Overview

The CrossFit Games are the world’s premier test to find the Fittest on Earth.

In order to find the fittest, CrossFit has to cast a wide net. The three-stage CrossFit Games season acts as a funnel, starting with the all-inclusive online Open, continuing with the selective live regionals, and concluding with an elite few on a world stage at the CrossFit Games.

The 2018 Reebok CrossFit Games Europe Regional features the fittest men, women and teams from northern and central Europe. Only the top 40 men, 40 women and 30 four-person teams are invited to compete at the Europe Regional.

Over the course of the three-day weekend, the athletes will face a barrage of tests designed to reveal any flaws in their fitness. Can they do well in long events? Short events? Heavy lifting? Gymnastics? To make it to the Games, these athletes must be true generalists capable of handling any task thrown at them.

The five men, five women and five teams who do the best in relation to their peers across all of the events will be invited to compete at the CrossFit Games held at the Alliant Energy Center in Madison, Wisconsin, Aug. 1-5.

DATE

May 18-20, 2018

Daily: 9 a.m.-5:15 p.m.

LOCATION

Velodrom
Paul-Heyse-Str. 26
10407 Berlin, Germany

Schedule

      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Berserk (26, 28, CAP+6)
      • 2. Måndagsklubben team 2 (3, 88, CAP+2)
      • 3. Team FFM CrossFit (11, 58, CAP+4)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (16, 48, CAP+4)
      • 5. Team Nordvest A (25, 30, CAP+5)
      • 6. CrossFit Faction (27, 26, CAP+6)
      • 7. Team Aarhus CrossFit (7, 72, CAP+3)
      • 8. CrossFit Watford (14, 52, CAP+4)
      • 9. CrossFit Nottingham (28, 24, CAP+7)
      • 10. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (12, 56, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Nordvest B (5, 80, CAP+2)
      • 2. Team RXperformance (13, 54, CAP+4)
      • 3. RedTower Crossfit (15, 50, CAP+4)
      • 4. Soyuz Team (4, 84, CAP+2)
      • 5. Team Tyneside (10, 60, CAP+3)
      • 6. Soyuz Nerushimy (8, 68, CAP+3)
      • 7. ION Strength and Conditioning (9, 64, CAP+3)
      • 8. NewWave (21, 38, CAP+4)
      • 9. CrossFit Aorta (29, 22, CAP+7)
      • 10. Dragon Athletic (19, 42, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Nordic (23, 34, CAP+5)
      • 2. Team Butchers Lab (17, 46, CAP+4)
      • 3. CFXY (6, 76, CAP+2)
      • 4. CrossFit Fabriken (2, 94, 14:40.00)
      • 6. CrossFit WN (24, 32, CAP+5)
      • 7. Team Punt Uit (1, 100, 14:32.00)
      • 8. The Athlete Program (20, 40, CAP+4)
      • 9. CrossFit 8020 (30, 20, CAP+7)
      • 10. CrossFit East Kilbride (22, 36, CAP+4)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Berserk (25, 30, CAP+145)
      • 2. Måndagsklubben team 2 (10, 60, CAP+65)
      • 3. Team FFM CrossFit (15, 50, CAP+85)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (1, 100, 16:56.36)
      • 5. Team Nordvest A (3T, 88, CAP+10)
      • 6. CrossFit Faction (30, 20, CAP+294)
      • 7. Team Aarhus CrossFit (20, 40, CAP+140)
      • 8. CrossFit Watford (27, 26, CAP+149)
      • 9. CrossFit Nottingham (21T, 38, CAP+141)
      • 10. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (16T, 48, CAP+89)
      • Lane
      • 1. Team Nordvest B (7, 72, CAP+46)
      • 2. Team RXperformance (5, 80, CAP+14)
      • 3. RedTower Crossfit (11, 58, CAP+69)
      • 4. Soyuz Team (14, 52, CAP+78)
      • 5. Team Tyneside (12, 56, CAP+75)
      • 6. Soyuz Nerushimy (8, 68, CAP+49)
      • 7. ION Strength and Conditioning (21T, 38, CAP+141)
      • 8. NewWave (23, 34, CAP+142)
      • 9. CrossFit Aorta (28, 24, CAP+162)
      • 10. Dragon Athletic (26, 28, CAP+148)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Nordic (3T, 88, CAP+10)
      • 2. Team Butchers Lab (6, 76, CAP+21)
      • 3. CFXY (24, 32, CAP+144)
      • 4. CrossFit Fabriken (9, 64, CAP+57)
      • 6. CrossFit WN (19, 42, CAP+130)
      • 7. Team Punt Uit (2, 94, CAP+5)
      • 8. The Athlete Program (13, 54, CAP+77)
      • 9. CrossFit 8020 (29, 22, CAP+211)
      • 10. CrossFit East Kilbride (16T, 48, CAP+89)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcus Ericsson (31, 18, 41:35.82)
      • 2. Markus Schmidt (14, 52, 39:12.51)
      • 3. Zack George (34, 12, 42:30.94)
      • 4. Piotr Mielczarek (37, 6, 43:32.43)
      • 5. Roman Khrennikov (2, 94, 36:38.96)
      • 6. Sam Stewart (29, 22, 41:06.24)
      • 7. Dimitris Fotiou (36, 8, 42:45.44)
      • 8. Aleksandar Ilin (27, 26, 41:02.74)
      • 9. Piotr Szczycinski (38, 4, 43:34.36)
      • 10. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (39, 2, 43:53.54)
      • 11. Kevin Winkens (10, 60, 38:39.80)
      • 12. David Stroupek (40, 0, 44:14.31)
