Article

Who's Going to the Mid Atlantic Regional

Published on Thu, 2012-04-26 10:03
By: 
CrossFit

Find out who is competing at the 2012 Mid Atlantic Regional.

The Africa, Asia, Mid Atlantic and South West regions will take on the brutal 2012 Regional workouts May 4-6 for Week 2 of Regional competition. The 2012 Mid Atlantic Regional will take place at the Prince George Learning and Sports Complex in Landover, Md.

Who has signed up to compete as an individual and who from the top 60 has gone team? Find it all below.

Individual Men

Mike Abgarian
Drew Anderson
Preston Austin
Adam Blaney
David Borrelli
Christian Bull
Shawn Butler
Jared Butler
Scott Canino
Blair Carson
Sean Catto
Ken Crowder
Jud Dean
Todd Edmunds
Terrence Fenningham
Jason Fernandez
Jordan Finlayson
Sean Glanzmann
Kevin Grear
Rory Hanlin
Nathan Hansen
Thomas Hooton
Kent Ingalls
Tom Kulisz
Erik Laney
Scott Linton
Cody Loeffler
Henry Lopez
Brennan Morton
Corey Perry
Steve Pinkerton
Brian Quinlan
Kyle Ruth
Nate Schrader
Daniel Skidmore
Ben Smith
Ben Sturgill
Michael Tancini
Matt Temesy
Sean Thomson
Ryan Troupe
Jordan Troyan
Josh Wagner
Gregory Walsh
Oliver Yost
John Zvejnieks

Top 60 Men Who Went Team

 

​Evan Bauer

Zach Brock

Christopher Carter

Nick Cherish

John (JT) Dahlinger

Bruce Fields

Noah Gabriel-Landis

Brandon Garner

Ron Giles

Andrew Killion

David Lee

Tanner Martin

Hank Mason

Jeff Tincher

 

Individual Women

 

Jenni Banks

Michelle Benedict

Jennifer Butler

Courtney Butowicz

Dara Ching

Michelle Crawford

Danielle Dionne

Shanna Duvall

Pamela Gagnon

Christa Giordano

Sara Hatfield

Ashleigh Hiott

Amanda Hodge

Melissa Jamerino

Kimberly Johnson

Jenn Jones

Christine Kasprzak

Gretchen Kittelberger

Linsey Kokal

Tammy Lancaster

Aimee Lyons

Erika Moburg-Jones

Jennifer Navarro

Gia O'Keefe

Emily Pale

Christy Phillips

Emily Record

Christina Ruggiero

Nikki Sieller

Felice Steinberg

Darcy Thompson

Tanya Wagner

Mary Webster

Marcie Wells

Sarah Wilson

Ashleigh Woods

 

Top 60 Women Who Went Team

 

Christmas Abbott

Molly Abgarian

Jayme Bowles

Adrienne Briggs

Loren Churchin

Maggie Dabe

Nicole Gordon

Jana Heere

Lauren Krygowski

Bethany Lauster

Jane Meade

Courtney Modecki

Elizabeth Naum

Krista Owens

Tracy Shuford

Colleen Sullivan

Liz Wahlberg

Lindsey Wehseler

Amanda Welliver

Cameron Williams

Michelle Wisla

 
Teams
 
Ballantyne YMCA CrossFit

Capital CrossFit 1

CrossFit 215

CrossFit 610

CrossFit Apex

CrossFit Charlottesville

CrossFit Explode

CrossFit Fairfax

CrossFit Generation

CrossFit Greensboro

CrossFit Hampton Roads

CrossFit Inspire

CrossFit Invoke

CrossFit King of Prussia

CrossFit Manayunk

CrossFit Oldtown

CrossFit Reston

CrossFit Takeover

CrossFit Vitality

CrossFit West Chester

CrossFit Wilmington

District CrossFit

Mountaineer CrossFit

Outlaw CrossFit

Patriot CrossFit

RAW Training

RedPoint CrossFit

Team CrossFit Oysterpoint

Team Firebreather Fitness

Ultimate CrossFit

 

 

Athletes in this Article: 

Comments