Article

Who's Going to the Europe Regional

Published on Thu, 2012-05-17 11:30
By: 
CrossFit

Find out who's competing at the 2012 Europe Regional.

 

The North East, North West and Europe Regions will take on the brutal 2012 Regional Workouts May 25-27 for Week 5 of Regional competition. The 2012 Europe Regional will take place at the Ballerup Arena in Ballerup, Denmark.

Who has signed up to compete as an individual and who has gone team. Find it all below. 

Individual Men

Frederik Aegidius
Francesco Ajello
Alexander Alexandrov
Mikko Aronpaa
Beni Bachmann
Mattia Balella
Philip Bengtsson
Leigh Bevan
Mareck Bigler
Tom Bold
Jonathan Bullough
Alex Clarke
Riccardo Donati
Eric Ericson
Lukas Esslinger
Steven Fawcett
Anders Galaly
Aristotelis Giannos
James Goulden
Johannes Gustavsson
Ramon Gysin
Lukas Hogberg
Hannes Heins
Marcus Herou
Torrey Hoffman
Christer Idland
Naomi Rinsampessy
Kristoffer Klausen
Lacee Kovacs
Rikard Lanner
Hunter Lea
Jakob Magnusson
Robert Manlove
Rob Martin
Kyle Micallef
Stefano Migliorini
Kevin Naarden
Matteo Piran
Owen Satterley
Gregor Schregle
Adam Shackell
Arnar Sigurdsson
Jonny Smyth
Andre Svanevik
Dadi Hrafn Sveinbjarnarson
Sveinbjorn Sveinbjornsson
Timmy Thernstrom
Karl Thorpe
Auke Toussaint
Jindrich Tovarys
Ziga Urh
Erwin Van Beek
Richard Vanmeerbeek
Jordan Wallace
Dellus West
Gigord Yohann
 
Top 60 Men Who Went Team
 
Andy Edwards
Martin Moller
 
Individual Women
 
Marlene Andersson
Sara Ellegaard Andreasen
Louise Akesson
Anna Hulda Olafsdottir
Hjordis Oskarsdottir
Martina Barbaro
Rachel Blumberg
Sarah Cahill
Julia Carlsson
Ellie Carter-Silk
Claire Crowley
Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir
Anna Fernette
Caroline Fryklund
Alahna Gibbs
Thorey Hannesdottir
Elin Hansson
Thuridur Erla Helgadottir
Natalie Hudec
Helena Hugosson
Inga Ingadottiir
Jenny Jacobsen
Caryl James
Emma Keen
Essi Koskinen
Nadine Leinweber
Carla Nunes da Costa
Malin Nystrom
Linda Aasted Pedersen
Lucy Rae
Ellinor Rehnstrom
Naomi Rinsampessy
Hrund Scheving
Nicola Simpson
Patricia Strenius
Tea Tahtinen
Annie Thorisdottir
Marianna Tzourtzek
Sara Ventura
Anne Waage
Nusa Cernuta
 
Top 60 Women Who Went Team
 
Gigja Arnadottir
Bjrk Odinsdottir
Anita Bonnesen
Malin Contreras Tittonen
Yvonne Ferg
Sigurlaug Gudmundsdottir
Helga Gudmundsdottir
Ditte Jacobsen
Jakobina Jonsdottir
Ingunn Ludviksdottir
Harpa Melsted
Tina Nguyen
Maj-Brith Reffeldt
Camilla Salomonsson Hellman
Sarah Lindasdatter Troelsen Krarup
 
Teams
 
CrossFit Basel
CrossFit Bath
CrossFit BC I­sland
CrossFit Bergen
CrossFit Clithere A-Team
Crossfit Dublin
CrossFit Falun Mandagsklubben
CrossFit Leeds
CrossFit M1
CrossFit Malmo The Other guys
CrossFit Nordic 1
CrossFit Nordvest
CrossFit Oslo
CrossFit Plymouth
CrossFit Pori
CrossFit Reykjavi­k
CrossFit Rota
CrossFit SA1
Crossfit Solid
CrossFit Sport
French Invictus Team
Landstuhl CrossFit
Spartans Warriors
TEAM BUTCHERS GARAGE
Team Butchers Lab
Team Central Manchester
Team CFH Iceland
TEAM DC

 

 

Athletes in this Article: 

Comments