      • 13. Arminas Balevicius (33, 14, 42:06.25)
      • 14. Uldis Upenieks (6, 76, 37:39.61)
      • 15. Viktor Långsved (12, 56, 38:50.52)
      • 16. James St Leger (25, 30, 40:59.41)
      • 17. Lukas Högberg (3, 88, 36:47.09)
      • 18. Alec Harwood (28, 24, 41:04.03)
      • 19. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (4, 84, 37:02.10)
      • 20. William Kane (16, 48, 39:30.74)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bartek Lipka (23, 34, 40:48.20)
      • 2. Casper Gammelmark (15, 50, 39:16.17)
      • 3. Adrian Mundwiler (9, 64, 38:34.30)
      • 4. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (26, 28, 41:00.77)
      • 5. Frederik Aegidius (7, 72, 37:56.89)
      • 6. Gena Malkovskiy (24, 32, 40:57.47)
      • 7. Philip Bisgaard (20, 40, 40:16.18)
      • 8. Andrey Ganin (17, 46, 39:39.41)
      • 9. Marcin Szybaj (35, 10, 42:36.35)
      • 10. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (13, 54, 39:01.19)
      • 11. Giorgos Karavis (32, 16, 41:36.07)
      • 12. Mitchell Adams (18, 44, 39:48.78)
      • 13. P D Savage (5, 80, 37:26.90)
      • 14. Jak Cornthwaite (11, 58, 38:43.85)
      • 15. Joshua Wichtrup (8, 68, 38:27.52)
      • 16. Alex Kotoulas (19, 42, 39:59.58)
      • 17. Sigurður Þrastarson (1, 100, 35:25.02)
      • 18. Lazar Đukić (21, 38, 40:22.16)
      • 19. Lefteris Theofanidis (30, 20, 41:30.39)
      • 20. Dirk Wunderlich (22, 36, 40:36.06)
      • Lane
      • 1. Martyna Krysiak (12, 56, 44:24.20)
      • 2. Emma Tall (11, 58, 44:18.58)
      • 3. Solveig Sigurdardottir (31, 18, 48:03.66)
      • 4. Fédra Szakolczai (27, 26, 46:42.25)
      • 5. Frederikke Frandsen (30, 20, 48:02.50)
      • 6. Sanna Venäläinen (14, 52, 44:49.30)
      • 7. Kelly Friel (24, 32, 46:20.75)
      • 8. Alexis Rufus (25, 30, 46:28.52)
      • 9. Anette Nieminen (26, 28, 46:33.42)
      • 10. Siri Rohmesmo (36T, 8, CAP+1)
      • 11. Hanne Nilsen (33, 14, 48:43.54)
      • 12. Lisa Lettner (15, 50, 44:50.02)
      • 13. Synne Krokstad (9, 64, 43:07.40)
      • 14. Laura Faulkner (20, 40, 45:26.82)
      • 15. Nathalie Geurts (29, 22, 47:45.17)
      • 16. Manon Angonese (13, 54, 44:48.97)
      • 17. Matilda Spanou (40, 0, CAP+4)
      • 18. Aoife Burke (18, 44, 45:08.73)
      • 19. Lucy Majury (32, 16, 48:28.98)
      • 20. Janie Garratt (36T, 8, CAP+1)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aneta Tucker (34T, 12, CAP)
      • 2. Sarah Massoni (21, 38, 45:28.33)
      • 3. Kirsty Oliver (39, 2, CAP+2)
      • 4. Steph Dekker (10, 60, 44:15.61)
      • 5. Laura Hughes (36T, 8, CAP+1)
      • 6. Jayne Eadie (6, 76, 41:47.32)
      • 7. Charlotte Spence (28, 24, 47:21.03)
      • 8. Anna Fragkou (22, 36, 45:33.84)
      • 9. Kristin Holte (3, 88, 40:52.18)
      • 10. Annie Thorisdottir (5, 80, 41:30.30)
      • 11. Emma McQuaid (19, 42, 45:23.83)
      • 12. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (4, 84, 41:05.31)
      • 13. Laura Horvath (2, 94, 40:50.52)
      • 14. Gabriela Migała (1, 100, 40:15.08)
      • 15. Bjork Odinsdottir (34T, 12, CAP)
      • 16. Karin Freyová (7, 72, 42:23.15)
      • 17. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (8, 68, 42:45.57)
      • 18. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (16, 48, 45:05.12)
      • 19. Emelie Lundberg (17, 46, 45:05.24)
      • 20. Maria Kurzawa (23, 34, 45:55.86)
      • Lane
      • 1. Marcus Ericsson (29, 22, CAP+14)
      • 2. Markus Schmidt (5, 80, 13:08.71)
      • 3. Zack George (14, 52, 15:45.04)
      • 4. Piotr Mielczarek (35, 10, CAP+19)
      • 5. Roman Khrennikov (3, 88, 12:50.73)
      • 6. James St Leger (28, 24, CAP+12)
      • 7. Lukas Högberg (6, 76, 13:42.25)
      • 8. Alec Harwood (17, 46, 16:13.98)
      • 9. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (21T, 38, CAP+2)
      • 10. William Kane (30T, 20, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sam Stewart (24, 32, CAP+5)
      • 2. Dimitris Fotiou (38, 4, CAP+52)
      • 3. Aleksandar Ilin (10, 60, 14:52.38)
      • 4. Piotr Szczycinski (37, 6, CAP+30)
      • 5. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (8, 68, 14:08.00)
      • 6. Kevin Winkens (11, 58, 14:54.95)
      • 7. David Stroupek (33T, 14, CAP+18)
      • 8. Arminas Balevicius (36, 8, CAP+26)
      • 9. Uldis Upenieks (25T, 30, CAP+6)
      • 10. Viktor Långsved (18, 44, 16:33.79)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bartek Lipka (25T, 30, CAP+6)
      • 2. Casper Gammelmark (32, 16, CAP+16)
      • 3. Adrian Mundwiler (2, 94, 12:45.95)
      • 4. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (9, 64, 14:46.86)
      • 5. Frederik Aegidius (12, 56, 14:58.91)
      • 6. Alex Kotoulas (39, 2, CAP+72)
      • 7. Sigurður Þrastarson (16, 48, 16:06.36)
