Article

Who's Going to the North East Regional

Published on Sat, 2012-05-12 16:38
By: 
CrossFit

Find out who's going to the North East Regional.

 

The North Central, Northern California and Australia Regions will take on the brutal 2012 Regional Workouts May 18-20 for Week 4 of Regional competition.

Who has signed up to compete as an individual and who from the top 60 has gone team. Find it all below.

​Individual Men

Daniel Agostino
Ricky Baylor
Ian Berger
Dave Bonanni
Nick Brown
Tim Carroll
David Charbonneau
Brennen Colwell
Drew Davie
Matt Deleo
Nicholas Del Grande
Devin Ford
Larry Ford
Mat Frankel
Joe Galantini
Dan Goldberg
Christopher Guerrero
David Hamel
Christian Harris
Daniel Hayden
Spencer Hendel
Jack Hile
Nicky Hoberman
Eric Magee
Austin Malleolo
Brendan Marolda
Mike McKenna
Brent Miffitt
Sean Moynihan
Josh Nelson
Kevin O'Malley
Pat Padgett
Scott Paltos
Matt Prendergast
Daniel Romano
Brendan Ryan
Chris Ryan
Logan Schecter
Jason Schroeder
Kyle Sikes
Paul Smith
Jesse Stanley
Paul Teehan
Ray Traitz
Daniel Tyminski
Thomas Walsh
Dustin Wetter
JP Wioncek
Ron Yellin
 
Top 60 Men Who Went Team
 
David Callahan
Chris Gosler
James Hobart
Ryan Kononchik
Joe Kowalczyk
Jason Leydon
John Lynch
Joe Masley
Rob Orlando
Jeremiah Richter
Chad Wittman
 
Individual Women
 
Michele Barbone
Sheila Barden
Kelsey Bennett
Jennifer Carosi
Jennifer Carr
Andrea Cuff
Jenny Davis
Karianne Dickson
Kaitlyn Fitzgerald
Lauren Fleri
Emily Friedman
Christina Gloger
Alicia Gomes
Christina Goode
Cady Heart
Bethany Hart
Jennifer Hunter-Marshall
Tracy Hutt
Angela Kamendulis
Lee Knight
Phaidra Knight
Stacey Kroon
Kaleena Ladeairous
Jessa Lemoine
Monica Lopes
Steph Malcom
Rachel Martinez
Sara Hill
Kelsey McBride
Jessica McNabney
Tiffanie Meekins
Tiffany Normandin
Megin Oczkowski
Dana Pancoast
Sarah Scholl
Mickey Schultz
Barbara Sessa
Dana Siegfried
Kelly Steadman
Ayn Toppin
 
Top 60 Women Who Went Team
 
Amy Mandelbaum
Lisa Mikkelsen
Kristen Miller
Sarah Mitzel
Melanie Mott
Danielle Nicklas
Mel Ockerby
Lauren Plumey
Elizabeth Rogers
Tiffany Szemplinski
Maria Vulcano
Elizabeth Warren
Janet Ying
 
Teams
 
BK Athletics
CFGC
CFNE
Champlain Valley CrossFit
CrossFit 321
CrossFit 508
CrossFit Danbury
CrossFit Fenway
CrossFit Hingham
CrossFit Iron Will
CrossFit Lindy
CrossFit Long Island
CrossFit Milford
CrossFit Newton
CrossFit Port Chester
CrossFit Portsmouth
CrossFit Relentless
CrossFit Rochester
CrossFit Route 1 A
CrossFit Southie
Empire State CrossFit
Hybrid Athletics
Monroe County CrossFit
O-Side CrossFit
OFF THE GRID
Reebok CrossFit Back Bay
Reebok CrossFit ONE
SCF 1
Team Dynamix
 

 

Athletes in this Article: 

Comments