabrina Nunes (38, 4, CAP+21)
      • 4. Michaela Palova (16T, 48, CAP)
      • 5. Judit Torrabadella Boixaderas (19, 42, CAP+3)
      • 6. Johanni Taljaard (24T, 32, CAP+7)
      • 7. Nuha Almarri (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 8. Tina Moeglin (33T, 14, CAP+10)
      • 9. Carrie Freestone (26T, 28, CAP+8)
      • 10. Michelle Merand (14, 52, 06:38.36)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jennifer Kokk (37, 6, CAP+16)
      • 2. Nicole Pettel (15, 50, 06:59.00)
      • 3. Ana C. Caldas (39T, 2, CAP+23)
      • 4. Carole Castellani (33T, 14, CAP+10)
      • 5. Jess Towl (26T, 28, CAP+8)
      • 6. Jessica Vetter (24T, 32, CAP+7)
      • 7. Amnah Bahar (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 8. Alizee Andreani (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 9. Anne Claire Dreyfus (21T, 38, CAP+5)
      • 10. Danila Capaccetti (39T, 2, CAP+23)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nikita-Jenna Van Rooyen (21T, 38, CAP+5)
      • 2. Joanne McGurk (21T, 38, CAP+5)
      • 3. Celestie Engelbrecht (26T, 28, CAP+8)
      • 4. Lisa Eble (29T, 22, CAP+9)
      • 5. Elia Navarro (10T, 60, 06:10.00, )
      • 6. Karin Baalbaki (13, 54, 06:25.00)
      • 7. Rita García (8, 68, 05:54.00)
      • 8. Thelma Christoforou (10T, 60, 06:10.00, )
      • 9. Mary Jamieson (36, 8, CAP+14)
      • 10. matilde orlandoni (18, 44, CAP+1)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mia Åkerlund (7, 72, 05:48.95)
      • 2. Carmen Bosmans (12, 56, 06:22.42)
      • 3. Manila Pennacchio (16T, 48, CAP)
      • 4. Oddrun Eik Gylfadottir (3, 88, 05:09.99)
      • 5. Jamie Greene (1, 100, 04:54.49)
      • 6. Lauren Fisher (5, 80, 05:25.83)
      • 7. Alessia Joy Wälchli (6, 76, 05:37.94)
      • 8. Stephanie Chung (4, 84, 05:22.56)
      • 9. Emilia Leppänen (9, 64, 06:03.43)
      • 10. Jacqueline Dahlstrøm (2, 94, 05:05.54)
      • Lane
      • 1. Mohamed Elomda (18, 44, 05:41.47)
      • 2. Stephane Ossanga (12, 56, 05:03.75)
      • 3. Phil Hesketh (3, 88, 04:20.06)
      • 4. Willy Georges (6, 76, 04:32.14)
      • 5. Elliot Simmonds (9, 64, 04:46.75)
      • 6. Rasmus Andersen (2, 94, 04:16.65)
      • 7. Lukas Esslinger (1, 100, 04:04.23)
      • 8. Ruan Duvenage (5, 80, 04:29.67)
      • 9. Alan Foulis (10, 60, 04:48.63)
      • 10. Jason Smith (4, 84, 04:22.11)

Central European Daylight Time (UTC +2)

Directions

The Meridian Regional will be held in Madrid, Madrid at:

Camino de Perales, 23 28041 Madrid, Spain, Madrid, ES 28000

Public Transportation

Metro

  • Line 3: Moncloa - Villaverde Alto. San Fermín-Orcasur Station

EMT Buses

  • Line 23: Plaza Mayor – El Espinillo
  • Line 78: Embajadores – San Fermín
  • Line 123: Legazpi – Villaverde bajo
  • Line 180: Legazpi – Caja Mágica (Regular line with special times; only operates with certain Caja Mágica events)
  • Line T32: Legazpi – Mercamadrid

Vendors

Virus Intl.
RPM Training
BOXPT
Born Primitive
Go Primal
Picsil
Food Spring
Xoom Project
Semper Fit
Aussie Gelatin Company
Compex
Velites Fitness
Rehband
Thorus
Just Another WOD (JAW)
Northern Spirit