      • 8. Lazar Đukić (7, 72, 13:59.06)
      • 9. Lefteris Theofanidis (27, 26, CAP+9)
      • 10. Dirk Wunderlich (21T, 38, CAP+2)
      • Lane
      • 1. Gena Malkovskiy (4, 84, 13:01.75)
      • 2. Philip Bisgaard (19, 42, 16:37.41)
      • 3. Andrey Ganin (1, 100, 12:09.31)
      • 4. Marcin Szybaj (WD)
      • 5. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (23, 34, CAP+3)
      • 6. Giorgos Karavis (33T, 14, CAP+18)
      • 7. Mitchell Adams (15, 50, 16:02.91)
      • 8. P D Savage (13, 54, 15:08.73)
      • 9. Jak Cornthwaite (20, 40, 16:58.90)
      • 10. Joshua Wichtrup (30T, 20, CAP+15)
      • Lane
      • 1. Martyna Krysiak (27T, 26, CAP+37)
      • 2. Emma Tall (20, 40, CAP+12)
      • 3. Solveig Sigurdardottir (35, 10, CAP+60)
      • 4. Fédra Szakolczai (19, 42, CAP+10)
      • 5. Frederikke Frandsen (30, 20, CAP+42)
      • 6. Manon Angonese (8, 68, 16:24.45)
      • 7. Matilda Spanou (31, 18, CAP+51)
      • 8. Aoife Burke (40, 0, CAP+114)
      • 9. Lucy Majury (26, 28, CAP+36)
      • 10. Janie Garratt (27T, 26, CAP+37)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sanna Venäläinen (14T, 52, CAP+5)
      • 2. Kelly Friel (12, 56, CAP+3)
      • 3. Alexis Rufus (38, 4, CAP+77)
      • 4. Anette Nieminen (21, 38, CAP+17)
      • 5. Siri Rohmesmo (17T, 46, CAP+9)
      • 6. Hanne Nilsen (29, 22, CAP+41)
      • 7. Lisa Lettner (37, 6, CAP+72)
      • 8. Synne Krokstad (36, 8, CAP+63)
      • 9. Laura Faulkner (39, 2, CAP+93)
      • 10. Nathalie Geurts (14T, 52, CAP+5)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aneta Tucker (25, 30, CAP+32)
      • 2. Sarah Massoni (32, 16, CAP+55)
      • 3. Kirsty Oliver (33T, 14, CAP+56)
      • 4. Steph Dekker (14T, 52, CAP+5)
      • 5. Laura Hughes (13, 54, CAP+4)
      • 6. Karin Freyová (11, 58, CAP+2)
      • 7. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (9, 64, 16:38.47)
      • 8. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (24, 32, CAP+27)
      • 9. Emelie Lundberg (6, 76, 16:00.34)
      • 10. Maria Kurzawa (23, 34, CAP+21)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jayne Eadie (33T, 14, CAP+56)
      • 2. Charlotte Spence (22, 36, CAP+18)
      • 3. Anna Fragkou (5, 80, 15:36.02)
      • 4. Kristin Holte (4, 84, 15:13.28)
      • 5. Annie Thorisdottir (3, 88, 15:11.28)
      • 6. Emma McQuaid (17T, 46, CAP+9)
      • 7. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (1, 100, 13:03.16)
      • 8. Laura Horvath (2, 94, 14:47.42)
      • 9. Gabriela Migała (10, 60, 16:41.79)
      • 10. Bjork Odinsdottir (7, 72, 16:19.22)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Aorta (24T, 32, CAP+18)
      • 2. CrossFit Berserk (19T, 42, CAP+13)
      • 3. Dragon Athletic (17T, 46, CAP+12)
      • 4. CrossFit WN (11T, 58, CAP+6)
      • 5. CrossFit East Kilbride (4, 84, 16:07.33)
      • 6. CrossFit Watford (29, 22, CAP+32)
      • 7. NewWave (17T, 46, CAP+12)
      • 8. CrossFit Nottingham (19T, 42, CAP+13)
      • 9. CrossFit Faction (13T, 54, CAP+7)
      • 10. CrossFit 8020 (26, 28, CAP+24)
      • Lane
      • 1. The Athlete Program (27, 26, CAP+25)
      • 2. CFXY (28, 24, CAP+27)
      • 3. Team Aarhus CrossFit (6, 76, 16:33.33)
      • 4. RedTower Crossfit (19T, 42, CAP+13)
      • 5. Team Butchers Lab (2, 94, 15:21.80)
      • 6. Team Nordvest A (23, 34, CAP+16)
      • 7. Team FFM CrossFit (7, 72, 16:50.54)
      • 8. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (5, 80, 16:12.18)
      • 9. ION Strength and Conditioning (30, 20, CAP+34)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Nordic (3, 88, 15:28.12)
      • 2. Soyuz Nerushimy (8, 68, 16:59.42)
      • 3. Team Nordvest B (24T, 32, CAP+18)
      • 4. Måndagsklubben team 2 (15T, 50, CAP+11)
      • 5. Team Punt Uit (15T, 50, CAP+11)
      • 6. CrossFit Fabriken (9, 64, CAP)
      • 7. Maxpuls Spartans (13T, 54, CAP+7)
      • 8. Soyuz Team (19T, 42, CAP+13)
      • 9. Team RXperformance (1, 100, 15:19.59)
      • 10. Team Tyneside (11T, 58, CAP+6)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Aorta (29, 22, CAP+31)
      • 2. CrossFit Berserk (22, 36, CAP+13)
      • 3. Dragon Athletic (16, 48, CAP+5)
      • 4. CrossFit WN (10, 60, 11:18.15)
      • 5. CrossFit East Kilbride (18, 44, CAP+9)
      • 6. CrossFit Watford (28, 24, CAP+26)
      • 7. NewWave (19, 42, CAP+11)
      • 8. CrossFit Nottingham (30, 20, CAP+35)
      • 9. CrossFit Faction (20T, 40, CAP+12)
      • 10. CrossFit 8020 (12, 56, 11:23.96)
      • Lane
      • 1. The Athlete Program (6, 76, 10:45.14)
      • 2. CFXY (24, 32, CAP+20)
      • 3. Team Aarhus CrossFit (3, 88, 10:35.19)
      • 4. RedTower Crossfit (11, 58, 11:21.82)
      • 5. Team Butchers Lab (13, 54, 11:26.27)
      • 6. Team Nordvest A (20T, 40, CAP+12)
