Article

Who's Going to the North West Regional

Published on Wed, 2012-05-16 14:19
By: 
CrossFit

Find out who's going to the 2012 North West Regional.

 

The North East, North West and Europe Regions will take on the brutal 2012 Regional Workouts May 25-27 for Week 5 of Regional competition. The North West Regional will take place at the Puyallup Fairgrounds. 

Who has signed up to compete as an individual and who from the top 60 has gone team. Find it all below.

Individual Men
Robert Allaire
Ryan Andrews
Will Brindza
Mark Buskas
Joseph Byers
Sun Chang
Jesse Disch
Jeffrey Duncan
Chris Exarhos
Jake Fields
Zach Filer
Kyle Flanders
Doug Germano
Yurii Hanson
Kaylor Hasbargen
Wes Jendricks
Stephen Hitt
Jordan Holland
Jeremiah Ingersoll
Sam Lee
Apollo Lewis
Thomas Liston
Brenden Loyer
Matt Martin
Bryan Miller
Connor Nelson
DJ Neyens
Bill Pappas
Noah Pester
Skylar Pond
Dave Powell
Ryne Reeves
Joshua Rempel
Alex Riley
Joey Sanchez
Eric Showman
Kevin Simons
Ryan Smith
Austin Stack
Ryan Swobody
Lucas Whitehall
Mike Wild
Paul Zavaglia
 
Top 60 Men Who Went Team
Adam Beardsley
Ryan Calkins
Darren Carrido
Kenton Clairmont
Andrew Gray
Kyle Jacobson
Nathan Loren
Nick Martindale
Adam Neiffer
Bejan Rejaian
Jered Souder
Dan Staton
Ben Stoneberg
Jason Uberuaga
Tyler Whitcomb
 
Individual Women
Polly Albright
Pam Bradbury
Cheryl Brost
Allison Carley
Emily Carothers
Becky Clark
Carol Clingan
Alanna DeBell
Melissa Dixon
Jenna Dodge
Samantha Fonoti
Roselle Fryberg
Genevieve Girdner
Jenna Gracey
Amber Gregg
Molly Hunsinger
Allison King
Erin LaVoie
Carleen Lessard
Marissa Luchau
Kristina Lum
Karen McCadam
Ashleigh Moe
Erin Moore
Tracy Nagai
Jenny Olson
Samantha Petersen
Andrea Roozen
Corey Salois
Briana Sands
Alexandra Seal
Nadia Shatila
Samantha Snyder
Shelby Walkinshaw
Carrie Winecoff
Tia Wright
 
Top 60 Women Who Went Team
Abby Bruning
Michelle Belden
Kendall Burnham
Camille Carleton
Jessica Core
Ashley Durschmidt
Brandi Exarhos
Salem Giampietro
Chelsey Grigsby
Starlyn Loy
Megan Luk
Madi Mansberger
Tami Ough
Merinda Parazoo
Melissa Reese
Meagan Rosson
Christina Sloyer
Janice Spray
Alicia Staton
Erin Taylor
Lindsay Vaughan
Silke von Saalfeld
Jennifer Wills
Sara Woods
 
Teams
C-FLO
Cascade CrossFit
Central Oregon CrossFit
CF Spokane
CrossFit Bellevue
CrossFit Coeur d'Alene
CrossFit Fort Vancouver
CrossFit Industrious
CrossFit Intensify
CrossFit Interbay
CrossFit Marysville
CrossFit Refinery
CrossFit Whidbey Island
CrossFit X
Eugene CrossFit
Jet City
King CrossFit
Kirkland CrossFit
Kitsap CrossFit
Mt Baker CrossFit
Northwest CrossFit Bellevue
Northwest CrossFit Greenlake
Old Country Iron Club
Oregon CrossFit
Salem WOD Crushers
Spokane Valley
Team BCF
TheLAB - Eastlake CrossFit
Xplore CrossFit
 
 
 
 

 

 

 

Comments