Article

Who's Going to the South Central Regional

Published on Fri, 2012-04-20 14:19
By: 
CrossFit

Find out who is competing at the 2012 South Central Regional.

Regionals kick off in just one week! The Canada West, South East, and South Central regions are the first to take on the brutal 2012 Regional Workouts. The 2012 South Central Regional will take place on April 27-29 at the Freeman Coliseum in San Antonio, Texas. 

​Who has signed up to compete as an individual and who from the top 60 has gone team? Find it all below. 

Individual Men
Jaime Acuna
Landon Adams
Samuel Areias
Jason Armendariz
Blake Aulds
Michael Barousse
Aja Barto
Ryan Bielefeldt
Aaron Bielefeldt
Drew Bignall
Tony Bishop
Dillon Bramblitt
Matt Brisebois
Kevin Clive
Kent Copeland
Michael Crofford
Bryan Diaz
Jeff Germond
Jesse Haines
Stephen Hanchey
Matt Haynes
Josh Hill
Jason Hoggan
Jeremy Kampen
Ryan Kent
Crocket Ladd
Zeph Littleton
Cole Marshbburn
Michael McElroy
Luke Mullen
Kevine Norris
Hunter Owen
Brad Patti
Jeffrey Prejean
Forrest Rollins
Alex Romero
Bailey Rowe
Micah Shockley
Paul Smith
Nicholas Sorrel
Cody Spell
Wesley Sun Chee Fore
Jacob Theriot
Kirk Victorian
Landan Webster
Scott Wells
Mike Witte
Courtney Wuistinger

Top 60 Men Who Went Team
Anthony Abeel
Justin Adams
Russell Aldredge
Trey Kubacak
Andy Lewis
Anthony Mungioli
Will Schaub
Dave Schwanke
Mike Scott
Jonathon Shelton
Carson Thomas

Top 60 Individual Women
Katherine Anderson
Janet Black
Azadeh Boroumand
Kim Dunaway
Chelsea Estes
Janice Marie Ferguson
Chely Galvan
Jaci Gehling
Christy Harper
Kelley Hennigan
Crystal Howard
Ingrid Kantola
Denisse Kneip
Cassidy Lance
Jessica Malone
Holly Mata
Meagan Mathews
Brista Mayfield
Amber McCue
Brittany McKenna
Mollie Pate
Diana Pickler
Cindy Pierce
Karen Pierce
Candice Ruiz
Amanda Schwartz
Ady Shea
Leah Shullenberger
Susie Tannery
Kimmy Trowbridge
Candice Walls
Whitney Welsch
Mary Woodruff

​Top 60 Women Who Went Team
Kori Banks
Brittan Briner
Jill DiGiampaolo
Remey Dondoyano
Jessica Estrada
Patti Garcia
Leah Goldstein
Nikki Isbell
Alexandra Janss
Carey Kepler
Angela Kloster
Aida Koepplinger
Audra LeBeau
Fernanda Magana
Stacey Magnesio
Sarah McClendon
Katie Mitchell
Ashley Navarre
Megan Norris
Summer Rogers
Katie Russell
Danielle Sawyer
Jane Shin
Jessica Stephen

Teams
210CrossFit
Atomic CrossFit
Bayou City CrossFit
Body Armor
BoomFit
C4 CrossFit
CrossFit Cedar Park
CrossFit Central Competitors
CrossFit Dallas Central
CrossFit Dallas Central II
CrossFit Deep Ellum
CrossFit Katy
CrossFit Lake Charles
CrossFit Lake Charles South
CrossFit NOLA
CrossFit Seven
CrossFit Strong
CrossFit The Woodlands
CrossFit Waco
Elite CrossFit
Get Lifted
Mission CrossFit SA
Premier CrossFit
Ragin CrossFit
RCC
Red and Black CrossFit
Team CrossFit Austin 1
Team De-Shirt
The Human Lab
The OG

 

Comments