      • 7. Team FFM CrossFit (26, 28, CAP+24)
      • 8. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (23, 34, CAP+14)
      • 9. ION Strength and Conditioning (25, 30, CAP+23)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Nordic (5, 80, 10:42.33)
      • 2. Soyuz Nerushimy (15, 50, CAP+2)
      • 3. Team Nordvest B (8, 68, 10:59.73)
      • 4. Måndagsklubben team 2 (14, 52, 11:46.92)
      • 5. Team Punt Uit (9, 64, 11:10.88)
      • 6. CrossFit Fabriken (7, 72, 10:50.27)
      • 7. Maxpuls Spartans (1, 100, 10:13.93)
      • 8. Soyuz Team (4, 84, 10:39.22)
      • 9. Team RXperformance (2, 94, 10:20.19)
      • 10. Team Tyneside (17, 46, CAP+8)
      • Lane
      • 1. Piotr Szczycinski (25T, 30, CAP+55)
      • 2. David Stroupek (29T, 22, CAP+56)
      • 3. Arminas Balevicius (29T, 22, CAP+56)
      • 4. Marcus Ericsson (34T, 12, CAP+67)
      • 5. Alex Kotoulas (9, 64, 10:28.77)
      • 6. Lefteris Theofanidis (17, 46, 12:37.00)
      • 7. Giorgos Karavis (32T, 16, CAP+66)
      • 8. Piotr Mielczarek (32T, 16, CAP+66)
      • 9. Dimitris Fotiou (38, 4, CAP+69)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sam Stewart (24, 32, CAP+47)
      • 2. William Kane (8, 68, 10:26.56)
      • 3. Zack George (34T, 12, CAP+67)
      • 4. Dirk Wunderlich (25T, 30, CAP+55)
      • 5. Philip Bisgaard (22, 36, CAP+32)
      • 6. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (15, 50, 12:13.00)
      • 7. Alec Harwood (25T, 30, CAP+55)
      • 8. Casper Gammelmark (12, 56, 11:00.79)
      • 9. Bartek Lipka (16, 48, 12:34.38)
      • 10. James St Leger (21, 38, CAP+31)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aleksandar Ilin (31, 18, CAP+59)
      • 2. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (18, 44, 12:38.52)
      • 3. Jak Cornthwaite (20, 40, 12:45.85)
      • 4. Viktor Långsved (6, 76, 10:15.21)
      • 5. Gena Malkovskiy (13, 54, 12:02.37)
      • 6. Lazar Đukić (10, 60, 10:36.84)
      • 7. Uldis Upenieks (11, 58, 10:53.57)
      • 8. Mitchell Adams (1, 100, 08:33.67)
      • 9. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (2, 94, 08:41.95)
      • 10. Joshua Wichtrup (19, 42, 12:40.14)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Winkens (14, 52, 12:05.90)
      • 2. Markus Schmidt (34T, 12, CAP+67)
      • 3. Andrey Ganin (23, 34, CAP+35)
      • 4. Adrian Mundwiler (4, 84, 09:59.72)
      • 5. Roman Khrennikov (3, 88, 09:34.49)
      • 6. Lukas Högberg (7, 72, 10:17.45)
      • 7. Sigurður Þrastarson (39, 2, CAP+124)
      • 8. P D Savage (34T, 12, CAP+67)
      • 9. Frederik Aegidius (5, 80, 10:10.44)
      • 10. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (25T, 30, CAP+55)
      • Lane
      • 1. Matilda Spanou (27T, 26, CAP+114)
      • 2. Nathalie Geurts (34T, 12, CAP+124)
      • 3. Frederikke Frandsen (15T, 50, CAP+57)
      • 4. Alexis Rufus (27T, 26, CAP+114)
      • 5. Aneta Tucker (17T, 46, CAP+59)
      • 6. Lucy Majury (39T, 2, CAP+163)
      • 7. Janie Garratt (8, 68, CAP+12)
      • 8. Hanne Nilsen (19, 42, CAP+60)
      • 9. Solveig Sigurdardottir (36, 8, CAP+125)
      • 10. Kirsty Oliver (23, 34, CAP+74)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aoife Burke (32T, 16, CAP+119)
      • 2. Charlotte Spence (32T, 16, CAP+119)
      • 3. Lisa Lettner (25, 30, CAP+111)
      • 4. Laura Hughes (37T, 6, CAP+162)
      • 5. Fédra Szakolczai (31, 18, CAP+115)
      • 6. Maria Kurzawa (39T, 2, CAP+163)
      • 7. Anette Nieminen (10, 60, CAP+35)
      • 8. Siri Rohmesmo (20, 40, CAP+64)
      • 9. Sarah Massoni (13, 54, CAP+55)
      • 10. Laura Faulkner (27T, 26, CAP+114)
      • Lane
      • 1. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (4, 84, 11:32.02)
      • 2. Martyna Krysiak (21T, 38, CAP+67)
      • 3. Kelly Friel (37T, 6, CAP+162)
      • 4. Emma Tall (34T, 12, CAP+124)
      • 5. Anna Fragkou (6, 76, 12:38.49)
      • 6. Sanna Venäläinen (9, 64, CAP+21)
      • 7. Emma McQuaid (14, 52, CAP+56)
      • 8. Jayne Eadie (26, 28, CAP+113)
      • 9. Bjork Odinsdottir (2, 94, 10:49.39)
      • 10. Synne Krokstad (27T, 26, CAP+114)
      • Lane
      • 1. Emelie Lundberg (24, 32, CAP+83)
      • 2. Karin Freyová (15T, 50, CAP+57)
      • 3. Gabriela Migała (17T, 46, CAP+59)
      • 4. Kristin Holte (1, 100, 10:47.77)
      • 5. Laura Horvath (5, 80, 12:10.68)
      • 6. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (11, 58, CAP+36)
      • 7. Annie Thorisdottir (3, 88, 11:31.15)
      • 8. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (7, 72, 12:44.72)
      • 9. Manon Angonese (21T, 38, CAP+67)
      • 10. Steph Dekker (12, 56, CAP+41)
      • Lane
      • 1. Piotr Szczycinski (38, 4, 08:19.33)
      • 2. David Stroupek (34, 12, 07:50.14)
      • 3. Arminas Balevicius (23, 34, 06:50.17)
