Article

2013 Reebok CrossFit Games Qualifiers

Published on Mon, 2013-06-10 11:00
By: 
CrossFit

Here are your 2013 Reebok CrossFit  Games qualifiers.

 

Here are your 2013 Reebok CrossFit Games qualifiers. 

Africa

Man
David Levey

Woman
Carla Nunes Da Costa

Team
CrossFit Platinum

More Africa Regional coverage here

Asia

Man
Michael Mogard

Woman
Nicole Tainatongo

Team
CrossFit Asia

More Asia Regional coverage here
 

Australia

Men
Rob Forte
Chad Mackay
Brandon Swan

Women
Kara Webb
Ruth Anderson Horrell
Pip Malone

Teams
Schwartz's CrossFit Melbourne
CrossFit Active
CrossFit Horizons

More Australia Regional coverage here

Canada East

Men
Albert-Dominic Larouche
Simon Paquette

Women
Camille Leblanc-Bazinet
Michele Letendre

Teams
Lusine CrossFit
CrossFit Select 

More Canada East coverage here

Canada West

Men
Lucas Parker
Tyson Takasaki

Women
Heather Gillespie
Erin Light

Teams
The CENTAURS (Fraser Valley CrossFit)
Team Taranis (CrossFit Taranis)

More Canada West coverage here

Central EAst

Men
Rich Froning
Scott Panchik
Dan Bailey
Graham Holmberg
Marcus Hendren
 

Women
Jennifer Smith
Michelle Kinney
Lindy Wall

Teams
CrossFit Mayhem
Indy North Black (CrossFit Indy North)
CrossFit New Albany

More Central East coverage here
More live coverage here
 

EUROPE

Men
Lacee Kovacs
Mikko Salo
Frederik Aegidius
Mikko Aronpää

Women
Samantha Briggs
Caroline Fryklund
Katrin Tanja Davidsdottir

Teams
Team Reebok CrossFit Nordic
Thor (CrossFit Stodin)
CrossFit Reykjavik

More Europe Regional coverage here.
Live coverage here

Latin America

Man
Orlando Trejo

Woman
Courtney Modecki

Team
CrossFit 7 Mile

More Latin America Regional coverage here.

Mid Atlantic

Men
Ben Smith
Gary Helmick
Jordan Troyan

Women
Christy Phillips
Gretchen Kittelberger
Michelle Crawford

Teams
CrossFit Explode
RAW Training (CrossFit RAW)
CrossFit Wilmington Team A

More Mid Atlantic Regional coverage here
More live coverage here
 

North Central

Men
Kyle Kasperbauer
Justin Allen
Alex Nettey

Women
Elisabeth Akinwale
Stacie Tovar
Deborah Cordner Carson

Teams
CrossFit Kilo
QCCF - Live Uncommon (Quad City CrossFit)
CrossFit 515

More North Central Regional coverage here
Live coverage here.

 

NOrth East

Men
Austin Malleolo
Daniel Tyminski
Eric Magee

Women
Danielle Horan
Amanda Goodman
Kaleena Ladeairous

Teams
Team Dynamix (CrossFit Dynamix)
CFNE Team A (CrossFit New England)
CrossFit King of Island Park

More North East Regional coverage here. 
Live coverage here.

North West

Men
Bryan Miller
Ben Stoneburg
Ryan Swobody

Women
Rory Zambard
Ashleigh Moe
Emily Carothers

Teams
CrossFit Fort Vancouver
Jet City CrossFit
CrossFit Spokane Valley

More North West Regional coverage here
 

Northern California

Men
Jason Khalipa
Neal Maddox
Garret Fisher
Marcus Filly

Women
Alessandra Pichelli
Ashley Carriveau
Margaux Alvarez

Teams
CrossFit 808
Diablo CrossFit Anejo
Rocklin CrossFit

More NorCal Regional coverage here
Live coverage here

South Central

Men
Mike McGoldrick
Aja Barto
Roy Gamboa

Women
Jenn Jones
Cassidy Lance
Holly Mata

Team
CrossFit Dallas Central
Atomic CrossFit
Get Lifted

More South Central Regional coverage here
Live coverage here
 

South East

Men
ZA Anderson
Travis Mayer
Daniel Petro

Women
Talayna Fortunato
Anna Tunnicliffe
Emily Friedman

Team
CrossFit Atlanta Formulx
CrossFit Adrenaline
CrossFit RX

More South East Regional coverage here.

South West

Men
Matt Chan
Matt Hathcock
Zach Forrest

Women
Tiffany Hendrickson
Natalie McLain
Emmalee Moore

Teams
Hack's Pack UTE (Ute CrossFit)
Front Range CrossFit
Ute All-Stars (Ute CrossFit)

More South West Regional coverage here
More live coverage here
 

Southern California

Men
Josh Bridges
Kenneth Leverich
Wes Piatt

Women
Lindsey Valenzuela
Becca Voigt
Valerie Voboril
Kristan Clever

Team
Invictus (CrossFit Invictus)
Team CDR Redlands (CrossFit CDR Redlands)
Paradiso CrossFit Venice

More Southern California Regional coverage here.
Live coverage here.

 

Comments

Series