      • 4. Marcus Ericsson (37, 6, 08:13.20)
      • 5. Alex Kotoulas (24, 32, 06:57.08)
      • 6. Lefteris Theofanidis (11, 58, 06:10.96)
      • 7. Giorgos Karavis (14, 52, 06:30.34)
      • 8. Piotr Mielczarek (29, 22, 07:14.90)
      • 9. Dimitris Fotiou (36, 8, 07:55.38)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sam Stewart (2, 94, 05:38.17)
      • 2. William Kane (26, 28, 07:07.63)
      • 3. Zack George (9, 64, 06:03.40)
      • 4. Dirk Wunderlich (35, 10, 07:55.32)
      • 5. Philip Bisgaard (10, 60, 06:03.52)
      • 6. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (4, 84, 05:41.32)
      • 7. Alec Harwood (28, 24, 07:10.72)
      • 8. Casper Gammelmark (33, 14, 07:24.45)
      • 9. Bartek Lipka (31, 18, 07:19.70)
      • 10. James St Leger (39, 2, 08:39.58)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aleksandar Ilin (17, 46, 06:38.46)
      • 2. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (21, 38, 06:46.56)
      • 3. Jak Cornthwaite (7, 72, 05:55.93)
      • 4. Viktor Långsved (22, 36, 06:48.49)
      • 5. Gena Malkovskiy (27, 26, 07:08.10)
      • 6. Lazar Đukić (18, 44, 06:39.16)
      • 7. Uldis Upenieks (12, 56, 06:15.98)
      • 8. Mitchell Adams (20, 40, 06:42.39)
      • 9. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (5, 80, 05:53.73)
      • 10. Joshua Wichtrup (32, 16, 07:23.28)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Winkens (30, 20, 07:15.76)
      • 2. Markus Schmidt (16, 48, 06:37.85)
      • 3. Andrey Ganin (3, 88, 05:40.38)
      • 4. Adrian Mundwiler (1, 100, 05:35.99)
      • 5. Roman Khrennikov (15, 50, 06:31.10)
      • 6. Lukas Högberg (6, 76, 05:55.81)
      • 7. Sigurður Þrastarson (19, 42, 06:40.00)
      • 8. P D Savage (13, 54, 06:21.09)
      • 9. Frederik Aegidius (8, 68, 05:57.41)
      • 10. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (25, 30, 06:59.38)
      • Lane
      • 1. Matilda Spanou (35T, 10, CAP+9)
      • 2. Nathalie Geurts (15, 50, 07:19.70)
      • 3. Frederikke Frandsen (34, 12, 08:59.98)
      • 4. Alexis Rufus (40, 0, CAP+60)
      • 5. Aneta Tucker (16, 48, 07:21.91)
      • 6. Lucy Majury (38, 4, CAP+34)
      • 7. Janie Garratt (21, 38, 07:54.21)
      • 8. Hanne Nilsen (33, 14, 08:57.74)
      • 9. Solveig Sigurdardottir (28, 24, 08:18.39)
      • 10. Kirsty Oliver (32, 16, 08:51.18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Aoife Burke (31, 18, 08:27.20)
      • 2. Charlotte Spence (25, 30, 08:04.32)
      • 3. Lisa Lettner (22, 36, 07:55.46)
      • 4. Laura Hughes (12, 56, 07:08.23)
      • 5. Fédra Szakolczai (20, 40, 07:48.64)
      • 6. Maria Kurzawa (19, 42, 07:40.12)
      • 7. Anette Nieminen (27, 26, 08:11.90)
      • 8. Siri Rohmesmo (8, 68, 06:52.45)
      • 9. Sarah Massoni (39, 2, CAP+57)
      • 10. Laura Faulkner (17, 46, 07:29.75)
      • Lane
      • 1. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (13, 54, 07:08.31)
      • 2. Martyna Krysiak (35T, 10, CAP+9)
      • 3. Kelly Friel (18, 44, 07:30.18)
      • 4. Emma Tall (10, 60, 06:59.61)
      • 5. Anna Fragkou (24, 32, 07:57.10)
      • 6. Sanna Venäläinen (37, 6, CAP+12)
      • 7. Emma McQuaid (14, 52, 07:09.85)
      • 8. Jayne Eadie (26, 28, 08:06.30)
      • 9. Bjork Odinsdottir (7, 72, 06:49.46)
      • 10. Synne Krokstad (29, 22, 08:24.69)
      • Lane
      • 1. Emelie Lundberg (23, 34, 07:56.77)
      • 2. Karin Freyová (5, 80, 06:35.40)
      • 3. Gabriela Migała (9, 64, 06:58.03)
      • 4. Kristin Holte (3, 88, 06:10.87)
      • 5. Laura Horvath (4, 84, 06:26.22)
      • 6. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (1, 100, 05:59.02)
      • 7. Annie Thorisdottir (2, 94, 06:10.78)
      • 8. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (6, 76, 06:40.12)
      • 9. Manon Angonese (11, 58, 07:00.94)
      • 10. Steph Dekker (30, 20, 08:25.37)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit Nottingham (13T, 54, CAP+59)
      • 2. CrossFit 8020 (23, 34, CAP+107)
      • 3. CrossFit Faction (28, 24, CAP+162)
      • 4. NewWave (12, 56, CAP+58)
      • 5. CFXY (13T, 54, CAP+59)
      • 6. Dragon Athletic (25, 30, CAP+144)
      • 7. ION Strength and Conditioning (29, 22, CAP+168)
      • 8. CrossFit Berserk (11, 58, CAP+56)
      • 9. CrossFit Watford (27, 26, CAP+152)
      • 10. CrossFit Aorta (30, 20, CAP+195)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit WN (22, 36, CAP+102)
      • 2. The Athlete Program (19, 42, CAP+66)
      • 3. Team FFM CrossFit (21, 38, CAP+81)
      • 4. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (18, 44, CAP+61)
      • 5. Måndagsklubben team 2 (3, 88, CAP+28)
      • 6. Team Tyneside (16T, 48, CAP+60)
      • 7. CrossFit East Kilbride (26, 28, CAP+145)
      • 8. RedTower Crossfit (7, 72, CAP+41)
      • 9. Team Nordvest A (16T, 48, CAP+60)
      • Lane
      • 1. Soyuz Nerushimy (8, 68, CAP+47)
      • 2. Team Butchers Lab (1, 100, CAP+15)
      • 3. CrossFit Nordic (6, 76, CAP+38)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (2, 94, CAP+20)
      • 5. Team RXperformance (4, 84, CAP+31)
      • 6. Team Punt Uit (5, 80, CAP+35)
      • 7. CrossFit Fabriken (10, 60, CAP+52)
      • 8. Team Aarhus CrossFit (20, 40, CAP+69)
      • 9. Soyuz Team (9, 64, CAP+51)
      • 10. Team Nordvest B (24, 32, CAP+138)
      • Lane
      • 0. CrossFit Aorta (WD)
      • 0. CrossFit Faction (WD)
      • 0. ION Strength and Conditioning (WD)
      • 1. CrossFit Nottingham (27, 26, 08:38.82)
      • 2. CrossFit 8020 (21, 38, 07:11.54)
      • 4. NewWave (20, 40, 07:10.33)
      • 5. CFXY (11, 58, 06:31.00)
      • 6. Dragon Athletic (18, 44, 06:51.82)
      • 8. CrossFit Berserk (15, 50, 06:42.67)
      • 9. CrossFit Watford (24, 32, 07:27.22)
      • Lane
      • 1. CrossFit WN (7, 72, 06:00.37)
      • 2. The Athlete Program (14, 52, 06:42.59)
      • 3. Team FFM CrossFit (25, 30, 07:55.77)
      • 4. CFOSLO WOLFPACK (23, 34, 07:25.25)
      • 5. Måndagsklubben team 2 (16, 48, 06:47.86)
      • 6. Team Tyneside (6, 76, 05:52.10)
      • 7. CrossFit East Kilbride (12, 56, 06:31.08)
      • 8. RedTower Crossfit (22, 36, 07:23.51)
      • 9. Team Nordvest A (3, 88, 05:45.49)
      • Lane
      • 1. Soyuz Nerushimy (17, 46, 06:50.24)
      • 2. Team Butchers Lab (9, 64, 06:17.94)
      • 3. CrossFit Nordic (10, 60, 06:23.60)
      • 4. Maxpuls Spartans (5, 80, 05:49.39)
      • 5. Team RXperformance (19, 42, 06:57.45)
      • 6. Team Punt Uit (8, 68, 06:07.57)
      • 7. CrossFit Fabriken (4, 84, 05:46.19)
      • 8. Team Aarhus CrossFit (2, 94, 05:37.61)
      • 9. Soyuz Team (1, 100, 05:27.64)
      • 10. Team Nordvest B (13, 54, 06:38.18)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dimitris Fotiou (39, 2, CAP+29)
      • 2. David Stroupek (33T, 14, CAP+18)
      • 3. Marcus Ericsson (16T, 48, CAP+9)
      • 4. James St Leger (31T, 18, CAP+17)
      • 5. Dirk Wunderlich (38, 4, CAP+25)
      • 6. Bartek Lipka (24T, 32, CAP+13)
      • 7. Alex Kotoulas (9, 64, CAP+2)
      • 8. Joshua Wichtrup (3, 88, 16:30.13)
      • 9. Aleksandar Ilin (33T, 14, CAP+18)
      • 10. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (10T, 60, CAP+5)
      • 11. William Kane (2, 94, 16:27.44)
      • 12. Lefteris Theofanidis (29, 22, CAP+15)
      • 13. Zack George (36T, 8, CAP+24)
      • 14. Casper Gammelmark (12T, 56, CAP+6)
      • 15. Alec Harwood (19T, 42, CAP+10)
      • 16. Giorgos Karavis (26T, 28, CAP+14)
      • 17. Arminas Balevicius (16T, 48, CAP+9)
      • 18. Piotr Mielczarek (30, 20, CAP+16)
      • 19. Piotr Szczycinski (36T, 8, CAP+24)
      • Lane
      • 1. Sam Stewart (35, 10, CAP+19)
      • 2. Kevin Winkens (19T, 42, CAP+10)
      • 3. Sigurður Þrastarson (14, 52, CAP+7)
      • 4. P D Savage (7T, 72, CAP+1)
      • 5. Jak Cornthwaite (16T, 48, CAP+9)
      • 6. Lazar Đukić (10T, 60, CAP+5)
      • 7. Mitchell Adams (31T, 18, CAP+17)
      • 8. Andrey Ganin (1, 100, 15:10.09)
      • 9. Lukas Högberg (7T, 72, CAP+1)
      • 10. Adrian Mundwiler (12T, 56, CAP+6)
      • 11. Roman Khrennikov (5, 80, 16:55.95)
      • 12. Frederik Aegidius (19T, 42, CAP+10)
      • 13. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (6, 76, CAP)
      • 14. Uldis Upenieks (26T, 28, CAP+14)
      • 15. Viktor Långsved (19T, 42, CAP+10)
      • 16. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (4, 84, 16:45.83)
      • 17. Gena Malkovskiy (15, 50, CAP+8)
      • 18. Markus Schmidt (23, 34, CAP+11)
      • 19. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (26T, 28, CAP+14)
      • 20. Philip Bisgaard (24T, 32, CAP+13)
      • Lane
      • 1. Matilda Spanou (36, 8, CAP+16)
      • 2. Alexis Rufus (31, 18, CAP+6)
      • 3. Aoife Burke (28T, 24, CAP+3)
      • 4. Frederikke Frandsen (39, 2, CAP+20)
      • 5. Sarah Massoni (WD)
      • 6. Laura Faulkner (33, 14, CAP+8)
      • 7. Lisa Lettner (24, 32, 20:43.69)
      • 8. Fédra Szakolczai (26, 28, 21:12.78)
      • 9. Aneta Tucker (27, 26, 21:22.51)
      • 10. Kelly Friel (20, 40, 20:22.25)
      • 11. Nathalie Geurts (32, 16, CAP+7)
      • 12. Martyna Krysiak (18, 44, 20:03.22)
      • 13. Laura Hughes (14, 52, 19:29.15)
      • 14. Synne Krokstad (17, 46, 19:42.56)
      • 15. Maria Kurzawa (25, 30, 20:48.18)
      • 16. Charlotte Spence (16, 48, 19:36.10)
      • 17. Hanne Nilsen (12, 56, 18:58.38)
      • 18. Kirsty Oliver (37T, 6, CAP+19)
      • 19. Solveig Sigurdardottir (19, 42, 20:20.53)
      • 20. Lucy Majury (37T, 6, CAP+19)
      • Lane
      • 1. Jayne Eadie (28T, 24, CAP+3)
      • 2. Siri Rohmesmo (30, 20, CAP+5)
      • 3. Sanna Venäläinen (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 4. Emelie Lundberg (23, 34, 20:33.13)
      • 5. Manon Angonese (13, 54, 19:04.12)
      • 6. Anna Fragkou (15, 50, 19:31.22)
      • 7. Karin Freyová (10, 60, 18:30.08)
      • 8. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (6, 76, 16:44.29)
      • 9. Annie Thorisdottir (1, 100, 13:48.68)
      • 10. Kristin Holte (8, 68, 17:28.24)
      • 11. Laura Horvath (3, 88, 14:46.57)
      • 12. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (2, 94, 14:29.43)
      • 13. Gabriela Migała (5, 80, 16:12.70)
      • 14. Bjork Odinsdottir (9, 64, 17:31.27)
      • 15. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (7, 72, 16:55.31)
      • 16. Emma McQuaid (4, 84, 15:56.56)
      • 17. Steph Dekker (11, 58, 18:34.52)
      • 18. Emma Tall (21, 38, 20:25.89)
      • 19. Anette Nieminen (22, 36, 20:27.74)
      • 20. Janie Garratt (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • Lane
      • 1. Dimitris Fotiou (39, 2, CAP+25)
      • 2. David Stroupek (37, 6, CAP+5)
      • 3. Marcus Ericsson (35, 10, 06:26.36)
      • 4. Dirk Wunderlich (29, 22, 05:42.75)
      • 5. Giorgos Karavis (38, 4, CAP+9)
      • 6. Arminas Balevicius (22, 36, 05:24.18)
      • 7. James St Leger (33, 14, 06:05.44)
      • 8. Piotr Mielczarek (18, 44, 05:09.05)
      • 9. Piotr Szczycinski (36, 8, 06:46.20)
      • Lane
      • 1. Bartek Lipka (28, 24, 05:41.75)
      • 2. Alec Harwood (20, 40, 05:16.85)
      • 3. Sam Stewart (27, 26, 05:41.65)
      • 4. Alex Kotoulas (17, 46, 05:07.56)
      • 5. Arni Bjorn Kristjansson (12, 56, 04:55.56)
      • 6. Philip Bisgaard (9, 64, 04:40.70)
      • 7. Casper Gammelmark (15, 50, 05:02.34)
      • 8. Lefteris Theofanidis (31, 18, 05:47.80)
      • 9. Aleksandar Ilin (24, 32, 05:30.03)
      • 10. Zack George (30, 20, 05:47.58)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kevin Winkens (34, 12, 06:10.48)
      • 2. Joshua Wichtrup (25, 30, 05:39.24)
      • 3. Gena Malkovskiy (2, 94, 03:55.75)
      • 4. Mitchell Adams (21, 38, 05:18.81)
      • 5. Jak Cornthwaite (6, 76, 04:23.13)
      • 6. Viktor Långsved (14, 52, 05:01.48)
      • 7. Uldis Upenieks (13, 54, 04:58.11)
      • 8. Sigurður Þrastarson (26, 28, 05:40.31)
      • 9. Klaus Hebo Uggerhoj (19, 42, 05:11.45)
      • 10. Markus Schmidt (32, 16, 05:56.51)
      • Lane
      • 1. Lucy Majury (27, 26, CAP)
      • 2. Kirsty Oliver (39, 2, CAP+23)
      • 3. Solveig Sigurdardottir (32T, 16, CAP+8)
      • 4. Frederikke Frandsen (29, 22, CAP+3)
      • 5. Maria Kurzawa (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 6. Laura Faulkner (20, 40, 06:36.20)
      • 7. Aoife Burke (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 8. Alexis Rufus (30, 20, CAP+6)
      • 9. Matilda Spanou (31, 18, CAP+7)
      • Lane
      • 1. Nathalie Geurts (38, 4, CAP+10)
      • 2. Fédra Szakolczai (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 3. Lisa Lettner (32T, 16, CAP+8)
      • 4. Synne Krokstad (13, 54, 06:08.68)
      • 5. Martyna Krysiak (28, 24, CAP+1)
      • 6. Jayne Eadie (21, 38, 06:42.59)
      • 7. Aneta Tucker (14, 52, 06:11.17)
      • 8. Charlotte Spence (16, 48, 06:14.05)
      • 9. Janie Garratt (34T, 12, CAP+9)
      • 10. Hanne Nilsen (23, 34, 06:54.84)
      • Lane
      • 1. Kelly Friel (17, 46, 06:18.04)
      • 2. Sanna Venäläinen (19, 42, 06:34.81)
      • 3. Emma Tall (9, 64, 05:44.83)
      • 4. Steph Dekker (24, 32, 06:55.17)
      • 5. Anna Fragkou (11, 58, 05:52.81)
      • 6. Manon Angonese (12, 56, 06:03.08)
      • 7. Emelie Lundberg (18, 44, 06:19.42)
      • 8. Anette Nieminen (15, 50, 06:12.57)
      • 9. Siri Rohmesmo (25, 30, 06:55.63)
      • 10. Laura Hughes (26, 28, 06:58.99)
      • Lane
      • 1. Thuridur Erla Helgadottir (6, 76, 05:22.99)
      • 2. Karin Freyová (4, 84, 05:16.51)
      • 3. Camilla Salomonsson Hellman (3, 88, 05:13.60)
      • 4. Ragnheiður Sara Sigmundsdottir (7, 72, 05:29.01)
      • 5. Annie Thorisdottir (2, 94, 04:22.54)
      • 6. Laura Horvath (1, 100, 04:00.96)
      • 7. Kristin Holte (5, 80, 05:22.61)
      • 8. Gabriela Migała (10, 60, 05:48.03)
      • 9. Bjork Odinsdottir (22, 36, 06:48.80)
      • 10. Emma McQuaid (8, 68, 05:41.28)
      • Lane
      • 1. P D Savage (23, 34, 05:29.10)
      • 2. Bronislaw Olenkowicz (8, 68, 04:39.01)
      • 3. Björgvin Karl Guðmundsson (3, 88, 04:01.45)
      • 4. Lukas Högberg (7, 72, 04:29.85)
      • 5. Roman Khrennikov (1, 100, 03:42.91)
      • 6. Adrian Mundwiler (4, 84, 04:11.79)
      • 7. Andrey Ganin (5, 80, 04:14.06)
      • 8. Frederik Aegidius (11, 58, 04:54.00)
      • 9. Lazar Đukić (16, 48, 05:03.38)
      • 10. William Kane (10, 60, 04:49.97)

Central European Daylight Time (UTC +2)

Directions

The Europe Regional will be held in Berlin, at:

Paul-Heyse-Str. 26, , DE 10407

The Velodrom is located in Prenzlauer Berg in the complex of Europasportpark Berlin. The Velodrom doesn't have its own parking lot. There are very few parking spaces close by and they are managed by the city of Berlin. It is recommended that people arrive by public transportation or bike.

By Bike

If you'd like to rent a bike, consider the public bike rental company nextbike. You'll find stations spread across the city of Berlin, including near the Velodrom. 

Via Public Transportation

Click here for public transport information.

By Car

If you're arriving by car, please take note of the parking lots around the Velodrom.

There is also a secured parking garage nearby called Q-Park at Alexanderplatz, which is open 24 hours per day and provides a direct connection to the Velodrom with TRAM Lines 5 and 6. 

Vendors

CrossBerlin
BOXPT Equipment
Xendurance
Virus Intl.
RPM Training
Ragnar Relay
Born Primitive
Picsil
Gorila Fitness
Food Spring
Fran-Cindy
Nasty Lifestyle
Taste Nirvana
WOD Connect
Ascent Protein
Northern Spirit
Jump N Rope
Go Primal
Kill Cliff Europe
Puori
WOD Shop
NOCCO BCAA
Aesparel
BRAINEFFECT (Europe)
Thorus
Rehband
Velites
Just Another WOD (JAW)